Tussey MOUnTaiNBACK 50 Mile Relay & Ultra Marathon

Tussey MOUnTaiNBACK 50 Mile Relay & Ultra Marathon

Relay Results

October 19, 2014


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com
    1      368           6 Pack to Go                                     4:53:17.52      5:52/M
                    368    DAN CRAIGHEAD                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    369    MATT LIPSEY                   KERSEY  PA        
                    370    JACOB LOVERICH                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    371    ERIC MARSHALL                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    372    MEGAN MARSHALL                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    373    LAUREN PHILBROOK              HOPKINTON  MA        
 
    2      187           Two guys, one mountain                           5:24:04.81      6:29/M
                    187    GRANT BOWER                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    188    ERICH LEIDEN                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
    3      183           Brokeback Mountainback                           5:27:52.49      6:33/M
                    183    DOUGLAS JORDAN                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    184    THOMAS STITT                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
    4      417           Deep Six Racing                                  5:31:57.41      6:38/M
                    417    BRIAN BEACHLER                PHILADELPHIA  PA        
                    418    DANIELLE CERRONI              SHARON  PA        
                    419    GIANNA GUERINO                FARRELL  PA        
                    420    MATT KISENWETHER              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    421    RICHARD KOUBEK                PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    422    GREG LACKEY                   HERMITAGE  PA        
 
    5      541           Italian Stallions                                5:44:00.83      6:53/M
                    541    JACOB BOYLE                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    542    CHRISTIAN DONNELLY            SPRINGFIELD  PA        
                    543    FORD FULLER                   PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    544    JOHNATHAN GRAHAM              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    545    EVAN KELLY                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    546    JODIE VILLEGAS                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    547    NATHAN VITACCO                MT. WOLF  PA        
                    548    STUART WARDERS                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
    6      266           CVAC Hagerstown                                  5:47:08.55      6:57/M
                    266    TIM FISLER                    CHAMBERSBURG  PA        
                    267    CHARLIE LARSEN                CHAMBERSBURG  PA        
                    268    ANDY MASON                    HAGERSOTWN  PA        
 
    7      228           South Philly Striders                            5:48:41.55      6:58/M
                    228    JOHN ENCARNACION              PHILADELPHIA  PA        
                    229    TIM HEIN                      PHILADELPHIA  PA        
                    230    KAREN LANCASTER               PHILADELPHIA  PA        
                    231    HUNTER PROCTOR                PHILADELPHIA  PA        
 
    8      297           Fight AND Flight                                 5:49:22.39      6:59/M
                    297    CHARLIE ANDERSON              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    298    ZACH FULLER                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    299    TODD LAJEUNESSE               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    300    KEZIA MANLOVE                 BOZEMAN  MT        
                    301    WILL PROBERT                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    302    DREW WHAM                     STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
    9      232           Team Push It Down!                               5:50:01.22      7:00/M
                    232    MATTHEW POPOWICZ              PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    233    EMILY SHANK                   YEAGERTOWN  PA        
                    234    MATT SHANK                    YEAGERTOWN  PA        
                    235    TYLER WALKER                  LEWISTOWN  PA        
 
   10      291           Category 6                                       5:55:01.57      7:06/M
                    291    KENNETH DAVIS                 WARRIOR'S MARK  PA        
                    292    JERRY HARRINGTON              PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    293    ANDERS JENSEN                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    294    ALEX KOWALESKI                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    295    ALEX LIBARDONI                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    296    CAROLINE NORMILE              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   11      321           Ran Jam (DCR)                                    5:56:22.55      7:08/M
                    321    ALAN EFFRIG                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    322    NIKITA FEDKIN                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    323    ADAM ILGEN                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    324    MICHAEL JANIK                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    325    ROBERT SHAVER                 HOWDEN  MB        
                    326    STEPHEN SHURGALLA             CENTRE HALL  PA        
 
   12      338           The Rothrockford Files (DCR)                     5:56:23.36      7:08/M
                    338    AMY BLAKE                     PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    339    TOM CALI                      STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    340    MARK LEE                      STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    341    BOB SHAFER                    BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    342    JOHN SHEAKOSKI                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    343    CJ WAGNER                     STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   13      315           Project Runaway (DCR)                            6:04:29.88      7:17/M
                    315    TIMOTHY BRACKEN               BOALSBURG  PA        
                    316    ROBERT CORNWALL               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    317    THOMAS KARNEZOS               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    318    MICHAEL LANAGAN               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    319    COSTAS MARANAS                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    320    JAIMIE WRIGHT                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   14      398           Beverly Hill-Billies (DCR)                       6:04:48.91      7:18/M
                    398    MEIRA MINARD                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    399    MARTHA NELSON                 WASHINGTON  DC        
                    400    SARA NOSS                     STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    401    ED SIMONCEK                   HOWARD  PA        
                    402    JONATHAN THURLEY              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    403    BENJAMIN TOLTON               BOALSBURG  PA        
 
   15      303           Hill Feet Blues (DCR)                            6:08:16.91      7:22/M
                    303    JOHN AFFLECK                  NEW YORK  NY        
                    304    EMILY FERTIG                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    305    MICHAEL GOLDFINE              LEMONT  PA        
                    306    MARVIN HALL                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    307    DAVID LLOYD                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    308    ANDREW MAGUIRE                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   16      344           The Young and the Rest of Us (DCR)               6:09:07.70      7:23/M
                    344    MARK FEDKIN                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    345    MARTIN MAZUR                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    346    JUDD MICHAEL                  LEMONT  PA        
                    347    DEBBIE SIMONCEK               HOWARD  PA        
                    348    JOHN WILCOCK                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    349    ALEX WOUDEN                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   17      185           Early Departures                                 6:15:51.48      7:31/M
                    185    LUCAS HARRIS                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    186    ERIC TABER                    CINCINNATI  OH        
 
   18      181           All Fired Up                                     6:18:26.84      7:34/M
                    181    DEAN CAPONE                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    182    MICHAEL ZIMMERMAN             STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   19      277           Tardigrades                                      6:23:06.55      7:40/M
                    277    DRUE COLES                    BLOOMSBURG  PA        
                    278    HELMUT DOLL                   DANVILLE  PA        
                    279    PAUL LOOMIS                   BLOOMSBURG  PA        
                    280    MICHAEL SHEPARD               BLOOMSBURG  PA        
 
   20      217           Local Three                                      6:27:52.55      7:45/M
                    217    DANIEL AVEDESIAN              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    218    JAMES AVEDESIAN               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    219    SHANE GRAY                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   21      201           2 Dames take a Knapp with a Yak                  6:29:19.88      7:47/M
                    201    LEIGH CIOFANI                 BRIDGEVILLE  PA        
                    202    DAVID DAMES                   PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    203    JOSEPH KALINYAK               SEWICKLEY  PA        
                    204    TIM FLAHERTY                  GIBSONIA  PA        
 
   22      224           Oregon East 1                                    6:31:37.61      7:50/M
                    224    PATRICK EISENHAUER            JERSEY SHORE  PA        
                    225    JEFF LOVELL                   COGAN STATION  PA        
                    226    FRED SPRINGMAN                MONTOURSVILLE  PA        
                    227    RANDY WHITE                   HUGHESVILLE  PA        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   23      309           Keepin' it Street & Sexy                         6:32:31.19      7:51/M
                    309    JACLYN BARNAO                 APT 6R  NY        
                    310    ROBERT DAILEY                 NEW YORK  NY        
                    311    TONY HOLTZMAN                 YORK  PA        
                    312    JARED SHOLLEY                 MIFFLINBURG  PA        
                    313    SHAUN SLUSSER                 NEW CUMBERLAND  PA        
                    314    PHIL STETLER                  BALTIMORE  MD        
 
   24      435           Just4Fun                                         6:34:58.92      7:54/M
                    435    RONALD BENNETT                WATERFORD  PA        
                    436    ROD BREST                     MEADVILLE  PA        
                    437    ROBB FROST                    ERIE  PA        
                    438    KAREN GROSHEK                 ERIE  PA        
                    439    ADAM ROWE                     RIPLEY  NY        
                    440    SANDIE SWEET                  ERIE  PA        
 
   25      189           Almond Joy                                       6:36:24.70      7:56/M
                    189    ALLISON MACHNICKI             STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    190    JOHANNA OHM                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   26      269           Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow                        6:37:14.25      7:57/M
                    269    RANDALL MOORE                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    270    REX MOORE                     STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    271    TUCKER NEWBERRY               OAKTON  VA        
                    272    ANDREW WARNER                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   27      239           Ciao Belle!                                      6:38:05.95      7:58/M
                    239    BARBARA MARTIN                LEWISBURG  PA        
                    240    SAYARD TANIS                  DAUPHIN  PA        
                    241    JANELL WEAVER                 LEWISBURG  PA        
 
   28      263           Slow Pokes                                       6:41:09.55      8:01/M
                    263    AUSTIN BOYLE                  BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    264    CHARLES SPANJERS              LEMONT  PA        
                    265    KELSEY SPANJERS               LEMONT  PA        
 
   29      458           Raised by Goats                                  6:44:06.10      8:05/M
                    458    SUSAN BORAWSKI                SHARON  PA        
                    459    DOROTHY CERRONI               SHARON  PA        
                    460    MIKE DERRICK                  PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    461    GARY LACKEY                   HERMITAGE  PA        
                    462    JEFF LACKEY                   MURRYSVILLE  PA        
                    463    JARED PEPE                    HERMITAGE  PA        
 
   30      549           Run For Jared F Troop                            6:46:05.31      8:07/M
                    549    MICHAEL GILPATRICK            BOALSBURG  PA        
                    550    MARK GRIFFIN                  STATE COILLEGE  PA        
                    551    TOM HILANDS                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    552    BOB JACOBS                    PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    553    ALEXANDRA MCKEE               PINE GROVE MILLS  PA        
                    554    DANIEL MCKEE                  BOALSBURG  PA        
                    555    TIMOTHY SOMMER                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    556    GREGORY WOODMAN               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   31      256           Muddy Runners Team B                             6:52:07.34      8:15/M
                    256    LEO OSBORNE                   LOUISVILLE  KY        
                    257    AMY PROKOP                    HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    258    DAVID SOWELL                  HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    259    KAYLA THOMPSON                MARTINSBURG  PA        
 
   32      603           Muddy Runners Team C                             6:54:07.65      8:17/M
                    603    JUDITH BENZ                   HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    604    CHRISTINE BORST               PETERSBURG  PA        
                    605    DAVID BORST                   PETERSBURG  PA        
                    606    ALYSSA GRUBE                  LITITZ  PA        
                    607    LETICIA IBANEZ                HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    608    ELISABETH SCHMIDT             HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    609    HENRY THURSTON-GRISWOLD       HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    610    NIKEA ULRICH                  HOMER  NY        
 
   33      441           Kisenwether+                                     6:55:12.37      8:18/M
                    441    RONALD CUNFER                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    442    DAVE KISENWETHER              SUGARLOAF  PA        
                    443    JIM KISENWETHER               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    444    KATIE KISENWETHER             ROCKVILLE  MD        
                    445    LIZ KISENWETHER               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    446    JOHN LESSER                   ROCKVILLE  MD        
 
   34      476           RU?                                              7:01:11.11      8:25/M
                    476    MARK BERGSTROM                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    477    RICHARD BUNDRO                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    478    BETH GUGINO                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    479    JEFF GUGINO                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    480    MARCIA ITLE                   LORETTO  PA        
                    481    THADDEUS WILL                 PORT MATILDA  PA        
 
   35      557           Running Farmer Style                             7:02:24.94      8:27/M
                    557    ANDREW BATDORF                MCVEYTOWN  PA        
                    558    EMANUEL BATDORF               MCVEYTOWN  PA        
                    559    MARY BATDORF                  MCVEYTOWN  PA        
                    560    MATTHEW BATDORF               MCVEYTOWN  PA        
                    561    TIMOTHY BATDORF               MCVEYTOWN  PA        
                    562    ADAM RAISH                                
                    563    VICTORIA RAISH                            
 
   36      350           CrossFit Nittany Firebreathers                   7:05:40.38      8:31/M
                    350    EILEEN KLINE                  PINE GROVE MILLS  PA        
                    351    ANN LEHMAN                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    352    MADDI RADZWICH                PENNSYLVANIA FURNACE  PA        
                    353    ELIZABETH SOROKA              BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    354    SUSIE WALKER                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    355    SARAH WILLIAMSON              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   37      380           America's Carpet Outlet                          7:07:38.53      8:33/M
                    380    SEAN ION                      STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    381    DIANNE MAYBERRY               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    382    MAGGIE MUIR                   PRINCETON  NJ        
                    383    JILL PLAFCAN                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    384    DIANE SWAUGER                 PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    385    VAN SWAUGER                   PORT MATILDA  PA        
 
   38      499           SMCC                                             7:08:43.60      8:34/M
                    499    ALLISON EISENHOWER            PETERSBURG  PA        
                    500    BARBARA KELSEY                HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    501    BRENT KELSEY                  HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    502    PATRICK SINGLETARY            STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    503    SHELLEY SMELTZ                BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    504    TIMOTHY SPIGELMYER            MCCLURE  PA        
 
   39      193           John & John                                      7:09:59.49      8:36/M
                    193    JOHN VEGYVERESI               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    194    JOHN PRINGLE                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   40      516           These pretzels are making us thirsty             7:10:57.27      8:37/M
                    516    LAUREN BROOKS                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    517    SANDY CONFER                  HOWARD  PA        
                    518    VINCENT CORSO                 PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    519    REBECCA SPANGLER              PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    520    AARON STEHMAN                 LOCK HAVEN  PA        
 
   41      285           Are We There Yet?                                7:11:54.64      8:38/M
                    285    MICHAEL HERB                  BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    286    JOHN ICELAND                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    287    DANIEL MCCARTHY               STATE COLLEGE, PA  PA        
                    288    JEREMY STAFF                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    289    JASON THOMAS                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    290    COREY WHICHARD                STATE COLLEGE  PA        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   42      236           We're Tapering                                   7:12:18.30      8:39/M
                    236    ED LOFTUS                     LEWISBURG  PA        
                    237    AARON WEAVER                  LEWISBURG  PA        
                    238    DENNIS YONKIN                 LEWISBURG  PA        
 
   43      252           Faster, Tusseycat! Kill! Kill!                   7:13:46.82      8:41/M
                    252    BRIAN GARTHWAITE              LEWISBURG  PA        
                    253    CRAIG HARMAN                  LEWISBURG  PA        
                    254    MAGGIE KING                   LEWISBURG  PA        
                    255    BONNIE SMITH                  LEWISBURG  PA        
 
   44      205           42                                               7:14:43.42      8:42/M
                    205    SHAWN HENDERSON               HAVRE DE GRACE  MD        
                    206    TYLER HOWELL                  ARLINGTON  VA        
                    207    JEFFREY SLADE                 LEBANON  PA        
                    208    WILLIAM WEISSER               LANCASTER  PA        
 
   45      333           That's What She Said                             7:14:53.18      8:42/M
                    333    HEATHER CLARK                 ENOLA  PA        
                    334    BRIAN EGLI                    MECHANICSBURG  PA        
                    335    ERIC EGLI                     CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP  PA        
                    336    JONATHAN GRINE                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    337    KYLE HOUSER                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   46      220           Oregon East                                      7:15:05.41      8:42/M
                    220    CARSON BROWN II               MCELHATTAN  PA        
                    221    GARTH EVERETT                 MUNCY  PA        
                    222    BILL MARTENS                  HUGHESVILES  PA        
                    223    KRIS PARSONS                  WELLSBORO  PA        
 
   47      453           Munchkin Squad                                   7:17:17.42      8:45/M
                    453    KATHERINE CURLEY              YPSILANTI  MI        
                    454    JOYCE EVELETH                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    455    SERENA FULTON                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    456    TRAVIS MORRISON               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    457    MEAGAN TUTTLE                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   48      658           Avocados                                         7:20:29.43      8:49/M
                    658    SALLY BONDURANT               STATE COLLEGE  NV        
                    659    BARRY KERNFELD                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    660    MARTIN KLANCHAR               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    661    DAWN MAGUIRE                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    662    PAUL MOSER                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    663    BERNARD RYAN                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    664    TERESA TIMMERMAN              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    665    TIMOTHY ZIEGLER               BOALSBURG  PA        
 
   49      493           Six Stitches                                     7:25:54.21      8:55/M
                    493    TAMMY DOMICO                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    494    DAVID KRESSNER                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    495    JEREMY LUSK                   DILLSBURG  PA        
                    496    DAMIAN MOCHAN                 BOALSBURG  PA        
                    497    JULIE MOCHAN                  BOALSBURG  PA        
                    498    MARTIN WILDY                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   50      245           Trail Mixers                                     7:26:27.69      8:56/M
                    245    MARGARET ELLIS                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    246    KRISTIE KAUFMAN               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    247    STEPHANIE SERRIERE            STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    248    BLAIRE TOSSO                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   51      209           Carlos Danger                                    7:26:32.38      8:56/M
                    209    MARGARET ARIOTTI              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    210    BRYAN ARVA                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    211    BENJAMIN FISHER               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    212    CHRISTOPHER OJEDA             STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   52      579           FITOLOGY: Team Green                             7:28:30.88      8:58/M
                    579    JEANNIE D'AMICO               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    580    DAVID DEGROOTE                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    581    KEVIN DIETZ                   PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    582    DAYANA KIBILDS                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    583    DAWN KLINE                    STATE COLLGE  PA        
                    584    BRUNO SALCEDO                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    585    LINDSAY WILLIAMSON            STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    586    BRANDY ZIMMERMAN              PLEASANT GAP  PA        
 
   53      392           Better Get Your Running Hsus                     7:28:52.63      8:59/M
                    392    ALEX HSU                      STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    393    JASMINE HSU                   PARKER  CO        
                    394    NATALIE KAPUSTIK              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    395    STEPH LORD                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    396    ALICIA SWOPE                  PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    397    KAYLA SWOPE                   PORT MATILDA  PA        
 
   54      411           Cannoli Rollers                                  7:29:30.13      8:59/M
                    411    JUDI BOOKHAMER                CLEARFIELD  PA        
                    412    SAM CAMUSO                    BALTIMORE  MD        
                    413    SARA CAMUSO                   BROCKWAY  PA        
                    414    OWEN CMAUSO                   PHILADELPHIA  PA        
                    415    CHRISTOPHER GAWRYLA           STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    416    AMY WIEBESIEK                 HAMILTON  NJ        
 
   55      423           Fish N Chiks                                     7:33:28.15      9:04/M
                    423    BRENDA BENNINGHOFF            PHILIPSBURG  PA        
                    424    KORY FISH                     PHILIPSBURG  PA        
                    425    MANDY FISH                    PHILIPSBURG  PA        
                    426    RYAN FISH                     UNIONTOWN  OH        
                    427    KELLY FOREMAN                 PHILIPSBURG  PA        
                    428    BERNADETTE JOHNSON            PHILIPSBURG  PA        
 
   56      464           RIOT                                             7:34:12.17      9:05/M
                    464    DUSTIN DALTON                 MILLHEIM  PA        
                    465    POLLY NICOSIA                 SPRING MILLS  PA        
                    466    HOLLY SAWYER                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    467    JEFF SMUCKER                  WOODWARD  PA        
                    468    DANIELLE YODER                SPRING MILLS  PA        
                    469    MALARIE YODER                 SPRING MILLS  PA        
 
   57      510           The Tortoise Racers                              7:34:14.62      9:05/M
                    510    CARTER HAYES                  PENLLYN  PA        
                    511    BRIAN HINDES                  PHILADLEPHIA  PA        
                    512    VICKY HUANG                   MOUNT LAUREL  NJ        
                    513    JOSEPH STANZIONE              WILMINGTON  DE        
                    514    MARY STANZIONE                WILMINGTON  DE        
                    515    JASON WILEY                   PHILADELPHIA  PA        
 
   58      356           Hills Are the New Flats                          7:35:37.52      9:07/M
                    356    COURTNEY CHAMBERS             STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    357    WENDY MILLER                  BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    358    MIRIAM POWELL                 PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    359    TANYA RISSMILLER              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    360    KRISTY URGO                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    361    JENNIFER YODER                SPRING MILLS  PA        
 
   59      595           Muddy Runners Team A                             7:36:41.42      9:08/M
                    595    JASON CHAN                    HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    596    WILL DICKEY                   HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    597    AMBER ICKES                   OSTERBURG  PA        
                    598    RYAN MULL                     HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    599    TRISHA STAAB                  HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    600    JOHN UNGER                    HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    601    ANNE WOOD                     ALEXANDRIA  PA        
                    602    GREG WOOD                     ALEXANDRIA  PA        
 
   60      634           The Late Finishers                               7:36:57.83      9:08/M
                    634    SUSAN BEDSWORTH               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    635    DEANNA BROWN                  HOLLIDAYSBURG  PA        
                    636    ERIK BROWN                    HOLLIDAYSBURG  PA        
                    637    BILL HESSERT                  PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    638    TONY MONACO                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    639    DEAN ROSSMAN                  SPRINGMILLS  PA        
                    640    ROZLYN ROSSMAN                BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    641    SCOTT ROSSMAN                 BELLEFONTE  PA        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   61      650           What the hill was I thinking                     7:45:03.18      9:18/M
                    650    DAWN BIESER                   MIDDLEBURY CENTER  PA        
                    651    JOHN BIESER                   MIDDLE BURY CENTER  PA        
                    652    TRISHA BRUSS                  JULIAN  PA        
                    653    MOLLY HOOVER                  JULIAN  PA        
                    654    SARAH LOVRAK                  PLEASANT GAP  PA        
                    655    JEFFREY QUICK                 WESTFIELD  PA        
                    656    JOHN QUICK                    FLEMING  PA        
                    657    MELISSA QUICK                 FLEMING  PA        
 
   62      199           The Mountain Ears                                7:45:22.23      9:18/M
                    199    SAMANTHA DEVRIES              COLLEGEVILLE  PA        
                    200    DANIEL LEONARD                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   63      195           Just Me, You & the FJ                            7:48:03.30      9:22/M
                    195    BRIAN ROSE                    CARLISLE  PA        
                    196    ERIN ROSE                     CARLISLE  PA        
 
   64      327           Smells Like Team Spirit                          7:49:28.10      9:23/M
                    327    BRYAN GUNNING                 HAMPSTEAD  MD        
                    328    LAUREN TEHANSKY               HAMPSTEAD  MD        
                    329    HARRY TOMLIN                  BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    330    PATRICK TOMLIN                OCEAN VIEW  NJ        
                    331    SCOTT TOMLIN                  HAMPSTEAD  MD        
                    332    LEIGH ZIMNISKY                HAMPSTEAD  MD        
 
   65      521           Toast                                            7:50:55.91      9:25/M
                    521    AMY CARMACK                   BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    522    KIRK GALLEY                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    523    ADAM GEARHART                 BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    524    JEN ROTH                      STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    525    DANIEL SHINER                 BUSHKILL  PA        
                    526    LAURIE SHIREY                 PLEASANT GAP  PA        
 
   66      362           Six Chicks Running Wild                          7:51:34.45      9:26/M
                    362    KATIE AURAND                  MILROY  PA        
                    363    JESSICA GOSS                  MILROY  PA        
                    364    JENNIFER NEAVLING             REEDSVILLE  PA        
                    365    DEANNA RUSSLER                LEWISTOWN  PA        
                    366    KRISTEN SHOEMAKER             LEWISTOWN  PA        
                    367    JEN YEARICK                   LEWISTOWN  PA        
 
   67      564           Smokin Hot Sistas!                               7:52:11.17      9:27/M
                    564    MINDY CRANDALL                TOWANDA  PA        
                    565    HEATHER DUNLAP                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    566    DANI MANGENE                  BOALSBURG  PA        
                    567    STACY MEEHAN                  BOALSBURG  PA        
                    568    BRENDA MULCAHY                DEVENS  MA        
                    569    BARB POWERS                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    570    MARA RYAN                     STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    571    NELITZA SARRIERA              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   68      470           Roadkill                                         7:53:54.45      9:29/M
                    470    CURTIS CIMINO                 BALTIMORE  MD        
                    471    COLLEEN HANLON                ARLINGTON  VA        
                    472    MONICA HENDERSON              PA FURNACE  PA        
                    473    JASON MOORE                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    474    MARY-COLLEEN MURPHY           ARLINGTON  VA        
                    475    LAURA NUSSBAUM                ARLINGTON  VA        
 
   69      572           The Bad Seeds                                    7:54:37.96      9:30/M
                    572    KRISTINE AVERILL              GROTON  NY        
                    573    STEPHANIE BAILEY              CENTRE HALL  PA        
                    574    KATHRYN BARLOW                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    575    MAGGIE DOUGLAS                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    576    KATIE MANN                    BOALSBURG  PA        
                    577    KELSEY QUIGLEY                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    578    NANCY TERMINI                 BELLEFONTE  PA        
 
   70      447           MMMmmmGood                                       7:58:32.29      9:34/M
                    447    KELLEY ADAMS-VERGE            MIFFLINBURG  PA        
                    448    LISA ADAMS-VERGE              MIFFLINBURG  PA        
                    449    ELIZABETH CAPALDI             LEWISBURG  PA        
                    450    LAUREL KOPECKY                LAGRANGE  IL        
                    451    JIM ORR                       LEWISBURG  PA        
                    452    MICHELLE SIMONS               LEWISBURG  PA        
 
   71      242           Run now, Wine later                              7:59:42.14      9:36/M
                    242    ERICA COWAN                   PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    243    ERIN HERROLD                  JULIAN  PA        
                    244    RACHEL LAGO                   PA FURNACE  PA        
 
   72      642           The Yellow Rubber Ducks                          8:00:40.39      9:37/M
                    642    MATTHEW BULAVKO               PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    643    GREG BUTTERBAUGH              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    644    TAYLOR BUTTERBAUGH            STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    645    MICHAEL DOMIANO               BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    646    DARYNN FLANGO                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    647    MATTHEW MCINTIRE              PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    648    STACEY MCINTIRE               PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    649    BECKY SMITH                   PORT MATILDA  PA        
 
   73      374           6x2=50                                           8:01:48.16      9:38/M
                    374    REBECCA BRUBAKER              MOUNT JOY  PA        
                    375    NAOMI KRAENBRING              COLUMBIA  PA        
                    376    JULIA KREIDER                 ELIZABETHTOWN  PA        
                    377    RENEE SUYDAM                  LANCASTER  PA        
                    378    JOHN WALSH                    ELIZABETHTOWN  PA        
                    379    LYNELLE WENGER                ELIZABETHTOWN  PA        
 
   74      488           Run til it Hertz                                 8:02:07.64      9:39/M
                    488    SEAN BRENNAN                  PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    489    CLAIRE MAXEY                  LAKEWOOD  OH        
                    490    BRIDGET O'MEARA               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    491    RICHARD PROFFITT              STATE COLLEGE, PA  PA        
                    492    KELILAH WOLKOWICZ             STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   75      482           Run Like The Winded                              8:05:20.85      9:42/M
                    482    TINA GAUGHAN                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    483    PATTY KUNES                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    484    LYNSEY REESE                  BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    485    SUE REESE                     BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    486    GEORGE ROSS                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    487    RACHEL SCHWAB                 STATE COLLEGE  PR        
 
   76      386           Appalachian Ghost Panthers                       8:07:49.97      9:45/M
                    386    KYLEE AMMERMAN                BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    387    DIANNE COOK                   CRAFTON  PA        
                    388    BLAKE COOPER                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    389    DAVID JOHNSON                 PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    390    MONICA MAHONEY                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    391    WILLIAM MAHONEY               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   77      533           Good, Bad and Ugly                               8:07:55.69      9:46/M
                    533    BENJAMIN CULVER               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    534    LEE CULVER                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    535    LYN CULVER                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    536    MARGARET CULVER               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    537    SARAH CULVER                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    538    PAUL LALLEMENT                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    539    STEPHEN LOGUE                 STATE COLLETE  PA        
                    540    CAROLYN MULHERN               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   78      213           Hendell Harriers                                 8:09:13.60      9:47/M
                    213    MATTHEW HENDELL               YORK  PA        
                    214    THOMAS HENDELL                KILMARNOCK  VA        
                    215    TRAVIS HENDELL                HERNDON  VA        
                    216    WILLIAM HENDELL               KARNS CITY  PA        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   79      587           FITOLOGY: Team Orange                            8:09:47.79      9:48/M
                    587    KATHERINE CLARKE              PLEASANT GAP  PA        
                    588    AMY DIETZ                     PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    589    LESLIE DUTCHCOT               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    590    LIBBY GAGE                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    591    REBECCAH HOLMES               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    592    KATHERINE HOOPER              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    593    VIVIAN PALACIOS               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    594    KAYLA SAAL                    BELLEFONTE  PA        
 
   80      505           The Balds & The Blondes                          8:10:35.47      9:49/M
                    505    MEREDITH CHANEY               BOALSBURG  PA        
                    506    BRADLEY FLUBACHER             BOALSBURG  PA        
                    507    JENNIFER HAYWARD              TALLMADGE  OH        
                    508    BRETT MICHAEL                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    509    EMMA ROHAN                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   81      627           Seven Swans a Swiggin                            8:16:48.58      9:56/M
                    627    CIARA HALLORAN                PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    628    TODD LITZINGER                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    629    MICHELLE DIMIDIO              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    630    DANA MITRA                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    631    ALISON PORTANOVA              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    632    PAUL TAKAC                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    633    REGAN TAKAC                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   82      619           Sedecimpedes                                     8:17:52.54      9:57/M
                    619    KENDRA GETTIG                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    620    NOEL HABASHY                  SALISBURY  MD        
                    621    JOHN HENDERSON                PINE GROVE MILLS  PA        
                    622    ADRIENNE HOOVER               SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT  PA        
                    623    JEREMIAH KINGSHIPP            BOALSBURG  PA        
                    624    ALESIA LUKASHOVA              SALISBURY  MD        
                    625    MARY MARTIN                   SALISBURY  MD        
                    626    MARIELE SCHECHTER             BELLEFONTE  PA        
 
   83      197           Papa Bear and the Cub                            8:29:13.45     10:11/M
                    197    BIANCA BAIER                  SPRING MILLS  PA        
                    198    NORBERT BAIER                 SPRING MILLS  PA        
 
   84      249           Business as Usual                                8:37:33.75     10:21/M
                    249    BEVIN ETIENNE                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    250    TIFFANY JOHNSON               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    251    VILMOS MISANGYI               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   85      527           We Can't Win                                     8:38:57.37     10:23/M
                    527    BRITTANY ARCHER               BRISBIN  PA        
                    528    BRIANNA BAIR                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    529    JENNIFER FARRELL              PHILIPSBURG  PA        
                    530    CARRIE KEPHART                PHILIPSBURG  PA        
                    531    TODD LIDGETT                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    532    AMY POLLOCK                   PLEASANT GAP  PA        
 
   86      429           Glory Trolls                                     8:40:21.61     10:24/M
                    429    SUZAN BRINKER                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    430    JANINE GAUTIERE               STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    431    MANY GONZALEZ-RIVERO          STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    432    ABHISHEK MOOTHEDATH           STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    433    JARIULLAH SAFI                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    434    JULIANE SCHICKER              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
 
   87      404           Bucknelephants 2: Electric Boogaloo              8:45:22.55     10:30/M
                    404    AMALIA ALLERS                 WASHINGTON  DC        
                    405    KATELYN ALLERS                LEWISBURG  PA        
                    406    JULIA COLE                    LEWISBURG  PA        
                    408    JOHANNA HYACINTHE             DANVILLE  PA        
                    409    JEAN LAMONT                   LEWSIBURG  PA        
                    410    MARK MEYER                    LEWISBURG  PA        
 
   88      273           Penns Valley Rally                               8:47:03.45     10:32/M
                    273    JANE BROOKER                  SPRING MILLS  PA        
                    274    JAY LYNCH                     SPRING MILLS  PA        
                    275    STEVE MACZUGA                 SPRING MILLS  PA        
                    276    TIM ROGERS                    SPRING MILLS  PA        
 
   89      191           GreenBOMBZ                                       9:00:06.73     10:48/M
                    191    SHANNON GREENBAUM             STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    192    KAYLA SUSKO                   JIM THORPE  PA        
 
   90      281           Sole Sisters                                     9:21:21.00     11:14/M
                    281    KAREN JOHNSON                 PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    282    HEIDI LOOMIS                  PETERSBURG  PA        
                    283    YURI PLOWDEN                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    284    LORELLA THOMAS                BOALSBURG  PA        
 
   91      611           Run for Identity                                 9:25:20.22     11:18/M
                    611    SARALEE CONKLING              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    612    GAIL DUNMIRE                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    613    HEIDI ELLIOTT                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    614    ANDREA HARRINGTON             STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    615    GARY SMITH                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    616    JENN STEWART                  MCVEYTOWN  PA        
                    617    SHERRY TIRKO                  WARRIORS MARK  PA        
                    618    JASON VINNEDGE                BELLEFONTE  PA        
 
   92      666           The Old Men of the Mountains                    11:01:16.84     13:14/M
                    666    ROBERT DVORSKY                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    667    GEORGE ETZWEILER              STATE COLLEGE  NJ        
                    668    LARRY ETZWEILER               LAWRENCEVILLE  NJ        
                    669    ARNOLD GASCHE                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    670    TRUMAN HERSHBERGER            STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    671    EDWARD KELLER                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    672    JULIAN MAYNARD                BOALSBURG  PA        
                    673    JERRY SHERMAN                 STATE COLLEGE  PA