Irish Jig Jog 5k

Age Group Results

March 14, 2015


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Irish Jig Jog 5k

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS MCCABE 271 25 1 17:55.88 5:47/M
2 JIM AGATE 519 43 2 18:21.75 5:55/M
3 JIM SMILEY 298 40 3 19:10.84 6:11/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA HOPPENJANS 263 33 21 25:03.53 8:05/M
2 JEN BOWER 532 43 24 26:14.44 8:28/M
3 JEN CONRAD 243 39 28 26:31.84 8:33/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SETH YOUNG 513 13 4 19:15.75 6:13/M
2 ZACHERY JAMISON 520 13 5 20:06.44 6:29/M
3 BENJAMIN CONNOR 242 12 11 22:59.60 7:25/M
4 MJ OSWALD 530 14 15 23:58.85 7:44/M
5 TROY OSWALD 531 12 27 26:28.35 8:32/M
6 LOGAN HUNTER 265 9 37 28:18.83 9:08/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKAILA SCUDDER 292 13 46 30:17.27 9:46/M
2 EMILY GARBER 536 13 47 30:22.87 9:48/M
3 REBECCA FREEDMAN 252 10 69 38:51.65 12:32/M
4 MOLLIE LONGWELL 534 8 71 42:03.41 13:34/M
5 HAYLEIGH LOWE 269 9 75 43:21.15 13:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRAVIS SOPRANO 299 26 10 22:46.44 7:21/M
2 JASON STOUFFER 505 23 18 24:38.33 7:57/M
3 CARL MACHAMER 527 28 26 26:18.92 8:29/M
4 KYLE COURTNEY 244 26 40 28:39.81 9:15/M
5 LAWRENCE MITCHELL 276 26 49 30:27.38 9:49/M
6 JUSTIN EBERLY 246 22 76 43:33.13 14:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARGARET MCDONOUGH 272 26 38 28:20.67 9:08/M
2 CHARLOTTE SEARLE 293 20 39 28:29.12 9:11/M
3 KELLY MINGUEZ 275 25 50 30:29.12 9:50/M
4 PHUONG TRAN 509 26 63 33:40.38 10:52/M
5 VALERIE LONGWELL 533 27 72 42:04.16 13:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAN HAYWARD 522 36 7 20:44.47 6:41/M
2 JASON RIMMER 516 37 8 21:07.60 6:49/M
3 BRIAN HULTBERG 515 33 9 22:41.98 7:19/M
4 DANIEL WEVODAU 512 37 23 25:53.68 8:21/M
5 RYAN SALSMAN 291 32 29 27:29.69 8:52/M
6 NICK SHULL 297 31 30 27:29.86 8:52/M
7 JESSE HARRISON 256 33 35 28:09.77 9:05/M
8 RYAN TARKOWSKI 506 34 64 35:16.14 11:23/M
9 STEVEN HUNTER 266 35 68 38:49.60 12:31/M
10 PETER KAY 535 35 81 51:46.43 16:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANA SOTO 300 32 31 27:33.95 8:53/M
2 ANGELIQUE GARDNER 253 39 32 27:44.68 8:57/M
3 JILL THIEMANN 507 36 41 28:48.55 9:17/M
4 JACLYN MANDEREWICZ 270 34 45 29:37.62 9:33/M
5 JESSICA BALAY 234 33 52 31:34.89 10:11/M
6 MELISSA CUCKOVIC 245 38 54 31:35.29 10:11/M
7 CARYN BEITLER 237 32 58 31:51.79 10:16/M
8 STACY OAKS-TARKOWSKI 279 39 61 33:02.88 10:39/M
9 KIMBERLY BREWER 240 37 62 33:19.85 10:45/M
10 LAUREN SHAFFER 296 33 66 35:44.53 11:32/M
11 CHRISTIN OPRESKA 280 34 70 39:05.25 12:36/M
12 CASANDRA REIFSNYDER 285 33 74 43:20.92 13:59/M
13 PATRICIA ROTZ 289 34 82 51:46.61 16:42/M
14 HILARY BRADY 239 36 83 1:02:37.72 20:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS WASKO 511 48 6 20:32.42 6:37/M
2 ROB HADLEM 526 46 12 23:01.60 7:25/M
3 MICHAEL ROLAND 288 40 14 23:38.60 7:37/M
4 JEFFREY SEYFRIED 295 47 17 24:16.10 7:50/M
5 JEFF PALADINA 281 42 19 24:48.61 8:00/M
6 MAX OSWALD 529 42 22 25:45.35 8:18/M
7 LANUE JAMISON 521 42 25 26:15.86 8:28/M
8 ERNEST GARDNER 254 49 33 27:47.33 8:58/M
9 MICHEAL SHEEDY 518 44 43 29:30.82 9:31/M
10 CARY COLLIER 525 42 55 31:41.88 10:13/M
11 SCOTT HALBROOK 524 44 56 31:42.61 10:14/M
12 JOHN FREEDMAN 251 49 73 42:15.37 13:38/M
13 JOHN BARRICK 236 42 80 50:27.94 16:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLLEEN EHRESMAN 247 48 44 29:34.63 9:32/M
2 KATHRYN GRIFFITH 255 42 48 30:25.57 9:49/M
3 ELAINE HOUGH 264 48 53 31:35.10 10:11/M
4 ALISHA PROPHET 523 42 57 31:50.35 10:16/M
5 PENNY LENIG-ZERBY 268 49 59 32:06.26 10:21/M
6 DANELLE BARRICK 235 44 77 50:05.63 16:09/M
7 CHERYL MILLER 273 49 78 50:20.64 16:14/M
8 MELINDA HILLARD 262 49 79 50:20.64 16:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS MISTISHEN 514 52 13 23:15.61 7:30/M
2 DUANE SEARLE 294 51 16 24:00.34 7:45/M
3 JOHN MURPHY 278 56 20 24:48.84 8:00/M
4 JIM FICKEL 250 56 60 32:08.10 10:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GINA BROWN 241 53 51 30:39.63 9:53/M
2 SUSAN LAMBARDI 528 53 65 35:20.39 11:24/M
3 CAROL MINGUEZ 274 58 67 36:37.64 11:49/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD WESTHATER 517 63 34 27:50.99 8:59/M
2 JOHN HEYCOCK 261 62 36 28:15.37 9:07/M
3 JOE KORNUCIK 267 62 42 28:50.58 9:18/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DIANE BRADY 238 60 84 1:02:38.16 20:12/M