Pa Runners

FROZEN BALLS 5K & 5 MILER

Age Group Results

February 16, 2013


Results by Pa Runners and parunners.com Pa Runners


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5 MILER Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5 MILER Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHAD BUTCHER 72 41 1 20:54.95 6:45/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TARA HEIDELBACH 80 30 8 25:02.46 8:05/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AUSTIN MARKLEY NORTHUMBERLAND 20 15 5 23:32.99 7:35/M
2 CONNOR APKER 64 8 30 36:21.11 11:44/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIANA MIVILLE ALLENWOOD 24 18 25 32:47.38 10:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSHUA PAULING WILLIAMSPORT 28 26 10 25:17.88 8:09/M
2 ANTHONY RADER WILLIAMSPORT 29 27 13 26:21.35 8:30/M
3 NATE JOHNSON ORANGEVILLE 15 26 21 30:59.87 10:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH YODER BELLEFONTE 46 25 11 25:24.98 8:12/M
2 WHITNEY SHIRK 81 24 15 28:39.51 9:15/M
3 TARA BECHDEL HOWARD 4 28 19 30:03.48 9:42/M
4 RUBY SANGUEDOLCE MONTGOMERY 36 29 22 32:02.14 10:20/M
5 ARIEL YORDY DEWART 47 26 27 33:30.18 10:48/M
6 DESIRAI KEMOCK WILLIAMSPORT 17 26 28 33:43.77 10:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL APKER 63 36 31 36:21.40 11:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELONIE BUSHAW 49 37 18 29:49.89 9:37/M
2 JENNY BOGLE MILTON 6 30 20 30:59.66 10:00/M
3 SARA CRUM MANSFIELD 10 34 24 32:25.26 10:27/M
4 HEATHER BENNETT WILLIAMSPORT 5 36 32 36:44.52 11:51/M
5 JENNIFER MICOZZI 78 39 35 36:54.46 11:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MITCH RADELLA 54 47 3 21:44.62 7:01/M
2 BILL GLICK WILLIAMSPORT 14 45 7 24:58.80 8:03/M
3 TOM SAMUEL ENOLA 35 44 14 28:07.38 9:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHARI JOHNSON MANSFIELD 16 43 23 32:25.14 10:27/M
2 JULIE MONG WATSONTOWN 25 42 26 32:58.95 10:38/M
3 MARIANNE KRAMMES 65 45 34 36:45.74 11:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL BURD WILLIAMSPORT 9 58 2 21:42.84 7:00/M
2 DUANE HEVERLY 67 55 4 22:59.54 7:25/M
3 DAN ZERBE HUGHESVILLE 48 51 6 24:11.87 7:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANINE BUTLER 73 52 17 29:42.38 9:35/M
2 MICHELE BRAGUE WILLIAMSPORT 7 52 29 35:12.85 11:21/M
3 JOYCE MCRAE 79 57 33 36:45.65 11:51/M
4 CINDA BAUMUNK TROY 2 55 36 39:38.65 12:47/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICK HUEHOCT 51 61 9 25:04.69 8:05/M
2 LEN SIMPSON 55 63 12 25:58.57 8:23/M
3 TERRY DERK 59 71 16 29:13.58 9:25/M
 

5 MILER

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BROCK WAUGHEN NEW COLUMBIA 43 22 1 30:12.86 6:02/M
2 DEREK WAUGHEN 71 25 2 30:12.91 6:02/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUNNI SNYDER NORTHUMBERLAND 40 32 12 38:22.12 7:40/M
2 TARYN GILGER 60 24 15 40:00.13 8:00/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 QUINN SERFASS WILLIAMSPORT 37 12 18 42:31.57 8:30/M
2 JEFFREY RODGERS 53 18 35 1:04:49.67 12:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID BRUNGARD 68 23 8 34:35.53 6:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARLA WHIATKER MUNCY 44 24 22 45:43.88 9:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSH CRISWELL 56 36 3 31:50.61 6:22/M
2 SEAN CLOUSER 52 39 5 32:05.11 6:25/M
3 MIKE RIEDER NEW COLUMBIA 32 39 7 33:56.68 6:47/M
4 JASON MAZZULLO 58 35 11 37:22.17 7:28/M
5 BRIAN ROBERTS ROARING BRANCH 33 31 23 46:49.96 9:22/M
6 BRIAN BROWN LEWISBURG 8 38 25 47:03.14 9:25/M
7 CASEY WERNER 77 34 33 1:02:20.43 12:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA ROBERTS ROARING BRANCH 34 32 24 46:50.14 9:22/M
2 AMANDA DURLAND SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT 11 32 26 48:13.78 9:39/M
3 LEOCADIA PALIULIS MILTON 27 37 29 55:42.15 11:08/M
4 DAWN WERNER 76 30 32 1:02:19.91 12:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SCOTT GROVE 61 41 4 31:54.72 6:23/M
2 JIM MALEE 66 48 6 33:17.36 6:39/M
3 KIRK SMITH NORTHUMBERLAND 39 40 10 37:12.12 7:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EDWINA RICHARDS MUNCY 31 49 36 1:08:26.38 13:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATT REBECK 62 53 13 38:52.62 7:46/M
2 DAVE MCSHERRY 22 57 14 39:26.62 7:53/M
3 DAVID STANTON 50 53 16 41:23.88 8:17/M
4 DAVID MATHER 74 50 17 41:33.52 8:19/M
5 SHAUN SERFASS WILLIAMSPORT 38 54 19 43:01.98 8:36/M
6 JEFF BEATTIE WILLIAMSPORT 3 50 21 43:25.51 8:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHARINE FALCO MONTOURSVILLE 12 52 20 43:18.38 8:40/M
2 PATRICIA BAILEY WILLIAMSPORT 1 57 28 50:39.40 10:08/M
3 ROBERTA CROMER 75 59 31 1:01:36.16 12:19/M
4 MELINDA IRWIN 70 57 37 1:08:26.38 13:41/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RANDY STROBLE 57 60 9 35:51.71 7:10/M
2 DAVID STAEBLER NEW COLUMBIA 41 72 30 57:45.16 11:33/M
3 WILLIAM MURPHY ROCHESTER 26 64 34 1:04:21.17 12:52/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROSEMARY SEIBERT 69 62 27 50:28.62 10:06/M