Tussey Mountainback Ultra Marathon and Relay

Tussey Mountainback Ultra Marathon and Relay

Relay Results

October 20, 2013


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com

Men's Open Relay - Supra

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      201           Bob Hope breaks the sound barrier                7:36:20.96      9:08/M
                    201    JOHN EGAN                     STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    202    Jason Hill                    Boalsburg  PA        


Men's Open Relay - Tri / Quad


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      215           oregon east 97                                   6:23:57.21      7:41/M
                    215    JOEL GLADFELTER               BALTIMORE  MD        
                    216    Casey Poeth                   ROYERSFORD  PA        
                    217    KC Shaner                     hughesville  PA        
 
    2      218           Team 42                                          6:26:01.65      7:43/M
                    218    SHAWN HENDERSON               HAVRE DE GRACE  MD        
                    219    Tyler Howell                  ARLINGTON  VA        
                    220    Jeff Slade                    Lebanon  PA        
                    221    William Weisser               Lancaster  PA        
 
    3      222           The Slingshots                                   6:56:20.62      8:20/M
                    222    JARED SHOLLEY                 MIFFLINBURG  PA        
                    223    John Uehling                  Mifflinburg  PA        
                    224    Brian Vargo                   Lewisburg  PA        
                    225    Andy Wahila                   Selinsgrove  PA        


Men's Open Relay - Standard


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      364           My Knees Are On Fire (DCR)                       5:55:23.79      7:06/M
                    364    JAMISON COLBURN               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    365    Alan Effrig                   State College  PA        
                    366    Michael Goldfine              Lemont  PA        
                    367    Aroline Hanson                Lansdale  PA        
                    368    Mike Martin                   State College  PA        
                    369    Joel Niemann                  Bellefonte  PA        
 
    2      391           The Bald, The Buzzed, and The Bearded            5:57:38.54      7:09/M
                    391    DEREK ALEXANDER               REEDSVILLE  PA        
                    392    Andrew Curry                  Reedsville  PA        
                    393    Matthew Popowicz              Pittsburgh  PA        
                    394    Emily Shank                   Yeagertown  PA        
                    395    Matthew Shank                 Yeagertown  PA        
                    396    Tyler Walker                  Lewistown  PA        
 
    3      403           The Six Winds                                    5:58:04.53      7:10/M
                    403    KENNETH DAVIS                 WARRIOR'S MARK  PA        
                    404    Christopher Hanlon            State College  PA        
                    405    Stephanie Hay                 State College  PA        
                    406    Alex Kowaleski                State College  PA        
                    407    Alex Libardoni                State College  PA        
                    408    Justin Schulte                Bellefonte  PA        
 
    4      353           Martha and the Men (DCR)                         6:04:06.87      7:17/M
                    353    MARK BERGSTROM                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    354    Tom Karnezos                  State College  PA        
                    355    Gregory Luna                  State College  PA        
                    356    Martha Nelson                 Washington  DC        
                    357    Rob Peterson                  State College  PA        
                    358    Mike Weyandt                  Julian  PA        
 
    5      335           FightANDFlight                                   6:04:32.27      7:17/M
                    335    ZACH FULLER                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    336    Jeffrey Kerby                 State College  PA        
                    337    Todd LaJeunesse               State College  PA        
                    338    Kezia Manlove                 Bozeman  MT        
                    339    William Probert               Bellefonte  PA        
                    340    Drew Wham                     State College  PA        
 
    6      341           Is That All You Got? (DCR)                       6:06:52.31      7:20/M
                    341    AMY BLAKE                     PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    342    Scott Gest                    State College  PA        
                    343    Scott Graham                  State College  PA        
                    344    Judd Michael                  lemont  PA        
                    345    John Sheakoski                State College  PA        
                    346    Michael Zimmerman             State College  PA        
 
    7      409           The Truth                                        6:17:39.48      7:33/M
                    409    GREGORY HARKAY                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    410    Bill Hessert                  Port Matilda  PA        
                    411    Norm Horn                     State College  PA        
                    412    Robert Kilareski              State College  PA        
                    413    Bernardo Nino                 State College  PA        
                    414    Paul Takac                    State College  PA        
 
    8      370           Oregon East                                      6:39:51.49      8:00/M
                    370    KEN BEAR                      MONTOURSVILLE  PA        
                    371    Patrick Eisenhauer            Jersey Shore  PA        
                    372    Rick Glenwright               Muncy  PA        
                    373    Bill Martens                  hughesville  PA        
                    374    Kris Parsons                  Wellsboro  PA        
                    375    Larry Ryan                    Danville  PA        
 
    9      347           Just Smile and Wave Boys                         6:46:38.66      8:08/M
                    347    STEPHEN AST                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    348    Tim BERENDS                   Bethlehem  PA        
                    349    CLINT GYORY                   State College  PA        
                    350    Todd STRASSNER JR.            Port Matilda  PA        
                    351    Pat Sullivan                  State College  PA        
                    352    Daniel Zupan                  State College  PA        
 
   10      381           Sole Training                                    6:49:43.26      8:12/M
                    381    SEAN BRENNAN                  PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    382    Vikash Gayah                  State College  PA        
                    383    Chris Gorski                  State College  PA        
                    384    Shirley Gorski                State College  PA        
                    385    Jason Stine                   Medina  OH        
 
   11      386           That's What She Said                             6:58:05.44      8:22/M
                    386    HEATHER CLARK                 HARRISBURG  PA        
                    387    Brian Egli                    Harrisburg  PA        
                    388    Eric Egli                     Cranberry Township  PA        
                    389    Jon Grine                     State College  PA        
                    390    Kyle Houser                   Woodward  PA        
 
   12      397           The Marginals                                    7:01:55.85      8:26/M
                    397    CHRIS JEFFORDS                INDIANA  PA        
                    398    Andy Koch                     Pittsburgh  PA        
                    399    Todd Potts                    Pittsburgh  PA        
                    400    Alexi Thompson                Indiana  PA        
                    401    Brandon Vick                  Indiana  PA        
                    402    David Yerger                  Indiana  PA        
 
   13      376           Run-4-Jared GET SMART                            7:07:30.20      8:33/M
                    376    STEVE BALKEY                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    377    Ryan Clement                  State College  PA        
                    378    Michael Gilpatrick            Boalsburg  PA        
                    379    Jeff King                     State College  PA        
                    380    Timothy Sommer                State College  PA        
 
   14      359           Muddy Runners B                                  7:16:43.30      8:44/M
                    359    GEORGE CONRAD                 HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    360    Leo Osborne                   Huntingdon  PA        
                    361    Joel Pheasant                 Alexandria  PA        
                    362    Neal Utterback                Huntindgon  PA        
                    363    Anne Wood                     Alexandria  PA        


Men's Open Relay - Mega


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      638           Appalachian Outdoors                             7:19:15.44      8:47/M
                    638    JOSHUA BROCK                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    639    Jackie Dougherty              State College  PA        
                    640    Drew Funk                     state college  PA        
                    641    Dave Gantz                    state college  PA        
                    642    Tim Mills                     state college  PA        
                    643    ERIN NEIL                     STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    644    Sam Scavo                     State College  PA        
                    645    Isaac Smith                   warriors mark  PA        
 
    2      646           The Old Men of the Mountain                      9:52:14.81     11:51/M
                    646    BOB DVORSKY                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    647    George Etzweiler              State College  PA        
                    648    Larry Etzweiler               Lawrenceville  NJ        
                    649    Edkeller@aol.co Keller        State College  PA        
                    650    Kate Loomis-Adams             Petersburg  PA        
                    651    Jay Maynard                   Boalsburg  PA        
                    652    David Nelson                  Boalsburg  PA        
                    653    Gerald Sherman                State College  PA        


Women's Open Relay - Supra


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      203           Suprawomen                                       6:27:34.69      7:45/M
                    203    KATHY KOETJE-SIMIN            STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    204    Hayley Weyhe                  State College  PA        


Women's Open Relay - Tri / Quad


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      237           Trail Mixers                                     7:25:41.72      8:55/M
                    237    KRISTIE KAUFMAN               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    238    Stephanie Serriere            State College  PA        
                    239    Stephanie Velegol             State College  PA        
                    240    Morgan Wasikonis              State College  PA        
 
    2      229           Run till it hertz                                7:31:58.47      9:02/M
                    229    KELSEY HATZELL                PHILADELPHIA  PA        
                    230    Marta Hatzell                 State College  PA        
                    231    Claire Maxey                  Lakewood  OH        
                    232    Bridget O'Meara               State College  PA        
 
    3      241           Women of Oregon East                             8:15:56.42      9:55/M
                    241    ALLISON MARTENS               LEWISBURG  PA        
                    242    Melissa Martens               Hughesville  PA        
                    243    Anne Moon                     Danville  PA        
                    244    Carol Schoenecker             Pittsburgh  PA        
 
    4      226           I thought this was a 5K?!                        8:40:56.24     10:25/M
                    226    JAMIE SHINN                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    227    Kamini Singha                 Golden  CO        
                    228    Erica Smithwick               State College  PA        
 
    5      233           Team Tiara                                       8:51:48.38     10:38/M
                    233    JENNIFER KLINE                BLOOMSBURG  PA        
                    234    Amy Kolinovsky                Bloomsburg  PA        
                    235    Catarina Manney               Danville  PA        
                    236    Emily Walker                  Danville  PA        


Women's Open Relay - Standard


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      427           Rum Runners                                      7:01:57.95      8:26/M
                    427    LEAH BRANDT                   NORTH WALES  PA        
                    428    Ashlee Dere                   Lemont  PA        
                    429    Emily Miniutti                State College  PA        
                    430    Rosie Oakes                   State College  PA        
                    431    Pamela Sullivan               State College  PA        
                    432    Emily Woodward                State College  PA        
 
    2      415           6 Chicks Running Wild                            7:38:43.74      9:10/M
                    415    KATIE AURAND                  MILROY  PA        
                    416    Jessica Goss                  Milroy  PA        
                    417    Jennifer Neavling             Reedsville  PA        
                    418    Deanna Russler                Lewistown  PA        
                    419    Kristen Shoemaker             lewistown  PA        
                    420    Jennifer Yearick              Lewistown  PA        
 
    3      421           Liquid Awesome                                   7:39:44.85      9:12/M
                    421    IVY ALBRIGHT                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    422    Susan Bedsworth               State College  PA        
                    423    Shelly Mannino                Warriors Mark  PA        
                    424    Jenna Senior                  state college  PA        
                    425    Ashlee Snyder                 Port Matilda  PA        
                    426    Regan Takac                   State College  PA        
 
    4      433           Shin Splints                                     9:02:28.32     10:51/M
                    433    MEREDITH CHANEY               BOALSBURG  PA        
                    434    Hilleary Himes                Spring Mills  PA        
                    435    Elizabeth Landy               rochester  NY        
                    436    Kathleen Landy                Ramsey  NJ        
                    437    Nicole Plumbo                 Summit  NJ        
                    438    Janet Schulenberg             State College  PA        


Women's Open Relay - Mega


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      654           Last-Minute Ladies                               7:19:00.35      8:47/M
                    654    COURTNEY CHAMBERS             STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    655    Kim Neely                     State College  PA        
                    656    Miriam Powell                 Port Matilda  PA        
                    657    Maddi Radzwich                Pa Furnace  PA        
                    658    Tanya Rissmiller              State College  PA        
                    659    Holly Salazer                 State College  PA        
                    660    Christa Watschke              State College  PA        


Mixed Open Relay - Supra


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      205           #BeastMode                                       7:51:01.64      9:25/M
                    205    CAITLIN QUINN                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    206    Tom Quinn                     Bethel  CT        
 
    2      207           Team McNeill                                     8:03:43.90      9:40/M
                    207    CHRISTINA MCNEILL             BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    208    Marc McNeill                  Bellefonte  PA        


Mixed Open Relay - Tri / Quad


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      292           Running away from my thesis                      5:49:23.56      6:59/M
                    292    CHRISTY GRETTENBERGER         STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    293    Paul Grieve                   State College  PA        
                    294    Lauren Philbrook              State College  PA        
                    295    Stephen Van Wert              State College  PA        
 
    2      260           Devil's Threesome                                5:55:29.37      7:07/M
                    260    KEVIN BECKER                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    261    Heather Hoechst               Philadelphia  PA        
                    262    Jeff Welsh                    State College  PA        
 
    3      267           Get Thee To a Runnery                            6:27:39.44      7:45/M
                    267    SARAH FARRANT                 BOALSBURG  PA        
                    268    Alyson Lush                   Huntingdon  PA        
                    269    Will Lush                     Spring Mills  PA        
 
    4      245           3 Chicks and a Yak                               6:34:16.28      7:53/M
                    245    AVA BERKLITE                  PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    246    Leigh Ciofani                 Bridgeville  PA        
                    247    Emily Glick                   Pittsburgh  PA        
                    248    Joseph Kalinyak               Sewickley  PA        
 
    5      284           One Fish, Two Fish, Red Fish, Blue Fish          6:46:14.16      8:07/M
                    284    JULIO HERNANDEZ               KENNETT SQUARE  PA        
                    285    Allurie Kephart               Kennett Square  PA        
                    286    Lauren Rosso                  Pittsburgh  PA        
                    287    Lindsay Rosso                 Pittsburgh  PA        
 
    6      280           Muddy Runners A                                  6:55:20.93      8:18/M
                    280    JASON CHAN                    HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    281    Anne Millar                   Huntingdon  PA        
                    282    Amy Prokop                    Huntingdon  PA        
                    283    John Unger                    Huntingdon  PA        
 
    7      249           3 Legs are Better than 2                         6:59:19.38      8:23/M
                    249    CHRISTOPHER ENGLISH           STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    250    Sharon Lupo                   PA Furnace  PA        
                    251    Michael Misselwitz            Bellefonte  PA        
                    252    Michelle Misselwitz           Bellefonte  PA        
 
    8      299           South Side Slopers                               7:00:31.63      8:25/M
                    299    LAURA GAILEY                  PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    300    Tom Moul                      Pittsburgh  PA        
                    301    Brad Palmisiano               Pittsburgh  PA        
 
    9      302           StormRunner                                      7:01:03.40      8:25/M
                    302    ROBIE AIKENS                  BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    303    Anne Balogh                   University Park  PA        
                    304    Richard Bardell               University Park  PA        
                    305    Meredith Nichols              Glenwood  MD        
 
   10      296           Running for Rick                                 7:04:47.32      8:30/M
                    296    CLAY CHILES                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    297    Kate McMahon                  State College  PA        
                    298    Colin Packard                 Detroit  MI        
 
   11      276           Makin It Work                                    7:22:01.58      8:50/M
                    276    AGUSTIN ARANGUIZ              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    277    Stacy Hartzell                State College  PA        
                    278    Brynn Lyons                   Centre Hall  PA        
                    279    Scott Porterfield             State College  PA        
 
   12      306           Tri for Mere Mortals                             7:42:52.89      9:15/M
                    306    DAWN CONNIFF                  CARLISLE  PA        
                    307    Dean Stodter                  Carlisle  PA        
                    308    Travis Stodter                Carlisle  PA        
 
   13      288           Pikes Peak                                       7:56:12.52      9:31/M
                    288    CANDY ANSARI                  NEW HOPE  PA        
                    289    Kamran Ansari                 New Hope  PA        
                    290    Kristin Krause                Gibsonia  PA        
                    291    Todd Krause                   Gibsonia  PA        
 
   14      257           Crazy Yinzers                                    8:10:02.91      9:48/M
                    257    MIROSLAVA ANGELOVA            PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    258    Julien Delange                Pittsburgh  PA        
                    259    Kim Simon                     Weirton  WV        
 
   15      270           Half a 6-pack                                    8:21:22.42     10:02/M
                    270    DANIELLE MCHENRY              PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    271    John McHenry                  Port Matilda  PA        
                    272    Alison Weimer                 State College  PA        
 
   16      273           Last, Not Lost                                   8:28:17.60     10:10/M
                    273    ELIZABETH PRINGLE             STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    274    John Pringle                  State College  PA        
                    275    Sherry Tirko                  Warriors Mark  PA        
 
   17      253           Another Reason for Heavy Breathing               8:35:04.23     10:18/M
                    253    ASTRID ARROYO                 PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    254    Monica Fletcher               Pittsburgh  PA        
                    255    ANDREA LEEPER                 PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    256    Edward May                    Wilkinsburg  PA        
 
   18      263           Elk Creek Cafe Growlers                          8:37:08.38     10:21/M
                    263    JOAN KARP                     MILLHEIM  PA        
                    264    Jay Lynch                     Spring Mills  PA        
                    265    Tim Rogers                    Spring Mills  PA        
                    266    Annie Smith                   Spring Mills  PA        


Mixed Open Relay - Standard


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      468           Deep Six Racing                                  5:19:42.71      6:24/M
                    468    BRIAN BEACHLER                PROVIDENCE  RI        
                    469    Danielle Cerroni              Sharon  PA        
                    470    Gianna Guerino                Farrell  PA        
                    471    Matt Kisenwether              State College  PA        
                    472    Rick Koubek                   State College  PA        
                    473    Greg Lackey                   Hermitage  PA        
 
    2      573           That's Not My Leg (DCR)                          6:11:53.37      7:26/M
                    573    ROBERT CORNWALL               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    574    Meira Minard                  State College  PA        
                    575    Michael Renz                  Port Matilda  PA        
                    576    Ed Simoncek                   Howard  PA        
                    577    Ben Tolton                    Boalsburg  PA        
                    578    Elizabeth Wainright           Boalsburg  PA        
 
    3      503           It's So Much Better on Top (DCR)                 6:12:14.56      7:27/M
                    503    JEAN BROWNSTEAD               PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    504    Tom Cali                      State College  PA        
                    505    George Lesieutre              State College  PA        
                    506    April Salinas                 Mill Hall  PA        
                    507    Debbie Simoncek               Howard  PA        
                    508    Jaimie Wright                 State College  PA        
 
    4      537           Penn State Marines                               6:13:03.31      7:28/M
                    537    JOSEPH CHEK                   PA FURNACE  PA        
                    538    Mariah Curcio                 State College  PA        
                    539    Alex Drozd                    State College  PA        
                    540    Janene Gerlach                State College  MD        
                    541    John Norseen                  state college  PA        
                    542    Carson Smith                  Enola  PA        
 
    5      497           Hurry Up and Finish (DCR)                        6:13:25.82      7:28/M
                    497    LANCE BLAND                   PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    498    Tara Branigan                 State College  PA        
                    499    Andrew Maguire                State College  PA        
                    500    James Myers                   Boalsburg  PA        
                    501    Michael Scherneck             State College  PA        
                    502    Grace Small                   State College  PA        
 
    6      532           No Shoes On The Carpet                           6:14:01.19      7:29/M
                    532    ABBY BRADBURY                 PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    533    Jeff Bradbury                 Port Matilda  PA        
                    534    Mark Lombardo                 Bellefonte  PA        
                    535    Andrea Minster                Warminster  PA        
                    536    Robert Patten                 Freemansburg  PA        
 
    7      480           Doin' It Right (DCR)                             6:22:13.15      7:39/M
                    480    DEAN CAPONE                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    481    Allison Machnicki             State College  PA        
                    482    Martin Mazur                  State College  PA        
                    483    Sara Noss                     State College  PA        
                    484    James Volkert                 Arlington  VA        
                    485    Alex Wouden                   State College  PA        
 
    8      439           4 Lions & a Wahoo                                6:29:06.38      7:47/M
                    439    SHARON HERLOCHER              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    440    Kelley Paterno                State College  PA        
                    441    Kevin Tramaglini              Pittsburgh  PA        
                    442    Megan Tramaglini              Pittsburgh  PA        
                    443    Jennifer Webber               Boalsburg  PA        
 
    9      543           Raised By Goats                                  6:33:01.77      7:52/M
                    543    LIZ BELL                      BOULDER  CO        
                    544    Stephanie Bell                State College  PA        
                    545    Susan Borawski                Sharon  PA        
                    546    Mike Derrick                  Pittsburgh  PA        
                    547    Gary Lackey                   Hermitage  PA        
                    548    Robert Malaniak               Sharpsville  PA        
 
   10      509           Just For Fun My @#!$                             6:35:42.36      7:55/M
                    509    FRANCESCA MAHALAK             JERSEY SHORE  PA        
                    510    Dianne MAYBERRY               State College  PA        
                    511    Maggie Muir                   Princeton  NJ        
                    512    Robert Shafer                 Bellefonte  PA        
                    513    Diane Swauger                 Port Matilda  PA        
                    514    SEAN ION                      Port Matilda  PA        
 
   11      585           The incREADibles                                 6:36:09.30      7:55/M
                    585    MONICA ACOSTA                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    586    Christopher Cairns            State College  PA        
                    587    Katey Glunt                   State College  PA        
                    588    David Kennedy                 State College  PA        
                    589    Johanna Ohm                   State College  PA        
                    590    Laura Pollitt                 state college  PA        
 
   12      520           Kisenwether+                                     6:36:38.19      7:56/M
                    520    RONALD CUNFER                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    521    Jim Kisenwether               State College  PA        
                    522    Katie Kisenwether             Rockville  VA        
                    523    Liz Kisenwether               State College  PA        
                    524    John Lesser                   Rockville  MD        
                    525    Jeff Weinschenk               State College  PA        
 
   13      561           Safety Third                                     6:49:38.44      8:12/M
                    561    KRISTEN CAMPBELL              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    562    Christina Ferry               State College  PA        
                    563    Douglas Manning               State College  PA        
                    564    Tara Moberg                   Harrisburg  PA        
                    565    Kyle Shenk                    Harrisburg  PA        
                    566    Rachel Shenk                  Harrisburg  PA        
 
   14      555           Running on Empty                                 7:07:18.84      8:33/M
                    555    TERESA COLLER                 HERSHEY  PA        
                    556    David Kressner                State College  PA        
                    557    Jeremy Lusk                   Dillsburg  PA        
                    558    Damian Mochan                 State College  PA        
                    559    Julie Mochan                  Boalsburg  PA        
                    560    Martin Wildy                  State College  PA        
 
   15      515           Kickin Asphalt for Baby Cameron                  7:09:26.90      8:35/M
                    515    BRETT FERLIC                  PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    516    Nathan Rost                   Murrysville  PA        
                    517    Megan Strayer                 Greensburg  PA        
                    518    Paris Strayer                 richmond  VA        
                    519    Randy Strayer                 Greensburg  PA        
 
   16      603           We Mean Business!                                7:19:05.95      8:47/M
                    603    FORREST BRISCOE               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    604    Bevin Etienne                 State College  PA        
                    605    Anne Fosnocht                 Malvern  PA        
                    606    John Melonas                  Port Matilda  PA        
                    607    Vilmos Misangyi               State College  PA        
                    608    Shubha Patvardhan             State College  PA        
 
   17      486           Get It Done                                      7:20:34.98      8:49/M
                    486    MARVIN HALL                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    487    Kelsey Hunter                 University Park  PA        
                    488    Mitch Hunter                  University Park  PA        
                    489    Roy Knupp                     Altoona  PA        
                    490    Dave Mortensen                State College  PA        
                    491    Elina Snyder                  State College  PA        
 
   18      526           Ladies and Gentlemen                             7:22:33.65      8:51/M
                    526    SHAD HOOVER                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    527    Angie Morrison                Boalsburg  PA        
                    528    James Morrison                Boalsburg  PA        
                    529    Rich Olsen                    State College  PA        
                    530    Colleen Sheehan               Boalsburg  PA        
                    531    Carina Struble                Julian  PA        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   19      450           Beards and Bandanas                              7:27:15.42      8:57/M
                    450    KEVIN DEIBLER                 CATAWISSA  PA        
                    451    Brian Irving                  riverside  PA        
                    452    Jennifer Irving               riverside  PA        
                    453    Christopher Seiler            Paxinos  PA        
                    454    Denielle Snyder               Millmont  PA        
                    455    Craig Wood                    Watsontown  PA        
 
   20      591           Toast                                            7:27:36.55      8:57/M
                    591    JOYCE EVELETH                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    592    Kirk Galley                   State College  PA        
                    593    Adam Gearhart                 Bellefonte  PA        
                    594    Lucas Rankin                  Bellefonte  PA        
                    595    Daniel Shiner                 Bushkill  PA        
                    596    Laurie Shirey                 Pleasant Gap  PA        
 
   21      549           Roadkill                                         7:30:55.29      9:01/M
                    549    CURTIS CIMINO                 ARLINGTON  VA        
                    550    Colleen Hanlon                Herndon  VA        
                    551    Monica Henderson              PA Furnace  PA        
                    552    Mary-Colleen Murphy           Arlington  VA        
                    553    Laura Nussbaum                Falls Church  VA        
                    554    Francis Spear                 Dalton  PA        
 
   22      462           CrossFit Nittany                                 7:31:29.84      9:02/M
                    462    REBECCA BRUNING               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    463    Eileen Kline                  Pine Grove Mills  PA        
                    464    Ann Lehman                    State College  PA        
                    465    Mark Meredith                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    466    Nicole Rannie                 State College  PA        
                    467    Lindsay Snyder                Bellefonte  PA        
 
   23      609           What happens in The Valley...                    7:35:27.73      9:07/M
                    609    DUSTIN DALTON                 LEWISBURG  PA        
                    610    Melissa Durn                  Pleasant Gap  PA        
                    611    Carly Lynch                   Burnham  PA        
                    612    Holly Sawyer                  State College  PA        
                    613    Jeff Smucker                  Woodward  PA        
                    614    Danielle Yoder                Spring Mills  PA        
 
   24      579           The Bucknelephants                               7:45:00.35      9:18/M
                    579    KATELYN ALLERS                LEWISBURG  PA        
                    580    Julia Cole                    Lewisburg  PA        
                    581    Van Cyr                       Lewisburg  PA        
                    582    Johanna Hyacinthe             Danville  PA        
                    583    Jean Lamont                   Lewisburg  PA        
                    584    Bonnie Smith                  Lewisburg  PA        
 
   25      492           Golds gym lewisburg                              7:45:56.99      9:19/M
                    492    JASON CICORIA                 LEWISBURG  PA        
                    493    Jesse Greenawalt              Lewisburg  PA        
                    494    Sheila Howarth                Lewisburg  PA        
                    495    Chrystal Keister              west milton  PA        
                    496    Stacy Keister                 Lewisburg  PA        
 
   26      474           Discombobulated                                  7:46:43.91      9:20/M
                    474    LILITH ANTINORI               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    475    Kate Baldanza                 State College  PA        
                    476    Brad Bouley                   State College  PA        
                    477    Jenni Evans                   Boalsburg  PA        
                    478    Diane Henderson               State College  PA        
                    479    Nina Safran                   Lemont  PA        
 
   27      456           Beer me--50 Miles                                7:47:34.83      9:21/M
                    456    BENJAMIN ADAMS                BOALSBURG  PA        
                    457    Kristen Brubaker              Geneva  NY        
                    458    Michael Depasquale            STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    459    Cairsty Grassie               State College  PA        
                    460    Collin Koers                  Warren  PA        
                    461    Lynsey Reese                  Bellefonte  PA        
 
   28      597           We Can't Win 3.0                                 8:00:53.61      9:37/M
                    597    BRITTANY ARCHER               BRISBIN  PA        
                    598    Brianna Bair                  State college  PA        
                    599    Jennifer Farrell              philipsburg  PA        
                    600    Carrie Kephart                Philipsburg  PA        
                    601    Todd Lidgett                  State College  PA        
                    602    Amy Pollock                   Pleasant Gap  PA        
 
   29      567           Smells like Team Spirit                          8:01:07.72      9:37/M
                    567    LAUREN DAUZAT                 HAMPSTEAD  MD        
                    568    Bryan Gunning                 Hampstead  MD        
                    569    Harry Tomlin                  Bellefonte  PA        
                    570    Patrick Tomlin                Ocean view  NJ        
                    571    Scott Tomlin                  Hampstead  MD        
                    572    Leigh Zimnisky                Hampstead  MD        
 
   30      615           Your Pace or Mine?                               8:12:03.95      9:50/M
                    615    JENNIFER DECECCO              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    616    John Dillon                   State College  PA        
                    617    Holly May                     Bedford  PA        
                    618    Melinda Turner                State College  PA        
                    619    Mary Walsh                    State College  PA        
                    620    Lora Zimmerman                State College  PA        
 
   31      444           Appalachian Ghost Panthers                       8:51:35.90     10:38/M
                    444    KYLEE AMMERMAN                BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    445    Dianne Cook                   Crafton  PA        
                    446    Blake Cooper                  State College  PA        
                    447    David Johnson                 Pittsburgh  PA        
                    448    Bill Mahoney                  State College  PA        
                    449    Monica Mahoney                State College  PA        


Mixed Open Relay - Mega


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      699           Nittany Track & Field - Honors Class             6:44:08.84      8:05/M
                    699    ISABELLA DINALLO              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    700    Jennifer DiNallo              State College  PA        
                    701    Mark Fedkin                   State College  PA        
                    702    Natasha Fedkina               State College  PA        
                    703    Owen Isham                    State College  PA        
                    704    Julia Neely                   State College  PA        
                    705    Gretchen Weyandt              State College  PA        
 
    2      668           Hillz Yeah                                       7:09:10.47      8:35/M
                    668    BRADLEY BATHGATE              WILLOW GROVE  PA        
                    669    Brad Erdel                    Woodbridge  VA        
                    670    Chrissy Felkins               Alexandria  VA        
                    671    Victoria Sherwood             Alexandria  VA        
                    672    Paige Stull                   Fredericksburg  VA        
                    673    Wendy Stull                   Pasadena  MD        
                    674    Andy Wrzosek                  Fredericksburg  VA        
 
    3      706           On the LUUse                                     7:24:03.36      8:53/M
                    706    AUSTIN BOYLE                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    707    David Brinker                 State College  PA        
                    708    Suzan Brinker                 State College  PA        
                    709    Charles Spanjers              Lemont  PA        
                    710    Kelsey Spanjers               Lemont  PA        
                    711    Jennifer Tennessen            Bellefonte  PA        
                    712    Travis Tennessen              Bellefonte  PA        
 
    4      661           Fully Diluted                                    7:24:03.37      8:53/M
                    661    SHANNAH BORING                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    662    Alicia Cornali                Centre Hall  PA        
                    663    James Karchner                State College  PA        
                    664    Heather Pleskonko             Philipsburg  PA        
                    665    Mike Signor                   Enola  PA        
                    666    CJ Wagner                     Port Matilda  PA        
                    667    Shannon Weaver                State College  PA        
 
    5      675           Just Out for Fun                                 7:29:04.69      8:59/M
                    675    BEN CULVER                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    676    Lyn Culver                    state college  PA        
                    677    Margaret Culver               State College  PA        
                    678    Richard Culver                State College  PA        
                    679    Sarah Culver                  State College  PA        
                    680    Stephen Logue                 State College  PA        
                    681    Carolyn Mulhern               Deerfield  IL        
                    682    Charlie Page                  State College  PA        
 
    6      745           The Misfits                                      7:30:56.56      9:01/M
                    745    JODY BREON                    PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    746    Jasmine Hsu                   State College  PA        
                    747    Natalie Kapustik              State College  PA        
                    748    Alicia Swope                  Port Matilda  PA        
                    749    Bradley Swope                 Port Matilda  PA        
                    750    Kayla Swope                   Port Matilda  PA        
                    751    Kendra Swope                  Port Matilda  PA        
                    752    Michelle Swope                Port Matilda  PA        
 
    7      691           Nerd Herd                                        7:34:30.71      9:05/M
                    691    MARIA EBY                     ARDMORE  PA        
                    692    Jarred Heigel                 Jersey Shore  PA        
                    693    Evan Jenkins                  Jersey Shore  PA        
                    694    Tiffany Stuber                Hanover  PA        
                    695    Erin Welsh                    Jersey Shore  PA        
                    696    Justin Welsh                  Jersey Shore  PA        
                    697    Lisa Welsh                    Jersey Shore  PA        
                    698    Mike Whalen                   Shickshinny  PA        
 
    8      683           Muddy Runners C                                  7:45:51.52      9:19/M
                    683    TERRI BOLLMAN-DALANSKY        ALEXANDRIA  PA        
                    684    Jill Keeney                   Huntingdon  PA        
                    685    Gerald Kruse                  Huntingdon  PA        
                    686    Ryan Mathur                   huntingdon  PA        
                    687    Matthew Powell                Huntingdon  PA        
                    688    David Sowell                  Huntingdon  PA        
                    689    Belle Tuten                   Huntingdon  PA        
                    690    Kellyann Weber                Huntingdon  PA        
 
    9      713           Phat Bodies                                      7:50:11.31      9:24/M
                    713    LAUREN CATOR                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    714    Nina Jenkins                  State College  PA        
                    715    Lillian Moller-Jacobs         University Park  PA        
                    716    Courtney Murdock              Port Matilda  PA        
                    717    Michael Shapiro               State College  PA        
                    718    Eleanore Sternberg            State College  PA        
                    719    Matt Thomas                   State College  PA        
                    720    Jessica Waite                 State College  PA        
 
   10      760           What The Hill Was I Thinking                     7:52:31.11      9:27/M
                    760    JAMES BICKLE                  BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    761    John Bieser                   Millbury Center  PA        
                    762    Jeff Quick                    Westfield  PA        
                    763    John Quick                    Fleming  PA        
                    764    Melissa Quick                 Fleming  PA        
                    765    Beth Russell                  Bellefonte  PA        
                    766    Maggie Sheaffer               State college  PA        
                    767    Sandy Wigfield                state college  PA        
 
   11      729           Team UHS                                         7:53:19.41      9:28/M
                    729    LORIANNE BRESSLER             SPRING MILLS  PA        
                    730    Gina Burge                    Philipsburg  PA        
                    731    Jodi Butler                   Spring Mills  PA        
                    732    Lynn Huddell                  State College  PA        
                    733    Holli Kubalak                 Spring Mills  PA        
                    734    Nicki Shunk                   Centre Hall  PA        
                    735    Katie Wilkinson               Bellefonte  PA        
                    736    Sarah Williamson              State College  PA        
 
   12      737           The Late Finishers                               8:00:31.97      9:37/M
                    737    DEANNA BROWN                  HOLLIDAYSBURG  PA        
                    738    Erik Brown                    Hollidaysburg  PA        
                    739    Elizabeth CLATCH              Gap  PA        
                    740    Michael GLENTZER              gap  PA        
                    741    Tony Monaco                   State College  PA        
                    742    Dean Rossman                  Spring mills  PA        
                    743    Rozlyn Rossman                Bellefonte  PA        
                    744    Scott Rossman                 Bellefonte  PA        
 
   13      721           Seven Mountains Conservation Club                8:02:35.57      9:39/M
                    721    ANDREW CALVIN                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    722    Allison Eisenhower            Petersburg  PA        
                    723    Susan Holderman               Spring mills  PA        
                    724    Barbara Kelsey                Huntingdon  PA        
                    725    Brent Kelsey                  Huntingdon  PA        
                    726    Shelley Smeltz                Bellefonte  PA        
                    727    Alexa Spigelmyer              State College  PA        
                    728    Timothy Spigelmyer            McClure  PA        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   14      753           The Yellow Rubber Ducks                          8:33:18.33     10:16/M
                    753    GREGORY BUTTERBAUGH           STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    754    Taylor Butterbaugh            State College  PA        
                    755    Michael Domiano               Bellefonte  PA        
                    756    Jeff Rockwell                 State College  PA        
                    757    Sarah Rockwell                State College  PA        
                    758    Becky Smith                   State College  PA        
                    759    Karen Williams                State College  PA        


Men's Masters Relay - Supra


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      209           Save Colyer Lake                                 6:25:29.47      7:43/M
                    209    JAIME JACKSON                 MANHEIM  AA        
                    210    Hoyt Kohl                     Lancaster  PA        


Men's Masters Relay - Tri / Quad


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      313           CVAC Hagerstown                                  5:39:33.78      6:47/M
                    313    MATT ELGIN                    CHAMBERSBURG  PA        
                    314    Tim Fisler                    Chambersburg  MD        
                    315    Andy Mason                    Hagerstown  MD        
                    316    Dani Mason                    Hagerstown  MD        
 
    2      321           Rocket Turtles                                   5:54:13.56      7:05/M
                    321    DAVID BURNETT                 NORTH WALES  PA        
                    322    Benjamin Gross                Rosslyn Farms  PA        
                    323    Steve King                    Lansdale  PA        
                    324    John Regan                    lansdale  PA        
 
    3      317           Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow                        6:19:00.88      7:35/M
                    317    RANDALL MOORE                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    318    Tucker Newberry               Oakton  VA        
                    319    Erik Scott                    State College  PA        
                    320    Andrew Warner                 State college  PA        
 
    4      309           Beauty & the Beasts                              6:27:09.42      7:45/M
                    309    ROB GUISSANIE                 LEWISBURG  PA        
                    310    Ed Loftus                     Lewisburg  PA        
                    311    Barbara Martin                Lewisburg  PA        
                    312    Jim Orr                       Lewisburg  PA        
 
    5      325           Sybaritic Tardigrades                            6:35:27.93      7:55/M
                    325    DRUE COLES                    BLOOMSBURG  PA        
                    326    Paul Loomis                   Bloomsburg  PA        
                    327    Michael Shepard               Bloomsburg  PA        


Men's Masters Relay - Standard


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      621           Clarion XC Alumni                                5:57:12.83      7:09/M
                    621    CHRISTOPHER FENN              DOVER  PA        
                    622    Patrick Janovick              Louisa  VA        
                    623    Nancy Jeggle                  Columbus  OH        
                    624    Edward Kinch                  Port Monmouth  NJ        
                    625    Mark Kinch                    Harleysville  PA        
                    626    Steve Williams                Bellefonte  PA        
 
    2      627           Run-4-Jared F Troop                              6:52:48.33      8:15/M
                    627    MARK GRIFFIN                  STATE COLLGE  PA        
                    628    Tom Griffin                   BINGHAMTON  NY        
                    629    Tom Hilands                   State College  PA        
                    630    Robert Jacobs                 Port Matilda  PA        
                    631    Greg Woodman                  State College  PA        


Women's Masters Relay - Tri / Quad


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      328           Sole Sisters                                     9:00:38.33     10:49/M
                    328    KAREN JOHNSON                 PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    329    Heidi Loomis                  Petersburg  PA        
                    330    Yuri Plowden                  State College  PA        
                    331    Lorella Thomas                Boalsburg  PA        


Women's Masters Relay - Standard


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      632           Old Enough to Know Better                        8:16:55.16      9:56/M
                    632    SALLY ASSMANN                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    633    Renee Calvert                 Port Matilda  PA        
                    634    Brenda Eissenstat             State College  PA        
                    635    Kathleen Keller               Bellefonte  PA        
                    636    Kimberlyn Nelson              State College  PA        
                    637    Denise Woodward               State College  PA        


Mixed Masters Relay - Supra


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      213           Yes, Dear                                        7:45:29.24      9:19/M
                    213    ROBIN SMITH                   MOUNT JOY  PA        
                    214    Brian Stoner                  Quentin  PA        
 
    2      211           Rescue Me                                        8:24:06.88     10:05/M
                    211    FAYE HAWN                     SPRING GROVE  PA        
                    212    Kev Hawn                      Spring Grove  PA        


Mixed Masters Relay - Tri / Quad


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      332           BoxRun                                           6:56:48.52      8:20/M
                    332    ANITA PIETRANGELO             NIAGARA FALLS  ON        
                    333    Vic Pietrangelo               niagara falls  ON        
                    334    Mike Strange                  niagara falls  ON        


Mixed Masters Relay - Mega


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      768           Avocados                                         7:16:58.60      8:44/M
                    768    SALLY BONDURANT               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    769    Lynn Jaffe                    State College  PA        
                    770    Barry Kernfeld                State College  PA        
                    771    Marty Klanchar                State College  PA        
                    772    Paul Moser                    State College  PA        
                    773    Bernard Ryan                  State College  PA        
                    774    Teresa Timmerman              State College  PA        
                    775    Timothy Ziegler               Boalsburg  PA