Pa Runners

Chief Wetonah Challenge Trail Run

Overall Finish List

May 18, 2014


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners

Chief Wetonah Challenge

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 BRICE GAVITT 1444 17 M 1 15-19 47:55.00 6:51/M
2 ZACH DESPREAUX 1451 20 M 1 20-29 49:57.86 7:08/M
3 ADAM RUSSELL ROME PENNSYLVAN 467 35 M 1 30-39 50:18.24 7:11/M
4 TONY KORCH 1446 54 M 1 50-59 50:50.86 7:16/M
5 KEEGAN BEARD 498 15 M 2 15-19 51:56.61 7:25/M
6 JOSHUA GAVITT 1445 39 M 2 30-39 52:02.34 7:26/M
7 MICHALE MURPHY 1411 40 M 1 40-49 53:40.76 7:40/M
8 JIM WENGER 1420 44 M 2 40-49 53:52.33 7:42/M
9 LORI KINGSLEY 1478 48 F 1 40-49 54:03.87 7:43/M
10 ELI LAUE 1473 18 M 3 15-19 54:11.19 7:44/M
11 JOE EATON LOGANTON PENNSYLVAN 424 41 M 3 40-49 54:40.62 7:49/M
12 TRAVIS TWOEY WELLSBORO PENNSYLVAN 482 36 M 3 30-39 57:02.66 8:09/M
13 MIKE RIEDER 1447 40 M 4 40-49 57:16.47 8:11/M
14 JODY DEWALD MILLVILLE PENNSYLVAN 420 45 M 5 40-49 58:27.32 8:21/M
15 BOB MOORE 1469 51 M 2 50-59 59:08.88 8:27/M
16 JOSHUA SITAS WYALUSING PENNSYLVAN 478 33 M 4 30-39 59:19.44 8:28/M
17 STEPHEN SAYLOR TOWANDA PENNSYLVAN 469 44 M 6 40-49 59:37.38 8:31/M
18 MATT DUNKLE 499 17 M 4 15-19 59:52.34 8:33/M
19 ANDREW ROBINSON 494 23 M 2 20-29 59:54.16 8:33/M
20 RANDY CAREY MUNCY PENNSYLVAN 413 30 M 5 30-39 1:00:08.57 8:35/M
21 MICHAEL ROCCO SLATINGTON PENNSYLVAN 466 44 M 7 40-49 1:00:55.38 8:42/M
22 CRAIG FLEMING STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 426 42 M 8 40-49 1:01:05.41 8:44/M
23 CAMERON SERAFINI DUSHORE PENNSYLVAN 472 20 M 3 20-29 1:01:25.64 8:46/M
24 BRIAN KUNKLE SAYRE PENNSYLVAN 442 32 M 6 30-39 1:01:32.38 8:47/M
25 SCOTT SICK MILLVILLE PENNSYLVAN 477 55 M 3 50-59 1:01:55.52 8:51/M
26 BOB WELBY 1415 61 M 1 60-65 1:02:13.60 8:53/M
27 TRACY WRIGHT WAVERLY NEW YORK 490 39 F 1 30-39 1:02:35.49 8:56/M
28 STEPHEN JR WILCOK 1416 49 M 9 40-49 1:02:59.21 9:00/M
29 JEFF LISTER JERSEY SHORE PENNSYLVAN 448 61 M 2 60-65 1:03:35.95 9:05/M
30 BRIAN BROWN LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 409 39 M 7 30-39 1:04:53.89 9:16/M
31 DUANE MORSE 1442 33 M 8 30-39 1:04:58.55 9:17/M
32 AMY KRATZER 1417 34 F 2 30-39 1:05:40.89 9:23/M
33 BURDETT PORTER SAYRE PENNSYLVAN 462 52 M 4 50-59 1:05:43.14 9:23/M
34 JANES KIZER 1407 30 M 9 30-39 1:06:06.85 9:27/M
35 ANDY MCINTIRE ATHENS PENNSYLVAN 454 42 M 10 40-49 1:06:13.80 9:28/M
36 CHRISTOPHER COON TOWANDA PENNSYLVAN 416 27 M 4 20-29 1:06:17.39 9:28/M
37 TABBY DUNN MONROETON PENNSYLVAN 423 29 F 1 20-29 1:06:24.36 9:29/M
38 LUKE AVER 1412 14 M 1 1-14 1:06:27.62 9:30/M
39 JENNIFER FLEMING 1414 39 F 3 30-39 1:07:09.40 9:36/M
40 STEVE MOORE TOWANDA PENNSYLVAN 456 59 M 5 50-59 1:07:22.15 9:37/M
41 AUSTIN LEWIS 1443 12 M 2 1-14 1:07:41.29 9:40/M
42 JOHN SHANKS 500 27 M 5 20-29 1:07:57.12 9:42/M
43 BILL SHRAMEK ROCHESTER NEW YORK 476 53 M 6 50-59 1:08:45.59 9:49/M
44 ANTHONY MOSSO 1476 48 M 11 40-49 1:09:01.82 9:52/M
45 HAL HOOSE 1402 47 M 12 40-49 1:09:02.64 9:52/M
46 DARIN WHEELER 497 34 M 10 30-39 1:09:19.48 9:54/M
47 TRAVIS DUDICK SOUDERTON PENNSYLVAN 422 27 M 6 20-29 1:09:41.58 9:57/M
48 SHELLY HEASLEY 1419 51 F 1 50-59 1:09:58.90 10:00/M
49 JANELL WEAVER LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 486 32 F 4 30-39 1:10:22.78 10:03/M
50 DENNIS GILYARD 1409 63 M 3 60-65 1:10:32.90 10:05/M
51 JENNY RODGERS 1413 28 F 2 20-29 1:10:44.40 10:06/M
52 MATT GEER COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PENNSYLVAN 430 36 M 11 30-39 1:10:44.87 10:06/M
53 ROBERT STACKHOUSE HILTON HEAD ISLAND SOUTH CARO 479 49 M 13 40-49 1:10:54.84 10:08/M
54 LOUIS LEVESQUE OWEGO NEW YORK 445 13 M 3 1-14 1:11:08.84 10:10/M
55 PATRICK HAINES 1408 30 M 12 30-39 1:11:34.61 10:13/M
56 WILLIAM TRUJILLO 1467 63 M 4 60-65 1:11:39.28 10:14/M
57 SONDRA BEIDEMAN 1471 37 F 5 30-39 1:11:39.41 10:14/M
58 CHELSEA MORSE SAYRE PENNSYLVAN 457 26 F 3 20-29 1:11:39.48 10:14/M
59 JESSICA FLYNN SAYRE PENNSYLVAN 427 34 F 6 30-39 1:11:43.11 10:15/M
60 DAN KLINE 495 27 M 7 20-29 1:13:39.16 10:31/M
61 AARON WEAVER LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 485 33 M 13 30-39 1:13:51.67 10:33/M
62 AMY ZENTZ SLATINGTON PENNSYLVAN 493 35 F 7 30-39 1:13:52.17 10:33/M
63 MIKE MEAGER 1474 52 M 7 50-59 1:13:52.17 10:33/M
64 MAUREEN BOWER 1480 30 F 8 30-39 1:14:07.16 10:35/M
65 RENEE SHAY SAYRE PENNSYLVAN 474 42 F 2 40-49 1:14:41.67 10:40/M
66 COLLIN WRIGHT 1401 11 M 4 1-14 1:15:55.67 10:51/M
67 SHAWN BROWN WINDHAM PENNSYLVAN 410 38 M 14 30-39 1:15:57.41 10:51/M
68 RANDY CRANE 1479 57 M 8 50-59 1:17:00.50 11:00/M
69 DAVID JACKSON 496 50 M 9 50-59 1:17:14.78 11:02/M
70 DEBRA LYNCH ATHENS PENNSYLVAN 452 41 F 3 40-49 1:17:27.52 11:04/M
71 CARTER LYNCH ATHENS PENNSYLVAN 451 42 M 14 40-49 1:17:27.92 11:04/M
72 MICHAEL BARBONE PITTSBURGH PENNSYLVAN 403 24 M 8 20-29 1:17:36.65 11:05/M
73 KENDRA ORCUTT WAVERLY NEW YORK 460 23 F 4 20-29 1:17:36.66 11:05/M
74 MISTY HAYNES KNOXVILLE PENNSYLVAN 436 33 F 9 30-39 1:17:44.98 11:06/M
75 DENNY SHOEMAKER MONTOURSVILLE PENNSYLVAN 475 52 M 10 50-59 1:18:02.17 11:09/M
76 JOE QUATRINI ATHENS PENNSYLVAN 464 37 M 15 30-39 1:18:36.56 11:14/M
77 MELISSA HUNKELE ELMIRA NEW YORK 439 40 F 4 40-49 1:18:55.18 11:16/M
78 RENEE' CAREY MONTOURSVILLE PENNSYLVAN 414 42 F 5 40-49 1:18:55.61 11:16/M
79 KAREN GROSS AUGUSTA MAINE 434 57 F 2 50-59 1:19:27.90 11:21/M
80 MONDI SERAFINI DUSHORE PENNSYLVAN 473 53 M 11 50-59 1:19:40.10 11:23/M
81 JAY BRAUND HARRISBURG PENNSYLVAN 408 44 F 6 40-49 1:19:53.91 11:25/M
82 DAVID LUCKNER 1462 58 M 12 50-59 1:20:08.31 11:27/M
83 ANN MARIE CHAPLIN 1472 33 F 10 30-39 1:20:32.48 11:30/M
84 JESSICA RABER 1468 36 F 11 30-39 1:21:21.68 11:37/M
85 MICHELE QUATRINI ATHENS PENNSYLVAN 465 38 F 12 30-39 1:21:28.18 11:38/M
86 MARK NEWRUCK 1470 53 M 13 50-59 1:22:15.68 11:45/M
87 MARIA SCHREIBER WAVERLY NEW YORK 471 25 F 5 20-29 1:22:17.93 11:45/M
88 JOE LONG SAYRE PENNSYLVAN 450 26 M 9 20-29 1:23:09.68 11:53/M
89 SILVIA OZKAN ENDWELL NEW YORK 461 28 F 6 20-29 1:23:27.36 11:55/M
90 GIULIA GRECO BINGHAMTON NEW YORK 433 26 F 7 20-29 1:23:27.36 11:55/M
91 BETSY LEWIS MILTON PENNSYLVAN 446 37 F 13 30-39 1:24:16.26 12:02/M
92 CHRIS VANDRUFF ATHENS PENNSYLVAN 483 41 M 15 40-49 1:24:16.26 12:02/M
93 TRICIA SABATINI 1465 32 F 14 30-39 1:24:39.94 12:06/M
94 MEG WUKOVITZ 1464 30 F 15 30-39 1:24:40.37 12:06/M
95 JOEL HEASLEY 1418 45 M 16 40-49 1:24:48.69 12:07/M
96 RON BELLINGER TROY PENNSYLVAN 405 37 M 16 30-39 1:25:33.21 12:13/M
97 TINA WOODWARD TROY PENNSYLVAN 489 48 F 7 40-49 1:26:02.85 12:17/M
98 JUDY BAGULEY LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 401 50 F 3 50-59 1:26:14.82 12:19/M
99 TINA MAGURNO ATHENS PENNSYLVAN 453 61 F 1 60-65 1:26:45.44 12:24/M
100 ROBERT BAGULEY LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 402 59 M 14 50-59 1:27:23.19 12:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 MARILYN NICOSIA ATHENS PENNSYLVAN 458 61 F 2 60-65 1:27:25.44 12:29/M
102 ROBERT KERN BEAVER DAMS NEW YORK 441 70 M 1 70-99 1:27:53.19 12:33/M
103 LAURA TAYLOR CANTON PENNSYLVAN 480 31 F 16 30-39 1:28:16.67 12:37/M
104 EVE-MARIE GILBERT ATHENS PENNSYLVAN 432 45 F 8 40-49 1:28:22.96 12:37/M
105 EDWIN CUBERO 1406 42 M 17 40-49 1:28:58.19 12:43/M
106 TONYA WILCOX WELLSBORO PENNSYLVAN 487 48 F 9 40-49 1:29:55.99 12:51/M
107 BRIAN DUNN 1463 54 M 15 50-59 1:31:26.52 13:04/M
108 WENDY MILLER BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 455 48 F 10 40-49 1:32:24.45 13:12/M
109 MISTY BLOWERS 1441 37 F 17 30-39 1:32:34.66 13:13/M
110 JENNIFER DIBBLE TOWANDA PENNSYLVAN 421 42 F 11 40-49 1:32:56.95 13:17/M
111 ANNE HICKS HANOVER MARYLAND 437 44 F 12 40-49 1:33:34.73 13:22/M
112 ALANIA WEAVER 1410 31 F 18 30-39 1:34:38.42 13:31/M
113 BARBARA WYWIORSKI TOWANDA PENNSYLVAN 491 54 F 4 50-59 1:34:59.15 13:34/M
114 SARA CRUM MANSFIELD PENNSYLVAN 417 35 F 19 30-39 1:35:08.43 13:35/M
115 HOWARD CUSHMAN PAINTED POST NEW YORK 418 46 M 18 40-49 1:35:18.64 13:37/M
116 CYNTHIA PORTER SAYRE PENNSYLVAN 463 52 F 5 50-59 1:38:14.91 14:02/M
117 KRISTENE ELLER SAYRE PENNSYLVAN 425 56 F 6 50-59 1:38:15.72 14:02/M
118 BETTINA CAMPBELL TOWANDA PENNSYLVAN 411 47 F 13 40-49 1:38:55.47 14:08/M
119 SHELLEY LITZELMAN DUSHORE PENNSYLVAN 449 45 F 14 40-49 1:40:07.97 14:18/M
120 DENNIS WOLFE WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 488 62 M 5 60-65 1:40:35.96 14:22/M
121 IAN HOOSE 1404 8 M 5 1-14 1:40:52.13 14:25/M
122 LAURIE WILSON 1477 51 F 7 50-59 1:41:08.97 14:27/M
123 LEIGH TWOEY WELLSBORO PENNSYLVAN 481 33 F 20 30-39 1:41:09.38 14:27/M
124 METE SINGER 1475 34 F 21 30-39 1:42:00.75 14:34/M
125 AMY BORY TOWANDA PENNSYLVAN 407 32 F 22 30-39 1:43:01.55 14:43/M
126 MARY DAUBERMAN BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 419 50 F 8 50-59 1:43:01.95 14:43/M
127 KAREN HOOSE 1403 45 F 15 40-49 1:46:34.73 15:13/M
128 DENISE MANLEY 1466 40 F 16 40-49 1:46:34.73 15:13/M
129 SHARI JOHNSON MANSFIELD PENNSYLVAN 440 44 F 17 40-49 1:50:46.94 15:49/M
130 ALLAN GILBERT ATHENS PENNSYLVAN 431 52 M 16 50-59 1:51:15.91 15:54/M
131 JASON WINEY 1461 36 M 17 30-39 1:53:13.83 16:10/M
132 AISLINN HOOSE 1405 11 F 1 1-14 2:01:31.27 17:22/M
133 SAMANTHA LIGHT TOWANDA PENNSYLVAN 447 27 F 8 20-29 2:06:22.77 18:03/M
134 CRYSTAL YAGGIE TOWANDA PENNSYLVAN 492 36 F 23 30-39 2:06:23.27 18:03/M
135 CINDA BAUMUNK TROY PENNSYLVAN 404 56 F 9 50-59 2:10:43.54 18:40/M
136 NADINE FURMAN MILAN PENNSYLVAN 429 55 F 10 50-59 2:10:44.28 18:41/M
137 LAURIE YOUNG 1450 48 F 18 40-49 2:20:36.52 20:05/M