Herald of Victory Marathon 3-Person Relay

Relay Results

May 29, 2016



 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      158           The Unchafeables                                 2:44:45.21      6:17/M
                    158    CASPER MAGACS                 BINGHAMTON  NY        
                    159    JORDAN VARANO                 Vestal  NY        
                    160    SHAUN HORAN                   Binghamton  NY        
 
    2      104           A blonde, a brunette, and a redhead walk into    3:20:46.66      7:40/M
                    104    COURTNEY VARANO               APALACHIN  NY        
                    105    TARA SORAGHAN                 Lancaster  NH        
                    106    TRISH HORAN                   Binghamton  NY        
 
    3      152           The Shin Splints                                 3:21:27.29      7:41/M
                    152    ASHLEY SHAGER                 BINGHAMTON  NY        
                    153    CHRISTOPHER COWDEN            Johnson City  NY        
                    154    RACHEL JOHNSON                Endicott  NY        
 
    4      337           Stone Cold Stunners                              3:35:51.24      8:14/M
                    337    STEVE OLSON                   ENDICOTT  NY        
                    338    ANDY MUSHALLA                 Endicott  NY        
                    339    ADRIAN MILISAVLJEVICH         Binghamton  NY        
 
    5      136           Pour decisions                                   3:40:27.40      8:25/M
                    136    KATHERYN MURPHY               JOHNSON CITY  NY        
                    137    LAURA WAKEFIELD               Windsor  NY        
                    138    MARYANNE SPENCER              Vestal  NY        
 
    6      115           Fartlekers                                       3:40:36.37      8:25/M
                    115    DAN TOYE                      DALTON  PA        
                    116    ELLA DANIELS                  Johnson City  NY        
                    117    EVELYN YONDA                  Binghamton  NY        
 
    7      150           tean Robinson                                    3:43:52.65      8:33/M
                    150    SCOTT ROBINSON                BINGHAMTON  NY        
                    151    STEVE ROBINSON                Oneonta  NY        
                    349    BRUCE MARTIN                              
 
    8      343           Newbsanity Wolf Pack                             3:51:16.73      8:50/M
                    343    KENNETH CAREY                 NEW MILFORD  PA        
                    344    KELSEY BRIGGS                 Endwell  NY        
 
    9      353           Newbsanity Wolf Pack                             3:51:24.36      8:50/M
                    353    WILLIAM CRANDALL                          
                    354    CHRISTINE CURTIS                          
 
   10      161           Who's Herald?                                    4:14:49.63      9:44/M
                    161    KIM SYMONS                    GREENE  NY        
                    162    RACHEL PARSONS                Greene  NY        
                    163    SANDRA RANDALL                Cincinnatus  NY        
 
   11      291           My Mom Is Making Me Do This                      4:22:24.72     10:01/M
                    291    REBECCA BOWERS                ENDICOTT  NY        
                    341    NATHAN BOWERS                             
                    342    AMY PRITCHARD                             
 
   12      155           The Top Gunners                                  4:32:06.73     10:23/M
                    155    JAMIE SHAVE                   KINGSLEY  PA        
                    156    JEN FANCHER                   Montrose  PA        
                    157    KAREN GARDOSKI                Kingsley  PA        
 
   13      133           KKE                                              4:38:43.44     10:38/M
                    133    ERICKA GRAVES                 CORNING  NY        
                    134    KARIN WITT                    Corning  NY        
                    135    KATE EGGLESTON                Corning  NY        
 
   14      144           Team Cornbread                                   4:45:21.44     10:53/M
                    144    GRACE ANDRES                  ENDICOTT  NY        
                    145    MEGAN WRIGHTER                Binghamton  NY        
                    146    WILLARD ANDRES                Endicott  NY        
 
   15      130           Kicking Asphalt                                  4:45:46.36     10:54/M
                    130    COLLEEN FERRATELLA            ELMIRA  NY        
                    131    KATY JABLONOWSKI              Johnson City  NY        
                    132    STEPHANIE MITSAKOS            Vestal  NY        
 
   16      139           RUN RUN RUN                                      4:52:06.50     11:09/M
                    139    JESSICA BLAKE                 ENDICOTT  NY        
                    140    JUSTIN KORBA                  Binghamton  NY        
                    348    ASHLEY STEPHENS                           
 
   17      118           Fresh Off The Couch                              4:53:14.06     11:12/M
                    118    CORRINE YOUNG                 ENDICOTT  NY        
                    119    ERIC HOPKINS                  Endicott  NY        
                    120    SARAH HOPKINS                 Endicott  NY        
 
   18      345           Rex Street Runners                               4:53:40.87     11:13/M
                    345    RICHARD THOMSON               ENDICOTT  NY        
                    346    MATT STRAWN                   Vestal  NY        
                    347    OLENKA STRAWN                 Vestal  NY        
 
   19      299           Peak Performance                                 4:58:25.22     11:23/M
                    299    ROBERT PEAK                   BINGHAMTON  NY        
                    336    JONATHAN BRIGGS               Vestal  NY        
 
   20      113           East Side Pride                                  4:58:35.64     11:24/M
                    113    KIMBERLY BOGART               BINGHAMTON  NY        
                    114    RON VETRINO                   Binghamton  NY        
 
   21      357           Last Minute Die Hards                            5:04:50.57     11:38/M
                    357    GRANT BRIGGS                              
                    358    GRACE TABEEK                              
                    359    JACKIE COVERT                             
 
   22      141           Sisters and A Mister with Blisters               5:13:11.69     11:57/M
                    141    KRISTIN INGRAHAM              BINGHAMTON  NY        
                    142    MICHELE STOKSTAD              ENDICOTT  NY        
                    143    ROBERT STOKSTAD               ENDICOTT  NY        
 
   23      127           J.A.M.                                           5:14:22.53     12:00/M
                    127    ANNICK O'REILLY               JOHNSON CITY  NY        
                    128    JACQULYN EVANS                Kirkwood  NY        
                    129    MICHELE THOMSON               Endicott  NY        
 
   24      121           Happy Feet                                       5:14:34.89     12:00/M
                    121    ELIZABETH WILSON              CONKLIN  NY        
                    122    KIRSTEN REYNOLDS              Conklin  NY        
                    123    MONICA FARLING                Dover  DE        
 
   25      147           TEAMERIPRISE                                     5:15:15.51     12:02/M
                    147    FRANK LUCIA                   ENDICOTT  NY        
                    148    GINA KANE                     Endicott  NY        
                    149    MATT RICHARDS                 Endicott  NY        
 
   26      124           Huffin' Puffins                                  5:17:24.06     12:07/M
                    124    DIANE BARTON                  ENDWELL  NY        
                    125    MICHAEL FEENEY                Apalachin  NY        
                    340    SARAH WINTER                              
 
   27      110           Clarabug's Quest for a Cure                      5:19:06.44     12:11/M
                    110    AMANDA SORRELL                LYON MOUNTAIN  NY        
                    111    KAREN DERKSEN                 Cortland  NY        
                    112    KRISTIN CONDIE                Apalachin  NY        
 
   28      101           3's Company                                      5:36:47.69     12:51/M
                    101    CARRIE SHORE                  BINGHAMTON  NY        
                    102    NICOLE FURCH                  Hallstead  PA        
                    103    SARA HOLLAND                  Endicott  NY