Pa Runners

Call of the Wilds Mountain Marathon

Overall Finish List

August 16, 2014


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners

Mountain Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 JUDD LORSON EAST HAMPTON CT 90 30 M 1 Top Fin 5:20:44.93 11:40/M
2 WILLIAM MITCHELL DENTON NC 101 23 M 1 20-29 5:21:56.62 11:42/M
3 JEFF SMUCKER WOODWARD PA 145 48 M 1 40-49 5:41:07.43 12:24/M
4 CHAD DECKER YORK PA 32 41 M 2 40-49 5:42:21.80 12:27/M
5 JIM WENGER BEAVERTOWN PA 161 44 M 3 40-49 5:42:24.63 12:27/M
6 KEELY HENNINGER MONTOURSVILLE PA 67 22 F 1 Top Fin 5:48:10.55 12:40/M
7 ROTH REASON DANVILLE PA 127 36 M 1 30-39 5:51:26.64 12:47/M
8 JOANNA SINCLAIR PHILADELPHIA PA 142 35 F 1 30-39 6:08:07.18 13:23/M
9 ERNEST GLICK NARVON PA 54 31 M 2 30-39 6:11:35.94 13:31/M
10 ALEX VARGAS PHILADELPHIA PA 157 34 M 3 30-39 6:13:36.42 13:35/M
11 JACOB KOSKER SENECA PA 83 36 M 4 30-39 6:13:59.59 13:36/M
12 SHERYL WHEELER RHINEBECK NY 170 51 F 1 50-59 6:17:24.20 13:43/M
13 TIM ABBEY ELIZABETHTOWN PA 2 46 M 4 40-49 6:18:01.95 13:45/M
14 DANIEL MUNN BIRDSBORO PA 105 35 M 5 30-39 6:29:16.67 14:09/M
15 TIMOTHY NASH OREFIELD PA 107 45 M 5 40-49 6:32:07.97 14:16/M
16 LARIE HALL MORRISDALE PA 62 45 F 1 40-49 6:33:06.17 14:18/M
17 DAVID PRICE CUMMING GA 122 45 M 6 40-49 6:39:13.48 14:31/M
18 JIM EBERLY MORRIS PA 40 40 M 7 40-49 6:43:08.44 14:40/M
19 JOE CROSS CUMBERLAND MD 29 47 M 8 40-49 6:44:53.72 14:43/M
20 JOHANNA OHM STATE COLLEGE PA 112 23 F 1 20-29 6:52:38.58 15:00/M
21 PETE GROTH DOUGLASSVILLE PA 60 46 M 9 40-49 6:54:13.45 15:04/M
22 LORI JOHNSON RED HILL PA 76 50 F 2 50-59 6:57:09.33 15:10/M
23 GREG LANGE JERSEY SHORE PA 86 53 M 1 50-59 6:59:51.19 15:16/M
24 TIMOTHY BEILER NARVON PA 8 27 M 2 20-29 7:01:46.97 15:20/M
25 MARK KAUFFMAN SLATE RUN PA 79 41 M 10 40-49 7:05:01.95 15:27/M
26 DONALD PALMER PHILADELPHIA PA 115 28 M 3 20-29 7:05:36.71 15:29/M
27 IAN LUSCHIN TWINSBURG OH 91 37 M 6 30-39 7:09:35.84 15:37/M
28 STEPHEN SYWY CARNEGIE PA 151 24 M 4 20-29 7:10:22.96 15:39/M
29 BRENNAN DONNELLY ERIE PA 35 26 M 5 20-29 7:16:24.81 15:52/M
30 BRIANNA BAIR STATE COLLEGE PA 5 35 F 2 30-39 7:18:33.27 15:57/M
31 BRETT LYNCH SINKING SPRING PA 92 37 M 7 30-39 7:20:36.12 16:01/M
32 TIMOTHY KENT PITTSFORD NY 80 36 M 8 30-39 7:23:37.28 16:08/M
33 STEPHEN SAYLOR TOWANDA PA 137 44 M 11 40-49 7:24:10.77 16:09/M
34 CHRIS PABIAN TURTLE CREEK PA 114 38 M 9 30-39 7:28:25.81 16:18/M
35 DYLAN HYDE CONNEAUT LAKE PA 74 22 M 6 20-29 7:31:55.29 16:26/M
36 HOPE THOMPSON EAST FREEDOM PA 153 24 F 2 20-29 7:32:28.10 16:27/M
37 CRAIG THOMPSON EAST FREEDOM PA 152 26 M 7 20-29 7:32:28.23 16:27/M
38 BRIAN KUNKLE SAYRE PA 85 32 M 10 30-39 7:39:24.28 16:42/M
39 MICHELE PROBST LOCK HAVEN PA 123 44 F 2 40-49 7:41:21.47 16:47/M
40 CHRIS YEAGER LOCK HAVEN PA 167 41 M 12 40-49 7:41:21.66 16:47/M
41 DANIEL DEMETER BELVIDERE NJ 33 48 M 13 40-49 7:47:29.28 17:00/M
42 TABBY DUNN MONROETON PA 37 30 F 3 30-39 7:53:15.97 17:13/M
43 JOSHUA SITAS WYALUSING PA 143 33 M 11 30-39 7:53:15.98 17:13/M
44 SEAN MACMILLEN MILL HALL PA 93 40 M 14 40-49 7:53:16.18 17:13/M
45 KEVIN MCCORMACK RIDLEY PARK PA 97 50 M 2 50-59 7:53:54.21 17:14/M
46 JAMES CROCKER WOODBURY CT 27 36 M 12 30-39 7:55:39.32 17:18/M
47 FRANCESCA MAHALAK JERSEY SHORE PA 95 38 F 4 30-39 7:56:44.33 17:20/M
48 TRAVIS DIXON WEST DECATUR PA 34 35 M 13 30-39 7:56:48.90 17:20/M
49 CLARE GREENE PHILADELPHIA PA 59 27 F 3 20-29 8:01:21.79 17:30/M
50 MARSHA LATIMER POTTSTOWN PA 87 52 F 3 50-59 8:01:33.75 17:31/M
51 JOANNE VAN HORN DOUGLASSVILLE PA 156 49 F 3 40-49 8:01:34.60 17:31/M
52 RICK BURKETT GREENCASTLE PA 16 49 M 15 40-49 8:04:03.97 17:36/M
53 ERIC BURKETT PERKASIE PA 15 45 M 16 40-49 8:04:03.97 17:36/M
54 GARY BOWMAN CONESTOGA PA 10 48 M 17 40-49 8:05:36.93 17:39/M
55 HAL WRIGLEY PERKASIE PA 166 39 M 14 30-39 8:06:22.30 17:41/M
56 MICK QUEN FRANKLIN PA 125 36 M 15 30-39 8:07:00.99 17:43/M
57 JAKE STAMEY WINFIELD PA 147 29 M 8 20-29 8:11:38.29 17:53/M
58 ALEXANDRA BRUNET HARRINGTON PARK NJ 13 21 F 4 20-29 8:12:08.53 17:54/M
59 LINZA VARGAS COATESVILLE PA 158 32 F 5 30-39 8:13:17.71 17:56/M
60 ALEXANDRIA HOUSEL PORT MATILDA PA 70 33 F 6 30-39 8:13:26.47 17:57/M
61 CHRISTOPHER COON TOWANDA PA 25 28 M 9 20-29 8:14:59.77 18:00/M
62 MIKE ROMANO PITTSBURGH PA 133 48 M 18 40-49 8:18:16.52 18:07/M
63 GARRETT KERSTETTER LEWISBURG PA 81 31 M 16 30-39 8:20:43.52 18:12/M
64 JOHANNA GOODE PHILADELPHIA PA 55 30 F 7 30-39 8:22:40.23 18:17/M
65 DAVE KRISHOCK MANHATTAN KS 84 54 M 3 50-59 8:23:01.52 18:17/M
66 JEFFRY SCHIESLER PORT MATILDA PA 138 58 M 4 50-59 8:25:11.77 18:22/M
67 KATHRYN KOETJE-SIMIN STATE COLLEGE PA 82 43 F 4 40-49 8:28:58.62 18:30/M
68 JEFFREY KASCSAK PERKASIE PA 78 45 M 19 40-49 8:29:09.43 18:31/M
69 JARED SHOLLEY MIFFLINBURG PA 141 36 M 17 30-39 8:33:20.38 18:40/M
70 TIMMY FERRELL GIBSONIA PA 50 43 M 20 40-49 8:33:44.38 18:41/M
71 NEILLY BUCKALEW GIBSONIA PA 14 45 F 5 40-49 8:33:44.52 18:41/M
72 CHRISTOPHER WITMER JERSEY SHORE PA 163 41 M 21 40-49 8:39:13.94 18:53/M
73 MARK STAMM JERSEY SHORE PA 148 39 M 18 30-39 8:39:26.51 18:53/M
74 ASHLEY BUTLER BELCAMP MD 17 28 F 5 20-29 8:39:47.27 18:54/M
75 BRIAN CARR BALTIMORE MD 21 38 M 19 30-39 8:39:47.51 18:54/M
76 LINDSAY DUCA HAVERTOWN PA 36 33 F 8 30-39 8:44:36.76 19:05/M
77 MORT NACE ROCHESTER NY 106 47 M 22 40-49 8:47:31.75 19:11/M
78 ROBERT FARRELL PHILIPSBURG PA 48 44 M 23 40-49 8:51:24.13 19:19/M
79 BRIAN BROWN LEWISBURG PA 12 39 M 20 30-39 8:52:54.16 19:23/M
80 PATRICK FOURNEY LOCK HAVEN PA 51 43 M 24 40-49 8:56:38.12 19:31/M
81 DON ROTHERMEO COAL TOWNSHIP PA 134 56 M 5 50-59 9:03:00.56 19:45/M
82 MARK MONACHINO MACEDON NY 103 55 M 6 50-59 9:04:19.86 19:48/M
83 TAMMY ABBE ROCHESTER NY 1 47 F 6 40-49 9:04:19.86 19:48/M
84 LUCAS CAIN JERSEY SHORE PA 20 27 M 10 20-29 9:10:28.82 20:01/M
85 RICHARD WRIGHT STATE COLLEGE PA 164 52 M 7 50-59 9:13:26.78 20:07/M
86 ROBERT RENNINGER WILLIAMSPORT PA 128 60 M 1 60-99 9:13:26.99 20:07/M
87 ELIZABETH MERRILL DURHAM NC 98 26 F 6 20-29 9:13:41.74 20:08/M
88 BRIAN VARGO LEWISBURG PA 168 45 M 25 40-49 9:14:26.49 20:10/M
89 JOHN BUZANSKY JAMISON PA 19 52 M 8 50-59 9:16:22.99 20:14/M
90 GUY ROBSON FAIRPORT NY 132 55 M 9 50-59 9:20:01.49 20:22/M
91 RAY HUNLEY MANASSAS VA 71 47 M 26 40-49 9:21:03.72 20:24/M
92 LIZ CRACKNELL NEWMARKET ON 26 41 F 7 40-49 9:23:16.68 20:29/M
93 RACHEL EBELING JERSEY SHORE PA 39 36 F 9 30-39 9:23:19.72 20:29/M
94 MARC NUZZO MARTINSBURG WV 110 37 M 21 30-39 9:25:02.18 20:33/M
95 JACQUELINE ONG RESTON VA 113 53 F 4 50-59 9:27:07.98 20:37/M
96 SHAINA GILBERT LOCK HAVEN PA 53 31 F 10 30-39 9:30:25.73 20:45/M
97 JON HUNTER DURHAM NC 72 52 M 10 50-59 9:35:49.43 20:56/M
98 MARK MANNERING GREEN VALLEY AZ 96 56 M 11 50-59 9:36:35.48 20:58/M
99 DEAN JOHNSON RED HILL PA 75 54 M 12 50-59 9:44:44.17 21:16/M
100 BRIAN NEWCOMER SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 109 46 M 27 40-49 9:49:42.22 21:27/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 ELISABETH BOSTWICK NEW GLOUCESTER ME 9 51 F 5 50-59 9:58:37.40 21:46/M
102 TEUNIS VAN DE GRAAF NEW GLOUCESTER ME 155 56 M 13 50-59 9:58:37.61 21:46/M
103 MATTHEW HARTMAN JERSEY SHORE PA 65 39 M 22 30-39 10:00:30.96 21:50/M
104 JOHN SHAFFER JERSEY SHORE PA 140 43 M 28 40-49 10:00:31.21 21:50/M
105 DIANA O'BRIEN SCHNECKSVILLE PA 111 51 F 6 50-59 10:00:49.71 21:51/M
106 WENDY MILLER BELLEFONTE PA 99 48 F 8 40-49 10:02:28.35 21:54/M
107 LORRAINE SNYDER SCHNECKSVILLE PA 146 44 F 9 40-49 10:02:50.46 21:55/M
108 JESSICA PEARSON BIG SKY MT 119 31 F 11 30-39 10:20:23.45 22:34/M
109 CALEB PEARSON NYC NY 118 29 M 11 20-29 10:20:23.45 22:34/M
110 TODD EDWARDS FINLEYVILLE PA 42 43 M 29 40-49 10:20:29.94 22:34/M
111 DANA RIBAR NEW BRIGHTON PA 129 41 F 10 40-49 10:22:00.45 22:37/M
112 MICHAEL CICCONE WEXFORD PA 22 34 M 23 30-39 10:32:34.34 23:00/M
113 MIKE PAWLIKOWSKI HOLLAND PA 116 32 M 24 30-39 10:34:27.71 23:04/M
114 RICKY KALTREIDER ABBOTTSTOWN PA 77 56 M 14 50-59 10:35:46.29 23:07/M
115 SCOTT LIPPY HANOVER PA 89 61 M 2 60-99 10:35:46.90 23:07/M
116 RICH DECENZO EAST MCKEESPORT PA 31 51 M 15 50-59 10:35:46.90 23:07/M
117 FRANK SANDERS ALTOONA PA 135 39 M 25 30-39 10:45:00.27 23:27/M
118 MEGHAN MOLCYK PLYMOUTH CT 102 33 F 12 30-39 10:49:54.18 23:38/M
119 JANET CROCKER WOODBURY CT 28 36 F 13 30-39 10:49:54.32 23:38/M
120 JUSTINE MAGURNO ATHENS PA 94 61 F 1 60-99 11:01:16.95 24:03/M
121 MARY ANN HANLON HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 63 48 F 11 40-49 11:21:02.90 24:46/M
122 JONAS ARGUELLO EMMAUS PA 3 43 M 30 40-49 11:22:27.74 24:49/M
123 CHRIS GORHAM KEARNEYSVILLE WV 56 42 M 31 40-49 11:41:40.94 25:31/M
124 DEBBIE PUTNAM MORIN MUNCY PA 124 57 F 7 50-59 11:43:07.30 25:34/M
125 KIMBERLYN NELSON STATE COLLEGE PA 108 54 F 8 50-59 11:43:07.65 25:34/M
126 MARIA SCHREIBER SAYRE PA 139 25 F 7 20-29 11:45:24.89 25:39/M
127 RICK EDLER WILLIAMSPORT PA 41 57 M 16 50-59 11:45:45.19 25:40/M
128 CLIFFORD WALTZ BEECH CREEK PA 159 43 M 32 40-49 11:45:45.39 25:40/M
129 BARRY GRUTERS FLAGSTAFF AZ 61 62 M 3 60-99 11:47:55.17 25:45/M
130 JAMES CLAPPER HALLSTEAD PA 23 53 M 17 50-59 12:11:04.67 26:35/M
131 AMANDA HARRISON HARRISBURG PA 64 46 F 12 40-49 12:22:10.37 26:59/M
132 MICHELLE WILLIAMS RUSSELL PA 162 47 F 13 40-49 12:47:26.95 27:54/M
133 JULIANNE ERWAY WELLSBORO PA 45 48 F 14 40-49 12:51:46.71 28:04/M
134 LUKE EBELING BELLEFONTE PA 38 40 M 33 40-49 12:51:50.15 28:04/M