2010 PROWL THE SPROUL 10K

Overall Finish List

July 17, 2010


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com

2010 PROWL THE SPROUL 10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 AL FOX LEWISBURG PA 231 48 M 1 40-49   54:28.90 8:23/M
2 JOHN JOHNSON 343 37 M 1 30-39 0:56.40 55:25.30 8:32/M
3 ERIC MARSHALL BOALSBURG PA 261 26 M 1 20-29 4:45.90 59:14.80 9:07/M
4 MIKE ELDER THOMPSONTOWN PA 225 40 M 2 40-49 6:54.70 1:01:23.60 9:27/M
5 STEVE GEYER BELLEFONTE PA 236 43 M 3 40-49 7:31.40 1:02:00.30 9:32/M
6 BROOKS GLECKNER 327 15 M 1 0-19 8:39.80 1:03:08.70 9:43/M
7 GARY TWOEY STATE COLLEGE PA 292 40 M 4 40-49 10:25.10 1:04:54.00 9:59/M
8 MIKE RIEDER 332 36 M 2 30-39 10:59.30 1:05:28.20 10:04/M
9 GREG HARKAY STATE COLLEGE PA 243 26 M 2 20-29 13:22.30 1:07:51.20 10:26/M
10 TARA MURRAY BELLEFONTE PA 274 33 F 1 30-39 13:46.10 1:08:15.00 10:30/M
11 BRENNAN GLECKNER 328 13 M 2 0-19 14:07.40 1:08:36.30 10:33/M
12 KYLE JORDAN 346 31 M 3 30-39 14:32.90 1:09:01.80 10:37/M
13 DEBBIE SIMONCEK 345 42 F 1 40-49 14:56.30 1:09:25.20 10:41/M
14 CHRIS YEAGER 326 37 M 4 30-39 15:44.10 1:10:13.00 10:48/M
15 BOB RENNINGER WILLIAMSPORT PA 279 56 M 1 50-59 18:08.40 1:12:37.30 11:10/M
16 TROY MILLER JULIAN PA 268 40 M 5 40-49 19:27.00 1:13:55.90 11:22/M
17 RON BARNES HOWARD PA 202 44 M 6 40-49 20:30.10 1:14:59.00 11:32/M
18 CHRIS FEDERINKO 312 40 M 7 40-49 20:30.20 1:14:59.10 11:32/M
19 CHRIS DEYO STATE COLLEGE PA 223 34 M 5 30-39 20:40.00 1:15:08.90 11:34/M
20 SAMUEL SNYDER LOCK HAVEN PA 288 30 M 6 30-39 21:00.80 1:15:29.70 11:37/M
21 JAMES WATSON MILL HALL PA 294 41 M 8 40-49 21:04.50 1:15:33.40 11:37/M
22 MICHELE PROBST 333 40 F 2 40-49 21:41.80 1:16:10.70 11:43/M
23 TOMA ZIKATANOV STATE COLLEGE PA 301 20 M 3 20-29 21:57.60 1:16:26.50 11:46/M
24 JOEL NEIMANN 316 36 M 7 30-39 22:32.50 1:17:01.40 11:51/M
25 DAVE DEGROOTE STATE COLLEGE PA 222 52 M 2 50-59 23:12.60 1:17:41.50 11:57/M
26 BILL MCCONNELL 339 34 M 8 30-39 23:36.10 1:18:05.00 12:01/M
27 JAMES BASHAM STATE COLLEGE PA 203 25 M 4 20-29 23:48.30 1:18:17.20 12:03/M
28 IAN JOHNSON BELLEFONTE PA 252 32 M 9 30-39 23:52.30 1:18:21.20 12:03/M
29 ROBIN LONG FLEMINGTON PA 260 45 F 3 40-49 25:18.50 1:19:47.40 12:16/M
30 THAD WILL PORT MATILDA PA 299 37 M 10 30-39 26:02.80 1:20:31.70 12:23/M
31 MIKE REMICK 337 38 M 11 30-39 26:04.60 1:20:33.50 12:24/M
32 GARY SENULA WILLIAMSPORT PA 285 53 M 3 50-59 26:07.00 1:20:35.90 12:24/M
33 KARL HIDER WELLSBORO PA 248 42 M 9 40-49 26:50.50 1:21:19.40 12:31/M
34 KIMBERLI KWIATEK MILL HALL PA 255 52 F 1 50-59 27:10.40 1:21:39.30 12:34/M
35 JEFF REEDE 342 29 M 5 20-29 27:21.20 1:21:50.10 12:35/M
36 DENNY COLEGROVE WELLSBORO PA 220 52 M 4 50-59 29:27.40 1:23:56.30 12:55/M
37 JAIMIE RUANE S. WILLIAMSPORT PA 280 31 F 2 30-39 29:34.20 1:24:03.10 12:56/M
38 KELLY HIBBLER LOCK HAVEN PA 246 42 F 4 40-49 29:37.10 1:24:06.00 12:56/M
39 PAUL RUBY 313 53 M 5 50-59 29:37.60 1:24:06.50 12:56/M
40 PATRICK FOURNEY 325 39 M 12 30-39 29:39.80 1:24:08.70 12:57/M
41 DANIELLE GREEN PITTSBURGH PA 240 20 F 1 20-29 30:06.30 1:24:35.20 13:01/M
42 CHRISTY MILLER STATE COLLEGE PA 265 23 F 2 20-29 30:06.50 1:24:35.40 13:01/M
43 KEVIN DIETZ PORT MATILDA PA 224 47 M 10 40-49 31:15.40 1:25:44.30 13:11/M
44 JOEL HEASLEY 305 41 M 11 40-49 31:39.90 1:26:08.80 13:15/M
45 KEITH RINKER 321 40 M 12 40-49 32:06.50 1:26:35.40 13:19/M
46 JESSICA WEKKE 315 33 F 3 30-39 32:39.40 1:27:08.30 13:24/M
47 TARA REMICK 336 37 F 4 30-39 34:35.70 1:29:04.60 13:42/M
48 JONATHAN HALL WILLIAMSPORT PA 242 51 M 6 50-59 34:39.70 1:29:08.60 13:43/M
49 JEANNE HUNTER 308 52 F 2 50-59 34:47.80 1:29:16.70 13:44/M
50 MARY WALKER 319 51 F 3 50-59 34:48.70 1:29:17.60 13:44/M
51 MISTY FRUNGILLO LOCK HAVEN PA 235 29 F 3 20-29 35:55.00 1:30:23.90 13:54/M
52 DERRICK SMITH LOCK HAVEN PA 287 26 M 6 20-29 36:05.90 1:30:34.80 13:56/M
53 PATRICK MURPHY 304 53 M 7 50-59 36:10.90 1:30:39.80 13:57/M
54 MYRON KYLE HOWARD PA 256 45 M 13 40-49 36:59.10 1:31:28.00 14:04/M
55 BOB FARLEY LOCK HAVEN PA 228 54 M 8 50-59 39:06.50 1:33:35.40 14:24/M
56 KIM NELSON STATE COLLEGE PA 276 50 F 4 50-59 40:58.30 1:35:27.20 14:41/M
57 BRIDGET GLENN LOCK HAVEN PA 237 48 F 5 40-49 41:36.60 1:36:05.50 14:47/M
58 KATHY LAMPMAN 317 43 F 6 40-49 41:55.00 1:36:23.90 14:50/M
59 JEFF DONOGHUE 341 35 M 13 30-39 43:39.10 1:38:08.00 15:06/M
60 CHAD MILLER LOCK HAVEN PA 264 13 M 3 0-19 43:59.70 1:38:28.60 15:09/M
61 JAY MILLER LOCK HAVEN PA 266 44 M 14 40-49 44:01.70 1:38:30.60 15:09/M
62 NICOLE MILLER LOCK HAVEN PA 267 42 F 7 40-49 44:05.10 1:38:34.00 15:10/M
63 JIM BURNWORTH MILL HALL PA 211 59 M 9 50-59 44:06.30 1:38:35.20 15:10/M
64 ANN SENULA WILLIAMSPORT PA 284 52 F 5 50-59 44:56.10 1:39:25.00 15:18/M
65 FRANK SABOL DANVILLE PA 281 39 M 14 30-39 45:57.90 1:40:26.80 15:27/M
66 ANN LOKUTA DUPONT PA 259 42 F 8 40-49 48:24.60 1:42:53.50 15:50/M
67 DENNIS SOBERS WILLIAMSPORT PA 291 46 M 15 40-49 48:25.30 1:42:54.20 15:50/M
68 CASSANDRA SOBERS WILLIAMSPORT PA 290 17 F 1 0-19 48:26.40 1:42:55.30 15:50/M
69 SCOTT OWENS LOGANTON PA 277 46 M 16 40-49 49:05.50 1:43:34.40 15:56/M
70 BONNIE COLANTONI-OWENS LOGANTON PA 219 39 F 5 30-39 49:05.80 1:43:34.70 15:56/M
71 EMILY HIBBLER LOCK HAVEN PA 245 11 F 2 0-19 49:06.50 1:43:35.40 15:56/M
72 STACEY HIBBLER LOCK HAVEN PA 247 46 M 17 40-49 49:08.70 1:43:37.60 15:56/M
73 BOBBIE DANIELS MILL HALL PA 221 55 F 6 50-59 49:46.80 1:44:15.70 16:02/M
74 TARA ESPOSIT LOCK HAVEN PA 227 35 F 6 30-39 50:09.40 1:44:38.30 16:06/M
75 JUDY KOCH LOCK HAVEN PA 254 46 F 9 40-49 50:12.00 1:44:40.90 16:06/M
76 THAI SNYDER MILTON PA 289 15 M 4 0-19 50:32.80 1:45:01.70 16:09/M
77 BOB BAGULEY LOCK HAVEN PA 201 55 M 10 50-59 52:10.20 1:46:39.10 16:24/M
78 CHRISTINA GLOTFELTY LOCK HAVEN PA 239 24 F 4 20-29 52:12.30 1:46:41.20 16:25/M
79 PAUL LENZ LORETTO PA 258 46 M 18 40-49 52:14.60 1:46:43.50 16:25/M
80 KOLLIN WHEELER MILL HALL PA 298 9 M 5 0-19 52:27.50 1:46:56.40 16:27/M
81 KENT WHEELER MILL HALL PA 297 38 M 15 30-39 52:27.70 1:46:56.60 16:27/M
82 GARY LENZ HARRISBURG PA 257 56 M 11 50-59 52:46.30 1:47:15.20 16:30/M
83 PHIL HESSER CROCHERON MD 244 59 M 12 50-59 53:32.30 1:48:01.20 16:37/M
84 RICHARD HIEMENZ 331 47 M 19 40-49 53:36.90 1:48:05.80 16:38/M
85 SETH BROWN BEECH CREEK PA 208 25 M 7 20-29 54:26.80 1:48:55.70 16:45/M
86 PAMELA PORTER 324 41 F 10 40-49 54:44.30 1:49:13.20 16:48/M
87 KARI BOONE HOWARD PA 306 28 F 5 20-29 54:45.70 1:49:14.60 16:48/M
88 BRETT BOONE HOWARD PA 205 30 M 16 30-39 54:46.60 1:49:15.50 16:48/M
89 JAMES CONWAY 310 39 M 17 30-39 54:52.20 1:49:21.10 16:49/M
90 GABE CONWAY 309 8 M 6 0-19 54:52.30 1:49:21.20 16:49/M
91 JENNIFER DROUIN 323 40 F 11 40-49 55:14.70 1:49:43.60 16:53/M
92 LIZ BOSAK BELLEFONTE PA 207 28 F 6 20-29 55:21.20 1:49:50.10 16:54/M
93 AMANDA RIDENOV 344 21 F 7 20-29 57:11.70 1:51:40.60 17:11/M
94 BRENDA PACKER LOCK HAVEN PA 278 43 F 12 40-49 57:21.60 1:51:50.50 17:12/M
95 BOB DENNISON 311 70 M 1 70-99 59:56.20 1:54:25.10 17:36/M
96 MICHELE HANNA 322 23 F 8 20-29 1:00:31.50 1:55:00.40 17:42/M
97 LISA BOLOPUE BEECH CREEK PA 204 49 F 13 40-49 1:02:07.20 1:56:36.10 17:56/M
98 LANA SACHETTI MILL HALL PA 282 49 F 14 40-49 1:02:07.30 1:56:36.20 17:56/M
99 SHELLY BUDINGER LOCK HAVEN PA 209 45 F 15 40-49 1:02:07.60 1:56:36.50 17:56/M
100 STEPHANIE JOHNSON MONTOURSVILLE PA 253 42 F 16 40-49 1:02:39.40 1:57:08.30 18:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 LYNN GROVE WILLIAMSPORT PA 241 46 F 17 40-49 1:02:56.10 1:57:25.00 18:04/M
102 DONNA BURNWORTH MILL HALL PA 210 56 F 7 50-59 1:03:18.60 1:57:47.50 18:07/M
103 MISSY HORVATH CANADENSIS PA 249 40 F 18 40-49 1:03:24.60 1:57:53.50 18:08/M
104 TRAVIS IMHOF CRESCO PA 250 37 M 18 30-39 1:03:24.70 1:57:53.60 18:08/M
105 ANDREW COSENTINE 330 39 M 19 30-39 1:05:35.80 2:00:04.70 18:28/M
106 DENISE WEAVER PLEASANT GAP PA 295 45 F 19 40-49 1:06:30.90 2:00:59.80 18:37/M
107 MARY CONNER-RIGHTER 314 51 F 8 50-59 1:06:31.00 2:00:59.90 18:37/M
108 JULIANNE ERWAY WELLSBORO PA 226 44 F 20 40-49 1:07:54.90 2:02:23.80 18:50/M
109 LISA BOTTORF 302 42 F 21 40-49 1:11:48.40 2:06:17.30 19:26/M
110 RACHELLE SHEETS WOOLRICH PA 286 41 F 22 40-49 1:11:49.60 2:06:18.50 19:26/M
111 RAY WERTS HYNER PA 296 58 M 13 50-59 1:12:17.30 2:06:46.20 19:30/M
112 POPPY GOFORTH 329 33 F 7 30-39 1:13:19.90 2:07:48.80 19:40/M
113 CHRISTIAN GLOTFELTY LOCK HAVEN PA 238 32 M 20 30-39 1:15:34.10 2:10:03.00 20:00/M
114 DAWN NEHLS MILTON PA 275 35 F 8 30-39 1:17:27.20 2:11:56.10 20:18/M
115 CARLI MCCONNELL 338 7 F 3 0-19 1:19:43.50 2:14:12.40 20:39/M
116 JENN MCCONNELL 340 34 F 9 30-39 1:19:46.20 2:14:15.10 20:39/M
117 AMY DIETZ 318 46 F 23 40-49 1:38:12.20 2:32:41.10 23:29/M
118 CATHY RINKER 320 36 F 10 30-39 1:38:39.70 2:33:08.60 23:34/M
119 BRITTANY MAZUR CRESSON PA 262 16 F 4 0-19 1:39:02.40 2:33:31.30 23:37/M
120 RON MAZUR CRESSON PA 263 45 M 20 40-49 1:39:03.80 2:33:32.70 23:37/M
121 DEANNA POORMAN 347 38 F 11 30-39 1:42:01.50 2:36:30.40 24:05/M
122 RENEE SERAFINI 348 29 F 9 20-29 1:42:01.60 2:36:30.50 24:05/M
123 KELLY MILLER 334 26 F 10 20-29 1:53:13.20 2:47:42.10 25:48/M
124 KATHY YORKS 335 55 F 9 50-59 1:53:14.30 2:47:43.20 25:48/M
125 ADDISON CLEMENTE TYRONE PA 215 11 F 5 0-19 1:56:40.70 2:51:09.60 26:20/M
126 MAGGIE CLEMENTE 303 17 F 6 0-19 1:56:43.10 2:51:12.00 26:20/M
127 JOSH CLEMENTE TYRONE PA 216 32 M 21 30-39 1:56:45.30 2:51:14.20 26:21/M
128 KATHY YOUNG LOCK HAVEN PA 300 39 F 12 30-39 2:23:14.50 3:17:43.40 30:25/M
129 JAMES WALKER BEECH CREEK PA 293 35 M 22 30-39 2:34:52.90 3:29:21.80 32:12/M
DNF JEFF CALVERT PORT MATILDA PA 212 45 M 40-49      
DNF LUCAS CALVERT PORT MATILDA PA 213 13 M 0-19      
DNF RENEE CALVERT PORT MATILDA PA 214 43 F 40-49      
DNF STACEY CLEMENTE TYRONE PA 217 34 F 30-39      
DNF TOM CLEMENTE LOCK HAVEN PA 218 56 M 50-59      
DNF ROLAND DARENPORT 307 0 M 0-19      
DNF CRAIG FLEMING STATE COLLEGE PA 229 37 M 30-39      
DNF JENNIFER FLEMING STATE COLLEGE PA 230 36 F 30-39      
DNF LORI FOX LEWISBURG PA 232 44 F 40-49      
DNF DAPHINE FRITZ MIFFLINBURG PA 233 43 F 40-49      
DNF JASON FRITZ MIFFLINBURG PA 234 35 M 30-39      
DNF GREG JEFFRIES LOCK HAVEN PA 251 32 M 30-39      
DNF ALYSSA MIVILLE ALLENWOOD PA 269 13 F 0-19      
DNF ANDRIA MIVILLE ALLENWOOD PA 270 12 F 0-19      
DNF DANA MIVILLE ALLENWOOD PA 271 16 F 0-19      
DNF JEFF MIVILLE ALLENWOOD PA 272 40 M 40-49      
DNF KIANA MIVILLE ALLENWOOD PA 273 16 F 0-19      
DNF BILL SCHLORFF LOCK HAVEN PA 283 46 M 40-49