Tussey Mountainback Ultra Marathon and Relay

Age Group Results

October 20, 2013


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com


Men: 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: 0-39 40-44 45-49 65-69

Individual Ultra

Top

Male 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Flaherty Bloomington IN 5 28 1 5:28:11 6:34/M
2 Zach Bitter Madison WI 1 27 2 5:32:22 6:39/M
3 Jason Baer S. Burlington VT 26 35 4 6:31:01 7:49/M
4 Yu Zhang State College PA 183 29 7 6:47:11 8:08/M
5 Ian Grettenberger State College PA 79 26 9 6:58:49 8:22/M
6 Rudy Rutemiller Blacksburg VA 155 22 10 7:02:04 8:26/M
7 Patrick Hamel Waterbury VT 85 39 11 7:02:51 8:27/M
8 Michael Comstock Hawthorne NJ 52 27 12 7:05:34 8:31/M
9 Jon Kissel Pittsburgh PA 102 29 18 7:25:37 8:55/M
10 Scott Dispensa Rego Park NY 60 33 21 7:39:29 9:11/M
11 Rohan Meredith Centreville VA 125 33 23 7:43:40 9:16/M
12 Jordan Whitlock Madison Heights VA 179 26 24 7:46:23 9:20/M
13 Matthew Vest Columbus OH 175 33 25 7:46:40 9:20/M
14 Darrell Rosenberger Sinking Spring PA 152 36 26 7:46:48 9:20/M
15 Jonathan Cornibe Philadelphia PA 53 28 28 7:48:30 9:22/M
16 William Connell 19 30 30 7:50:44 9:24/M
17 Ginn White Bel Air MD 178 37 32 7:54:00 9:28/M
18 Joshua Grubb Selinsgrove PA 82 36 34 7:56:20 9:31/M
19 Palmer Smith Brielle NJ 162 16 35 7:56:58 9:32/M
20 Daniel Kuhn Ashburn VA 105 31 38 8:19:52 10:00/M
21 Patrick Pannett Washington DC 133 36 42 8:23:47 10:04/M
22 Dovid Fein Astoria NY 70 30 43 8:24:02 10:04/M
23 Patrick Durante Ambler PA 65 32 47 8:26:33 10:08/M
24 John Fegyveresi State College PA 69 36 49 8:27:07 10:08/M
25 Raymond Rogers Yorktown VA 151 33 52 8:31:28 10:13/M
26 Gordon Hall Bellefonte PA 84 29 53 8:32:28 10:15/M
27 Tyler Sasser State College PA 157 31 54 8:32:28 10:15/M
28 Christian Ryther Brooklyn NY 156 34 55 8:32:37 10:15/M
29 Brian Penrose Pittsburgh PA 137 39 56 8:36:05 10:19/M
30 Ivan Zinn New York NY 184 39 57 8:36:59 10:20/M
31 Andrew Colburn Pittsburgh PA 51 27 58 8:37:17 10:21/M
32 Andrew Krebs State College PA 103 37 63 8:46:14 10:31/M
33 Clair Socci Coopersburg PA 163 30 67 8:53:06 10:39/M
34 Josh Dickson Washington DC 59 29 68 8:54:09 10:41/M
35 Sean Russell Bethlehem PA 154 36 72 8:57:40 10:45/M
36 James Jansen Westwood NJ 96 29 74 9:07:53 10:57/M
37 Ben Brucker Springdale PA 40 36 75 9:12:00 11:02/M
38 Ian MacIsaac Winchester VA 113 22 77 9:16:58 11:08/M
39 Marco Caponi Norwalk OH 45 26 80 9:19:38 11:11/M
40 Daniel Parks Everett PA 135 33 81 9:20:27 11:12/M
41 Jeff Le Arlington VA 108 30 83 9:28:54 11:22/M
42 John Delcalzo Parma OH 57 25 84 9:29:06 11:23/M
43 Chris Thomas 14 0 86 9:32:20 11:27/M
44 Andrew Stager State College PA 165 32 87 9:36:18 11:32/M
45 Ryan Herzing Reisterstown MD 91 30 91 9:42:06 11:38/M
46 Leon Lutz Manheim PA 112 39 101 10:09:33 12:11/M
47 Kyle Elken 18 0 103 10:11:43 12:14/M
48 David Strzempek Bloomsburg PA 169 39 105 10:14:19 12:17/M
49 Matt Lindsey Altoona PA 110 37 126 10:54:06 13:05/M
50 Robert Haywood York PA 88 37 128 10:56:03 13:07/M
51 Alexander Carpenter Westerly RI 46 21 133 11:00:42 13:13/M
52 John Janigian West Point NY 95 21 134 11:00:42 13:13/M
53 Trevor Bryden Mechanicsville MD 41 34 137 11:15:23 13:30/M
54 John Heisey Willow Grove PA 89 28 138 11:15:23 13:30/M
55 Nathan Menke Pittsburgh PA 124 38 139 11:24:46 13:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Finger Spring City PA 10 40 5 6:33:56 7:53/M
2 Scott Dunlap Woodside CA 64 44 6 6:35:40 7:55/M
3 James Balmer Yardley PA 28 43 8 6:48:23 8:10/M
4 Shawn Donley Portland OR 61 44 14 7:17:41 8:45/M
5 Andrew Simpson Mclean VA 160 43 16 7:20:25 8:48/M
6 Kevin McNamara Eatontown NJ 123 40 20 7:35:15 9:06/M
7 Egils Robs Penfield NY 148 43 37 8:19:26 9:59/M
8 Matthew Anderson Chagrin Falls OH 25 41 50 8:27:36 10:09/M
9 David Eck Catawissa PA 67 44 61 8:43:53 10:28/M
10 Allen McMillin Abingdon MD 122 41 64 8:48:03 10:33/M
11 Eric Deutsch Pittsburgh PA 58 42 66 8:51:09 10:37/M
12 Jason Griffith Keyser WV 80 43 79 9:18:21 11:10/M
13 Michel Ritz Easton PA 147 44 113 10:23:16 12:28/M
14 Amitava Mukherjee Pittsburgh PA 131 41 116 10:34:49 12:41/M
15 Todd Cirelli Mechanicsburg PA 48 42 127 10:56:02 13:07/M
16 Peter Lazarus Mechanicsburg PA 107 44 129 10:56:04 13:07/M
17 Daniel McCaslin Julian PA 118 41 131 10:56:47 13:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Smith State College PA 161 49 13 7:11:24 8:38/M
2 Ron Rovansek Port Matilda PA 153 46 27 7:47:42 9:21/M
3 Timothy Abbey Elizabethtown PA 20 46 31 7:52:35 9:27/M
4 Guillermo Rocco Pittsburgh PA 149 47 36 8:18:23 9:58/M
5 Rick Meyers Fayetteville PA 126 46 44 8:24:12 10:05/M
6 Bill Thompson Moon Twp PA 171 47 46 8:26:23 10:07/M
7 Shaun Sauer Yardley PA 158 47 48 8:26:34 10:08/M
8 Richard Camerik Bedford NY 42 49 51 8:30:47 10:12/M
9 Greg Thompson Skillman NJ 172 45 60 8:40:48 10:25/M
10 Brett Decker Curwensville PA 56 48 65 8:49:25 10:35/M
11 Martin Lowenfish Washington DC 111 45 73 9:07:27 10:57/M
12 Michael Moser Fallston MD 129 46 82 9:26:20 11:19/M
13 Dimitriy Markenzon Fair Lawn NJ 116 45 92 9:47:49 11:45/M
14 Alan Raynes Pikesville MD 144 48 95 9:52:55 11:51/M
15 Tim Gavin Jarrettsville MD 78 45 96 9:55:41 11:54/M
16 Joe Jurczyk Brecksville OH 97 49 98 10:05:12 12:06/M
17 Rick Thompson Bel Air MD 173 48 111 10:18:03 12:21/M
18 John Hord Washington DC 92 45 114 10:23:46 12:28/M
19 James Plant Camino CA 141 48 118 10:36:23 12:43/M
20 Ray Hunley Manassas VA 93 46 130 10:56:20 13:07/M
21 Paul Reardon Princeton NJ 145 47 145 11:52:41 14:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Creutzer Parkville MD 54 52 41 8:22:17 10:02/M
2 Chris Procaccini Berkeley Heights NJ 143 51 59 8:39:10 10:23/M
3 Mike Acer Matawan NJ 21 51 71 8:57:12 10:44/M
4 Dana Todd Port Matilda PR 174 50 85 9:30:20 11:24/M
5 John Leighton Newark OH 109 52 90 9:40:55 11:37/M
6 Scot Binder Bedford NY 35 50 93 9:47:54 11:45/M
7 Karl Ahlswede Philadelphia PA 22 52 94 9:48:32 11:46/M
8 Donald Halke II Newport PA 83 54 106 10:14:36 12:17/M
9 Keith Doyne Harrisburg PA 63 50 107 10:14:36 12:17/M
10 Steve Boutilier Bel Air MD 37 54 110 10:18:03 12:21/M
11 Scott Brown Horsham PA 39 51 112 10:20:28 12:24/M
12 Douglas Woods Vienna VA 182 52 121 10:37:14 12:44/M
13 Jose Rodriguez Trujillo Alto PR 150 51 135 11:08:59 13:22/M
14 Randall Harrison Julian PA 87 54 136 11:09:00 13:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Peck Lutherville MD 136 56 19 7:30:48 9:01/M
2 Duane Alamond Utica NY 23 59 69 8:54:32 10:41/M
3 Carroll Pope San Marcos CA 142 58 76 9:16:23 11:07/M
4 Jeff Engelbrecht West Chester PA 68 55 122 10:38:13 12:45/M
5 Joey Anderson Zebulon NC 24 57 124 10:47:43 12:57/M
6 Scott Ferrari Pittsburgh PA 71 55 142 11:42:25 14:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Pirrung Kohler WI 140 65 70 8:55:56 10:43/M
2 James Stemple Elkins WV 167 67 109 10:15:34 12:18/M
Top

Female 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Scallon Boulder CO 11 31 3 6:24:01 7:41/M
2 Keely Henninger State College PA 90 21 15 7:19:53 8:48/M
3 Kathleen Cusick Indian Harbour Beach FL 9 38 17 7:21:14 8:49/M
4 Michelle Gross New York NY 81 31 29 7:49:59 9:24/M
5 Shannon McGinn Avenel NJ 121 37 40 8:21:51 10:02/M
6 Jessica Kennedy Morristown NJ 100 30 45 8:24:39 10:05/M
7 Kimberly Durst-Wheeler Warren OH 66 30 88 9:37:17 11:33/M
8 Ellen Miller Annapolis MD 127 36 89 9:40:23 11:36/M
9 Danielle Stemple State College PA 166 27 100 10:09:24 12:11/M
10 Lauren Bowen New York NY 38 33 102 10:10:39 12:13/M
11 Christina Sollerer Odenton MD 164 31 104 10:13:40 12:16/M
12 Alyssa Gaebel Paoli PA 75 31 115 10:29:50 12:36/M
13 Trasie Phan San Diego CA 139 39 117 10:35:09 12:42/M
14 Jill Kimber Ottawa ON 101 32 123 10:47:16 12:56/M
15 Angela Capece Ringoes NJ 44 29 125 10:50:13 13:00/M
16 Alanna Garrison-Kast Jackson NJ 77 36 132 10:57:09 13:08/M
17 Kristen Kastrinos Kings Park NY 99 38 141 11:41:09 14:01/M
18 Carli Moua Columbia PA 130 32 144 11:47:09 14:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Piskorska Blandon PA 6 41 33 7:55:00 9:30/M
2 Alexis Flores Harleysville PA 73 43 39 8:21:38 10:02/M
3 Mary Baniak Keyser WV 29 40 78 9:18:21 11:10/M
4 Sophia Wharton Topeka KS 177 43 97 10:03:12 12:04/M
5 Katherine Fleming Brockport NY 72 42 119 10:36:29 12:43/M
6 Anne McClain Youngwood PA 120 40 120 10:36:39 12:44/M
7 Yvonne McCaslin Julian PA 119 40 140 11:38:54 13:58/M
8 Vanessa Chamberlain Lancaster PA 47 42 143 11:43:14 14:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Gardner Medina OH 7 49 22 7:42:57 9:15/M
2 Susan Ottogalli Middleburg Hts. OH 132 46 62 8:46:03 10:31/M
3 Elaine Stypula Farmington Hills MI 170 48 108 10:15:02 12:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Udon Beidler Easton PA 33 66 99 10:07:05 12:08/M