Pa Runners

Faith in Action Caregivers Triahtlon / Duathlon

Overall Results

July 14, 2012


Results by Pa Runners and parunners.com Pa Runners
 

Individual Triathlon

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 WILLIAM ULMER 106 51 M 3 6:04.00 1 0:58.00 1 33:35.80 2 0:58.30 1 21:53.20 1:03:29.30
2 DANIEL RODGERS 40 26 M 22 7:43.50 7 0:51.30 4 33:50.20 4 0:53.10 2 21:11.30 1:04:29.40
3 CAMERON BENSON 12 20 M 8 6:49.90 4 0:51.10 3 34:25.50 3 0:44.30 3 21:46.90 1:04:37.70
4 REECE MCGREGOR 96 30 M 2 6:03.70 2 0:58.80 2 33:35.70 1 0:48.10 4 24:42.50 1:06:08.80
5 JOE FOSTER 18 49 M 11 7:04.90 15 2:00.80 5 35:08.40 6 1:06.50 5 22:39.90 1:08:00.50
6 GERRY PEREZ 63 48 M 30 8:10.00 16 0:57.40 6 35:14.60 5 0:58.40 6 22:58.70 1:08:19.10
7 MICHAEL HUDIMAC 101 56 M 33 8:17.00 22 1:11.40 7 35:01.80 7 1:07.80 7 22:43.00 1:08:21.00
8 RYAN JOHNSON 103 38 M 4 6:24.00 3 1:00.60 8 37:26.40 8 1:17.50 8 24:56.80 1:11:05.30
9 PETER VALENTINO 74 48 M 16 7:34.10 12 1:20.50 10 36:59.80 10 1:05.50 9 24:43.20 1:11:43.10
10 BEN FOY 19 55 M 12 7:14.90 8 1:22.60 9 37:15.60 9 1:06.00 10 24:55.90 1:11:55.00
11 MICHAEL FAUST 16 44 M 6 6:30.50 5 1:37.20 11 38:24.60 11 1:20.10 11 25:03.90 1:12:56.30
12 LANCE TARR 32 58 M 10 6:58.50 20 2:21.10 12 38:47.90 12 1:25.30 12 24:19.10 1:13:51.90
13 JEFFERY HOFFMAN 112 39 M 35 8:22.30 39 2:44.10 15 38:40.30 17 2:14.50 13 22:36.70 1:14:37.90
14 TOMMY MCNEAR 84 36 M 23 7:51.10 13 1:05.80 21 42:35.50 19 1:09.70 14 23:15.10 1:15:57.20
15 DEBBIE CONNER 64 42 F 68 11:17.50 53 1:05.10 28 41:10.50 28 0:58.90 15 22:36.50 1:17:08.50
16 GREG ZAMULE 35 57 M 54 9:51.30 38 1:05.30 16 38:53.50 14 0:40.80 16 26:45.90 1:17:16.80
17 RYAN ZELINSKI 60 24 M 39 8:33.90 27 1:34.70 20 41:23.30 18 0:45.30 17 25:04.20 1:17:21.40
18 STEELE SKRENTA 31 19 M 29 8:07.90 29 2:04.30 26 42:58.30 24 1:00.40 18 23:12.70 1:17:23.60
19 JEFF DONATO 55 61 M 27 8:05.40 21 1:19.20 13 39:12.60 13 1:17.20 19 29:26.60 1:19:21.00
20 ROBERT RUSH 110 66 M 14 7:28.40 9 1:13.80 14 40:21.90 15 1:49.30 20 29:38.70 1:20:32.10
21 PETER MORGAN 29 42 M 46 9:00.50 48 2:55.30 29 41:54.40 27 0:41.70 21 27:57.60 1:22:29.50
22 ROBERT BROSH, JR. 51 49 M 25 7:58.00 19 1:15.50 27 44:03.40 25 0:55.70 22 28:22.40 1:22:35.00
23 JAMIE GARBASH 70 21 F 1 5:58.70 6 2:20.20 25 44:43.10 23 0:37.80 23 28:55.60 1:22:35.40
24 PAUL MCCROBIE 113 35 M 42 8:52.40 30 1:22.80 31 43:45.00 31 1:20.50 24 27:32.80 1:22:53.50
25 CARL ANDERSON 78 44 M 58 10:06.00 54 2:17.30 33 42:12.20 32 1:10.40 25 27:08.10 1:22:54.00
 
  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 RENEE ZELINSKI 61 27 F 18 7:35.80 10 1:13.60 32 45:35.40 30 0:42.30 26 28:01.50 1:23:08.60
27 DANIEL PATRICK 38 53 M 19 7:39.80 37 2:56.40 23 41:59.20 29 1:59.30 27 28:53.90 1:23:28.60
28 ROBERT WETZEL 62 58 M 9 6:54.60 11 1:58.00 24 43:47.40 26 1:42.10 28 29:07.80 1:23:29.90
29 MICHAEL MCDERMOTT 104 52 M 55 9:55.60 60 2:56.90 18 37:48.00 16 1:18.10 29 32:41.30 1:24:39.90
30 CHUCK BAILY 69 62 M 17 7:35.30 28 2:34.30 22 42:02.20 22 0:56.50 30 31:48.20 1:24:56.50
31 KEITH CASTLE 109 31 M 41 8:48.40 40 2:19.50 17 39:07.30 21 2:41.20 31 32:27.90 1:25:24.30
32 MARK PAUL JOSEPH 24 55 M 26 8:00.30 34 2:26.40 19 40:27.70 20 1:49.20 32 32:44.10 1:25:27.70
33 SHEY MCGUIRE 73 32 M 20 7:41.40 23 1:58.30 47 49:48.80 43 1:03.10 33 25:08.80 1:25:40.40
34 LOUIS MAZZA 26 45 M 64 10:33.90 49 1:25.90 36 44:37.70 36 1:29.10 34 30:17.50 1:28:24.10
35 DAVID SCHMID 116 28 M 45 8:59.80 50 3:02.60 49 47:43.30 48 1:37.60 35 27:03.50 1:28:26.80
36 DONALD FAUST 87 46 M 13 7:21.70 24 2:26.40 39 47:37.90 37 1:01.10 36 30:19.80 1:28:46.90
37 KRISTEN EBERLIN 56 16 F 32 8:16.80 35 2:10.40 34 44:55.10 34 1:04.10 37 32:56.60 1:29:23.00
38 WENDY HANASKY 97 40 F 57 10:03.50 51 2:10.90 51 48:31.70 44 0:27.40 38 28:41.40 1:29:54.90
39 NANCY POPE 30 56 F 28 8:06.90 18 1:04.20 35 46:44.40 35 1:08.20 39 33:11.70 1:30:15.40
40 STEPHEN BOYD 13 55 M 21 7:43.10 43 3:34.00 40 46:16.80 40 2:06.90 40 30:56.70 1:30:37.50
41 DEANNE WILLIAMS 102 51 F 50 9:28.30 46 2:20.30 53 49:07.20 53 1:54.50 41 28:06.80 1:30:57.10
42 SUSAN MORTAKIS 65 58 F 51 9:42.30 55 2:50.50 52 48:14.80 54 2:11.10 42 28:06.50 1:31:05.20
43 AMBER MCCLOSKEY 27 22 F 60 10:22.50 56 2:10.80 54 48:25.70 50 0:43.40 43 30:12.90 1:31:55.30
44 MICKEY HORNACK 57 66 M 24 7:56.70 32 2:22.20 38 47:02.20 38 2:02.20 44 32:38.80 1:32:02.10
45 CHRISTOPHER FREEMAN 20 57 M 34 8:22.00 62 4:48.40 42 45:25.70 42 1:26.60 45 32:19.30 1:32:22.00
46 JANIE CROWL 108 54 F 63 10:32.70 64 3:07.40 55 48:16.20 55 1:08.20 46 30:16.20 1:33:20.70
47 JACOB MYERS 88 36 M 36 8:25.10 25 1:39.70 30 43:50.70 33 2:16.10 47 37:17.80 1:33:29.40
48 SAMUEL STONE 125 60 M 67 11:03.70 61 1:57.20 44 45:57.70 46 2:17.60 48 33:05.30 1:34:21.50
49 EDWARD BROSH 50 58 M 49 9:17.10 58 3:18.50 50 47:32.10 45 1:06.40 49 33:27.60 1:34:41.70
50 DANIELLE WASSAM 111 34 F 43 8:53.80 36 1:39.30 48 48:57.50 47 1:51.60 50 33:32.60 1:34:54.80
 
  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 JULIE MARSHALL 25 44 F 52 9:46.50 45 1:52.40 56 51:04.60 56 1:15.60 51 31:33.40 1:35:32.50
52 JESS PUGLISI-SANDERS 118 29 F 72 12:29.80 66 1:26.60 41 44:19.10 41 1:42.30 52 36:35.00 1:36:32.80
53 LORI RODEHEAVER 99 33 F 53 9:50.50 44 1:30.40 59 53:34.90 58 0:28.10 53 31:31.70 1:36:55.60
54 JOSH SANDERS 117 30 M 70 11:54.70 68 3:10.70 45 43:54.80 49 2:27.30 54 35:54.40 1:37:21.90
55 MICHAEL SMITH 42 52 M 62 10:25.00 57 2:10.00 43 46:09.80 51 3:01.90 55 37:49.00 1:39:35.70
56 MICHAEL CONNER 85 52 M 69 11:53.00 73 4:29.50 57 47:15.70 57 1:26.10 56 34:37.60 1:39:41.90
57 HARRY FOOSE, JR 17 61 M 44 8:58.30 41 2:14.20 37 46:06.20 39 2:20.70 57 40:16.20 1:39:55.60
58 MARTIN MORRISON 95 61 M 40 8:44.30 42 2:31.30 46 47:59.50 52 2:46.20 58 39:45.00 1:41:46.30
59 THOMAS BROSH 54 12 M 31 8:15.00 26 1:52.00 62 57:45.70 61 1:05.90 59 33:13.70 1:42:12.30
60 DIANA CYPHERT 14 59 F 66 10:42.60 65 2:58.30 60 52:33.30 60 2:18.10 60 34:33.90 1:43:06.20
61 LESLIE EVANS 15 64 F 65 10:38.90 47 1:09.80 58 52:35.60 59 1:57.40 61 37:52.50 1:44:14.20
62 KAREN BELL 49 49 F 73 12:32.70 67 2:00.90 61 52:15.80 63 2:15.60 62 35:51.50 1:44:56.50
63 KAREN MAMONE 98 37 F 59 10:08.10 59 2:36.90 64 56:16.40 64 0:51.30 63 35:14.80 1:45:07.50
64 BRENDA CONNER 124 50 F 56 10:02.80 52 2:16.20 63 55:49.40 62 0:51.70 64 38:07.90 1:47:08.00
65 ADAM YOUNIS 76 21 M 48 9:14.40 71 6:48.80 65 53:07.90 66 2:41.90 65 35:57.90 1:47:50.90
66 MARK YOUNIS 75 49 M 61 10:24.80 70 5:34.30 67 55:18.00 65 0:35.30 66 35:58.80 1:47:51.20
67 JASON JULIANI 67 37 M 71 12:20.50 72 3:57.80 71 58:50.10 71 1:36.50 67 31:30.30 1:48:15.20
68 JOANNE BROSH 93 31 F 37 8:27.30 63 4:54.80 69 59:56.20 68 0:33.70 68 35:29.30 1:49:21.30
69 CHRISTIAN SPRY 114 17 M 74 13:08.10 75 4:08.40 66 52:47.20 67 2:27.30 69 38:26.30 1:50:57.30
70 TIM KNIERIM 100 51 M 47 9:11.30 69 6:39.90 68 55:48.10 69 2:52.60 70 42:59.90 1:57:31.80
71 DAVID VALENTINE 33 50 M 75 15:16.00 74 1:40.80 70 57:14.50 70 1:28.70 71 46:25.10 2:02:05.10
72 ROBERT BROSH, III 52 15 M 5 6:25.20 31 3:53.60 72 1:09:43.10 72 1:11.10 72 42:31.60 2:03:44.60
73 DELAINEY BANKS 11 14 F 7 6:39.30 14 2:18.50 73 1:35:31.90 73 0:39.00 73 37:00.40 2:22:09.10
74 SAMUEL BROSH 53 12 M 38 8:28.70 33 1:53.70 74 1:46:39.20 74 0:47.20 74 32:35.60 2:30:24.40
 

Ind. Triathlon - Clydesdale

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 MARK MILLER 28 47 M 2 7:29.40 1 1:44.80 1 41:22.30 1 1:26.80 1 26:11.70 1:18:15.00
2 J GARBASH 71 48 M 3 7:38.60 2 2:41.50 2 46:45.30 2 1:13.50 2 32:56.10 1:31:15.00
3 DAVID ACKERMANN 72 46 M 4 9:17.10 4 2:48.70 3 45:39.60 3 2:19.50 3 41:22.40 1:41:27.30
4 DALE MUSSARD, JR 68 24 M 5 9:40.60 5 2:26.40 4 58:12.20 4 2:51.90 4 38:29.40 1:51:40.50
5 ERNEST BANKS, JR 1 41 M 1 7:19.40 3 3:53.00 5 1:05:42.70 5 1:16.40 5 34:43.00 1:52:54.50
 

Ind. Triathlon - Clergy

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 DIANE JEFCHAK 23 57 F 1 11:21.70 1 2:56.70 1 1:04:48.50 1 0:52.70 1 1:03:08.00 2:23:07.60
2 DANIEL HARRY 22 60 M 2 13:03.40 2 5:28.50 2 1:08:14.80 2 1:35.90 2 54:45.90 2:23:08.50
 

Tri Relay Team - Comb. <100

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Team Hall 89 43 F 1 9:58.10 1 0:31.80 1 37:43.10 1 0:22.00 1 23:41.50 1:12:16.50
 

Tri Relay Team - Comb. 101-150

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Young Life 105 23 M 1 5:08.00 1 0:59.00 1 37:23.90 1 0:22.70 1 25:30.70 1:09:24.30
2 Team RCV 86 53 F 3 9:41.50 3 0:20.90 3 41:34.80 3 0:19.50 2 23:31.00 1:15:27.70
3 Jesuit Tri Warriors 92 56 F 2 6:47.70 2 0:26.70 2 42:30.30 2 0:24.10 3 26:56.60 1:17:05.40
 

Tri Relay Team - Business

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 TKI 77 16 F 1 5:15.20 1 0:24.60 1 34:20.50 1 0:17.00 1 21:12.70 1:01:30.00
2 Raymond James 81 60 M 4 7:44.60 4 0:20.50 2 38:47.40 2 0:17.80 2 26:13.40 1:13:23.70
3 WesBanco 34 20 M 3 6:44.60 3 0:27.00 3 46:36.90 3 0:20.30 3 25:00.20 1:19:09.00
 

Tri Relay Team - Family

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Baily Insurance Agency 66 34 F 1 10:07.20 1 0:24.40 1 40:52.50 1 0:39.50 1 29:13.90 1:21:17.50
 

Individual Duathlon

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 BEN GANDY 44 39 M 2 14:18.20 2 1:08.60 1 39:11.80 2 0:57.70 1 25:40.00 1:21:16.30
2 MICHAEL ZUCATTI 80 28 M 6 15:15.50 4 0:42.60 2 38:42.40 1 0:34.40 2 26:27.40 1:21:42.30
3 GREG JOHNSTON 4 37 M 4 14:24.20 5 1:36.70 3 39:53.30 3 1:26.00 3 24:39.60 1:21:59.80
4 BRUCE TEACHOUT 10 55 M 9 16:13.00 10 3:37.40 4 38:02.10 4 1:51.20 4 29:44.90 1:29:28.60
5 DAVID HENNEN 121 43 M 3 14:21.40 7 3:12.00 6 45:45.10 5 1:24.80 5 27:09.20 1:31:52.50
6 HOLLY FILLIPOVICH 122 34 F 8 16:12.50 6 0:33.70 7 48:08.10 6 0:29.90 6 27:14.20 1:32:38.40
7 MARK SCHROEDER 9 54 M 7 16:02.80 9 3:05.40 5 44:00.00 7 2:19.30 7 29:08.10 1:34:35.60
8 BECKI CHRISTIAN 59 31 F 10 17:15.80 8 0:48.30 8 47:02.20 8 0:28.80 8 29:35.60 1:35:10.70
9 ELLEN BROSH 82 28 F 1 14:14.80 1 0:38.20 9 55:15.40 9 0:31.60 9 25:13.80 1:35:53.80
10 ALLAN OLEXA 7 61 M 5 14:47.90 3 1:02.80 11 58:54.30 11 0:59.20 10 23:57.20 1:39:41.40
11 MICHELE MILLER 90 44 F 12 20:03.80 12 1:24.60 10 51:54.80 10 1:50.80 11 33:49.10 1:49:03.10
12 LAURA VANKUIKEN 120 31 F 13 20:53.50 13 1:14.00 12 58:02.00 12 0:51.80 12 34:46.00 1:55:47.30
13 DANIEL PHILLIPS 8 22 M 11 19:38.60 11 1:08.10 13 1:04:01.60 13 1:06.60 13 39:49.20 2:05:44.10
 

Ind. Duathlon - Clydesdale

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 TRAVIS BAYES 2 38 M 1 16:49.50 1 1:37.30 1 45:08.90 1 1:32.20 1 32:20.20 1:37:28.10
 

Du Relay - Comb. <100

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Just Trying 36 37 F 1 17:03.30 1 0:21.90 1 36:19.90 1 0:20.70 1 29:33.20 1:23:39.00
 

Du Relay - Comb. 101-150

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Sandie N Bob 47 52 M 1 20:14.90 1 0:46.00 1 58:48.20 1 0:26.40 1 34:14.20 1:54:29.70
 

Du Relay - Comb. 150+

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Custer, Crow, Hull 41 82 F 2 25:04.00 2 0:34.40 1 35:21.30 1 0:27.10 1 25:02.20 1:26:29.00
2 Dudek, Deinhardt, Shubat 3 54 F 1 21:57.50 1 0:35.10 2 52:15.90 2 0:26.40 2 27:16.00 1:42:30.90
 

Du Relay - Business

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Orrick 6 25 F 1 18:51.40 1 0:29.00 2 56:24.50 2 0:26.50 1 31:32.60 1:47:44.00
2 The Health Plan 83 44 F 2 21:40.30 2 0:49.30 1 47:23.90 1 0:34.80 2 37:27.60 1:47:55.90
 

Du Relay - Family

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Strasser / Platte (Cathy & 2 Nathans) 48 54 F 3 17:26.60 1 0:34.40 2 41:33.10 2 0:29.10 1 28:30.80 1:28:34.00
2 Platte / Strasser 46 29 F 2 17:26.50 2 0:39.30 1 38:01.30 1 0:34.80 2 31:52.50 1:28:34.40
3 Brosh & Pittinger 45 19 F 1 17:16.90 3 0:54.90 3 54:54.30 3 0:35.80 3 23:06.70 1:36:48.60
 

Du Relay - Civc / Service

  ------- Leg 1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- BIKE ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Rotary 58 26 F 1 15:44.30 1 0:31.90 1 58:42.20 1 0:29.30 1 28:57.00 1:44:24.70