Pa Runners

Tussey MOUnTaiNBACK 50 Mile Relay & Ultra Marathon

Age Group Results

October 19, 2014


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners


Men: Top Finishers 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-39 40-44 50-54

Individual Ultra

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL WARDIAN ARLINGTON VA 1 40 1 5:46:33.57 6:56/M
2 ERIC SENSEMAN FLAGSTAFF AZ 2 25 2 6:10:28.65 7:25/M
3 COLE CROSBY CORTLAND NY 20 25 3 6:16:53.70 7:32/M
4 TOMMY RUDOWSKY VERONA PA 61 22 4 6:28:57.18 7:47/M
5 JONATHAN CORNIBE PHILADELPHIA PA 19 29 5 6:45:31.14 8:07/M
Top

Male 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL RENZ PORT MATILDA PA 55 38 11 7:45:35.84 9:19/M
2 ANDREW DYJAK WATERFORD CT 25 39 12 8:17:47.38 9:57/M
3 BRENDAN KIRCHNER RUMSON NJ 39 26 16 8:24:51.59 10:06/M
4 CASEY FISHER ABINGDON MD 30 31 19 8:40:06.89 10:24/M
5 MICHAEL MARTIN STATE COLLEGE PA 27 33 20 8:40:58.91 10:25/M
6 RAYMOND ROGERS YORKTOWN VA 57 34 24 8:58:44.45 10:46/M
7 JAMES ORTIZ NORWALK CT 52 35 26 9:05:07.67 10:54/M
8 MIKE MINKO HOLLAND PA 49 37 29 9:15:02.75 11:06/M
9 JOHN ROY STATE COLLEGE PA 60 29 32 9:34:27.22 11:29/M
10 KEVIN SLIFER BOYERTOWN PA 66 31 34 9:36:38.10 11:32/M
11 MICHAEL RYAN 8 37 35 9:49:52.42 11:48/M
12 BRIAN ROSSER ORANGEVILLE PA 58 38 37 10:03:19.90 12:04/M
13 CYRIL SHEPHERD NEW YORK NY 64 39 39 10:07:58.35 12:10/M
14 ARIC SPONSLER STATE COLLEGE PA 69 37 40 10:15:38.65 12:19/M
15 GEORGE CONRAD HUNTINGDON PA 18 37 41 10:15:57.91 12:19/M
16 JAMES MADERA WAYNE PA 44 29 44 10:37:45.29 12:45/M
17 MATTHEW SILVIUS WIND GAP PA 65 33 49 11:18:11.57 13:34/M
18 DREW BORKOVITZ BALTIMORE MD 12 30 51 11:27:08.15 13:45/M
19 BILL ZINK HAVERTOWN PA 79 38 52 11:32:06.32 13:51/M
20 DAN ZINK CORNWALL NY 80 34 53 11:32:06.43 13:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN PENROSE PITTSBURGH PA 56 40 6 7:22:51.80 8:51/M
2 PAUL WINKELBLECH CENTRE HALL PA 77 44 14 8:22:09.54 10:03/M
3 CHRIS THOMAS 9 43 18 8:37:37.89 10:21/M
4 CONAN MOWBRAY STERLING VA 50 40 21 8:41:26.56 10:26/M
5 BRIAN STONER QUENTIN PA 70 42 30 9:25:12.44 11:18/M
6 RALPH SMITH ALTOONA PA 67 42 42 10:19:30.32 12:23/M
7 JASON PAULI ERIE PA 54 44 47 10:50:47.80 13:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON ROVANSEK PORT MATILDA PA 59 47 17 8:36:16.35 10:20/M
2 GREG THOMPSON SKILLMAN NJ 72 46 22 8:45:28.55 10:31/M
3 BILL BREIDENSTINE HERSHEY PA 13 49 31 9:29:05.27 11:23/M
4 DAVID GROTH CINCINNATI OH 32 46 33 9:36:37.47 11:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREGORY MILLER WADSWORTH OH 48 51 23 8:51:52.76 10:38/M
2 CRAIG ECKENRODE BEDFORD PA 26 50 45 10:47:02.49 12:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DONALD HALKE II NEWPORT PA 33 55 36 9:56:59.53 11:56/M
2 ATLEE BURPEE CONSHOHOCKEN PA 15 57 43 10:32:26.61 12:39/M
3 SCOTT FERRARI PITTSBURGH PA 29 56 50 11:22:57.90 13:40/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE GARDNER 4 50 7 7:27:49.92 8:57/M
2 ANNA PISKORSKA BLANDON PA 17 42 8 7:31:39.45 9:02/M
3 KATHLEEN CUSICK ALEXANDRIA VA 21 39 9 7:33:24.44 9:04/M
4 HEATHER HOECHST PHILADELPHIA PA 35 35 10 7:37:57.67 9:10/M
5 SHANNON MCGINN AVENEL NJ 6 38 13 8:18:49.50 9:59/M
Top

Female 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISBETH KELLEY LANCASTER PA 37 25 27 9:09:12.82 10:59/M
2 JILL KIMBER OTTAWA ON 38 33 28 9:14:25.35 11:05/M
3 KARINA GATES ORANGEVILLE PA 31 37 38 10:04:38.85 12:06/M
4 AUTUMN WOOD WINDBER PA 78 27 46 10:47:02.49 12:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CANDICE LOCKARD INDIANA PA 43 42 15 8:23:22.20 10:04/M
2 ANNE MCCLAIN YOUNGWOOD PA 47 41 48 10:54:10.23 13:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIA VARGAS SOUTH PARK PA 73 53 25 9:04:27.89 10:53/M