Tussey MOUnTaiNBACK 50 Mile Relay & Ultra Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2015


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com

Individual Ultra

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 ERIC SENSEMAN FLAGSTAFF AZ 8 26 M 1 Top Fin 5:55:00.11 7:06/M
2 TOMMY DARLINGTON BETHLEHEM PA 27 22 M 2 Top Fin 6:31:58.92 7:50/M
3 THEODORE CURRY SEVERN MD 25 33 M 3 Top Fin 6:32:05.67 7:51/M
4 JOSHUA FINGER SPRING CITY PA 3 42 M 4 Top Fin 6:35:01.63 7:54/M
5 HEATHER HOECHST PHILADELPHIA PA 5 36 F 1 Top Fin 7:05:53.52 8:31/M
6 JOSH LITOFSKY STATE COLLEGE PA 6 23 M 5 Top Fin 7:08:07.28 8:34/M
7 ZACH HADDAD ALLENTOWN PA 49 25 M 1 0-39 7:21:21.66 8:50/M
8 RITANNE DUSZAK PHILADELPHIA PA 32 36 F 2 Top Fin 7:24:48.32 8:54/M
9 MICHAEL RENZ PORT MATILDA PA 55 39 M 2 0-39 7:31:29.59 9:02/M
10 KATHLEEN CUSICK INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH FL 9 40 F 3 Top Fin 7:48:07.85 9:22/M
11 JENNIFER MCHALE SOUTHINGTON CT 70 36 F 4 Top Fin 7:48:14.11 9:22/M
12 JOSHUA GRUBB SELINSGROVE PA 47 38 M 3 0-39 7:51:30.12 9:26/M
13 FRANK ZAFFINO STATE COLLEGE PA 99 45 M 1 45-49 7:58:13.92 9:34/M
14 PAUL LOOMIS BLOOMSBURG PA 67 45 M 2 45-49 8:05:55.12 9:43/M
15 THOMAS BEERBOWER HOLLAND PA 14 50 M 1 50-54 8:12:54.70 9:51/M
16 JAMES RUSSELL GILL III CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 45 52 M 2 50-54 8:22:03.70 10:02/M
17 MICHAEL FATIGANTE CANONSBURG PA 37 29 M 4 0-39 8:25:40.37 10:07/M
18 ANNA PISKORSKA BLANDON PA 7 43 F 5 Top Fin 8:32:22.17 10:15/M
19 KATHRYN KOETJE-SIMIN STATE COLLEGE PA 62 44 F 1 40-44 8:34:25.58 10:17/M
20 MATT FRABLE WIND GAP PA 43 29 M 5 0-39 8:36:24.98 10:20/M
21 BETH LEVENGOOD OLEY PA 65 46 F 1 45-49 8:40:35.28 10:25/M
22 LAURA MOONEY FLEETWOOD PA 73 47 F 2 45-49 8:40:35.73 10:25/M
23 BRIAN ROSSER ORANGEVILLE PA 80 39 M 6 0-39 8:49:13.31 10:35/M
24 JENNIFER KEATING-MILLER SEWICKLEY PA 58 35 F 1 0-39 8:49:24.27 10:35/M
25 CARLOS DARBY PITTSBURGH PA 26 27 M 7 0-39 8:59:21.91 10:47/M
26 KARINA GATES ORANGEVILLE PA 44 38 F 2 0-39 9:00:26.41 10:49/M
27 JOHN ERICKSON PITTSBURGH PA 36 36 M 8 0-39 9:00:47.61 10:49/M
28 TODD VALESKY PHILIPSBURG PA 93 45 M 3 45-49 9:01:45.34 10:50/M
29 MATTHEW ANDERSON SHAKER HEIGHTS OH 12 43 M 1 40-44 9:02:14.33 10:51/M
30 MICHAEL BOGGS HOLLAND PA 16 19 M 9 0-39 9:05:07.18 10:54/M
31 THOMAS HANNA UNIVERSITY PARK PA 52 19 M 10 0-39 9:05:07.35 10:54/M
32 JULIEN DELANGE PITTSBURGH PA 29 32 M 11 0-39 9:08:47.52 10:59/M
33 ANDREW DYJAK WATERFORD CT 33 40 M 2 40-44 9:10:17.36 11:00/M
34 BRIAN STONER QUENTIN PA 89 43 M 3 40-44 9:18:51.89 11:11/M
35 JEREMY SMITH MERCER PA 87 37 M 12 0-39 9:21:44.28 11:14/M
36 JEREMY HAND DAUPHIN PA 101 38 M 13 0-39 9:23:35.40 11:16/M
37 MARIA VARGAS SOUTH PARK PA 98 54 F 1 50-54 9:25:06.33 11:18/M
38 CLINT GYORY ALLENTOWN PA 48 25 M 14 0-39 9:25:25.91 11:19/M
39 JARED REESMAN PITTSBURGH PA 79 28 M 15 0-39 9:29:42.89 11:24/M
40 ANNA MARIE COTE BERRYVILLE VA 22 27 F 3 0-39 9:36:11.94 11:31/M
41 TOM WRIGHT WIND GAP PA 97 39 M 16 0-39 9:42:51.82 11:39/M
42 DARRYL PETERSON SAMEYAKA-KIN-CHO OKINAWA 76 37 M 17 0-39 9:43:55.21 11:41/M
43 DAVID DEGROOTE STATE COLLEGE PA 28 57 M 1 55-59 9:51:06.73 11:49/M
44 TIMOTHY FLAHERTY ALLISON PARK PA 40 51 M 3 50-54 9:51:35.11 11:50/M
45 ALLISON ABBE LEESBURG VA 11 40 F 2 40-44 9:58:15.21 11:58/M
46 DONALD HALKE II NEWPORT PA 51 56 M 2 55-59 10:01:30.76 12:02/M
47 BEAU BERKSHIRE NORTH CANTON OH 15 22 M 18 0-39 10:17:03.56 12:20/M
48 ARIC SPONSLER STATE COLLEGE PA 88 38 M 19 0-39 10:17:42.71 12:21/M
49 GEORGE CONRAD HUNTINGDON PA 21 38 M 20 0-39 10:17:47.14 12:21/M
50 RICHARD VRBONCIC BRIDGEVILLE PA 94 58 M 3 55-59 10:22:08.24 12:27/M
51 STEVE MEYER PITTSBURGH PA 71 37 M 21 0-39 10:35:01.31 12:42/M
52 MERANDA PIERCE MOUNT JOY PA 77 41 F 3 40-44 10:36:11.61 12:43/M
53 ANGIE PISKORSKI FLEETWOOD PA 78 35 F 4 0-39 10:37:22.41 12:45/M
54 KYLE ELKEN BERWYN PA 34 47 M 4 45-49 10:37:59.73 12:46/M
55 HILARY HEINCER SPRINGFIELD VA 54 29 F 5 0-39 10:45:40.23 12:55/M
56 SEAN FELTY MECHANICSBURG PA 38 26 M 22 0-39 10:45:52.14 12:55/M
57 RANDALL KROMER JR PUNXSUTAWNEY PA 63 34 M 23 0-39 10:45:53.63 12:55/M
58 CLEMENT CHOY ALAMO CA 20 68 M 1 65-69 10:45:59.64 12:55/M
59 LISA FLEMING BEDFORD PA 41 53 F 2 50-54 10:56:36.67 13:08/M
60 DANIELLE HIER KENT OH 100 43 F 4 40-44 11:01:18.43 13:14/M
61 WILLIAM BRADLEY PITTSBURGH PA 17 43 M 4 40-44 11:01:21.28 13:14/M
62 FRANCESCA MAHALAK JERSEY SHORE PA 68 39 F 6 0-39 11:01:29.93 13:14/M
63 ALICIA HARE THORNDALE PA 53 35 F 7 0-39 11:01:39.93 13:14/M
64 KRISTIN ENGLE JOHNSTOWN PA 35 35 F 8 0-39 11:02:47.89 13:15/M
65 AARON ANSARI DUBLIN OH 13 37 M 24 0-39 11:04:59.69 13:18/M
66 ERIC SILVER STATE COLLEGE PA 85 50 M 4 50-54 11:21:48.69 13:38/M
67 RANDY CRAWFORD PITTSBURGH PA 23 36 M 25 0-39 11:28:29.92 13:46/M
68 MONICA FLETCHER PITTSBURGH PA 42 38 F 9 0-39 11:38:16.70 13:58/M
69 SANDY KIBLER ALTOONA PA 61 51 F 3 50-54 11:41:42.67 14:02/M
70 ANDREW HAINES LYONS NJ 50 28 M 26 0-39 11:41:52.62 14:02/M
71 STACI CALDER HAGERSTOWN MD 19 35 F 10 0-39 11:46:45.81 14:08/M
72 DAVE MARTULA HADLEY MA 69 70 M 1 70-99 11:48:22.32 14:10/M
73 KEVIN LEHMAN LANCASTER PA 64 40 M 5 40-44 12:31:51.07 15:02/M
74 ABRAHAM PARKER SILVER SPRING MD 75 37 M 27 0-39 12:44:58.57 15:18/M