KMF Race For Ovarian Cancer Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

November 01, 2014


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com

KMF Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 SCOTT KENNELL MONTOURSVILLE PA 78 38 M 1 Top Fin 1:29:02.72 6:48/M
2 NATHAN PECHT SNOW SHOE PA 423 32 M 2 Top Fin 1:30:01.95 6:52/M
3 JIM MALEE 107 50 M 3 Top Fin 1:33:02.99 7:06/M
4 MIKE HABALAR WILLIAMSPORT PA 62 40 M 1 40-49 1:34:17.26 7:12/M
5 MICHAEL MIOSI TROUT RUN PA 193 39 M 1 30-39 1:37:20.11 7:26/M
6 RENEE POPALIS BLOOMSBURG PA 426 40 F 1 Top Fin 1:39:21.37 7:35/M
7 MICAH BEITER WILLIAMSPORT PA 5 16 M 1 1-29 1:39:38.22 7:36/M
8 JOE BUBACZ BLOSSBURG PA 18 50 M 1 50-59 1:39:48.85 7:37/M
9 ROBERT WILLIAMS MONTOURSVILLE PA 494 48 M 2 40-49 1:40:59.89 7:43/M
10 NICK FISHER SELINSGROVE PA 46 23 M 2 1-29 1:41:19.39 7:44/M
11 CLAIRE TEPESCH CORNING NY 485 17 F 2 Top Fin 1:41:23.65 7:44/M
12 KATIE MCKENDRICK PAINTED POST NY 189 18 F 3 Top Fin 1:41:23.73 7:44/M
13 ERIN TEPESCH CORNING NY 486 17 F 1 1-29 1:41:23.73 7:44/M
14 MAXIM FUREK MOCANAQUA PA 52 67 M 1 60-99 1:41:50.89 7:46/M
15 SARAH GEHMAN KNOXVILLE PA 57 32 F 1 30-39 1:41:51.98 7:46/M
16 TAMMY WATKINS DANVILLE PA 492 40 F 1 40-49 1:42:17.57 7:48/M
17 ERIN GOCEK WILLIAMSPORT PA 59 33 F 2 30-39 1:42:39.17 7:50/M
18 JOSEPH LOGUE WILLIAMSPORT PA 181 27 M 3 1-29 1:42:42.83 7:50/M
19 BRENDA LOGAN BLOOMSBURG PA 180 47 F 2 40-49 1:42:51.79 7:51/M
20 MICHAEL KENT NESCOPECK PA 79 63 M 2 60-99 1:42:59.48 7:52/M
21 LAURA HELLER COGAN STATION PA 68 33 F 3 30-39 1:43:59.34 7:56/M
22 KAITLYN BOWER VESTAL NY 13 25 F 2 1-29 1:44:25.51 7:58/M
23 MISHA KELBATYROV LEWISBURG PA 76 33 F 4 30-39 1:44:40.31 7:59/M
24 KATHY PRIDE DANVILLE PA 427 54 F 1 50-59 1:46:16.10 8:07/M
25 MICK MANEVAL HUGHESVILLE PA 185 55 M 2 50-59 1:46:16.49 8:07/M
26 JOSHUA DAY WILLIAMSPORT PA 33 29 M 4 1-29 1:47:08.84 8:11/M
27 CASEY SPENCER WILLIAMSPORT PA 447 31 M 2 30-39 1:47:14.24 8:11/M
28 BRANDON MILLER LOCK HAVEN PA 191 34 M 3 30-39 1:48:47.75 8:18/M
29 SCOTT SNYDER WILLIAMSPORT PA 446 54 M 3 50-59 1:49:18.74 8:21/M
30 TUSHANNA HABALAR WILLIAMSPORT PA 63 40 F 3 40-49 1:49:30.25 8:22/M
31 MARISSA BARTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 3 23 F 3 1-29 1:49:30.66 8:22/M
32 JOSHUA BROCKMAN MONTOURSVILLE PA 16 25 M 5 1-29 1:49:33.50 8:22/M
33 JOSH GEHMAN KNOXVILLE PA 56 35 M 4 30-39 1:50:05.75 8:24/M
34 JACK JOHNSON SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 73 43 M 3 40-49 1:50:07.60 8:24/M
35 MIKE BEITER WILLIAMSPORT PA 6 48 M 4 40-49 1:50:46.98 8:27/M
36 HEATHER FAGNANO MONTOURSVILLE PA 41 35 F 5 30-39 1:51:01.18 8:28/M
37 AMANDA RUBERT TOWANDA PA 433 48 F 4 40-49 1:51:16.61 8:30/M
38 LAURA GARSIDE WILLIAMSPORT PA 54 32 F 6 30-39 1:51:35.90 8:31/M
39 JILL WALSH DALLAS PA 491 37 F 7 30-39 1:52:55.18 8:37/M
40 ANNE KENNELL MONTOURSVILLE PA 77 38 F 8 30-39 1:53:00.43 8:38/M
41 JEFF BEATTIE WILLIAMSPORT PA 4 51 M 4 50-59 1:53:40.51 8:41/M
42 JOHANNA HYACINTHE LEWISBURG PA 71 23 F 4 1-29 1:54:06.37 8:43/M
43 PHYLLIS SIEBER WILLIAMSPORT PA 442 53 F 2 50-59 1:54:16.26 8:43/M
44 EMILY GARDNER MONTOURSVILLE PA 53 27 F 5 1-29 1:54:31.26 8:45/M
45 ERICA TRIMBLE SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 488 40 F 5 40-49 1:54:31.51 8:45/M
46 ERIC FETHERSTON WILLIAMSPORT PA 45 35 M 5 30-39 1:55:13.94 8:48/M
47 JEFF COTTER DALLAS PA 30 39 M 6 30-39 1:55:57.95 8:51/M
48 ALLISON SAUNDERS WILLIAMSPORT PA 435 33 F 9 30-39 1:56:01.39 8:51/M
49 LOIS MANEVAL HUGHESVILLE PA 184 52 F 3 50-59 1:56:20.48 8:53/M
50 TINA BREINING JERSEY SHORE PA 15 32 F 10 30-39 1:56:24.34 8:53/M
51 CONNIE SEGEDY DRUMS PA 438 40 F 6 40-49 1:56:28.39 8:53/M
52 ASHLEY SITLER WILLIAMSPORT PA 444 24 F 6 1-29 1:56:33.27 8:54/M
53 BRIAN BROWN LEWISBURG PA 17 40 M 5 40-49 1:56:49.70 8:55/M
54 KEVIN RUBERT TOWANDA PA 434 48 M 6 40-49 1:57:00.88 8:56/M
55 STEPHANIE LOVELL COGAN STATION PA 183 43 F 7 40-49 1:57:09.77 8:57/M
56 BOB ECK WILLIAMSPORT PA 38 50 M 5 50-59 1:57:22.77 8:58/M
57 STEVE KATZENMOYER SINKING SPRING PA 75 42 M 7 40-49 1:57:42.26 8:59/M
58 TIFFANY HEIKES MONTOURSVILLE PA 66 27 F 7 1-29 1:57:47.75 8:59/M
59 ANGIE STARK AVIS PA 449 38 F 11 30-39 1:58:03.16 9:01/M
60 LISA STRAWSER BLOOMSBURG PA 450 0 F 1 0- 0 1:58:54.89 9:05/M
61 MIRANDA SCHRADER CANTON PA 437 25 F 8 1-29 1:59:00.33 9:05/M
62 LUKE ARNOLD SYRACUSE NY 1 30 M 7 30-39 1:59:00.53 9:05/M
63 DON MCELHENY HUGHESVILLE PA 187 65 M 3 60-99 1:59:12.16 9:06/M
64 MARY WOMBACKER BELLEFONTE PA 495 23 F 9 1-29 1:59:29.40 9:07/M
65 CHRISTOPHER SCHELL BELLEFONTE PA 436 26 M 6 1-29 1:59:29.77 9:07/M
66 JESS BICKHART BLOOMSBURG PA 8 24 F 10 1-29 1:59:41.76 9:08/M
67 MATTHEW DESANTO SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 34 24 M 7 1-29 2:00:03.23 9:10/M
68 NICOLE LORUSSO CLARENCE PA 182 40 F 8 40-49 2:00:07.70 9:10/M
69 CAIT BJELLQUIST LEWISBURG PA 9 27 F 11 1-29 2:00:17.26 9:11/M
70 HEIDI FRANK-URBANSKI WATSONTOWN PA 48 39 F 12 30-39 2:01:27.70 9:16/M
71 AMANDA JOHNS LOCK HAVEN PA 72 27 F 12 1-29 2:02:05.77 9:19/M
72 DANIELLE TREGO PORT MATILDA PA 487 36 F 13 30-39 2:02:19.99 9:20/M
73 JARED CAVE SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 28 28 M 8 1-29 2:02:44.40 9:22/M
74 JULIE GREENE LOCK HAVEN PA 60 44 F 9 40-49 2:03:08.78 9:24/M
75 RICHARD GREENE LOCK HAVEN PA 61 45 M 8 40-49 2:03:08.93 9:24/M
76 SARAH CAVE SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 29 27 F 13 1-29 2:03:13.53 9:24/M
77 PST. TONY OCHOA BARTON NY 196 35 M 8 30-39 2:05:50.23 9:36/M
78 ERIN KURIGA WILLIAMSPORT PA 83 38 F 14 30-39 2:06:11.90 9:38/M
79 DONALD YETTER HARRISBURG PA 497 44 M 9 40-49 2:06:38.79 9:40/M
80 EVA SWANSON BOALSBURG PA 481 21 F 14 1-29 2:07:04.51 9:42/M
81 KATHRYN PATTON CANTON PA 422 56 F 4 50-59 2:07:14.79 9:43/M
82 ANN LAGOWY FOGELSVILLE PA 173 39 F 15 30-39 2:07:46.27 9:45/M
83 KELLY MCNAMARA BLOSSBURG PA 190 29 F 15 1-29 2:07:49.51 9:45/M
84 PAULA DOANE WILLIAMSPORT PA 35 47 F 10 40-49 2:08:12.25 9:47/M
85 ABBEY VANDERLIN WILLIAMSPORT PA 490 32 F 16 30-39 2:08:45.52 9:50/M
86 CATHERINE WYATT HARRISBURG PA 496 28 F 16 1-29 2:08:46.14 9:50/M
87 JENNIFER BOLL WILLIAMSPORT PA 91 45 F 11 40-49 2:08:49.77 9:50/M
88 STEPHANIE HUNSUCKER WILLIAMSPORT PA 70 26 F 17 1-29 2:09:43.75 9:54/M
89 KRISTEN PATRYNA MONTOURSVILLE PA 421 32 F 17 30-39 2:10:11.14 9:56/M
90 SARAH KLINE LEWISBURG PA 81 32 F 18 30-39 2:10:53.55 9:59/M
91 CHRISTOPHER GATES HOWARD PA 55 47 M 10 40-49 2:12:02.31 10:05/M
92 JACKIE ROBINSON LOCKWOOD NY 430 32 F 19 30-39 2:12:54.62 10:09/M
93 GREG SMALL BEECH CREEK PA 445 43 M 11 40-49 2:13:37.56 10:12/M
94 JOSHUA KRIGER WILLIAMSPORT PA 82 30 M 9 30-39 2:14:08.30 10:14/M
95 MATT MCGOVERN HUGHESVILLE PA 188 40 M 12 40-49 2:17:24.32 10:29/M
96 LAUREL SPENCER BLOSSBURG PA 448 46 F 12 40-49 2:17:58.77 10:32/M
97 ALYSSA GIEDROC HOWARD PA 92 27 F 18 1-29 2:18:23.54 10:34/M
98 AARON BURKHOLDER WILLIAMSPORT PA 19 28 M 9 1-29 2:19:09.10 10:37/M
99 BRIANNE CARPENTER DUBOISTOWN PA 25 35 F 20 30-39 2:20:16.37 10:42/M
100 BETHANY PHAM WILLIAMSPORT PA 424 31 F 21 30-39 2:20:28.51 10:43/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 TIMOTHY ECK HUGHESVILLE PA 40 50 M 6 50-59 2:20:41.72 10:44/M
102 DAN CALE HUGHESVILLE PA 24 48 M 13 40-49 2:22:39.99 10:53/M
103 JOHN FAIRCHILD WATSONTOWN PA 42 37 M 10 30-39 2:24:09.34 11:00/M
104 DANIELLE PARDEE SPRING GLEN PA 199 38 F 22 30-39 2:24:24.27 11:01/M
105 JAIME RAUCH MILL HALL PA 428 36 F 23 30-39 2:25:24.73 11:06/M
106 JESSICA BOWER WILLIAMSPORT PA 12 40 F 13 40-49 2:25:34.49 11:07/M
107 HEIDI HARTSOCK COGAN STATION PA 65 24 F 19 1-29 2:25:51.89 11:08/M
108 ALYSSA LEONARD FRIENDSVILLE PA 175 30 F 24 30-39 2:25:57.79 11:08/M
109 TANNER RAUCH LOGANTON PA 429 16 M 10 1-29 2:27:31.34 11:16/M
110 ROSEMARY FRENCH MECHANICSBURG PA 51 57 F 5 50-59 2:27:53.43 11:17/M
111 REBECCA MILLER STATE COLLEGE PA 192 27 F 20 1-29 2:29:15.35 11:24/M
112 BILL TURBITT STATE COLLEGE PA 489 27 M 11 1-29 2:29:15.60 11:24/M
113 CHRISTY KLINE SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 80 34 F 25 30-39 2:29:20.85 11:24/M
114 KITTY ZEISLOFT MILLVILLE PA 498 50 F 6 50-59 2:31:06.27 11:32/M
115 KATHY HAKES WILLIAMSPORT PA 64 48 F 14 40-49 2:31:16.35 11:33/M
116 JENNIFER ZIELEWICZ WILLIAMSPORT PA 499 37 F 26 30-39 2:31:26.11 11:34/M
117 SCOTT ZIMMERMAN MIFFLINBURG PA 500 50 M 7 50-59 2:31:44.18 11:35/M
118 LISA BENDER MORGANTOWN PA 7 47 F 15 40-49 2:32:44.86 11:40/M
119 ANGELA MIZE VENETIA PA 195 53 F 7 50-59 2:32:44.86 11:40/M
120 LORRAINE BABAMETO DANVILLE PA 2 58 F 8 50-59 2:35:41.36 11:53/M
121 TAYLOR CRAWFORD SILVER SPRING MD 31 24 F 21 1-29 2:36:00.85 11:55/M
122 DARBY LEWES PENNSDALE PA 178 68 F 1 60-99 2:36:52.82 11:58/M
123 EMILY ECK HUGHESVILLE PA 39 16 F 22 1-29 2:38:37.71 12:06/M
124 SARA JORDAN UNITYVILLE PA 74 37 F 27 30-39 2:40:23.63 12:15/M
125 LINDA HERZOG MECHANICSBURG PA 69 54 F 9 50-59 2:40:33.76 12:15/M
126 STEPHANIE MITCHELL WILLIAMSPORT PA 194 38 F 28 30-39 2:43:13.24 12:28/M
127 NAOMI DRIES MILTON PA 36 50 F 10 50-59 2:44:35.63 12:34/M
128 RACHEL BOLLINGER WATSONTOWN PA 10 31 F 29 30-39 2:47:53.96 12:49/M
129 APRIL MANLEY COGAN STATION PA 186 51 F 11 50-59 2:51:31.85 13:06/M
130 ASHKEI BOWER MONTGOMERY PA 11 30 F 30 30-39 2:51:31.85 13:06/M
131 LESLIE SWARTZ HUGHESVILLE PA 483 42 F 16 40-49 3:04:34.42 14:05/M
132 SHEILA PALMETER HUGHESVILLE PA 198 36 F 31 30-39 3:07:43.52 14:20/M
133 SARAH DRIES MILTON PA 37 30 F 32 30-39 3:07:45.95 14:20/M