Faith in Action Caregivers Triathlon / Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 12, 2013


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59

Individual Triathlon

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 BILL ULMER 189 52 1 6:13.80 0:53.70 1 42:31.40 0:44.30 3 22:54.90 1:13:18.10
2 2 GERRY PEREZ 169 49 3 7:55.70 0:43.60 3 43:13.30 0:35.70 1 21:07.80 1:13:36.10
3 3 JOE FOSTER 151 50 2 7:03.20 0:57.70 2 42:38.80 0:48.60 2 22:28.70 1:13:57.00
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 TAMARA TIMMONS 185 39 2 7:32.70 1:07.70 1 43:47.70 0:50.90 2 24:45.70 1:18:04.70
2 11 DEBBIE CONNER 167 43 3 8:53.00 1:04.30 2 49:54.90 0:45.10 1 22:22.00 1:22:59.30
3 13 KATIE HOPKINS 155 27 1 5:18.50 1:16.10 3 52:04.30 0:45.30 3 26:10.50 1:25:34.70
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 SAMUEL BROSH 106 13 3 8:19.80 2:27.50 1 1:00:55.30 1:08.00 1 26:45.20 1:39:35.80
2 42 THOMAS BROSH 107 13 2 8:18.50 1:53.10 3 1:02:38.00 0:52.30 2 30:36.10 1:44:18.00
3 47 ROBERT BROSH, III 105 16 1 5:50.60 3:14.60 2 1:02:26.60 1:20.10 3 37:23.60 1:50:15.50
 
Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 CECELIA JEBBIA 176 17 2 6:26.10 2:39.50 2 58:35.80 0:54.70 3 25:53.00 1:34:29.10
2 26 MATTIE JEBBIA 177 14 1 6:25.80 2:41.70 1 58:33.90 0:56.20 2 25:52.00 1:34:29.60
3 32 MIKAYLA SONNEBORN 197 19 6 9:54.70 2:25.60 3 1:01:47.40 0:30.70 1 22:35.20 1:37:13.60
4 52 MAKAYLA PLANTS 183 17 5 7:27.30 2:40.30 4 1:17:53.80 1:27.70 4 30:49.30 2:00:18.40
5 56 SARAH HOLTSCLAW 146 17 4 7:22.40 2:54.20 5 1:33:07.70 0:55.00 5 35:58.10 2:20:17.40
6 57 NATALIE PLANEY 118 14 3 6:44.70 4:40.50 6 1:33:43.70 2:02.20 6 48:53.50 2:36:04.60
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 NICK HIGINBOTHAM 154 23 2 9:07.30 3:28.40 1 53:02.60 1:41.90 1 26:00.90 1:33:21.10
2 34 JOSEPH STITT 121 24 1 6:52.20 1:58.50 2 1:00:57.80 0:41.20 2 27:28.20 1:37:57.90
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 LEXIE KEDING 178 21 2 8:34.40 3:00.90 1 52:03.30 0:51.40 1 23:54.80 1:28:24.80
2 17 JAMIE GARBASH 136 22 1 5:50.40 2:16.80 2 52:54.60 0:42.80 2 27:30.50 1:29:15.10
3 45 SAVANNAH BURKE 150 23 3 11:29.70 3:26.60 3 1:01:41.00 1:02.50 3 28:55.10 1:46:34.90
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 DAVID SCHMID 160 29 2 9:10.60 2:14.30 2 55:47.60 2:08.20 1 26:23.00 1:35:43.70
2 44 GEOFF WYSOCKI 190 29 3 11:13.70 3:10.20 3 1:00:34.40 0:51.50 2 30:15.00 1:46:04.80
DQ DQ MATT TAYLOR 188 26 1 7:39.70 2:58.40 1 50:43.50 1:19.50 DQ 9:51.60 1:12:32.70
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 REBECCA SHOEMAKER 139 28 3 9:06.50 2:12.30 1 49:54.50 1:36.50 1 30:38.30 1:33:28.10
2 49 LINDSAY PICCOLINI 170 29 2 8:56.60 4:04.30 2 1:08:50.40 1:18.70 3 35:24.80 1:58:34.80
3 53 SARA KUTZLO 158 29 1 8:30.60 2:53.90 3 1:19:58.30 0:35.90 2 31:23.00 2:03:21.70
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 MATT PUTHOFF 171 33 1 5:53.00 1:18.90 2 46:43.00 2:12.00 2 25:13.00 1:21:19.90
2 10 DANTE LAWRENCE 112 34 3 8:02.70 1:16.20 1 46:24.20 1:35.40 1 24:54.40 1:22:12.90
3 14 ZACHARY MEHL 114 34 2 6:58.70 0:54.00 3 48:36.40 1:51.40 3 29:20.80 1:27:41.30
4 48 JOSEPH SAVERIMUTTU 186 30 4 12:54.50 1:59.70 4 1:07:19.10 1:06.80 4 34:39.90 1:58:00.00
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 SAMANTHA BELL 102 34 2 7:52.40 2:48.80 1 53:06.30 0:46.00 1 24:26.00 1:28:59.50
2 29 CATHERINE O'CONNOR 117 30 1 7:06.50 2:12.70 2 56:47.70 1:17.20 2 27:51.30 1:35:15.40
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 55 SHANE BELL 103 35 1 9:30.90 3:28.10 1 1:22:42.80 11:29.10 1 31:06.50 2:18:17.40
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 DANIELLE WASSAM 161 35 1 9:17.30 1:29.10 1 58:00.40 1:42.40 2 34:25.10 1:44:54.30
2 46 STEPHANIE ANDERSON 175 35 2 11:51.40 2:57.20 2 1:04:58.90 0:42.30 1 28:39.60 1:49:09.40
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 TIMOTHY QUEEN 147 41 1 8:20.90 1:16.20 2 51:29.30 0:56.00 1 23:13.90 1:25:16.30
2 19 PETER MORGAN 115 43 2 9:07.80 2:07.80 1 49:35.50 0:48.70 2 29:25.20 1:31:05.00
3 40 GREGORY CLARK 109 40 3 10:22.70 2:34.30 3 59:40.00 1:20.80 3 29:47.20 1:43:45.00
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 WENDY HANASKY 145 41 1 9:22.70 2:03.50 1 53:51.20 0:34.40 1 29:54.60 1:35:46.40
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 PETER VALENTINO 140 49 2 7:09.30 0:45.90 2 43:49.10 0:42.10 1 22:51.60 1:15:18.00
2 7 MIKE BUSATO 133 45 3 7:15.90 1:18.70 1 42:19.10 1:17.20 2 26:57.80 1:19:08.70
3 28 DONALD FAUST 111 47 4 7:47.10 2:07.10 4 52:19.50 0:55.40 3 31:54.10 1:35:03.20
DNF DNF MICHAEL FAUST 134 45 1 6:09.30 0:59.10 3 46:19.80 1:03.40      
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 ROBERT BROSH, JR 104 50 2 8:33.60 1:50.40 1 51:34.80 1:39.20 1 27:04.90 1:30:42.90
2 27 NEIL PATTERSON JR 168 52 1 7:58.20 1:12.40 2 52:24.20 1:02.90 2 32:22.70 1:35:00.40
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 DEANNE WILLIAMS 122 52 1 8:58.50 1:36.10 1 56:51.80 1:52.60 1 29:16.40 1:38:35.40
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 BEN FOY 152 56 1 7:03.30 1:33.50 1 44:37.90 0:52.70 2 26:52.20 1:20:59.60
2 23 JERRY JACKSON 137 58 3 12:33.70 3:00.30 2 49:31.70 1:26.20 1 26:49.90 1:33:21.80
3 50 TIMOTHY COLLINS 143 58 2 10:13.80 4:46.10 3 1:02:43.70 2:48.80 3 38:20.90 1:58:53.30
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 NANCY POPE 159 57 1 7:59.50 1:11.60 1 54:04.40 1:10.60 2 33:09.70 1:37:35.80
2 41 LISA ALLEN 165 56 2 8:52.10 2:34.50 2 1:00:42.90 1:14.30 1 30:30.70 1:43:54.50
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 BOB FOSTER 144 60 1 7:38.80 1:09.70 1 42:01.00 1:00.40 1 23:39.50 1:15:29.40
2 21 CHARLES BAILY 132 63 2 7:58.80 2:30.20 3 51:28.20 1:24.50 2 29:42.90 1:33:04.60
3 38 MARTIN MORRISON 181 62 3 8:17.10 3:20.40 4 53:45.10 1:50.40 3 35:50.80 1:43:03.80
4 39 JIM CLAUDIAS 166 63 4 9:45.90 2:23.50 2 50:34.50 2:14.10 4 38:22.20 1:43:20.20
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 ROBERT RUSH 172 67 1 7:45.40 1:43.40 1 50:03.20 1:35.00 1 30:36.10 1:31:43.10
2 51 SAMUEL STONE 182 66             3 1:59:18.57 1:59:18.57
3 54 JIM KOWALSKI 157 65 2 12:55.60 4:29.00 2 1:13:51.10 2:34.70 2 40:04.20 2:13:54.60
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall   ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 187 79 1 9:42.40 1:51.10 1 51:03.30 2:09.60 1 37:12.20 1:41:58.60