Faith in Action Caregivers Triathlon / Duathlon

July 12, 2013


Pa Runners and www.parunners.com

Tri Relay Team - Comb. <100

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      110           Crowl / Mercer                                                    1:36:21.80         
                    110    JANIE CROWL                   Leg 1          2       9:42.70       9:42.70         
                    110    Janie Crowl                   BIKE           1      54:20.40    1:05:08.40   2:10/K
                    110    Jacklynn Mercer               RUN            1      30:38.30    1:36:21.80   6:08/K


Tri Relay Team - Comb. 101-150


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      174           WesBanco                                                          1:20:15.80         
                    174    WILLIAM MCCLUSKEY             Leg 1          1       7:34.00       7:34.00         
                    174    Kristie Barnett               BIKE           1      46:01.70      53:55.60   1:50/K
                    174    Brian Casto                   RUN            1      25:56.10    1:20:15.80   5:11/K


Tri Relay Team - Comb. >100


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      126           STS                                                               1:26:21.30         
                    126    CATHERINE STRASSER            Leg 1          1       7:29.50       7:29.50         
                    126    Robert Strasser               BIKE           1      48:16.30      56:17.00   1:56/K
                    126    Mark Schroeder                RUN            2      29:33.30    1:26:21.30   5:55/K
 
    2      124           KSS                                                               1:42:18.60         
                    124    SANDRA BROSH                  Leg 1          2       7:55.50       7:55.50         
                    124    Arthur (Bob) Kartman, Jr      BIKE           3    1:09:29.70    1:17:52.10   2:47/K
                    124    Phillip Schneid               RUN            1      23:46.10    1:42:18.60   4:45/K
 
    3      125           Team Geezers                                                      1:54:22.80         
                    125    HARRY FOOSE, JR               Leg 1          3       9:38.10       9:38.10         
                    125    Stephen Smith                 BIKE           2      48:17.00      58:26.70   1:56/K
                    125    Dennis Stephan                RUN            3      55:09.20    1:54:22.80  11:02/K


Tri Relay Team - Family


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      148           The CraZees                                                       1:12:26.80         
                    148    RENEE ZELINSKI                Leg 1          2       6:57.90       6:57.90         
                    148    Ryan Zelinski                 BIKE           1      39:34.00      46:59.90   1:35/K
                    148    Shelby Zelinski               RUN            1      25:02.90    1:12:26.80   5:00/K
 
    2      162           JDM - 2DayIsMyBday                                                1:29:38.60         
                    162    DANETTE HIGINBOTHAM           Leg 1          1       5:59.40       5:59.40         
                    162    Cassie Annan                  BIKE           2      52:44.20      59:25.60   2:07/K
                    162    Cassie Annan                  RUN            3      29:42.40    1:29:38.60   5:56/K
 
    3      192           The Millers                                                       1:38:04.00         
                    192    KEITH MILLER                  Leg 1          5       8:30.50       8:30.50         
                    192    Keith Miller                  BIKE           3      58:18.40    1:09:46.40   2:20/K
                    192    Melanie Miller                RUN            2      27:52.60    1:38:04.00   5:34/K
 
    4      191           Midcap Family                                                     1:44:37.10         
                    191    KRISTINE MIDCAP               Leg 1          4       8:25.80       8:25.80         
                    191    Doug Midcap                   BIKE           4    1:04:06.60    1:13:19.90   2:34/K
                    191    Hunter Midcap                 RUN            4      30:44.60    1:44:37.10   6:09/K
 
    5      123           Brosh Chicks                                                      1:53:10.20         
                    123    RUTH ANN BROSH                Leg 1          3       7:17.30       7:17.30         
                    123    Natalie Brosh                 BIKE           5    1:06:23.40    1:15:03.50   2:39/K
                    123    Kathleen Baker-Brosh          RUN            5      37:25.20    1:53:10.20   7:29/K


Tri Relay Team - Clergy


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      141           West Virginia Lutheran Clergy                                     1:31:08.20         
                    141    DAVID TWEDT                   Leg 1          1      11:35.70      11:35.70         
                    141    Robert Schafer                BIKE           1      47:06.60      59:11.80   1:53/K
                    141    Joel Richter                  RUN            1      31:19.00    1:31:08.20   6:16/K


Du Relay - Comb. <100


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      149           Rolling Hills                                                     1:06:40.70         
                    149    ANGELA HILL                   Leg 1          1       6:54.50       6:54.50         
                    149    Angela Hill                   BIKE           1      36:10.40      43:38.30   1:27/K
                    149    Christopher Hill              RUN            1      22:35.20    1:06:40.70   4:31/K


Du Relay - Comb. 150+


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      130           Custer's Raiders                                                  1:25:52.30         
                    130    ELLA JANE CUSTER              Leg 1          1      17:58.70      17:58.70         
                    130    David Crow                    BIKE           1      43:30.50    1:02:02.60   1:44/K
                    130    Chauncey Hull                 RUN            1      23:14.10    1:25:52.30   4:39/K


Du Relay - Family


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      131           Team Lohri                                                        1:49:22.10         
                    131    DEBBIE LOHRI                  Leg 1          1      10:35.30      10:35.30         
                    131    Debbie Lohri                  BIKE           1    1:02:45.10    1:14:46.20   2:31/K
                    131    Steve Lohri                   RUN            1      33:50.00    1:49:22.10   6:46/K