Faith in Action Caregivers Triathlon / Duathlon

Overall Results

July 12, 2013


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com
 

Individual Triathlon

  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 BILL ULMER 189 52 M 6 6:13.80 0:53.70 3 42:31.40 0:44.30 6 22:54.90 1:13:18.10 1:13:18.10
2 GERRY PEREZ 169 49 M 25 7:55.70 0:43.60 5 43:13.30 0:35.70 1 21:07.80 1:13:36.10 1:13:36.10
3 JOE FOSTER 151 50 M 12 7:03.20 0:57.70 4 42:38.80 0:48.60 3 22:28.70 1:13:57.00 1:13:57.00
4 PETER VALENTINO 140 49 M 15 7:09.30 0:45.90 7 43:49.10 0:42.10 5 22:51.60 1:15:18.00 1:15:18.00
5 BOB FOSTER 144 60 M 20 7:38.80 1:09.70 1 42:01.00 1:00.40 8 23:39.50 1:15:29.40 1:15:29.40
6 TAMARA TIMMONS 185 39 F 19 7:32.70 1:07.70 6 43:47.70 0:50.90 11 24:45.70 1:18:04.70 1:18:04.70
7 MIKE BUSATO 133 45 M 16 7:15.90 1:18.70 2 42:19.10 1:17.20 22 26:57.80 1:19:08.70 1:19:08.70
8 BEN FOY 152 56 M 13 7:03.30 1:33.50 8 44:37.90 0:52.70 21 26:52.20 1:20:59.60 1:20:59.60
9 MATT PUTHOFF 171 33 M 4 5:53.00 1:18.90 11 46:43.00 2:12.00 13 25:13.00 1:21:19.90 1:21:19.90
10 DANTE LAWRENCE 112 34 M 29 8:02.70 1:16.20 10 46:24.20 1:35.40 12 24:54.40 1:22:12.90 1:22:12.90
11 DEBBIE CONNER 167 43 F 38 8:53.00 1:04.30 16 49:54.90 0:45.10 2 22:22.00 1:22:59.30 1:22:59.30
12 TIMOTHY QUEEN 147 41 M 33 8:20.90 1:16.20 22 51:29.30 0:56.00 7 23:13.90 1:25:16.30 1:25:16.30
13 KATIE HOPKINS 155 27 F 1 5:18.50 1:16.10 25 52:04.30 0:45.30 17 26:10.50 1:25:34.70 1:25:34.70
14 ZACHARY MEHL 114 34 M 11 6:58.70 0:54.00 12 48:36.40 1:51.40 30 29:20.80 1:27:41.30 1:27:41.30
15 LEXIE KEDING 178 21 F 36 8:34.40 3:00.90 24 52:03.30 0:51.40 9 23:54.80 1:28:24.80 1:28:24.80
16 SAMANTHA BELL 102 34 F 24 7:52.40 2:48.80 30 53:06.30 0:46.00 10 24:26.00 1:28:59.50 1:28:59.50
17 JAMIE GARBASH 136 22 F 2 5:50.40 2:16.80 28 52:54.60 0:42.80 25 27:30.50 1:29:15.10 1:29:15.10
18 ROBERT BROSH, JR 104 50 M 35 8:33.60 1:50.40 23 51:34.80 1:39.20 23 27:04.90 1:30:42.90 1:30:42.90
19 PETER MORGAN 115 43 M 43 9:07.80 2:07.80 14 49:35.50 0:48.70 31 29:25.20 1:31:05.00 1:31:05.00
20 ROBERT RUSH 172 67 M 22 7:45.40 1:43.40 17 50:03.20 1:35.00 37 30:36.10 1:31:43.10 1:31:43.10
21 CHARLES BAILY 132 63 M 27 7:58.80 2:30.20 21 51:28.20 1:24.50 32 29:42.90 1:33:04.60 1:33:04.60
22 NICK HIGINBOTHAM 154 23 M 42 9:07.30 3:28.40 29 53:02.60 1:41.90 16 26:00.90 1:33:21.10 1:33:21.10
23 JERRY JACKSON 137 58 M 56 12:33.70 3:00.30 13 49:31.70 1:26.20 20 26:49.90 1:33:21.80 1:33:21.80
24 REBECCA SHOEMAKER 139 28 F 41 9:06.50 2:12.30 15 49:54.50 1:36.50 39 30:38.30 1:33:28.10 1:33:28.10
25 CECELIA JEBBIA 176 17 F 8 6:26.10 2:39.50 39 58:35.80 0:54.70 15 25:53.00 1:34:29.10 1:34:29.10
  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 MATTIE JEBBIA 177 14 F 7 6:25.80 2:41.70 38 58:33.90 0:56.20 14 25:52.00 1:34:29.60 1:34:29.60
27 NEIL PATTERSON JR 168 52 M 26 7:58.20 1:12.40 27 52:24.20 1:02.90 44 32:22.70 1:35:00.40 1:35:00.40
28 DONALD FAUST 111 47 M 23 7:47.10 2:07.10 26 52:19.50 0:55.40 43 31:54.10 1:35:03.20 1:35:03.20
29 CATHERINE O'CONNOR 117 30 F 14 7:06.50 2:12.70 35 56:47.70 1:17.20 26 27:51.30 1:35:15.40 1:35:15.40
30 DAVID SCHMID 160 29 M 44 9:10.60 2:14.30 34 55:47.60 2:08.20 18 26:23.00 1:35:43.70 1:35:43.70
31 WENDY HANASKY 145 41 F 46 9:22.70 2:03.50 32 53:51.20 0:34.40 34 29:54.60 1:35:46.40 1:35:46.40
32 MIKAYLA SONNEBORN 197 19 F 50 9:54.70 2:25.60 46 1:01:47.40 0:30.70 4 22:35.20 1:37:13.60 1:37:13.60
33 NANCY POPE 159 57 F 28 7:59.50 1:11.60 33 54:04.40 1:10.60 45 33:09.70 1:37:35.80 1:37:35.80
34 JOSEPH STITT 121 24 M 10 6:52.20 1:58.50 44 1:00:57.80 0:41.20 24 27:28.20 1:37:57.90 1:37:57.90
35 DEANNE WILLIAMS 122 52 F 40 8:58.50 1:36.10 36 56:51.80 1:52.60 29 29:16.40 1:38:35.40 1:38:35.40
36 SAMUEL BROSH 106 13 M 32 8:19.80 2:27.50 43 1:00:55.30 1:08.00 19 26:45.20 1:39:35.80 1:39:35.80
37 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 187 79 M 48 9:42.40 1:51.10 20 51:03.30 2:09.60 51 37:12.20 1:41:58.60 1:41:58.60
38 MARTIN MORRISON 181 62 M 30 8:17.10 3:20.40 31 53:45.10 1:50.40 49 35:50.80 1:43:03.80 1:43:03.80
39 JIM CLAUDIAS 166 63 M 49 9:45.90 2:23.50 18 50:34.50 2:14.10 54 38:22.20 1:43:20.20 1:43:20.20
40 GREGORY CLARK 109 40 M 52 10:22.70 2:34.30 40 59:40.00 1:20.80 33 29:47.20 1:43:45.00 1:43:45.00
41 LISA ALLEN 165 56 F 37 8:52.10 2:34.50 42 1:00:42.90 1:14.30 36 30:30.70 1:43:54.50 1:43:54.50
42 THOMAS BROSH 107 13 M 31 8:18.50 1:53.10 48 1:02:38.00 0:52.30 38 30:36.10 1:44:18.00 1:44:18.00
43 DANIELLE WASSAM 161 35 F 45 9:17.30 1:29.10 37 58:00.40 1:42.40 46 34:25.10 1:44:54.30 1:44:54.30
44 GEOFF WYSOCKI 190 29 M 53 11:13.70 3:10.20 41 1:00:34.40 0:51.50 35 30:15.00 1:46:04.80 1:46:04.80
45 SAVANNAH BURKE 150 23 F 54 11:29.70 3:26.60 45 1:01:41.00 1:02.50 28 28:55.10 1:46:34.90 1:46:34.90
46 STEPHANIE ANDERSON 175 35 F 55 11:51.40 2:57.20 50 1:04:58.90 0:42.30 27 28:39.60 1:49:09.40 1:49:09.40
47 ROBERT BROSH, III 105 16 M 3 5:50.60 3:14.60 47 1:02:26.60 1:20.10 52 37:23.60 1:50:15.50 1:50:15.50
48 JOSEPH SAVERIMUTTU 186 30 M 57 12:54.50 1:59.70 51 1:07:19.10 1:06.80 47 34:39.90 1:58:00.00 1:58:00.00
49 LINDSAY PICCOLINI 170 29 F 39 8:56.60 4:04.30 52 1:08:50.40 1:18.70 48 35:24.80 1:58:34.80 1:58:34.80
50 TIMOTHY COLLINS 143 58 M 51 10:13.80 4:46.10 49 1:02:43.70 2:48.80 53 38:20.90 1:58:53.30 1:58:53.30
  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 SAMUEL STONE 182 66 M             57 1:59:18.57 1:59:18.57 1:59:18.57
52 MAKAYLA PLANTS 183 17 F 18 7:27.30 2:40.30 54 1:17:53.80 1:27.70 40 30:49.30 2:00:18.40 2:00:18.40
53 SARA KUTZLO 158 29 F 34 8:30.60 2:53.90 55 1:19:58.30 0:35.90 42 31:23.00 2:03:21.70 2:03:21.70
54 JIM KOWALSKI 157 65 M 58 12:55.60 4:29.00 53 1:13:51.10 2:34.70 55 40:04.20 2:13:54.60 2:13:54.60
55 SHANE BELL 103 35 M 47 9:30.90 3:28.10 56 1:22:42.80 11:29.10 41 31:06.50 2:18:17.40 2:18:17.40
56 SARAH HOLTSCLAW 146 17 F 17 7:22.40 2:54.20 57 1:33:07.70 0:55.00 50 35:58.10 2:20:17.40 2:20:17.40
57 NATALIE PLANEY 118 14 F 9 6:44.70 4:40.50 58 1:33:43.70 2:02.20 56 48:53.50 2:36:04.60 2:36:04.60
DNF MICHAEL FAUST 134 45 M 5 6:09.30 0:59.10 9 46:19.80 1:03.40        
DQ MATT TAYLOR 188 26 M 21 7:39.70 2:58.40 19 50:43.50 1:19.50 DQ 9:51.60 1:12:32.70 1:12:32.70
 

Ind. Triathlon - Clydesdale

  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 J GARBASH 135 49 M 1 7:01.70 2:08.70 4 56:13.30 0:37.50 1 31:24.20 1:37:25.40 1:37:25.40
2 KEITH CASTLE 108 32 M 2 9:35.50 2:41.10 1 52:45.30 2:10.40 3 35:48.00 1:43:00.30 1:43:00.30
3 DAVE HIGINBOTHAM 153 50 M 5 12:32.40 2:12.70 2 53:44.70 2:14.40 2 35:36.30 1:46:20.50 1:46:20.50
4 TRAVIS BAYES 101 39 M 4 10:47.90 2:54.30 3 55:07.70 2:41.60 4 37:01.70 1:48:33.20 1:48:33.20
5 MICHAEL SIKORA 184 48 M 3 10:30.30 2:38.20 5 1:04:00.70 2:09.70 5 37:51.20 1:57:10.10 1:57:10.10
 

Ind. Triathlon - Athena

  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 MIRANDA KENT 156 41 F 1 8:15.00 1:05.40 1 47:06.20 0:47.90 1 29:57.80 1:27:12.30 1:27:12.30
2 TIFFANY PORTER 119 41 F 2 10:28.20 3:28.70 2 1:10:26.00 0:41.00 2 38:59.10 2:04:03.00 2:04:03.00
 

Tri Relay Team - High School

  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
DNF Team CCK 142 15 M 1 5:35.00 0:43.90              
 

Tri Relay Team - Comb. <100

  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Crowl / Mercer 110 55 F 2 9:42.70 1:05.30 1 54:20.40 0:35.10 1 30:38.30 1:36:21.80 1:36:21.80
DNF White & Lowe 193 34 F 1 8:29.50 0:39.50              
 

Tri Relay Team - Comb. 101-150

  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 WesBanco 174 69 M 1 7:34.00 0:19.90 1 46:01.70 0:24.10 1 25:56.10 1:20:15.80 1:20:15.80
 

Tri Relay Team - Comb. >100

  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 STS 126 55 F 1 7:29.50 0:31.20 1 48:16.30 0:31.00 2 29:33.30 1:26:21.30 1:26:21.30
2 KSS 124 53 F 2 7:55.50 0:26.90 3 1:09:29.70 0:40.40 1 23:46.10 1:42:18.60 1:42:18.60
3 Team Geezers 125 62 M 3 9:38.10 0:31.60 2 48:17.00 0:46.90 3 55:09.20 1:54:22.80 1:54:22.80
 

Tri Relay Team - Family

  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 The CraZees 148 28 F 2 6:57.90 0:28.00 1 39:34.00 0:24.00 1 25:02.90 1:12:26.80 1:12:26.80
2 JDM - 2DayIsMyBday 162 42 F 1 5:59.40 0:42.00 2 52:44.20 0:30.60 3 29:42.40 1:29:38.60 1:29:38.60
3 The Millers 192 29 M 5 8:30.50 2:57.50 3 58:18.40 0:25.00 2 27:52.60 1:38:04.00 1:38:04.00
4 Midcap Family 191 44 F 4 8:25.80 0:47.50 4 1:04:06.60 0:32.60 4 30:44.60 1:44:37.10 1:44:37.10
5 Brosh Chicks 123 59 F 3 7:17.30 1:22.80 5 1:06:23.40 0:41.50 5 37:25.20 1:53:10.20 1:53:10.20
 

Tri Relay Team - Clergy

  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 West Virginia Lutheran Clergy 141 64 M 1 11:35.70 0:29.50 1 47:06.60 0:37.40 1 31:19.00 1:31:08.20 1:31:08.20
 

Individual Duathlon

  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 JASON SCIBEK 195 39 M 1 8:02.50 1:48.10 1 45:45.30 1:35.80 1 25:18.40 1:22:30.10 1:22:30.10
2 HOLLY FILLIPOVICH 163 35 F 2 8:11.40 0:37.30 4 53:25.00 0:27.90 2 25:44.50 1:28:26.10 1:28:26.10
3 STEVE TRACY 196 46 M 5 9:10.60 1:32.50 2 49:35.20 1:26.10 4 28:11.50 1:29:55.90 1:29:55.90
4 RICHARD BROSH 128 51 M 3 8:35.40 1:42.80 3 51:59.70 1:40.60 3 26:12.50 1:30:11.00 1:30:11.00
5 MARCIA LAWRENCE 113 32 F 4 8:55.20 1:17.70 6 1:02:03.40 1:07.20 5 29:44.80 1:43:08.30 1:43:08.30
6 EDWARD BROSH 127 59 M 9 11:19.80 1:06.80 5 57:57.20 0:51.50 8 32:37.50 1:43:52.80 1:43:52.80
7 BENJAMIN BECKETT 194 30 M 7 9:58.10 1:54.50 7 1:07:28.80 1:27.90 7 32:21.80 1:53:11.10 1:53:11.10
8 SARAH NIMETH 116 22 F 6 9:33.80 0:58.60 9 1:13:55.30 0:53.60 6 30:44.50 1:56:05.80 1:56:05.80
9 VANESSA MACKINNON 164 39 F 8 10:15.00 0:59.00 8 1:11:17.10 1:00.20 9 37:32.40 2:01:03.70 2:01:03.70
10 KATIE CHRISTIANSEN 129 33 F 10 16:16.60 1:16.40 10 1:20:26.10 1:13.20 10 50:47.50 2:29:59.80 2:29:59.80
 

Du Relay - Comb. <100

  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Rolling Hills 149 30 F 2 6:54.50 0:33.40 1 36:10.40 0:27.20 2 22:35.20 1:06:40.70 1:06:40.70
2 JUSTIN RICH 173 32 M 1 0:26.00 0:42.30 2 54:07.60 0:34.30 1 22:09.10 1:17:59.30 1:17:59.30
 

Du Relay - Comb. 150+

  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Custer's Raiders 130 83 F 1 17:58.70 0:33.40 1 43:30.50 0:35.60 1 23:14.10 1:25:52.30 1:25:52.30
 

Du Relay - Family

  ------- Leg 1 ------- T1 ------- BIKE ------- T2 ------- RUN ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Team Lohri 131 55 F 1 10:35.30 1:25.80 1 1:02:45.10 0:45.90 1 33:50.00 1:49:22.10 1:49:22.10