Pa Runners

Hyner View Trail Challenge

Overall Finish List

April 26, 2014


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners

50K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 IAN GOLDEN ITHACA NEW YORK 2069 37 M 1 Top Fin 5:02:02.00 9:56/M
2 IAN GRETTENBERGER APT 110 PENNSYLVAN 2072 26 M 1 20-29 5:10:49.74 10:13/M
3 JON RODGERS ERIE PENNSYLVAN 2127 32 M 1 30-39 5:11:57.17 10:16/M
4 JOEL NOAL HOLLIDAYSBURG PENNSYLVAN 2115 51 M 1 50-59 5:18:36.15 10:29/M
5 JOHN JOHNSON ULSTER PENNSYLVAN 2083 41 M 1 40-49 5:21:55.70 10:35/M
6 GARY TWOEY STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 2143 44 M 2 40-49 5:21:56.12 10:35/M
7 CHRIS COULSTON ERIE PENNSYLVAN 2044 46 M 3 40-49 5:34:39.11 11:00/M
8 TIM TOOGOOD BETHEL PARK PA 2159 44 M 4 40-49 5:34:54.84 11:01/M
9 JIM WENGER BEAVERTOWN PENNSYLVAN 2151 44 M 5 40-49 5:40:40.99 11:12/M
10 SCOTT NEWCOMER YORK PENNSYLVAN 2112 44 M 6 40-49 5:43:06.75 11:17/M
11 MARK CANGEMI OIL CITY PENNSYLVAN 2038 25 M 2 20-29 5:44:47.97 11:20/M
12 NICHOLAS KIRK ITHACA NEW YORK 2088 29 M 3 20-29 5:45:45.71 11:22/M
13 GARY GAGLIARDI LANCASTER PENNSYLVAN 2060 31 M 2 30-39 5:48:11.47 11:27/M
14 ROTH REASON DANVILLE PENNSYLVAN 2124 36 M 3 30-39 5:50:15.17 11:31/M
15 JACQUELINE PALMER NEWARK DELAWARE 2016 26 F 1 Top Fin 5:56:12.54 11:43/M
16 DAVID WALKER DANVILLE PENNSYLVAN 2147 32 M 4 30-39 5:58:06.72 11:47/M
17 GREG LANGE JERSEY SHORE PENNSYLVAN 2092 53 M 2 50-59 5:58:56.29 11:48/M
18 JOHN FEGYVERESI STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 2056 37 M 5 30-39 5:59:22.78 11:49/M
19 STACE HIBBLER LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 2075 50 M 3 50-59 6:04:17.79 11:59/M
20 MARVIN RUSSELL LOCKE NEW YORK 2130 41 M 7 40-49 6:07:13.26 12:05/M
21 DAVID LISTER LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 2095 28 M 4 20-29 6:08:06.51 12:07/M
22 CHAD DECKER YORK PENNSYLVAN 2050 40 M 8 40-49 6:09:19.32 12:09/M
23 BRIAN BUDDEMEYER PITTSBURGH PENNSYLVAN 2034 37 M 6 30-39 6:09:21.25 12:09/M
24 KEELY HENNINGER STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 2007 21 F 1 20-29 6:09:39.32 12:10/M
25 SCOTIE JACOBS FREEVILLE NEW YORK 2080 38 M 7 30-39 6:10:23.57 12:11/M
26 DAVE GANTZ STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 2061 32 M 8 30-39 6:11:21.78 12:13/M
27 TODD DISHONG WILLIAMSBURG PENNSYLVAN 2051 45 M 9 40-49 6:12:16.18 12:15/M
28 MARC GRAVATT GARDINER NEW YORK 2070 47 M 10 40-49 6:17:31.00 12:25/M
29 MICHAEL SCHUBACH MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 2134 42 M 11 40-49 6:19:44.35 12:29/M
30 PETE GROTH DOUGLASSVILLE PENNSYLVAN 2073 46 M 12 40-49 6:21:08.53 12:32/M
31 DANIEL YOUNG ERIE PENNSYLVAN 2158 53 M 4 50-59 6:22:53.78 12:36/M
32 DAVID RENNINGER TITUSVILLE PENNSYLVAN 2125 40 M 13 40-49 6:22:54.61 12:36/M
33 DAN MUNN BIRDSBORO PENNSYLVAN 2110 34 M 9 30-39 6:26:26.86 12:43/M
34 JEFFREY SHANKS ATHENS PENNSYLVAN 2136 28 M 5 20-29 6:28:10.12 12:46/M
35 TOM KAPLAN NEW PALTZ NEW YORK 2084 52 M 5 50-59 6:28:21.87 12:46/M
36 THOMAS MCNERNEY WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 2102 39 M 10 30-39 6:30:30.39 12:51/M
37 MARK WASHBURN WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 2150 33 M 11 30-39 6:31:07.59 12:52/M
38 DONALD PALMER PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVAN 2118 27 M 6 20-29 6:31:10.44 12:52/M
39 RENEE' HISLOP MACUNGIE PENNSYLVAN 2009 43 F 1 40-49 6:31:47.13 12:53/M
40 BENJAMIN MAZUR GALLITZIN PENNSYLVAN 2100 41 M 14 40-49 6:32:12.63 12:54/M
41 JASON MILLER WEST MIFFLIN PENNSYLVAN 2104 27 M 7 20-29 6:32:49.40 12:55/M
42 JEFF CALVERT PORT MATILDA PENNSYLVAN 2037 48 M 15 40-49 6:34:23.88 12:58/M
43 KELLY KENNEDY LEMONT PENNSYLVAN 2087 41 M 16 40-49 6:37:57.89 13:05/M
44 JASON DUNSAVAGE ETTERS PENNSYLVAN 2055 40 M 17 40-49 6:38:48.40 13:07/M
45 ADAM PETERSON TITUSVILLE PENNSYLVAN 2120 32 M 12 30-39 6:39:00.49 13:08/M
46 TIMOTHY ABBEY ELIZABETHTOWN PENNSYLVAN 2025 46 M 18 40-49 6:39:49.41 13:09/M
47 ZACHARY MILLER GIRARD PENNSYLVAN 2108 25 M 8 20-29 6:42:46.32 13:15/M
48 THOMAS NICHOLS STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 2113 22 M 9 20-29 6:45:17.42 13:20/M
49 IAN FOSTER SPRINGFIELD VIRGINIA 2058 36 M 13 30-39 6:46:33.17 13:22/M
50 SHANNON TAYLOR HANSCOM AFB MASSACHUSE 2141 25 M 10 20-29 6:46:44.76 13:23/M
51 MICHAEL SCHAFFER MENTOR OHIO 2132 52 M 6 50-59 6:47:31.68 13:24/M
52 BRETT COWAN PORT MATILDA PENNSYLVAN 2045 32 M 14 30-39 6:49:24.39 13:28/M
53 SEAN WILSON WAVERLY NEW YORK 2155 38 M 15 30-39 6:49:38.57 13:28/M
54 PAUL DAVEY LANCASTER PENNSYLVAN 2049 33 M 16 30-39 6:50:04.41 13:29/M
55 GERRIT VAN LOON ITHACA NEW YORK 2145 52 M 7 50-59 6:50:16.18 13:30/M
56 JEN FLEMING STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 2005 39 F 1 30-39 6:50:17.43 13:30/M
57 JESS LOPEZ ALTOONA PENNSYLVAN 2096 47 M 19 40-49 6:50:24.74 13:30/M
58 ROBERT RENNINGER WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 2126 60 M 1 60-99 6:52:42.35 13:35/M
59 RON KAPPUS MILFORD NEW JERSEY 2085 54 M 8 50-59 6:55:38.62 13:40/M
60 ZACH GEIPLE YORK PENNSYLVAN 2064 31 M 17 30-39 6:57:59.35 13:45/M
61 JOSHUA MILLER MCVEYTOWN PENNSYLVAN 2105 29 M 11 20-29 7:02:53.71 13:55/M
62 RIK KEENER YOE PENNSYLVAN 2086 40 M 20 40-49 7:03:07.11 13:55/M
63 DANA MUNGER EDINBORO PENNSYLVAN 2109 39 M 18 30-39 7:04:38.60 13:58/M
64 TODD VALESKY PHILIPSBURG PENNSYLVAN 2144 43 M 21 40-49 7:05:37.11 14:00/M
65 MICHAEL WOMELSDORF ALLENTOWN PENNSYLVAN 2156 28 M 12 20-29 7:06:03.17 14:01/M
66 ALEXANDRIA HOUSEL PORT MATILDA PENNSYLVAN 2010 33 F 2 30-39 7:08:04.97 14:05/M
67 JON FOSTER ASHBURN VIRGINIA 2059 28 M 13 20-29 7:08:33.39 14:06/M
68 THADDEUS WILL PORT MATILDA PENNSYLVAN 2153 41 M 22 40-49 7:10:05.82 14:09/M
69 BRIAN BROWN LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 2032 39 M 19 30-39 7:10:36.98 14:10/M
70 ANDY BUSH COLUMBUS OHIO 2035 39 M 20 30-39 7:14:22.99 14:17/M
71 TAMI SARI POLK PENNSYLVAN 2021 36 F 3 30-39 7:16:23.49 14:21/M
72 TIM LEHMAN NESCOPECK PENNSYLVAN 2094 40 M 23 40-49 7:17:30.49 14:23/M
73 JANINE GUSZTAW WIND GAP PENNSYLVAN 2006 48 F 2 40-49 7:18:08.50 14:25/M
74 ERICA COWAN PORT MATILDA PENNSYLVAN 2004 33 F 4 30-39 7:19:00.75 14:26/M
75 TANIA SALANECK BLANDON PENNSYLVAN 2020 34 F 5 30-39 7:20:47.83 14:30/M
76 STEPHEN COOPER SALISBURY MARYLAND 2043 60 M 2 60-99 7:21:36.19 14:32/M
77 FRANCESCA MAHALAK JERSEY SHORE PENNSYLVAN 2013 38 F 6 30-39 7:22:24.56 14:33/M
78 KATHY KOETJE-SIMIN STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 2011 42 F 3 40-49 7:23:50.70 14:36/M
79 RACER X BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 2157 46 M 24 40-49 7:24:26.49 14:37/M
80 PAUL BRAUER ROCHESTER MILLS PENNSYLVAN 2030 17 M 1 1-19 7:24:31.15 14:37/M
81 TIMOTHY KOWTKO ARLINGTON VIRGINIA 2090 34 M 21 30-39 7:25:16.26 14:39/M
82 CRAIG BUCK ERIE PENNSYLVAN 2033 30 M 22 30-39 7:26:04.12 14:40/M
83 RYAN SCHANNAUER DEVON PENNSYLVAN 2133 33 M 23 30-39 7:27:40.27 14:44/M
84 ANDY CARUSO PLEASANT GAP PENNSYLVAN 2040 41 M 25 40-49 7:27:41.77 14:44/M
85 JARED SHOLLEY MIFFLINBURG PENNSYLVAN 2137 35 M 24 30-39 7:29:56.23 14:48/M
86 JONYULL KOSINSKI LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 2089 21 M 14 20-29 7:33:26.17 14:55/M
87 RENEE CALVERT PORT MATILDA PENNSYLVAN 2003 47 F 4 40-49 7:42:16.82 15:12/M
88 KARL MILLER TOWANDA PENNSYLVAN 2106 55 M 9 50-59 7:42:49.44 15:13/M
89 DAVID HOELCLE ANGOLA NEW YORK 2077 38 M 25 30-39 7:44:56.80 15:18/M
90 ROB WAEGER COLUMBUS OHIO 2146 38 M 26 30-39 7:44:57.20 15:18/M
91 DANIELLE BARNEY LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 2001 38 F 7 30-39 7:45:11.80 15:18/M
92 DONALD GIDUSKO YORK PENNSYLVAN 2066 43 M 26 40-49 7:48:42.47 15:25/M
93 MATTHEW HOUSEKNECHT NEW CUMBERLAND PENNSYLVAN 2078 40 M 27 40-49 7:48:43.88 15:25/M
94 STEVE NOVIELLO WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 2116 31 M 27 30-39 7:49:12.93 15:26/M
95 TOMAS GEOGHEGAN SUMMIT NEW JERSEY 2065 46 M 28 40-49 7:51:05.99 15:30/M
96 JOSHUA BROCK STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 2031 42 M 29 40-49 7:52:32.58 15:33/M
97 ROBERT GUSZTAW WIND GAP PENNSYLVAN 2074 56 M 10 50-59 7:55:07.95 15:38/M
98 RAY HUNLEY MANASSAS VIRGINIA 2079 46 M 30 40-49 7:58:14.27 15:44/M
99 SCOTT MCRAE 2161 66 M 3 60-99 8:01:12.61 15:50/M
100 CURTIS BERGER LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 2027 22 M 15 20-29 8:02:20.12 15:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 CORY PETRO BERLIN PENNSYLVAN 2122 39 M 28 30-39 8:02:20.61 15:52/M
102 ANTHONY CATALDI WEYMOUTH MASSACHUSE 2041 26 M 16 20-29 8:03:58.22 15:55/M
103 DEVON CATALDI PERKASIE PENNSYLVAN 2042 21 M 17 20-29 8:03:58.25 15:55/M
104 DAN MCCASLIN JULIAN PENNSYLVAN 2101 41 M 31 40-49 8:07:18.37 16:02/M
105 CODY GILBERT GIRARD PENNSYLVAN 2068 24 M 18 20-29 8:10:30.55 16:08/M
106 GARY PETERSON PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVAN 2121 53 M 11 50-59 8:11:44.26 16:11/M
107 SHAWN CANNON NEW HOPE PENNSYLVAN 2039 54 M 12 50-59 8:14:04.84 16:15/M
108 BRIAN ROUNSAVILL NEWTOWN PENNSYLVAN 2128 47 M 32 40-49 8:14:04.84 16:15/M
109 GENO PERUZZI NEWTOWN PENNSYLVAN 2119 43 M 33 40-49 8:14:05.50 16:15/M
110 ZEBULON DUNN MONROETON PENNSYLVAN 2054 27 M 19 20-29 8:17:09.85 16:21/M
111 DAVID STRZEMPEK BLOOMSBURG PENNSYLVAN 2140 39 M 29 30-39 8:24:26.80 16:36/M
112 CATARINA MANNEY DANVILLE PENNSYLVAN 2015 25 F 2 20-29 8:24:26.80 16:36/M
113 GARY BOWMAN CONESTOGA PENNSYLVAN 2028 48 M 34 40-49 8:24:36.16 16:36/M
114 SCOTT MARTIN NEW YORK NEW YORK 2098 52 M 13 50-59 8:25:47.54 16:38/M
115 PAMELA HERSHBERGER CLEARVILLE PENNSYLVAN 2008 57 F 1 50-59 8:32:20.21 16:51/M
116 BRIGITTE SHEEHAN NEWARK DE 2160 53 F 2 50-59 8:38:12.45 17:03/M
117 STEVE MANUEL NEWMARKET NEW YORK 2097 51 M 14 50-59 8:50:11.98 17:26/M
118 TIM JOHANNING LANCASTER PENNSYLVAN 2082 36 M 30 30-39 8:55:42.26 17:37/M
119 AARON PHILLIPS FAIRPORT NEW YORK 2123 37 M 31 30-39 8:58:17.64 17:42/M
120 RYAN SNYDER LIVONIA NEW YORK 2138 36 M 32 30-39 8:58:34.10 17:43/M
121 PAMELA PICKEL PARMA OHIO 2019 39 F 8 30-39 9:03:53.51 17:53/M
122 JOHN WARRICK BETHEL PARK PENNSYLVAN 2149 64 M 4 60-99 9:03:54.74 17:53/M
123 TARA SCHWEITZER STOW OHIO 2022 38 F 9 30-39 9:22:37.95 18:30/M
124 CRAIG STAUFFER MT PLEASANT MILLS PENNSYLVAN 2139 49 M 35 40-49 9:30:14.83 18:45/M
125 BILL GILBERT GIRARD PENNSYLVAN 2067 53 M 15 50-59 9:57:53.15 19:40/M
126 SARAH PETEREC WINFIELD PENNSYLVAN 2017 35 F 10 30-39 10:18:00.21 20:20/M
127 THOMAS BUTLER ROCHESTER PENNSYLVAN 2036 49 M 36 40-49 10:23:23.47 20:30/M
128 BRAD GARFINKEL NEW CUMBERLAND PENNSYLVAN 2062 43 M 37 40-49 10:41:01.74 21:05/M
129 RAY WERTS RENOVO PENNSYLVAN 2152 60 M 5 60-99 12:09:22.44 24:00/M