Pa Runners

Faith in Action Caregivers Triahtlon / Duathlon

Faith in Action Caregivers Triahtlon / Duathlon

July 14, 2012


Results by Pa Runners and parunners.com Pa Runners

Tri Relay Team - Comb. <100

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       89           Team Hall                                                         1:12:16.50         
                     89    HANA HALL                     Leg 1          1       9:58.10       9:58.10         
                     89    Mark Hall                     BIKE           1      37:43.10      48:13.00   1:31/K
                     89    Jakub Hall                    RUN            1      23:41.50    1:12:16.50   4:44/K


Tri Relay Team - Comb. 101-150


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      105           Young Life                                                        1:09:24.30         
                    105    RYAN LONGENETTE               Leg 1          1       5:08.00       5:08.00         
                    105    Taylor McCluskey              BIKE           1      37:23.90      43:30.90   1:30/K
                    105    Jacob Gray                    RUN            1      25:30.70    1:09:24.30   5:06/K
 
    2       86           Team RCV                                                          1:15:27.70         
                     86    ROSANA SCHAFER                Leg 1          3       9:41.50       9:41.50         
                     86    Christopher Cuff              BIKE           3      41:34.80      51:37.20   1:40/K
                     86    Vitaly Cuff                   RUN            2      23:31.00    1:15:27.70   4:42/K
 
    3       92           Jesuit Tri Warriors                                               1:17:05.40         
                     92    CINDY BEYER                   Leg 1          2       6:47.70       6:47.70         
                     92    Gerard Hulbert                BIKE           2      42:30.30      49:44.70   1:42/K
                     92    Mary Hulbert                  RUN            3      26:56.60    1:17:05.40   5:23/K


Tri Relay Team - Business


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       77           TKI                                                               1:01:30.00         
                     77    KATLYN CURNES                 Leg 1          1       5:15.20       5:15.20         
                     77    Tim Tracy                     BIKE           1      34:20.50      40:00.30   1:22/K
                     77    Cedric Robinson               RUN            1      21:12.70    1:01:30.00   4:14/K
 
    2       81           Raymond James                                                     1:13:23.70         
                     81    ANDREW BARGER                 Leg 1          4       7:44.60       7:44.60         
                     81    Andre terWeele                BIKE           2      38:47.40      46:52.50   1:33/K
                     81    Kathryn terWeele              RUN            2      26:13.40    1:13:23.70   5:15/K
 
    3       34           WesBanco                                                          1:19:09.00         
                     34    LUCAS RUNYAN                  Leg 1          3       6:44.60       6:44.60         
                     34    Brian Main                    BIKE           3      46:36.90      53:48.50   1:52/K
                     34    Neil Coffield                 RUN            3      25:00.20    1:19:09.00   5:00/K


Tri Relay Team - Family


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       66           Baily Insurance Agency                                            1:21:17.50         
                     66    CARI BAILY                    Leg 1          1      10:07.20      10:07.20         
                     66    Michael Baily                 BIKE           1      40:52.50      51:24.10   1:38/K
                     66    Jonathan Baily                RUN            1      29:13.90    1:21:17.50   5:51/K


Tri Relay Team - Clergy


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       23                                                                             2:23:07.60         
                     23    DIANE JEFCHAK                 Leg 1          1      11:21.70      11:21.70         
 
    2       22                                                                             2:23:08.50         
                     22    DANIEL HARRY                  Leg 1          2      13:03.40      13:03.40         


Du Relay - Comb. <100


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       36           Just Trying                                                       1:23:39.00         
                     36    LORI TRACY                    Leg 1          1      17:03.30      17:03.30         
                     36    Steve Tracy                   BIKE           1      36:19.90      53:45.10   1:27/K
                     36    Lori Tracy                    RUN            1      29:33.20    1:23:39.00   5:55/K


Du Relay - Comb. 101-150


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       47           Sandie N Bob                                                      1:54:29.70         
                     47    ARTHUR (BOB) KARTMAN          Leg 1          1      20:14.90      20:14.90         
                     47    Sandra Brosh                  BIKE           1      58:48.20    1:19:49.10   2:21/K
                     47    Arthur (Bob) Kartman          RUN            1      34:14.20    1:54:29.70   6:51/K


Du Relay - Comb. 150+


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       41           Custer, Crow, Hull                                                1:26:29.00         
                     41    ELLA CUSTER                   Leg 1          2      25:04.00      25:04.00         
                     41    David Crow                    BIKE           1      35:21.30    1:00:59.70   1:25/K
                     41    Chauncey Hull                 RUN            1      25:02.20    1:26:29.00   5:00/K
 
    2        3           Dudek, Deinhardt, Shubat                                          1:42:30.90         
                      3    PATRICIA DUDEK                Leg 1          1      21:57.50      21:57.50         
                      3    Miriam Deinhardt              BIKE           2      52:15.90    1:14:48.50   2:05/K
                      3    Jana Shubat                   RUN            2      27:16.00    1:42:30.90   5:27/K


Du Relay - Business


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1        6           Orrick                                                            1:47:44.00         
                      6    MELINDA KOSLIK                Leg 1          1      18:51.40      18:51.40         
                      6    Kathy Myles                   BIKE           2      56:24.50    1:15:44.90   2:15/K
                      6    Melinda Koslik                RUN            1      31:32.60    1:47:44.00   6:18/K
 
    2       83           The Health Plan                                                   1:47:55.90         
                     83    KELLY DELANEY                 Leg 1          2      21:40.30      21:40.30         
                     83    Brad Brown                    BIKE           1      47:23.90    1:09:53.50   1:54/K
                     83    Kelly Delaney                 RUN            2      37:27.60    1:47:55.90   7:29/K


Du Relay - Family


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       48           Strasser / Platte (Cathy & 2 Nathans)                             1:28:34.00         
                     48    CATHERINE STRASSER            Leg 1          3      17:26.60      17:26.60         
                     48    Nathan Platte                 BIKE           2      41:33.10      59:34.10   1:40/K
                     48    Nathan Strasser               RUN            1      28:30.80    1:28:34.00   5:42/K
 
    2       46           Platte / Strasser                                                 1:28:34.40         
                     46    DIANE PLATTE                  Leg 1          2      17:26.50      17:26.50         
                     46    Robert Strasser               BIKE           1      38:01.30      56:07.10   1:31/K
                     46    Sarah Strasser                RUN            2      31:52.50    1:28:34.40   6:22/K
 
    3       45           Brosh & Pittinger                                                 1:36:48.60         
                     45    ANGELA PITTINGER              Leg 1          1      17:16.90      17:16.90         
                     45    Ruth Brosh                    BIKE           3      54:54.30    1:13:06.10   2:12/K
                     45    Robert Brosh                  RUN            3      23:06.70    1:36:48.60   4:37/K


Du Relay - Civc / Service


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       58           Rotary                                                            1:44:24.70         
                     58    WHITNEY LEWIS                 Leg 1          1      15:44.30      15:44.30         
                     58    Amy Gracik                    BIKE           1      58:42.20    1:14:58.40   2:21/K
                     58    E Abraham                     RUN            1      28:57.00    1:44:24.70   5:47/K