Tussey MOUnTaiNBACK 50 Mile Relay & Ultra Marathon

Age Group Results

October 25, 2015


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Individual Ultra

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC SENSEMAN FLAGSTAFF AZ 8 26 1 5:55:00.11 7:06/M
2 TOMMY DARLINGTON BETHLEHEM PA 27 22 2 6:31:58.92 7:50/M
3 THEODORE CURRY SEVERN MD 25 33 3 6:32:05.67 7:51/M
4 JOSHUA FINGER SPRING CITY PA 3 42 4 6:35:01.63 7:54/M
5 JOSH LITOFSKY STATE COLLEGE PA 6 23 6 7:08:07.28 8:34/M
Top

Male 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ZACH HADDAD ALLENTOWN PA 49 25 7 7:21:21.66 8:50/M
2 MICHAEL RENZ PORT MATILDA PA 55 39 9 7:31:29.59 9:02/M
3 JOSHUA GRUBB SELINSGROVE PA 47 38 12 7:51:30.12 9:26/M
4 MICHAEL FATIGANTE CANONSBURG PA 37 29 17 8:25:40.37 10:07/M
5 MATT FRABLE WIND GAP PA 43 29 20 8:36:24.98 10:20/M
6 BRIAN ROSSER ORANGEVILLE PA 80 39 23 8:49:13.31 10:35/M
7 CARLOS DARBY PITTSBURGH PA 26 27 25 8:59:21.91 10:47/M
8 JOHN ERICKSON PITTSBURGH PA 36 36 27 9:00:47.61 10:49/M
9 MICHAEL BOGGS HOLLAND PA 16 19 30 9:05:07.18 10:54/M
10 THOMAS HANNA UNIVERSITY PARK PA 52 19 31 9:05:07.35 10:54/M
11 JULIEN DELANGE PITTSBURGH PA 29 32 32 9:08:47.52 10:59/M
12 JEREMY SMITH MERCER PA 87 37 35 9:21:44.28 11:14/M
13 JEREMY HAND DAUPHIN PA 101 38 36 9:23:35.40 11:16/M
14 CLINT GYORY ALLENTOWN PA 48 25 38 9:25:25.91 11:19/M
15 JARED REESMAN PITTSBURGH PA 79 28 39 9:29:42.89 11:24/M
16 TOM WRIGHT WIND GAP PA 97 39 41 9:42:51.82 11:39/M
17 DARRYL PETERSON SAMEYAKA-KIN-CHO OKINAWA 76 37 42 9:43:55.21 11:41/M
18 BEAU BERKSHIRE NORTH CANTON OH 15 22 47 10:17:03.56 12:20/M
19 ARIC SPONSLER STATE COLLEGE PA 88 38 48 10:17:42.71 12:21/M
20 GEORGE CONRAD HUNTINGDON PA 21 38 49 10:17:47.14 12:21/M
21 STEVE MEYER PITTSBURGH PA 71 37 51 10:35:01.31 12:42/M
22 SEAN FELTY MECHANICSBURG PA 38 26 56 10:45:52.14 12:55/M
23 RANDALL KROMER JR PUNXSUTAWNEY PA 63 34 57 10:45:53.63 12:55/M
24 AARON ANSARI DUBLIN OH 13 37 65 11:04:59.69 13:18/M
25 RANDY CRAWFORD PITTSBURGH PA 23 36 67 11:28:29.92 13:46/M
26 ANDREW HAINES LYONS NJ 50 28 70 11:41:52.62 14:02/M
27 ABRAHAM PARKER SILVER SPRING MD 75 37 74 12:44:58.57 15:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW ANDERSON SHAKER HEIGHTS OH 12 43 29 9:02:14.33 10:51/M
2 ANDREW DYJAK WATERFORD CT 33 40 33 9:10:17.36 11:00/M
3 BRIAN STONER QUENTIN PA 89 43 34 9:18:51.89 11:11/M
4 WILLIAM BRADLEY PITTSBURGH PA 17 43 61 11:01:21.28 13:14/M
5 KEVIN LEHMAN LANCASTER PA 64 40 73 12:31:51.07 15:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRANK ZAFFINO STATE COLLEGE PA 99 45 13 7:58:13.92 9:34/M
2 PAUL LOOMIS BLOOMSBURG PA 67 45 14 8:05:55.12 9:43/M
3 TODD VALESKY PHILIPSBURG PA 93 45 28 9:01:45.34 10:50/M
4 KYLE ELKEN BERWYN PA 34 47 54 10:37:59.73 12:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS BEERBOWER HOLLAND PA 14 50 15 8:12:54.70 9:51/M
2 JAMES RUSSELL GILL III CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 45 52 16 8:22:03.70 10:02/M
3 TIMOTHY FLAHERTY ALLISON PARK PA 40 51 44 9:51:35.11 11:50/M
4 ERIC SILVER STATE COLLEGE PA 85 50 66 11:21:48.69 13:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID DEGROOTE STATE COLLEGE PA 28 57 43 9:51:06.73 11:49/M
2 DONALD HALKE II NEWPORT PA 51 56 46 10:01:30.76 12:02/M
3 RICHARD VRBONCIC BRIDGEVILLE PA 94 58 50 10:22:08.24 12:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLEMENT CHOY ALAMO CA 20 68 58 10:45:59.64 12:55/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVE MARTULA HADLEY MA 69 70 72 11:48:22.32 14:10/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER HOECHST PHILADELPHIA PA 5 36 5 7:05:53.52 8:31/M
2 RITANNE DUSZAK PHILADELPHIA PA 32 36 8 7:24:48.32 8:54/M
3 KATHLEEN CUSICK INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH FL 9 40 10 7:48:07.85 9:22/M
4 JENNIFER MCHALE SOUTHINGTON CT 70 36 11 7:48:14.11 9:22/M
5 ANNA PISKORSKA BLANDON PA 7 43 18 8:32:22.17 10:15/M
Top

Female 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER KEATING-MILLER SEWICKLEY PA 58 35 24 8:49:24.27 10:35/M
2 KARINA GATES ORANGEVILLE PA 44 38 26 9:00:26.41 10:49/M
3 ANNA MARIE COTE BERRYVILLE VA 22 27 40 9:36:11.94 11:31/M
4 ANGIE PISKORSKI FLEETWOOD PA 78 35 53 10:37:22.41 12:45/M
5 HILARY HEINCER SPRINGFIELD VA 54 29 55 10:45:40.23 12:55/M
6 FRANCESCA MAHALAK JERSEY SHORE PA 68 39 62 11:01:29.93 13:14/M
7 ALICIA HARE THORNDALE PA 53 35 63 11:01:39.93 13:14/M
8 KRISTIN ENGLE JOHNSTOWN PA 35 35 64 11:02:47.89 13:15/M
9 MONICA FLETCHER PITTSBURGH PA 42 38 68 11:38:16.70 13:58/M
10 STACI CALDER HAGERSTOWN MD 19 35 71 11:46:45.81 14:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHRYN KOETJE-SIMIN STATE COLLEGE PA 62 44 19 8:34:25.58 10:17/M
2 ALLISON ABBE LEESBURG VA 11 40 45 9:58:15.21 11:58/M
3 MERANDA PIERCE MOUNT JOY PA 77 41 52 10:36:11.61 12:43/M
4 DANIELLE HIER KENT OH 100 43 60 11:01:18.43 13:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BETH LEVENGOOD OLEY PA 65 46 21 8:40:35.28 10:25/M
2 LAURA MOONEY FLEETWOOD PA 73 47 22 8:40:35.73 10:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIA VARGAS SOUTH PARK PA 98 54 37 9:25:06.33 11:18/M
2 LISA FLEMING BEDFORD PA 41 53 59 10:56:36.67 13:08/M
3 SANDY KIBLER ALTOONA PA 61 51 69 11:41:42.67 14:02/M