Pa Runners

Tussey MOUnTaiNBACK 50 Mile Relay & Ultra Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2014


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners

Individual Ultra

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL WARDIAN ARLINGTON VA 1 40 M 1 Top Fin 5:46:33.57 6:56/M
2 ERIC SENSEMAN FLAGSTAFF AZ 2 25 M 2 Top Fin 6:10:28.65 7:25/M
3 COLE CROSBY CORTLAND NY 20 25 M 3 Top Fin 6:16:53.70 7:32/M
4 TOMMY RUDOWSKY VERONA PA 61 22 M 4 Top Fin 6:28:57.18 7:47/M
5 JONATHAN CORNIBE PHILADELPHIA PA 19 29 M 5 Top Fin 6:45:31.14 8:07/M
6 BRIAN PENROSE PITTSBURGH PA 56 40 M 1 40-44 7:22:51.80 8:51/M
7 CONNIE GARDNER 4 50 F 1 Top Fin 7:27:49.92 8:57/M
8 ANNA PISKORSKA BLANDON PA 17 42 F 2 Top Fin 7:31:39.45 9:02/M
9 KATHLEEN CUSICK ALEXANDRIA VA 21 39 F 3 Top Fin 7:33:24.44 9:04/M
10 HEATHER HOECHST PHILADELPHIA PA 35 35 F 4 Top Fin 7:37:57.67 9:10/M
11 MICHAEL RENZ PORT MATILDA PA 55 38 M 1 0-39 7:45:35.84 9:19/M
12 ANDREW DYJAK WATERFORD CT 25 39 M 2 0-39 8:17:47.38 9:57/M
13 SHANNON MCGINN AVENEL NJ 6 38 F 5 Top Fin 8:18:49.50 9:59/M
14 PAUL WINKELBLECH CENTRE HALL PA 77 44 M 2 40-44 8:22:09.54 10:03/M
15 CANDICE LOCKARD INDIANA PA 43 42 F 1 40-44 8:23:22.20 10:04/M
16 BRENDAN KIRCHNER RUMSON NJ 39 26 M 3 0-39 8:24:51.59 10:06/M
17 RON ROVANSEK PORT MATILDA PA 59 47 M 1 45-49 8:36:16.35 10:20/M
18 CHRIS THOMAS 9 43 M 3 40-44 8:37:37.89 10:21/M
19 CASEY FISHER ABINGDON MD 30 31 M 4 0-39 8:40:06.89 10:24/M
20 MICHAEL MARTIN STATE COLLEGE PA 27 33 M 5 0-39 8:40:58.91 10:25/M
21 CONAN MOWBRAY STERLING VA 50 40 M 4 40-44 8:41:26.56 10:26/M
22 GREG THOMPSON SKILLMAN NJ 72 46 M 2 45-49 8:45:28.55 10:31/M
23 GREGORY MILLER WADSWORTH OH 48 51 M 1 50-54 8:51:52.76 10:38/M
24 RAYMOND ROGERS YORKTOWN VA 57 34 M 6 0-39 8:58:44.45 10:46/M
25 MARIA VARGAS SOUTH PARK PA 73 53 F 1 50-54 9:04:27.89 10:53/M
26 JAMES ORTIZ NORWALK CT 52 35 M 7 0-39 9:05:07.67 10:54/M
27 LISBETH KELLEY LANCASTER PA 37 25 F 1 0-39 9:09:12.82 10:59/M
28 JILL KIMBER OTTAWA ON 38 33 F 2 0-39 9:14:25.35 11:05/M
29 MIKE MINKO HOLLAND PA 49 37 M 8 0-39 9:15:02.75 11:06/M
30 BRIAN STONER QUENTIN PA 70 42 M 5 40-44 9:25:12.44 11:18/M
31 BILL BREIDENSTINE HERSHEY PA 13 49 M 3 45-49 9:29:05.27 11:23/M
32 JOHN ROY STATE COLLEGE PA 60 29 M 9 0-39 9:34:27.22 11:29/M
33 DAVID GROTH CINCINNATI OH 32 46 M 4 45-49 9:36:37.47 11:32/M
34 KEVIN SLIFER BOYERTOWN PA 66 31 M 10 0-39 9:36:38.10 11:32/M
35 MICHAEL RYAN 8 37 M 11 0-39 9:49:52.42 11:48/M
36 DONALD HALKE II NEWPORT PA 33 55 M 1 55-59 9:56:59.53 11:56/M
37 BRIAN ROSSER ORANGEVILLE PA 58 38 M 12 0-39 10:03:19.90 12:04/M
38 KARINA GATES ORANGEVILLE PA 31 37 F 3 0-39 10:04:38.85 12:06/M
39 CYRIL SHEPHERD NEW YORK NY 64 39 M 13 0-39 10:07:58.35 12:10/M
40 ARIC SPONSLER STATE COLLEGE PA 69 37 M 14 0-39 10:15:38.65 12:19/M
41 GEORGE CONRAD HUNTINGDON PA 18 37 M 15 0-39 10:15:57.91 12:19/M
42 RALPH SMITH ALTOONA PA 67 42 M 6 40-44 10:19:30.32 12:23/M
43 ATLEE BURPEE CONSHOHOCKEN PA 15 57 M 2 55-59 10:32:26.61 12:39/M
44 JAMES MADERA WAYNE PA 44 29 M 16 0-39 10:37:45.29 12:45/M
45 CRAIG ECKENRODE BEDFORD PA 26 50 M 2 50-54 10:47:02.49 12:56/M
46 AUTUMN WOOD WINDBER PA 78 27 F 4 0-39 10:47:02.49 12:56/M
47 JASON PAULI ERIE PA 54 44 M 7 40-44 10:50:47.80 13:01/M
48 ANNE MCCLAIN YOUNGWOOD PA 47 41 F 2 40-44 10:54:10.23 13:05/M
49 MATTHEW SILVIUS WIND GAP PA 65 33 M 17 0-39 11:18:11.57 13:34/M
50 SCOTT FERRARI PITTSBURGH PA 29 56 M 3 55-59 11:22:57.90 13:40/M
51 DREW BORKOVITZ BALTIMORE MD 12 30 M 18 0-39 11:27:08.15 13:45/M
52 BILL ZINK HAVERTOWN PA 79 38 M 19 0-39 11:32:06.32 13:51/M
53 DAN ZINK CORNWALL NY 80 34 M 20 0-39 11:32:06.43 13:51/M