Tussey MOUnTaiNBACK 50 Mile Relay & Ultra Marathon

Tussey MOUnTaiNBACK 50 Mile Relay & Ultra Marathon

Relay Results

October 25, 2015


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com
    1      261           Deep Six Racing                                  5:26:25.91      6:32/M
                    261    BRIAN BEACHLER                PHILADELPHIA  PA        
                    262    Danielle Cerroni              Sharon  PA        
                    263    Gianna Guerino                Farrell  PA        
                    264    Matt Kisenwether              State College  PA        
                    265    Greg Lackey                   Hermitage  PA        
 
    2      151           The Boys Who Cried Beer                          5:32:10.93      6:39/M
                    151    ALEX CURTZE                   BOALSBURG  PA        
                    152    Cody Dumont                   State College  PA        
                    153    Nikita Fedkin                 State College  PA        
 
    3      116           The Perfect Storm                                5:50:54.73      7:01/M
                    116    SAYARD TANIS                  LEWISBURG  PA        
                    117    Dennis Yonkin                 Lewisburg  PA        
 
    4      255           DCR Yellow                                       5:55:36.17      7:07/M
                    255    PATRICK KRISPIN                           
                    256    Cecily Garber                             
                    257    Dana Todd                     Port Matilda  PR        
                    258    Martha Nelson                 Washington  DC        
                    259    Andy Bogus                                
                    260    Alex Wouden                   State College  PA        
 
    5      231           DCR Orange                                       5:57:37.48      7:09/M
                    231    JOHN WILCOCK                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    232    Stephen Shurgalla             Centre Hall  PA        
                    233    Ryan Burke                                
                    234    Meira Minard                  State College  PA        
                    235    Michael Martin                State College  PA        
                    236    Michael Zimmerman             State College  PA        
 
    6      243           DCR Purple                                       5:59:32.74      7:11/M
                    243    TARI HELMERS                              
                    244    Sara Noss                     State College  PA        
                    245    John Domico                   State College  PA        
                    246    Andrew Maguire                State College  PA        
                    247    Kenneth Davis                 Warrior's Mark  PA        
                    248    Alfredo Ramirez                           
 
    7      237           DCR Pink                                         6:04:19.43      7:17/M
                    237    MICHAEL GOLDFINE              LEMONT  PA        
                    238    John Sheakoski                State College  PA        
                    239    Jim Myers                     Boalsburg  PA        
                    240    Costas Maranas                State College  PA        
                    241    Michael Janik                 State College  PA        
                    242    Judd Michael                  lemont  PA        
 
    8      219           DCR Blue                                         6:05:04.49      7:18/M
                    219    CJ WAGNER                     STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    220    Annina Squicciarini                       
                    221    April Salinas                 Mill Hall  PA        
                    222    Tom Cali                      State College  PA        
                    223    Kateryna Yakushina                        
                    224    Bob Shafer                    Bellefonte  PA        
 
    9      225           DCR Green                                        6:09:35.18      7:24/M
                    225    DEBBIE SIMONCEK               HOWARD  PA        
                    226    Kenny Dacumos                             
                    227    Callie Burke                              
                    228    Anthony Kwasnica              State College  PA        
                    229    Victoria Raish                Mifflintown  PA        
                    230    Jake Clements                             
 
   10      544           Legs of Mass Destruction                         6:13:38.41      7:28/M
                    544    CODY AMENGUAL                 WEST BABYLON  NY        
                    545    Connor Curry                  State College  PA        
                    546    Jessica Profeta               Warren  NJ        
 
   11      183           Local Whiskey                                    6:14:12.69      7:29/M
                    183    MIKAELA BOLEY                 EASTON  MD        
                    184    Eli Dennis                    State College  PA        
                    185    Owen Griffith                 Lewisburg  PA        
 
   12      124           Blade, Laser, and Blazer                         6:20:56.61      7:37/M
                    124    JOSH CLECK                    LANSDALE  PA        
                    125    Gabe Zook                     State College  PA        
                    126    Travis Zook                   Reedsville  PA        
 
   13      294           The Marauders                                    6:26:46.16      7:44/M
                    294    CRAIG EATON                   KENNEBUNK  ME        
                    295    Baris Kandemir                State College  PA        
                    296    Crystal Pecht                 State College  PA        
                    297    Safakcan Tuncdemir            Lemont  PA        
                    298    Mehmet Unal                   State College  PA        
                    299    Kyle Wilhelm                  State College  PA        
 
   14      135           Keep Hammering                                   6:28:34.27      7:46/M
                    135    DANIEL AVEDESIAN              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    136    James Avedesian               State College  PA        
                    137    Matthew Avedesian             State College  PA        
                    138    Shane Gray                    State college  PA        
 
   15      198           Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow                        6:31:00.41      7:49/M
                    198    JAMES MOORE                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    199    Randy Moore                   State College  PA        
                    200    Tucker Newberry               Oakton  VA        
                    201    Andrew Warner                 State college  PA        
 
   16      502           Raised by Goats                                  6:31:17.67      7:50/M
                    502    DANA CERRONI                  SHARON  PA        
                    503    Dorothy Cerroni               Sharon  PA        
                    504    Dylan Cerroni                 Sharon  PA        
                    505    Megan Dudte                   Hilliard  OH        
                    506    Dennis Lackey                 Columbus  OH        
                    507    Gary Lackey                   Hermitage  PA        
                    508    Ben Miller                    Edinboro  PA        
                    509    Jared Pepe                    Hermitage  PA        
 
   17      249           DCR Red                                          6:31:33.23      7:50/M
                    249    TIM SCITTI                    STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    250    Allison Machnicki             State College  PA        
                    251    John Pringle                  State College  PA        
                    252    Alex Libardoni                State College  PA        
                    253    Dean Capone                   State College  PA        
                    254    Seth Senior                   State College  PA        
 
   18      114           Team 412                                         6:32:06.59      7:51/M
                    114    MIKE DERRICK                  PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    115    Eva Humphrey                  Pittsburgh  PA        
 
   19      345           Push it Down!                                    6:33:21.80      7:52/M
                    345    JENNIFER HARTZLER             LEWISTOWN  PA        
                    346    Matt Popowicz                 Pittsburgh  PA        
                    347    Emily Shank                   Yeagertown  PA        
                    348    Tyler Walker                  Lewistown  PA        
                    349    Richard Yearick               Reedsville, Pa  PA        
                    350    Seth Yearick                  Burnham  PA        
 
   20      143           OE3                                              6:43:56.95      8:05/M
                    143    ERIC HINKEL                   MUNCY  PA        
                    144    Jason Kapp                    Duncannon  PA        
                    145    Matthew Sherwood              Danville  PA        
                    146    Randy White                   Hughesville  PA        
 
   21      368           the Green Monsters                               6:44:14.34      8:05/M
                    368    JIM BLACK                     WELLSBORO  PA        
                    369    Florence Simonis              Wellsboro  PA        
                    370    Ted Sneshkoff                 Wellsboro  PA        
                    371    Travis Twoey                  Wellsboro  PA        
                    548    Jessica Spencer               Wellsboro  PA        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   22      305           Sexy Mother Runners                              6:44:29.88      8:05/M
                    305    AIMEE BAYLOR                  LEWISBURG  PA        
                    306    Stephanie Derby               Lewisburg  PA        
                    307    Laurie Glowatski              Lewisburg  PA        
                    308    Kelly Harris                  Lewisburg  PA        
                    309    Barbara Martin                Lewisburg  PA        
 
   23      357           The Barbies & The Beast                          6:50:56.78      8:13/M
                    357    CHRISTINE BORST               HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    358    Dave Borst                    Huntingdon  PA        
                    359    Shannon Grove-Chappell        Huntingdon  PA        
                    360    Jessamine Mernin              State College  PA        
                    361    Kristin Musselman             Huntingdon  PA        
                    362    Amy Prokop                    Huntingdon  PA        
 
   24      147           One of us is good looking. One of us is fast.    6:51:47.23      8:14/M
                    147    DOUG HOCHSTETLER              BREINIGSVILLE  PA        
 
   25      327           Just4Fun                                         6:52:27.62      8:15/M
                    327    RONALD BENNETT                WATERFORD  PA        
                    328    Rod Brest                     Meadville  PA        
                    329    Robb Frost                    Erie  PA        
                    330    Karen Groshek                 Erie  PA        
                    331    Aly Miazga                    Cincinnati  OH        
                    332    Adam Rowe                     Ripley  NY        
 
   26      173           Faster, Tusseycat! Kill! Kill!                   6:55:22.94      8:18/M
                    173    BRIAN GARTHWAITE              LEWISBURG  PA        
                    174    Craig Harman                  Lewisburg  PA        
                    175    Maggie King                   Lewisburg  PA        
 
   27      179           Ithaca Woof-Woofs                                6:55:51.37      8:19/M
                    179    BRUCE DUNHAM                  ITHACA  NY        
                    180    Karen Ingall                  Lansing  NY        
                    181    Carrie McCalley               Fairport  NY        
                    182    Susan Wiser                   newfield  NY        
 
   28      426           The First Timers                                 6:57:03.41      8:20/M
                    426    CYNTHIA ALEXANDER             STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    427    Jacob Alexander               State College  PA        
                    428    Michael Baron                 State College  PA        
                    429    Christopher Cessna            State College  PA        
                    430    Kayne Milhomme                State College  PA        
                    431    Marcy Milhomme                Lexington  MA        
                    432    David Nelson                  Boalsburg  PA        
 
   29      139           OE 2                                             6:59:38.25      8:24/M
                    139    PATRICK EISENHAUER            JERSEY SHORE  PA        
                    140    Kris Parsons                  Wellsboro  PA        
                    141    Scott Sims                    Lock Haven  PA        
                    142    Dallan White                  Hughesville  PA        
 
   30      549           AO Apex                                          7:02:15.75      8:27/M
                    549    KEENAN FALLS                  PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    550    Drew Funk                     State College  PA        
                    551    Conor Gest                    State College  PA        
                    552    Joscelyne Hauserman           State College  PA        
                    553    Paul Lallement                State College  PA        
                    554    Arin Lewis                    State College  PA        
                    555    Anna Schwter                  State College  PA        
                    556    Isaac Smith                   lemont  PA        
 
   31      495           Muddy Runners Team C                             7:04:53.27      8:30/M
                    495    JUDITH BENZ                   HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    496    Jason Chan                    Huntingdon  PA        
                    497    Joey DiGangi                  Easton  PA        
                    498    Ryan Mull                     Huntingdon  PA        
                    499    Thorben Schmidt               Huntingdon  PA        
                    500    Nikea Ulrich                  Homer  NY        
                    501    Emily Zimmerman               Ephrata  PA        
 
   32      527           The Black Sheep                                  7:05:34.10      8:31/M
                    527    SARAH BURKE                   LEWISBURG  PA        
                    528    Chip Cowher                   Muncy  PA        
                    529    Eric Dietz                    Dewart  PA        
                    530    Catarina Manney               Danville  PA        
                    531    Ann Procopio                  Lewsiburg  PA        
                    532    Joseph Procopio               Lewsiburg  PA        
                    533    Rebecca Procopio              Lewisburg  PA        
                    534    Lisa Olander                  Avondale  PA        
 
   33      351           Six Mountain Climbers Climbing                   7:05:43.39      8:31/M
                    351    ALLISON EISENHOWER            PETERSBURG  PA        
                    352    Barb Kelsey                   Huntingdon  PA        
                    353    Brent Kelsey                  Huntingdon  PA        
                    354    Patrick Singletary            State College  PA        
                    355    Shelley Smeltz                Bellefonte  PA        
                    356    Timothy Spigelmyer            McClure  PA        
 
   34      266           F Troop - Run for Jared                          7:06:11.22      8:31/M
                    266    STEVE BALKEY                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    267    Ryan Clement                  State College  PA        
                    268    Michael Gilpatrick            Boalsburg  PA        
                    269    Tom Hilands                   State College  PA        
                    547    Mark Griffin                  State Coillege  PA        
                    571    Jeff King                     State College  PA        
 
   35      186           On Your Marc                                     7:08:53.52      8:35/M
                    186    DANNY COUGHLIN                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    187    Sarah Irwin                   State College  PA        
                    188    Binky Lush                    Spring Mills  PA        
                    189    Charlie Morris                State College  PA        
 
   36      579           Kisenwether+                                     7:09:19.58      8:35/M
                    579    RONALD CUNFER                 STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    334    Jim Kisenwether               State College  PA        
                    335    Katie Kisenwether             Rockville  MD        
                    336    Liz Kisenwether               State College  PA        
                    337    John Lesser                   Rockville  MD        
                    338    Jeff Weinschenk               State College  PA        
 
   37      557           AO Denali                                        7:11:28.98      8:38/M
                    557    BART BECK                     PLEASANT GAP  PA        
                    558    Joshua Brock                  State College  PA        
                    559    Samantha Goebel               Pleasant Gap  PA        
                    560    John Hopkins                  State College  PA        
                    561    Brenton Mitchell              Boalsburg  PA        
                    562    Kurt Schreiber                State College  PA        
                    569    James Rogers                  State College  PA        
                    570    Annabel Drayton               University Park  PA        
 
   38      206           Three brothers going over the hill               7:12:06.40      8:39/M
                    206    CARL STAUFFER                 PHILADELPHIA  PA        
                    207    Ernie Stauffer                Stevens  PA        
                    208    Glenn Stauffer                Milroy  PA        
 
   39      310           2gyrls 2geyes and grandpap                       7:14:15.91      8:41/M
                    310    DAVID DAMES                   PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    311    Amy Scharpf                   Harrisburg  PA        
                    312    Edward May                    Pittsburgh  PA        
                    313    Nahum-Obed Sanchez            Castle Shannon  PA        
                    314    Francie Sukitch               Moon Twp  PA        
 
   40      400           Worst Pace Scenario                              7:14:19.61      8:41/M
                    400    CHRISTOPHER BAYLOR            LEWISBURG  PA        
                    401    Tim Connolly                  Lewisburg  PA        
                    402    Joe Dubosky                   Lewisburg  PA        
                    403    Eric Grimes                   Lewisburg  PA        
                    404    Ed Loftus                     Lewisburg  PA        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   41      202           Oregon East, Old and Injured                     7:17:04.51      8:44/M
                    202    GARTH EVERETT                 MUNCY  PA        
                    203    Bill Martens                  hughesviles  PA        
                    204    Michael Scalzone              corning  NY        
                    205    Fred Springman                Montoursville  PA        
 
   42      300           Agony of DeFEET                                  7:20:06.71      8:48/M
                    300    BRIANNA BAIR                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    301    Erica Cowan                   Port Matilda  PA        
                    302    Karen Miller                  Port Matilda  PA        
                    303    Lynsey Reese                  Bellefonte  PA        
                    304    Sue Reese                     Bellefonte  PA        
 
   43      169           3 Crudes and a Dude                              7:20:45.50      8:49/M
                    169    BRIAN HARTMAN                 PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    170    Sue Matalavage                State College  PA        
                    171    Blaire Toso                   State College  PA        
                    172    Brett Willson                 Phoenixville  PA        
 
   44      339           Muddy Runners Team A                             7:20:51.07      8:49/M
                    339    WILL DICKEY                   HUNTINGDON  PA        
                    340    Carolyn Gibson                huntingdon  PA        
                    341    Laura Kelly                   Gibsonia  PA        
                    342    Matt Lykens                   huntingdon  PA        
                    344    Neal Utterback                Huntingdon  PA        
 
   45      405           Trail Mixers                                     7:21:53.72      8:50/M
                    405    MARGARET ELLIS                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    406    Gina Ikenberry                State College  PA        
                    407    Kristie Kaufman               State College  PA        
                    408    Stephanie Velegol             State College  PA        
                    409    Morgan Wasikonis              State College  PA        
 
   46      418           Sigma-Aldrich Fleeting Moment                    7:22:51.63      8:51/M
                    418    RYAN ADAMS                    BELLEFONTE  PA        
                    419    David Bell                    Bellefonte  PA        
                    420    Jamie Brown                   Bellefonte  PA        
                    421    Barry Campbell                Milesburg  PA        
                    422    Leidy Eugenia Peņa Duque      Altoona  PA        
                    423    Candace Price                 State College  PA        
                    424    Todd Smith                    Bellefonte  PA        
                    425    Forrest Wenrick               woodward  PA        
 
   47      433           The Late Finishers                               7:28:47.98      8:59/M
                    433    DEANNA BROWN                  HOLLIDAYSBURG  PA        
                    434    Erik Brown                    Hollidaysburg  PA        
                    435    Mark Brown                    Hollidaysburg  PA        
                    436    Michael Brown                 Hollidaysburg  PA        
                    437    Tony Monaco                   State College  PA        
                    438    Dean Rossman                  SPRING MILLS  PA        
                    439    Rozlyn Rossman                Bellefonte  PA        
                    440    Scott Rossman                 Bellefonte  PA        
 
   48      363           The Coffin Bones                                 7:29:19.94      8:59/M
                    363    STEPHANIE GENOVESE            PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    364    Larie Hall                    Morrisdale  PA        
                    365    Jennifer McCauley             State college  PA        
                    366    Mark Rozick                   port matilda  PA        
                    367    Alan Taylor                   Warriors Mark  PA        
 
   49      388           Training Started Yesterday                       7:29:39.22      9:00/M
                    388    WHITNEY CHIRDON               PLEASANT GAP  PA        
                    389    Greg Garthe                   Port Matilda  PA        
                    390    John Hook                     State College  PA        
                    391    Mikey Jiang                   boalsburg  PA        
                    392    Joseph Kalinyak               Sewickley  PA        
                    393    Rebecca Stewart               State College  PA        
 
   50      377           The Scooby-Doo Gang                              7:30:22.85      9:00/M
                    377    KATHERINE HAINLEY             DUNCANSVILLE  PA        
                    378    Ryan Mowry                    Duncansville  PA        
                    379    Codie Rodland                 Duncansville  PA        
                    380    Kayla Thompson                Martinsburg  PA        
                    381    Luke Weber                    Hollidaysburg  PA        
 
   51      488           Lancaster FuN RUNners                            7:33:13.87      9:04/M
                    488    HANS DERR                     BOALSBURG  PA        
                    489    William Doherty               Lancaster  PA        
                    490    Laurel Hess                   Lititz  PA        
                    491    William Hess                  Lititz  PA        
                    492    Christy Etters                State College  PA        
                    493    Chris Pierce                  mount joy  PA        
                    494    Sabine Schwarz                Lancaster  PA        
 
   52      154           Charlie's Columbus Angels                        7:34:05.60      9:05/M
                    154    SUSIE CREARY                  UPPER ARLINGTON  OH        
                    155    Sarah Dreher                  Columbus  OH        
                    156    Kami Perdue                   Grove city  OH        
                    157    Melissa Rose                  Worthington  OH        
 
   53      473           FITOLOGY Team Orange                             7:34:15.68      9:05/M
                    473    CHRIS COBLE                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    474    Amy Dietz                     Port Matilda  PA        
                    475    Morgan Murrell                State College  PA        
                    476    Amy Rumbel                    State College  PA        
                    477    Matthew Rupert                State College  PA        
                    478    Emily Southmayd               State College  PA        
                    479    Kayla Weaver                  Bellefonte  PA        
                    563    Henry Margusity               State College  PA        
 
   54      410           Muddy Runners Team B                             7:34:26.35      9:05/M
                    410    TRISTAN ASHCROFT              SPRING CITY  PA        
                    411    David Hsiung                  Huntingdon  PA        
                    412    Jill Keeney                   Huntingdon  PA        
                    413    Ryan Mathur                   huntingdon  PA        
                    414    Emil Nagengast                Huntingdon  PA        
                    415    David Sowell                  Huntingdon  PA        
                    416    Henry Thurston-Griswold       Huntingdon  PA        
                    417    Kathryn Westcott              Huntingdon  PA        
 
   55      131           Carlos Danger                                    7:35:59.43      9:07/M
                    131    MARGARET ARIOTTI              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    132    Bryan Arva                    State college  PA        
                    133    Benjamin Fisher               State College  PA        
                    134    Fridolin Linder               State College  PA        
 
   56      464           FITOLOGY Team Green                              7:37:20.84      9:09/M
                    464    KEVIN DIETZ                   PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    465    Chelsea Hull                  State College  PA        
                    466    Dayana Kibilds                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    467    Rebecca Pugliese              State College  PA        
                    468    Bruno Salcedo                 State College  PA        
                    469    Mandy Tipton                  Lewistown  PA        
                    470    Lindsay Williamson            State College  PA        
                    471    Brandy Zimmerman              Pleasant Gap  PA        
 
   57      209           Bedraggled Mountain Gypsies                      7:39:18.78      9:11/M
                    209    MICHAEL EWING                 PITTSBURGH  PA        
                    210    Mark Knapp                    Gibsonia  PA        
                    211    Margie Lynch                  Cheswick  PA        
                    212    Ruth Werne                    Gibsonia  PA        
 
   58      194           To Hill and Back                                 7:45:29.58      9:19/M
                    194    BRADLEY BATHGATE              ABINGTON  PA        
                    195    Kelly Klaus                   Schuylkill Haven  PA        
                    196    Paige Stull                   Willow Grove  PA        
                    197    Wendy Stull                   Pasadena  MD        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   59      321           Bringin' Sixy Back                               7:46:36.21      9:20/M
                    321    IVY ALBRIGHT                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    322    Susan Bedsworth               State College  PA        
                    323    Amber Hartzler                State College  PA        
                    324    Bill Hessert                  Port Matilda  PA        
                    325    Catrina Murnyack              Clarence  PA        
                    326    Maureen Riedel                State college  PA        
 
   60      315           Are We There Yet?                                7:49:21.64      9:23/M
                    315    JACK BYERLY                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    316    Lydia Hayes                   Bellefonte  PA        
                    317    John Iceland                  State College  PA        
                    318    Daniel McCarthy               Cumberland  RI        
                    319    Adriana Reyes                 State College  PA        
                    320    Kyler Sherman-Wilkins         State College  PA        
 
   61      111           Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time              7:49:50.30      9:24/M
                    111    NATASHA TIRKO                 NEW YORK  NY        
                    112    Sherry Tirko                  Warriors Mark  PA        
 
   62      282           Rununion                                         7:51:37.81      9:26/M
                    282    JUDITH DEMPSEY                ARLINGTON  VA        
                    283    Kaitlin Hedberg               State College  PA        
                    284    Russell Hedberg               State College  PA        
                    285    Rose Mclaughlin               Downingtown  PA        
                    286    Michelle Rider                Pittsburgh  PA        
                    287    Alison Thomas                 Bridgeville  PA        
 
   63      517           Silver Moon Fitness                              7:52:56.65      9:28/M
                    517    JESSE GREENAWALT              LEWISBURG  PA        
                    518    Stacy Keister                 Lewisburg  PA        
                    519    Lisa Lahet                    Lewisburg  PA        
                    564    Lacey Balliet                 Ridley park  PA        
                    565    Kathy Corless                 lewisburg  PA        
                    566    Jodi Marshall                 Mifflinburg  PA        
                    567    Eric Tice                     Lewisburg  PA        
                    568    Tereza Wilver                 New Columbia  PA        
 
   64      382           The Yellow Rubber Ducks                          7:55:06.94      9:30/M
                    382    KRISTINA ANECKSTEIN           STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    383    Mark Brady                    Bellefonte  PA        
                    384    Greg Butterbaugh              State College  PA        
                    385    Taylor Butterbaugh            state college  PA        
                    386    Michael Domiano               Bellefonte  PA        
                    387    Becky Smith                   Port Matilda  PA        
 
   65      441           CrossFit Nittany Firebreathers                   7:56:20.78      9:32/M
                    441    ERICA COLLINS                 PINE GROVE MILLS  PA        
                    442    Kate Geier                    State College  PA        
                    443    Mary ann Hanlon               State College  PA        
                    444    Eileen Kline                  Pine Grove Mills  PA        
                    445    Ann Lehman                    State College  PA        
                    446    Lydia Myers                   State College  PA        
                    447    Linda Snider                  Port Matilda  PA        
 
   66      288           Smells Like Team Spirit                          7:56:25.24      9:32/M
                    288    BRYAN GUNNING                 HAMPSTEAD  MD        
                    289    Harry Tomlin                  bellefonte  PA        
                    290    Michelle Tomlin               Hampstead  MD        
                    291    Patrick Tomlin                Ocean view  NJ        
                    292    Scott Tomlin                  Hampstead  MD        
                    293    Leigh Zimnisky                Hampstead  MD        
 
   67      520           Tall Timbers Contour Cruisers                    7:56:53.25      9:32/M
                    520    KRISTEN BRUBAKER              STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    521    Cairsty DePasquale            State College  PA        
                    522    Michael Depasquale            State college  PA        
                    523    Emily Fisher                  Geneva  NY        
                    524    Robert Guyer                  State College  PA        
                    525    Chris Miller                  Geneva  NY        
                    526    Adam Wilusz                   State College  PA        
 
   68      394           What the hill was I thinking                     7:56:59.75      9:32/M
                    394    ALICIA CORNALI                CENTRE HALL  PA        
                    395    Misty Haynes                  Knoxville  PA        
                    396    Molly Pomeroy-Hoover          Julian  OR        
                    397    Jeff Quick                    Westfield  PA        
                    398    John Quick                    Fleming  PA        
                    399    Melissa Quick                 Fleming  PA        
 
   69      213           Bucknelephants 3: The Prancercism                8:00:13.92      9:36/M
                    213    KATELYN ALLERS                LEWISBURG  PA        
                    214    Julia Cole                    Lewisburg  PA        
                    215    Van Cyr                       Lewisburg  PA        
                    216    Jean Lamont                   Lewsiburg  PA        
                    217    Amber Miller                  State College  PA        
                    218    Tyson Switzer                 Cedar Rapids  IA        
 
   70      456           Dude, where's my van?                            8:02:16.30      9:39/M
                    456    DANELLE DEL CORSO             PORT MATILDA  PA        
                    457    Amanda Giffin                 State College  PA        
                    458    Joe Gridley                   Bellefonte  PA        
                    459    Monica Meagher                State College  PA        
                    460    Shawn Neidig                  Port Matilda  PA        
                    461    Sharon Phillips               State College  PA        
                    462    Kevin Regel                   Boalsburg  PA        
                    463    Stephen Zappe                 Port Matilda  PA        
 
   71      113           Chasing the Antelope                             8:07:15.94      9:45/M
                    113    CHEYENNE ALBERT               MORRISDALE  PA        
                    543    Adam Ilgen                    State College  PA        
 
   72      480           Interlopers                                      8:08:18.15      9:46/M
                    480    ANDREW BOYCE-LEWIS            STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    481    Liz Hall                      State College  PA        
                    482    Megan Mahaffy                 State College  PA        
                    483    Sara LaJeunesse               State College  PA        
                    484    Christina Ombalski            Julian  PA        
                    485    David Stevens                 State College  PA        
                    486    Suzanne Stevens               State College  PA        
                    487    Natasha Volkers               State College  PA        
 
   73      276           I Thought They Said Rum                          8:09:42.77      9:48/M
                    276    STEPHEN AST                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    277    Jen Barto                     Warriors Mark  PA        
                    278    Joseph Creta                  State College  PA        
                    279    Brian Kononchuk               Boalsburg  PA        
                    280    William Rossman               Warriors Mark  PA        
                    281    Blake Van Ness                Julian  PA        
 
   74      270           Hamtown Races                                    8:17:38.50      9:57/M
                    270    VINCENT AGRESTO               NEW YORK  NY        
                    271    Jennifer Brilmyer             Bridgeville  PA        
                    272    Amanda Neiser                 Pittsburgh  PA        
                    273    Megan Pashel                  Brooklyn  NY        
                    274    Andrew Shimrak                Pittsburgh  PA        
                    275    Justin Thomas                 Bridgeville  PA        
 
   75      122           The Toronto Too                                  8:32:25.21     10:15/M
                    122    KIM LARAMEE                   TORONTO  ON        
                    123    Christian Tonn                toronto  ON        
 
   76      448           She's Got Legs                                   8:32:52.98     10:15/M
                    448    KRISTEN CAMPBELL              LYME  NH        
                    449    Sarah France                  State College  PA        
                    450    Abigail Hopkins               State College  PA        
                    451    Kris Meyer                    State College  PA        
                    452    Mary Skiba                    Bellefonte  PA        
                    453    Kelly Stazi                   Easton  PA        
                    454    Lauren Steinberg              Lemont  PA        
                    455    Kerry Tolton                  Boalsburg  PA        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   77      510           Seven Swans a Swiggin                            8:36:14.60     10:19/M
                    510    TODD LITZINGER                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    511    Dana Mitra                    State College  PA        
                    512    Alison Portanova              State College  PA        
                    513    Bob Ricketts                  State College  PA        
                    514    Jennifer Roth                 Port Matilda  PA        
                    515    Paul Takac                    State College  PA        
                    516    Michelle DiMidio              State College  PA        
 
   78      162           Deadly Viper Assassination Squad                 8:36:30.56     10:20/M
                    162    STEPHANIE ANIEL BABSON        YARDLEY  PA        
                    163    Stacy Hartzell                State College  PA        
                    164    Julie Witmer                  State College  PA        
 
   79      190           Swagg                                            8:37:24.45     10:21/M
                    190    LYDIA BOLES                   STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    191    Mitchell Cunningham           Finleyville  PA        
                    192    Anna Leah Kincaid             Ann Arbor`  MI        
                    193    Matthew Simon                 State College  PA        
 
   80      372           The Ibuprofens                                   8:47:04.59     10:32/M
                    372    MEREDITH CHANEY               BOALSBURG  PA        
                    373    Bradley Flubacher             Boalsburg  PA        
                    374    Kirk Galley                   State College  PA        
                    375    Brett Michael                 State College  PA        
                    376    Emma Rohan                    State College  PA        
 
   81      127           Appalachian Ghost Panthers                       8:48:33.73     10:34/M
                    127    BLAKE COOPER                  STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    128    David Johnson                 Pittsburgh  PA        
                    129    Bill Mahoney                  State College  PA        
                    130    Monica Mahoney                State College  PA        
 
   82      158           Chasing Z's                                      9:05:22.44     10:54/M
                    158    KATE BLOOD                    FALLS CHURCH  VA        
                    159    Kerensa Hadley                fairfax city  VA        
                    160    Jennifer Harvey               Haymarket  VA        
                    161    Debbie Pederson               Alexandria  VA        
 
   83      165           Girls Gone Ultra Crazy                           9:26:36.87     11:20/M
                    165    JEANIE BERNHARD               BEDFORD  PA        
                    166    Heather Christiana            Bedford  PA        
                    167    Dawn Housel                   Everett  PA        
                    168    Kimberly Nee                  Bedford  PA        
 
   84      535           The Old Men of the Mountains                    10:25:10.86     12:30/M
                    535    ROBERT DVORSKY                STATE COLLEGE  PA        
                    536    Dave Eggler                   Bellefonte  PA        
                    537    George Etzweiler              State College  NJ        
                    538    Arnold Gasche                 State college  PA        
                    539    Edward Keller                 State College  PA        
                    540    John Knepley                  Boalsburg  PA        
                    541    Julian Maynard                Boalsburg  PA        
                    542    Jerry Sherman                 State College  PA