Tussey Mountainback Ultra Marathon and Relay

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2013


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com

Individual Ultra

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Scallon Boulder CO 11 31 F 1 0-39   6:24:01 7:41/M
2 Keely Henninger State College PA 90 21 F 2 0-39 55:52 7:19:53 8:48/M
3 Kathleen Cusick Indian Harbour Beach FL 9 38 F 3 0-39 57:12 7:21:14 8:49/M
4 Connie Gardner Medina OH 7 49 F 1 45-49 1:18:56 7:42:57 9:15/M
5 Michelle Gross New York NY 81 31 F 4 0-39 1:25:57 7:49:59 9:24/M
6 Anna Piskorska Blandon PA 6 41 F 1 40-44 1:30:58 7:55:00 9:30/M
7 Alexis Flores Harleysville PA 73 43 F 2 40-44 1:57:36 8:21:38 10:02/M
8 Shannon McGinn Avenel NJ 121 37 F 5 0-39 1:57:50 8:21:51 10:02/M
9 Jessica Kennedy Morristown NJ 100 30 F 6 0-39 2:00:37 8:24:39 10:05/M
10 Susan Ottogalli Middleburg Hts. OH 132 46 F 2 45-49 2:22:01 8:46:03 10:31/M
11 Mary Baniak Keyser WV 29 40 F 3 40-44 2:54:20 9:18:21 11:10/M
12 Kimberly Durst-Wheeler Warren OH 66 30 F 7 0-39 3:13:15 9:37:17 11:33/M
13 Ellen Miller Annapolis MD 127 36 F 8 0-39 3:16:21 9:40:23 11:36/M
14 Sophia Wharton Topeka KS 177 43 F 4 40-44 3:39:10 10:03:12 12:04/M
15 Udon Beidler Easton PA 33 66 F 1 65-69 3:43:03 10:07:05 12:08/M
16 Danielle Stemple State College PA 166 27 F 9 0-39 3:45:23 10:09:24 12:11/M
17 Lauren Bowen New York NY 38 33 F 10 0-39 3:46:38 10:10:39 12:13/M
18 Christina Sollerer Odenton MD 164 31 F 11 0-39 3:49:38 10:13:40 12:16/M
19 Elaine Stypula Farmington Hills MI 170 48 F 3 45-49 3:51:01 10:15:02 12:18/M
20 Alyssa Gaebel Paoli PA 75 31 F 12 0-39 4:05:48 10:29:50 12:36/M
21 Trasie Phan San Diego CA 139 39 F 13 0-39 4:11:07 10:35:09 12:42/M
22 Katherine Fleming Brockport NY 72 42 F 5 40-44 4:12:28 10:36:29 12:43/M
23 Anne McClain Youngwood PA 120 40 F 6 40-44 4:12:37 10:36:39 12:44/M
24 Jill Kimber Ottawa ON 101 32 F 14 0-39 4:23:14 10:47:16 12:56/M
25 Angela Capece Ringoes NJ 44 29 F 15 0-39 4:26:11 10:50:13 13:00/M
26 Alanna Garrison-Kast Jackson NJ 77 36 F 16 0-39 4:33:07 10:57:09 13:08/M
27 Yvonne McCaslin Julian PA 119 40 F 7 40-44 5:14:52 11:38:54 13:58/M
28 Kristen Kastrinos Kings Park NY 99 38 F 17 0-39 5:17:08 11:41:09 14:01/M
29 Vanessa Chamberlain Lancaster PA 47 42 F 8 40-44 5:19:13 11:43:14 14:03/M
30 Carli Moua Columbia PA 130 32 F 18 0-39 5:23:07 11:47:09 14:08/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matt Flaherty Bloomington IN 5 28 M 1 0-39   5:28:11 6:34/M
2 Zach Bitter Madison WI 1 27 M 2 0-39 4:11 5:32:22 6:39/M
3 Jason Baer S. Burlington VT 26 35 M 3 0-39 1:02:49 6:31:01 7:49/M
4 Joshua Finger Spring City PA 10 40 M 1 40-44 1:05:45 6:33:56 7:53/M
5 Scott Dunlap Woodside CA 64 44 M 2 40-44 1:07:29 6:35:40 7:55/M
6 Yu Zhang State College PA 183 29 M 4 0-39 1:19:00 6:47:11 8:08/M
7 James Balmer Yardley PA 28 43 M 3 40-44 1:20:12 6:48:23 8:10/M
8 Ian Grettenberger State College PA 79 26 M 5 0-39 1:30:38 6:58:49 8:22/M
9 Rudy Rutemiller Blacksburg VA 155 22 M 6 0-39 1:33:52 7:02:04 8:26/M
10 Patrick Hamel Waterbury VT 85 39 M 7 0-39 1:34:40 7:02:51 8:27/M
11 Michael Comstock Hawthorne NJ 52 27 M 8 0-39 1:37:22 7:05:34 8:31/M
12 Matthew Smith State College PA 161 49 M 1 45-49 1:43:13 7:11:24 8:38/M
13 Shawn Donley Portland OR 61 44 M 4 40-44 1:49:30 7:17:41 8:45/M
14 Andrew Simpson Mclean VA 160 43 M 5 40-44 1:52:14 7:20:25 8:48/M
15 Jon Kissel Pittsburgh PA 102 29 M 9 0-39 1:57:26 7:25:37 8:55/M
16 Henry Peck Lutherville MD 136 56 M 1 55-59 2:02:37 7:30:48 9:01/M
17 Kevin McNamara Eatontown NJ 123 40 M 6 40-44 2:07:04 7:35:15 9:06/M
18 Scott Dispensa Rego Park NY 60 33 M 10 0-39 2:11:17 7:39:29 9:11/M
19 Rohan Meredith Centreville VA 125 33 M 11 0-39 2:15:29 7:43:40 9:16/M
20 Jordan Whitlock Madison Heights VA 179 26 M 12 0-39 2:18:12 7:46:23 9:20/M
21 Matthew Vest Columbus OH 175 33 M 13 0-39 2:18:28 7:46:40 9:20/M
22 Darrell Rosenberger Sinking Spring PA 152 36 M 14 0-39 2:18:37 7:46:48 9:20/M
23 Ron Rovansek Port Matilda PA 153 46 M 2 45-49 2:19:31 7:47:42 9:21/M
24 Jonathan Cornibe Philadelphia PA 53 28 M 15 0-39 2:20:18 7:48:30 9:22/M
25 William Connell 19 30 M 16 0-39 2:22:32 7:50:44 9:24/M
26 Timothy Abbey Elizabethtown PA 20 46 M 3 45-49 2:24:24 7:52:35 9:27/M
27 Ginn White Bel Air MD 178 37 M 17 0-39 2:25:48 7:54:00 9:28/M
28 Joshua Grubb Selinsgrove PA 82 36 M 18 0-39 2:28:08 7:56:20 9:31/M
29 Palmer Smith Brielle NJ 162 16 M 19 0-39 2:28:47 7:56:58 9:32/M
30 Guillermo Rocco Pittsburgh PA 149 47 M 4 45-49 2:50:12 8:18:23 9:58/M
31 Egils Robs Penfield NY 148 43 M 7 40-44 2:51:15 8:19:26 9:59/M
32 Daniel Kuhn Ashburn VA 105 31 M 20 0-39 2:51:41 8:19:52 10:00/M
33 Christian Creutzer Parkville MD 54 52 M 1 50-54 2:54:06 8:22:17 10:02/M
34 Patrick Pannett Washington DC 133 36 M 21 0-39 2:55:36 8:23:47 10:04/M
35 Dovid Fein Astoria NY 70 30 M 22 0-39 2:55:51 8:24:02 10:04/M
36 Rick Meyers Fayetteville PA 126 46 M 5 45-49 2:56:00 8:24:12 10:05/M
37 Bill Thompson Moon Twp PA 171 47 M 6 45-49 2:58:12 8:26:23 10:07/M
38 Patrick Durante Ambler PA 65 32 M 23 0-39 2:58:22 8:26:33 10:08/M
39 Shaun Sauer Yardley PA 158 47 M 7 45-49 2:58:23 8:26:34 10:08/M
40 John Fegyveresi State College PA 69 36 M 24 0-39 2:58:55 8:27:07 10:08/M
41 Matthew Anderson Chagrin Falls OH 25 41 M 8 40-44 2:59:25 8:27:36 10:09/M
42 Richard Camerik Bedford NY 42 49 M 8 45-49 3:02:36 8:30:47 10:12/M
43 Raymond Rogers Yorktown VA 151 33 M 25 0-39 3:03:17 8:31:28 10:13/M
44 Gordon Hall Bellefonte PA 84 29 M 26 0-39 3:04:17 8:32:28 10:15/M
45 Tyler Sasser State College PA 157 31 M 27 0-39 3:04:17 8:32:28 10:15/M
46 Christian Ryther Brooklyn NY 156 34 M 28 0-39 3:04:26 8:32:37 10:15/M
47 Brian Penrose Pittsburgh PA 137 39 M 29 0-39 3:07:54 8:36:05 10:19/M
48 Ivan Zinn New York NY 184 39 M 30 0-39 3:08:48 8:36:59 10:20/M
49 Andrew Colburn Pittsburgh PA 51 27 M 31 0-39 3:09:06 8:37:17 10:21/M
50 Chris Procaccini Berkeley Heights NJ 143 51 M 2 50-54 3:10:59 8:39:10 10:23/M
51 Greg Thompson Skillman NJ 172 45 M 9 45-49 3:12:36 8:40:48 10:25/M
52 David Eck Catawissa PA 67 44 M 9 40-44 3:15:42 8:43:53 10:28/M
53 Andrew Krebs State College PA 103 37 M 32 0-39 3:18:03 8:46:14 10:31/M
54 Allen McMillin Abingdon MD 122 41 M 10 40-44 3:19:51 8:48:03 10:33/M
55 Brett Decker Curwensville PA 56 48 M 10 45-49 3:21:14 8:49:25 10:35/M
56 Eric Deutsch Pittsburgh PA 58 42 M 11 40-44 3:22:58 8:51:09 10:37/M
57 Clair Socci Coopersburg PA 163 30 M 33 0-39 3:24:55 8:53:06 10:39/M
58 Josh Dickson Washington DC 59 29 M 34 0-39 3:25:57 8:54:09 10:41/M
59 Duane Alamond Utica NY 23 59 M 2 55-59 3:26:20 8:54:32 10:41/M
60 Roy Pirrung Kohler WI 140 65 M 1 65-69 3:27:45 8:55:56 10:43/M
61 Mike Acer Matawan NJ 21 51 M 3 50-54 3:29:01 8:57:12 10:44/M
62 Sean Russell Bethlehem PA 154 36 M 35 0-39 3:29:28 8:57:40 10:45/M
63 Martin Lowenfish Washington DC 111 45 M 11 45-49 3:39:16 9:07:27 10:57/M
64 James Jansen Westwood NJ 96 29 M 36 0-39 3:39:41 9:07:53 10:57/M
65 Ben Brucker Springdale PA 40 36 M 37 0-39 3:43:49 9:12:00 11:02/M
66 Carroll Pope San Marcos CA 142 58 M 3 55-59 3:48:11 9:16:23 11:07/M
67 Ian MacIsaac Winchester VA 113 22 M 38 0-39 3:48:46 9:16:58 11:08/M
68 Jason Griffith Keyser WV 80 43 M 12 40-44 3:50:10 9:18:21 11:10/M
69 Marco Caponi Norwalk OH 45 26 M 39 0-39 3:51:27 9:19:38 11:11/M
70 Daniel Parks Everett PA 135 33 M 40 0-39 3:52:15 9:20:27 11:12/M
71 Michael Moser Fallston MD 129 46 M 12 45-49 3:58:08 9:26:20 11:19/M
72 Jeff Le Arlington VA 108 30 M 41 0-39 4:00:42 9:28:54 11:22/M
73 John Delcalzo Parma OH 57 25 M 42 0-39 4:00:55 9:29:06 11:23/M
74 Dana Todd Port Matilda PR 174 50 M 4 50-54 4:02:09 9:30:20 11:24/M
75 Chris Thomas 14 0 M 43 0-39 4:04:09 9:32:20 11:27/M
76 Andrew Stager State College PA 165 32 M 44 0-39 4:08:07 9:36:18 11:32/M
77 John Leighton Newark OH 109 52 M 5 50-54 4:12:43 9:40:55 11:37/M
78 Ryan Herzing Reisterstown MD 91 30 M 45 0-39 4:13:55 9:42:06 11:38/M
79 Dimitriy Markenzon Fair Lawn NJ 116 45 M 13 45-49 4:19:38 9:47:49 11:45/M
80 Scot Binder Bedford NY 35 50 M 6 50-54 4:19:42 9:47:54 11:45/M
81 Karl Ahlswede Philadelphia PA 22 52 M 7 50-54 4:20:21 9:48:32 11:46/M
82 Alan Raynes Pikesville MD 144 48 M 14 45-49 4:24:44 9:52:55 11:51/M
83 Tim Gavin Jarrettsville MD 78 45 M 15 45-49 4:27:30 9:55:41 11:54/M
84 Joe Jurczyk Brecksville OH 97 49 M 16 45-49 4:37:01 10:05:12 12:06/M
85 Leon Lutz Manheim PA 112 39 M 46 0-39 4:41:22 10:09:33 12:11/M
86 Kyle Elken 18 0 M 47 0-39 4:43:32 10:11:43 12:14/M
87 David Strzempek Bloomsburg PA 169 39 M 48 0-39 4:46:08 10:14:19 12:17/M
88 Donald Halke II Newport PA 83 54 M 8 50-54 4:46:25 10:14:36 12:17/M
89 Keith Doyne Harrisburg PA 63 50 M 9 50-54 4:46:25 10:14:36 12:17/M
90 James Stemple Elkins WV 167 67 M 2 65-69 4:47:23 10:15:34 12:18/M
91 Steve Boutilier Bel Air MD 37 54 M 10 50-54 4:49:52 10:18:03 12:21/M
92 Rick Thompson Bel Air MD 173 48 M 17 45-49 4:49:52 10:18:03 12:21/M
93 Scott Brown Horsham PA 39 51 M 11 50-54 4:52:17 10:20:28 12:24/M
94 Michel Ritz Easton PA 147 44 M 13 40-44 4:55:05 10:23:16 12:28/M
95 John Hord Washington DC 92 45 M 18 45-49 4:55:35 10:23:46 12:28/M
96 Amitava Mukherjee Pittsburgh PA 131 41 M 14 40-44 5:06:37 10:34:49 12:41/M
97 James Plant Camino CA 141 48 M 19 45-49 5:08:12 10:36:23 12:43/M
98 Douglas Woods Vienna VA 182 52 M 12 50-54 5:09:02 10:37:14 12:44/M
99 Jeff Engelbrecht West Chester PA 68 55 M 4 55-59 5:10:02 10:38:13 12:45/M
100 Joey Anderson Zebulon NC 24 57 M 5 55-59 5:19:32 10:47:43 12:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Matt Lindsey Altoona PA 110 37 M 49 0-39 5:25:55 10:54:06 13:05/M
102 Todd Cirelli Mechanicsburg PA 48 42 M 15 40-44 5:27:50 10:56:02 13:07/M
103 Robert Haywood York PA 88 37 M 50 0-39 5:27:52 10:56:03 13:07/M
104 Peter Lazarus Mechanicsburg PA 107 44 M 16 40-44 5:27:53 10:56:04 13:07/M
105 Ray Hunley Manassas VA 93 46 M 20 45-49 5:28:09 10:56:20 13:07/M
106 Daniel McCaslin Julian PA 118 41 M 17 40-44 5:28:36 10:56:47 13:08/M
107 Alexander Carpenter Westerly RI 46 21 M 51 0-39 5:32:31 11:00:42 13:13/M
108 John Janigian West Point NY 95 21 M 52 0-39 5:32:31 11:00:42 13:13/M
109 Jose Rodriguez Trujillo Alto PR 150 51 M 13 50-54 5:40:48 11:08:59 13:22/M
110 Randall Harrison Julian PA 87 54 M 14 50-54 5:40:49 11:09:00 13:22/M
111 Trevor Bryden Mechanicsville MD 41 34 M 53 0-39 5:47:12 11:15:23 13:30/M
112 John Heisey Willow Grove PA 89 28 M 54 0-39 5:47:12 11:15:23 13:30/M
113 Nathan Menke Pittsburgh PA 124 38 M 55 0-39 5:56:35 11:24:46 13:39/M
114 Scott Ferrari Pittsburgh PA 71 55 M 6 55-59 6:14:13 11:42:25 14:03/M
115 Paul Reardon Princeton NJ 145 47 M 21 45-49 6:24:30 11:52:41 14:15/M