Pa Runners

Greenwood Furnace Trail Challenge

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2013


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners

Single Track Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL RODRIGUEZ BALTIMORE 477 35 M 1 0-99 1:40:38.50 7:41/M
2 IAN GRETTENBERGER STATE COLLEGE 436 25 M 2 0-99 1:48:30.00 8:17/M
3 JEFF SMUCKER WOODWARD 485 47 M 3 0-99 1:48:59.60 8:19/M
4 TIM SCHULER CHAMBERSBURG 481 49 M 4 0-99 1:57:50.00 9:00/M
5 JIM WENGER BEAVERTOWN 498 43 M 5 0-99 1:58:42.80 9:04/M
6 MEIRA MINARD STATE COLLEGE 468 39 F 1 0-99 2:00:35.10 9:12/M
7 JOSHUA GRUBB SELINSGROVE 437 36 M 6 0-99 2:01:00.80 9:14/M
8 KIRBY MARTIN REEDSVILLE 464 37 M 7 0-99 2:03:33.00 9:26/M
9 ANDREW MAGUIRE 613 42 M 8 0-99 2:04:22.90 9:30/M
10 ERNEST GLICK GAP 434 30 M 9 0-99 2:06:17.30 9:38/M
11 JOHN FEGYVERESI STATE COLLEGE 425 36 M 10 0-99 2:08:56.70 9:51/M
12 CRAIG FLEMING 611 40 M 11 0-99 2:14:36.60 10:16/M
13 AARON STEHMAN LOCK HAVEN 488 31 M 12 0-99 2:14:43.60 10:17/M
14 JACOB ALEXANDER STATE COLLEGE 401 37 M 13 0-99 2:15:07.00 10:19/M
15 BRETT BEAVER NEWPORT 407 36 M 14 0-99 2:18:22.80 10:34/M
16 LINDSAY VOGT 614 38 F 2 0-99 2:18:42.90 10:35/M
17 RANDALL KROMER JR PUNXSUTAWNEY 454 31 M 15 0-99 2:19:24.80 10:38/M
18 WADE ESBENSHADE NEW HOLLAND 423 37 M 16 0-99 2:20:32.60 10:44/M
19 ALEXANDER FOX REEDSVILLE 430 50 M 17 0-99 2:21:33.20 10:48/M
20 TIM SPIGPLMYER 615 48 M 18 0-99 2:21:45.00 10:49/M
21 CHRISTOPHER SHEAFFER LEWISTOWN 483 38 M 19 0-99 2:22:12.30 10:51/M
22 MARK BERGSTROM STATE COLLEGE 408 52 M 20 0-99 2:23:47.10 10:59/M
23 DONN RIGHTER WILDWOOD 476 26 M 21 0-99 2:25:44.10 11:07/M
24 JEFF WELCH 607 25 M 22 0-99 2:26:31.70 11:11/M
25 KEVIN DECKER 606 43 M 23 0-99 2:26:32.20 11:11/M
26 ROBERT RENNINGER WILLIAMSPORT 474 59 M 24 0-99 2:26:36.20 11:11/M
27 ALYSSA GAEBEL PAOLI 431 30 F 3 0-99 2:28:55.10 11:22/M
28 CHRIS BARGER LEWISTOWN 405 15 M 25 0-99 2:29:03.30 11:23/M
29 DANA TODD 612 50 M 26 0-99 2:29:19.40 11:24/M
30 MATTHEW REED BELLEVILLE 473 26 M 27 0-99 2:31:18.70 11:33/M
31 CHRIS HORT STATE COLLEGE 441 45 M 28 0-99 2:32:05.80 11:37/M
32 DAVID KRESSNER STATE COLLEGE 453 36 M 29 0-99 2:33:14.30 11:42/M
33 ERIC BRIDENBAUGH ALTOONA 409 28 M 30 0-99 2:33:36.90 11:44/M
34 JENNIFER FLEMING STATE COLLEGE 428 38 F 4 0-99 2:33:39.20 11:44/M
35 LEIGH CORDELL CHAMBERSBURG 417 42 F 5 0-99 2:35:03.00 11:50/M
36 MARK VOELKER JOHNSTOWN 493 46 M 31 0-99 2:35:03.40 11:50/M
37 MARIE GARMAT BOALSBURG 432 48 F 6 0-99 2:35:16.30 11:51/M
38 ANDREW MOON LEWISTOWN 469 17 M 32 0-99 2:36:12.20 11:55/M
39 SARAH IRWIN PORT MATILDA 445 31 F 7 0-99 2:36:33.70 11:57/M
40 STEVEN LEASON SELINSGROVE 455 48 M 33 0-99 2:37:55.70 12:03/M
41 PAUL DORAY MIFFLINTOWN 649 48 M 34 0-99 2:39:01.20 12:08/M
42 BENJAMIN LUSK HOLLIDAYSBURG 461 27 M 35 0-99 2:39:29.90 12:10/M
43 LAURIE VOELKER JOHNSTOWN 492 44 F 8 0-99 2:39:34.40 12:11/M
44 KEVIN DIETZ PORT MATILDA 421 50 M 36 0-99 2:39:42.70 12:11/M
45 THADDEUS WILL PORT MATILDA 500 40 M 37 0-99 2:40:45.40 12:16/M
46 YE ZHANG STATE COLLEGE 604 26 M 38 0-99 2:41:23.40 12:19/M
47 STEPHANIE SERRIERE STATE COLLEGE 482 35 F 9 0-99 2:41:33.40 12:20/M
48 DAVE RIGHTER NORTH CAPE MAY 475 26 M 39 0-99 2:41:44.10 12:21/M
49 HOPE THOMPSON EAST FREEDOM 491 0 F 10 0-99 2:41:48.40 12:21/M
50 CRAIG THOMPSON EAST FREEDOM 489 0 M 40 0-99 2:41:48.60 12:21/M
51 MATHEW HENNINGER MT. HOLLY SPRINGS 439 27 M 41 0-99 2:42:10.00 12:23/M
52 ANGELINA DELIA MT. HOLLY SPRINGS 420 28 F 11 0-99 2:42:10.00 12:23/M
53 BARBARA KELSEY HUNTINGDON 451 45 F 12 0-99 2:42:34.50 12:25/M
54 MARK CHILTON COOPERSBURG 415 38 M 42 0-99 2:44:27.10 12:33/M
55 MICHELE BROWN TUNKHANNOCK 411 42 F 13 0-99 2:45:02.60 12:36/M
56 ROBERT MADARA CATAWISSA 462 40 M 43 0-99 2:45:13.40 12:37/M
57 BRIAN BRUSHWOOD STATE COLLEGE 412 37 M 44 0-99 2:45:35.30 12:38/M
58 MATT GAUL 610 35 M 45 0-99 2:45:50.80 12:40/M
59 LUCAS RANKIN BELLEFONTE 472 33 M 46 0-99 2:47:24.90 12:47/M
60 JOHN GOLDSWORTHY CHAMPION 435 44 M 47 0-99 2:47:26.80 12:47/M
61 ZACHARY MICHEL ANNAPOLIS 467 19 M 48 0-99 2:50:18.70 13:00/M
62 PETER BUCKLAND SALTSBURG 413 36 M 49 0-99 2:50:19.00 13:00/M
63 JOSHUA MAYBERRY LYNN HAVEN 465 19 M 50 0-99 2:50:19.20 13:00/M
64 ANDREI GHIOCA SALTSBURG 433 20 M 51 0-99 2:50:19.30 13:00/M
65 VINCENT CORSL 609 33 M 52 0-99 2:51:22.90 13:05/M
66 LAWRENCE FENNESSEY WARRIORS MARK 426 52 M 53 0-99 2:51:29.80 13:05/M
67 DEREK LEONARD BOALSBURG 457 32 M 54 0-99 2:51:30.00 13:05/M
68 BEN FAUSEY MIFFLIN 424 43 M 55 0-99 2:52:26.50 13:10/M
69 COREY LOSCH MILLERSTOWN 458 17 M 56 0-99 2:53:26.40 13:14/M
70 JIM LOSCH MILLERSTOWN 459 47 M 57 0-99 2:53:28.60 13:15/M
71 MORGAN WASIKONIS STATE COLLEGE 495 43 F 14 0-99 2:56:20.70 13:28/M
72 KRISTIE KAUFMAN STATE COLLEGE 449 44 F 15 0-99 2:56:32.20 13:29/M
73 BRIAN BROWN LEWISBURG 410 38 M 58 0-99 2:57:08.00 13:31/M
74 STEVEN AST STATE COLLEGE 403 55 M 59 0-99 2:58:03.10 13:35/M
75 REBECCA SPANGLER PORT MATILDA 487 29 F 16 0-99 3:01:11.90 13:50/M
76 DON ROTHERMEL COAL TOWNSHIP 479 54 M 60 0-99 3:01:43.00 13:52/M
77 BRENT KELSEY HUNTINGDON 452 44 M 61 0-99 3:01:55.90 13:53/M
78 WHITNEY FORNICOLA NEW YORK 429 26 F 17 0-99 3:02:15.50 13:55/M
79 BRIAN CHILTON BOALSBURG 414 43 M 62 0-99 3:03:09.20 13:59/M
80 MARYKAY PATERNO HORT STATE COLLEGE 471 48 F 18 0-99 3:07:03.50 14:17/M
81 CECIL MCFARLAND LAWRENCEBURG 466 64 M 63 0-99 3:14:05.40 14:49/M
82 PAMELA LOSCH MILLERSTOWN 460 48 F 19 0-99 3:19:14.20 15:13/M
83 KATRINE JENSEN WOODWARD 446 16 F 20 0-99 3:19:45.00 15:15/M
84 MARCY SMUCKER WOODWARD 486 16 F 21 0-99 3:19:45.00 15:15/M
85 AMANDA KEGERRELS ROXBURY 450 33 F 22 0-99 3:20:36.70 15:19/M
86 DAISY WRIGHT LANCASTER 603 38 F 23 0-99 3:23:41.90 15:33/M
87 SUSAN ARDREY HESSTON 402 42 F 24 0-99 3:26:43.80 15:47/M
88 PEGGY JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE 447 57 F 25 0-99 3:28:01.00 15:53/M
89 MICHELE HENRY PORT MATILDA 440 47 F 26 0-99 3:29:12.40 15:58/M
90 LISA WANDEL BOALSBURG 494 52 F 27 0-99 3:29:33.60 16:00/M
91 DONNA FICK BOALSBURG 427 48 F 28 0-99 3:30:12.60 16:03/M
92 SANDY CONFER HOWARD 416 47 F 29 0-99 3:30:54.80 16:06/M
93 ANN WOLF PORT MATILDA 602 60 F 30 0-99 3:38:38.20 16:41/M
94 ANTHONY ATCHLEY PINE GROVE MILLS 404 55 M 64 0-99 3:43:21.30 17:03/M
95 JOLIE WETZLER WELLSBORO 499 38 F 31 0-99 3:44:04.70 17:06/M
96 TERI HOWES STATE COLLEGE 444 49 F 32 0-99 3:44:08.20 17:07/M
97 RHONDA HARRIS TYRONE 438 44 F 33 0-99 3:44:34.40 17:09/M
98 PAUL HOWES STATE COLLEGE 443 58 M 65 0-99 3:44:42.40 17:09/M
99 CARLA ROSSI STATE COLLEGE 478 51 F 34 0-99 3:51:12.20 17:39/M
100 KAREN THILE 608 52 F 35 0-99 3:52:38.60 17:45/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 HENRY MARGUSITY STATE COLLEGE 463 52 M 66 0-99 4:09:40.70 19:04/M
102 EDWARD SHRIFT ALTOONA 484 55 M 67 0-99 4:11:36.50 19:12/M