Pa Runners

The Frozen Snot

Overall Finish List

January 25, 2014


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners

Frozen Snot Trail Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 MATT LIPSEY KERSEY PENNSYLVAN 108 23 M 1 1-99 2:38:35.18 11:20/M
2 JAY GAUNT LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 68 58 M 2 1-99 3:28:41.20 14:54/M
3 PETER SHERMAN PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVAN 168 29 M 3 1-99 3:32:45.76 15:12/M
4 JOE HEINTZ PINE GROVE MILLS PENNSYLVAN 78 36 M 4 1-99 3:34:44.87 15:20/M
5 GREG LANGE JERSEY SHORE PENNSYLVAN 102 53 M 5 1-99 3:34:58.22 15:21/M
6 BRIAN HESS MOHNTON PENNSYLVAN 79 43 M 6 1-99 3:35:29.59 15:24/M
7 SHANELLE PETERS MIFFLIN PENNSYLVAN 136 32 F 1 1-99 3:36:05.93 15:26/M
8 JASON MILLER WEST MIFFLIN PENNSYLVAN 120 28 M 7 1-99 3:43:10.27 15:56/M
9 GEORGE HOLLERBACH NEWTOWN PENNSYLVAN 82 58 M 8 1-99 3:45:08.27 16:05/M
10 LEONARD LUCAS PITTSBURGH PENNSYLVAN 110 31 M 9 1-99 3:45:30.93 16:06/M
11 ANDREW SIMPSON YORK PENNSYLVAN 170 25 M 10 1-99 3:46:34.91 16:11/M
12 AARON STEHMAN LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 178 32 M 11 1-99 3:51:05.27 16:30/M
13 JOHN FEYGYVERESI STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 61 0 M 1 0- 0 3:51:47.27 16:33/M
14 KELLY KENNEDY LEMONT PENNSYLVAN 92 40 M 12 1-99 3:55:08.96 16:48/M
15 HAYLEY WEYHE STATE CPLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 195 38 F 2 1-99 3:55:25.52 16:49/M
16 LARIE HALL BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 77 44 F 3 1-99 3:58:12.19 17:01/M
17 TROY MILLER JULIAN PENNSYLVAN 122 43 M 13 1-99 4:01:50.53 17:16/M
18 BRENNAN DONNELLY ERIE PENNSYLVAN 45 25 M 14 1-99 4:06:22.25 17:36/M
19 SCOTT GARMAN MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 67 38 M 15 1-99 4:13:36.68 18:07/M
20 MICHAEL SCHUBACH MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 163 42 M 16 1-99 4:13:38.28 18:07/M
21 SEAN MULLOY DALLAS PENNSYLVAN 126 41 M 17 1-99 4:13:44.25 18:07/M
22 SHANE LAUDENSLAGER SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 104 34 M 18 1-99 4:13:48.78 18:08/M
23 ROBERT RENNINGER WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 149 60 M 19 1-99 4:14:10.20 18:09/M
24 TODD VALESKY PHILIPSBURG PENNSYLVAN 185 43 M 20 1-99 4:14:26.53 18:10/M
25 MARK BERGSTROM STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 13 53 M 21 1-99 4:15:06.72 18:13/M
26 VINCENT CORSO PORT MATILDA 32 34 M 22 1-99 4:21:53.90 18:42/M
27 SEAN WILSON WAVERLY NEW YORK 198 38 M 23 1-99 4:24:27.39 18:53/M
28 SEAN CLOUSER WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 26 40 M 24 1-99 4:25:14.48 18:57/M
29 SEAN MACMILLEN MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 112 40 M 25 1-99 4:30:07.54 19:18/M
30 JARED SHOLLEY MIFFLINBURG PENNSYLVAN 169 35 M 26 1-99 4:30:18.54 19:18/M
31 EDWARD SCHMIDLIN CORNING NEW YORK 162 51 M 27 1-99 4:30:59.81 19:21/M
32 THADDEUS WILL PORT MATILDA PENNSYLVAN 197 40 M 28 1-99 4:31:42.60 19:24/M
33 GARY LABELLE HARRISBURG PENNSYLVAN 101 61 M 29 1-99 4:37:06.99 19:48/M
34 MICK QUEN FRANKLIN PENNSYLVAN 143 36 M 30 1-99 4:39:02.69 19:56/M
35 KATHRYN KOETJE-SIMIN STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 97 42 F 4 1-99 4:40:15.45 20:01/M
36 DANIEL MCCASLIN JULIAN PENNSYLVAN 115 41 M 31 1-99 4:40:19.51 20:01/M
37 MATT DIXON PORT MATILDA PENNSYLVAN 43 44 M 32 1-99 4:40:20.52 20:01/M
38 CHRIS PABIAN TURTLE CREEK PENNSYLVAN 131 37 M 33 1-99 4:41:05.54 20:05/M
39 WILLIAM R. SOLT III ELMIRA NEW YORK 175 40 M 34 1-99 4:44:41.12 20:20/M
40 AUTUMN WOOD WINDBER PENNSYLVAN 199 26 F 5 1-99 4:52:26.72 20:53/M
41 CRAIG ECKENRODE BEDFORD PENNSYLVAN 54 49 M 35 1-99 4:52:26.92 20:53/M
42 DAVID SEIBEL PALMYRA PENNSYLVAN 166 52 M 36 1-99 4:54:33.96 21:02/M
43 CALEB KRIEG MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 99 19 M 37 1-99 4:55:36.20 21:07/M
44 DANIELLE BARNEY LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 8 38 F 6 1-99 4:55:48.19 21:08/M
45 MATT REHEARD AIRVILLE PENNSYLVAN 148 41 M 38 1-99 4:58:28.50 21:19/M
46 JASON BOURKE NEWARK DELAWARE 15 26 M 39 1-99 5:04:40.54 21:46/M
47 MARY MCMAHON WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 117 13 F 7 1-99 5:05:41.30 21:50/M
48 MATTHEW GRAY ERIE PENNSYLVAN 72 29 M 40 1-99 5:07:50.67 21:59/M
49 STEVE ROBINSON CORNING NEW YORK 155 30 M 41 1-99 5:08:22.75 22:02/M
50 BECKY GREEN-DIXON PORT MATILDA PENNSYLVAN 74 45 F 8 1-99 5:09:40.55 22:07/M
51 RYAN MAXWELL LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 114 51 M 42 1-99 5:10:23.30 22:10/M
52 KEVIN WARREN NEW BERLIN PENNSYLVAN 194 43 M 43 1-99 5:10:25.30 22:10/M
53 ROBERT CARIS MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 23 53 M 44 1-99 5:12:03.75 22:17/M
54 JIM ASHBAUGH WARREN PENNSYLVAN 5 50 M 45 1-99 5:12:50.48 22:21/M
55 DON ROTHERMEL COAL TOWNSHIP PENNSYLVAN 158 55 M 46 1-99 5:13:29.66 22:24/M
56 DEVIN KING COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PENNSYLVAN 93 27 M 47 1-99 5:18:12.22 22:44/M
57 REBECCA SPANGLER PORT MATILDA 176 30 F 9 1-99 5:18:49.59 22:46/M
58 EVAN THOMAS ERIE PENNSYLVAN 180 26 M 48 1-99 5:18:50.30 22:46/M
59 JAMES TERRIBILINI LOCKWOOD NEW YORK 179 30 M 49 1-99 5:21:33.74 22:58/M
60 CASEY SCRUGGS MIDDLEBURG PENNSYLVAN 164 30 M 50 1-99 5:21:44.70 22:59/M
61 JENNIFER SCRUGGS MIDDLEBURG PENNSYLVAN 165 33 F 10 1-99 5:21:52.84 22:59/M
62 DANE CLARK ANITA PENNSYLVAN 24 29 M 51 1-99 5:21:58.30 23:00/M
63 DAVID BATTISTA SOMERSET PENNSYLVAN 9 54 M 52 1-99 5:22:36.93 23:03/M
64 JIM CUNNINGHAM SAYRE PENNSYLVAN 36 64 M 53 1-99 5:26:42.37 23:20/M
65 GARTH MITCHELL MARION NEW YORK 123 49 M 54 1-99 5:29:41.42 23:33/M
66 JAMES EDWARDS MECHANICSBURG PENNSYLVAN 55 31 M 55 1-99 5:37:50.76 24:08/M
67 KATY LAUDENSLAGER SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 103 34 F 11 1-99 5:46:23.70 24:45/M
68 GEORGE HLUCK PAINTED POST NEW YORK 80 51 M 56 1-99 5:49:12.99 24:57/M
69 TOM JACKSON HAMMONDSPORT NEW YORK 87 47 M 57 1-99 5:49:17.28 24:57/M
70 KIM BELLORA PITTSBURGH PENNSYLVAN 12 31 F 12 1-99 5:50:41.81 25:03/M
71 RICHARD BUNDRO STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 20 38 M 58 1-99 5:50:53.68 25:04/M
72 ELISHA EARLEY WEBSTER NEW YORK 50 16 F 13 1-99 5:51:24.31 25:06/M
73 LAUREN EARLEY WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 51 14 F 14 1-99 5:51:24.42 25:06/M
74 ED EARLEY WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 49 54 M 59 1-99 5:51:27.70 25:06/M
75 GREG SIWIK CLAIRTON PENNSYLVAN 171 59 M 60 1-99 5:51:46.78 25:08/M
76 DALE HOLLERBACH NEWTOWN PENNSYLVAN 81 57 F 15 1-99 5:55:27.32 25:23/M
77 TODD EDWARDS FINLEYVILLE PENNSYLVAN 56 43 M 61 1-99 5:55:49.70 25:25/M
78 JOHN PUTMAN CASTANEA PENNSYLVAN 142 57 M 62 1-99 5:55:58.56 25:26/M
79 CHRIS MCGEE ALPHA NEW JERSEY 116 41 M 63 1-99 5:57:40.56 25:33/M
80 DAVID RITCHIE WINCHESTER VIRGINIA 153 38 F 16 1-99 5:58:04.32 25:35/M
81 SANDY CONFER HOWARD PENNSYLVAN 30 47 F 17 1-99 5:58:04.60 25:35/M
82 ALEX MOORE BEMUS POINT NEW YORK 125 38 M 64 1-99 5:58:37.12 25:37/M
83 SPENCER CRYDER MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 35 40 M 65 1-99 5:59:15.28 25:40/M
84 THERESA RAE MCELHATTAN PENNSYLVAN 144 50 F 18 1-99 6:05:31.82 26:07/M
85 MIKE LYNN ARLINGTON VIRGINIA 111 61 M 66 1-99 6:05:36.57 26:07/M
86 DAVID ROCKEY WOOLRICH PENNSYLVAN 156 48 M 67 1-99 6:05:55.90 26:08/M
87 MELISSA ROCKEY LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 157 46 F 19 1-99 6:05:57.32 26:08/M
88 GARY OISHI MCELHATTAN PENNSYLVAN 130 55 M 68 1-99 6:05:58.53 26:08/M
89 JENN NEWCOMER ENOLA PENNSYLVAN 127 33 F 20 1-99 6:11:00.41 26:30/M
90 TODD MILLER HARRISBURG PENNSYLVAN 121 43 M 69 1-99 6:13:36.11 26:41/M
91 JOHN GEORGIADIS MECHANICSBURG PENNSYLVAN 69 54 M 70 1-99 6:13:37.22 26:41/M
92 RYAN KNECHT BLAIRSVILLE PENNSYLVAN 96 41 M 71 1-99 6:16:18.57 26:53/M
93 ED ELINSKI GIBSONIA PENNSYLVAN 57 0 M 2 0- 0 6:18:21.89 27:02/M
94 SCOTT LIPPY HANOVER PENNSYLVAN 107 61 M 72 1-99 6:18:22.30 27:02/M
95 RICHARD KALTREIDER ABBOTTSTOWN PENNSYLVAN 90 55 M 73 1-99 6:18:22.91 27:02/M
96 CRYSTAL RAMSAY BOALSBURG PENNSYLVAN 145 43 F 21 1-99 6:20:20.24 27:10/M
97 JIM FEDELE MCELHATTAN PENNSYLVAN 60 48 M 74 1-99 6:20:41.97 27:12/M
98 RYAN STARK HARRISBURG PENNSYLVAN 177 33 M 75 1-99 6:20:42.78 27:12/M
99 RICHARD RAMSAY STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 146 43 M 76 1-99 6:21:42.32 27:16/M
100 GERARDO PALUMBO CORNING NEW YORK 132 49 M 77 1-99 6:23:51.47 27:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 LORA REHEARD AIRVILLE PENNSYLVAN 147 31 F 22 1-99 6:28:57.78 27:47/M
102 BRIANNA RITZ WEXFORD PENNSYLVAN 154 27 F 23 1-99 6:30:08.16 27:52/M
103 JEFF O'DONNELL MALVERN PENNSYLVAN 128 24 M 78 1-99 6:31:05.33 27:56/M
104 NEIL COLTON WAVERLY NEW YORK 29 31 M 79 1-99 6:32:52.79 28:04/M
105 AMBER ICKES OSTERBURG PENNSYLVAN 86 31 F 24 1-99 6:34:18.83 28:10/M
106 KELLY MIKE IMLER PENNSYLVAN 119 30 M 80 1-99 6:34:19.78 28:10/M
107 LAUREN BROOKS BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 17 33 F 25 1-99 6:34:59.99 28:13/M
108 BLAKE COHEN MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 27 30 M 81 1-99 6:35:40.80 28:16/M
109 ALAN BURGESS WAVERLY NEW YORK 21 33 M 82 1-99 6:36:36.81 28:20/M
110 DANA LEET SMETHPORT PENNSYLVAN 105 58 M 83 1-99 6:38:02.41 28:26/M
111 JENNIFER FORSHEY LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 64 39 F 26 1-99 6:38:31.50 28:28/M
112 JOE MARANO ORELAND PENNSYLVAN 113 48 M 84 1-99 6:39:56.72 28:34/M
113 JANICE GRAY LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 71 51 F 27 1-99 6:39:56.83 28:34/M
114 BARRY DANIELS MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 37 64 M 85 1-99 6:40:51.83 28:38/M
115 ROBERTA DANIELS MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 38 59 F 28 1-99 6:40:56.82 28:38/M
116 EMILY OISHI MCELHATTAN PENNSYLVAN 129 55 F 29 1-99 7:08:24.56 30:36/M
117 SARAH PENDERGRASS STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 133 39 F 30 1-99 7:12:47.91 30:55/M
118 CRYSTAL TICE LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 181 34 F 31 1-99 7:13:24.57 30:57/M
119 AMANDA WADSWORTH WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 192 26 F 32 1-99 7:13:24.91 30:57/M
120 ERIC TICE LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 182 33 M 86 1-99 7:13:24.98 30:57/M
121 SALLY VILLELLA PUNXSUTAWNEY PENNSYLVAN 190 56 F 33 1-99 7:14:20.40 31:01/M
122 PATRICK COLLINS JR HARRISBURG PENNSYLVAN 28 49 M 87 1-99 7:14:48.49 31:03/M
123 ERIC VOLKMAN WELLSBORO PENNSYLVAN 191 43 M 88 1-99 7:15:45.31 31:08/M
124 SHAINA GILBERT LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 70 30 F 34 1-99 7:17:37.73 31:16/M
125 LUKE EBELING BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 52 39 M 89 1-99 7:17:41.84 31:16/M
126 RACHEL EBELING JERSEY SHORE PENNSYLVAN 53 35 F 35 1-99 7:17:42.34 31:16/M
127 SARAH PETEREC WINFIELD PENNSYLVAN 134 35 F 36 1-99 7:17:43.34 31:16/M
128 TARA SHADE MARYSVILLE PENNSYLVAN 167 37 F 37 1-99 7:26:07.50 31:52/M
129 CARL UNDERCOFLER WOODLAND PENNSYLVAN 184 75 M 90 1-99 7:29:48.84 32:08/M
130 PHIL BROPHY HACKENSACK NEW JERSEY 18 35 M 91 1-99 7:33:27.17 32:23/M
131 JESSICA PREKEL HACKENSACK NEW JERSEY 140 35 F 38 1-99 7:33:29.22 32:24/M
132 STAN RIFFLE MONACA PENNSYLVAN 151 45 M 92 1-99 7:34:45.57 32:29/M
133 DAVE DAVIS CANONSBURG PENNSYLVAN 40 35 M 93 1-99 7:34:45.97 32:29/M
134 MIKE HALKOVICH CHESTERLAND OHIO 76 42 M 94 1-99 7:42:08.31 33:01/M
135 RICH DECENZO EAST MCKEESPORT PENNSYLVAN 42 50 M 95 1-99 7:47:49.53 33:25/M
136 MICHAEL MCNEIL MCKEESPORT PENNSYLVAN 118 50 M 96 1-99 7:47:52.35 33:25/M
137 DANA RIBAR NEW BRIGHTON PENNSYLVAN 150 40 F 39 1-99 7:47:52.75 33:25/M
138 MICHAEL HAFFLEY LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 75 46 M 97 1-99 7:54:49.84 33:55/M
139 PATRICK VILLELLA PUNXSUTAWNEY PENNSYLVAN 189 49 M 98 1-99 7:54:51.35 33:55/M
140 PATRICK GARDNER CHESTER SPRINGS PENNSYLVAN 66 26 M 99 1-99 7:57:43.65 34:07/M
141 GRAHAM DUNKLE MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 48 38 M 100 1-99 7:59:53.53 34:17/M
142 BRAD FOX LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 65 38 M 101 1-99 7:59:54.75 34:17/M
143 CHRIS AMATO WALNUTPORT PENNSYLVAN 2 44 M 102 1-99 8:02:42.35 34:29/M
144 STACY VAN DAM CORNWALL NEW YORK 186 36 F 40 1-99 8:02:49.62 34:29/M
145 MICHAEL FLYNN NORTH VERSAILLLES PENNSYLVAN 62 49 M 103 1-99 8:04:15.47 34:35/M
146 EDWARD LEWKOWICZ MONROEVILLE PENNSYLVAN 106 46 M 104 1-99 8:23:19.10 35:57/M
147 PAMELA KISKO WESTPORT PENNSYLVAN 94 55 F 41 1-99 8:27:37.99 36:16/M
148 STEPHANIE PROBERT RENOVO PENNSYLVAN 141 34 F 42 1-99 8:27:38.61 36:16/M
149 KIM PETERSON PITTSBURGH PENNSYLVAN 138 56 M 105 1-99 8:35:15.61 36:48/M
150 SCOTT PETERSON LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 139 57 M 106 1-99 8:35:17.14 36:48/M
151 NANCY KURTZ NEW CUMBERLAND PENNSYLVAN 100 68 F 43 1-99 8:51:20.83 37:57/M
152 SAMANTHA WHITNEY ENOLA PENNSYLVAN 196 38 F 44 1-99 8:51:21.36 37:57/M
153 NEAL BROFEE HARRISBURG PENNSYLVAN 16 43 M 107 1-99 8:51:22.61 37:57/M
154 LYNN BARLUP HARRISBURG PENNSYLVAN 7 45 F 45 1-99 8:52:45.83 38:03/M
155 WILLIAM DOLE LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 44 18 M 108 1-99 9:04:26.87 38:53/M
156 PHILLIP SMITH LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 173 18 M 109 1-99 9:04:33.11 38:54/M
157 BETH BAIR JERSEY SHORE PENNSYLVAN 6 41 F 46 1-99 9:28:33.58 40:37/M
158 DAN CRAWFORD SWEETVALLEY PENNSYLVAN 33 44 M 110 1-99 9:31:26.44 40:49/M
159 JOHN KOTTLER HUNLOCK CREEK PENNSYLVAN 98 45 M 111 1-99 9:31:29.28 40:49/M
160 DENNIS HURLEY CARLISLE PENNSYLVAN 84 63 M 112 1-99 9:39:44.38 41:25/M
161 CAREY PETERSON BENNETT COLORADO 137 45 M 113 1-99 9:39:44.88 41:25/M
162 CINDY SNOW BRIGHTON COLORADO 174 50 F 47 1-99 9:39:46.13 41:25/M
163 LYDIA HURLEY CARLISLE PENNSYLVAN 85 23 F 48 1-99 9:39:46.80 41:25/M
164 PAMELA SMITH LEBANON PENNSYLVAN 172 46 F 49 1-99 9:42:59.82 41:39/M
165 JENNIFER DRIGGERS MIFFLINBURG PENNSYLVAN 47 38 F 50 1-99 9:49:17.81 42:06/M
166 JARED LOUGHHEAD MIFFLINBURG PENNSYLVAN 109 31 M 114 1-99 9:49:20.24 42:06/M
167 SARA KAHLER DANVILLE PENNSYLVAN 89 18 F 51 1-99 9:49:55.34 42:08/M
168 DAVID KAHLER DANVILLE 88 60 M 115 1-99 9:49:55.34 42:08/M
169 CHRISTINE HOUCK CAMP HILL PENNSYLVAN 83 47 F 52 1-99 9:49:59.88 42:09/M