YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Irish Jig Jog 5k

Age Group Results

March 12, 2016




Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Irish Jig Jog 5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAKE AUSTIN 381 23 1 15:47.29 5:05/M
2 SCOTT MCGEARY 389 27 2 16:01.23 5:09/M
3 JASON SELF CARLISLE PA 327 40 3 17:51.30 5:45/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILY DUBS 387 26 4 18:43.56 6:02/M
2 KELLY DWORAK CARLISLE PA 63 53 15 21:46.60 7:00/M
3 EMILY FRANK 382 23 16 21:57.69 7:04/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 419 419 29 23:15.81 7:29/M
2 Unknown Partic. 409 409 162 54:11.77 17:24/M
3 Unknown Partic. 408 408 163 54:14.14 17:25/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SETH YOUNG MECHANICSBURG PA 376 14 5 19:28.29 6:16/M
2 LUKE YOUNG MECHANICSBURG PA 375 11 31 23:29.43 7:32/M
3 LIAM YOUNG MECHANICSBURG PA 374 11 32 23:32.31 7:33/M
4 LIAM ALLEN 43 11 59 28:18.89 9:07/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PRESLEY STARETZ MECHANICSBURG PA 343 11 21 22:28.36 7:13/M
2 RILEY BELL MANCHESTER PA 48 10 37 25:23.82 8:09/M
3 LILY SHAMBAUGH MECHANICSBURG PA 330 8 57 28:01.31 8:59/M
4 JACKIE WYSZYNSKI 390 11 124 37:14.93 11:57/M
5 KATHRYN SLUSSER 403 13 129 37:35.84 12:02/M
6 PIPER STANK HANOVER PA 342 5 136 38:45.50 12:26/M
7 JULIET POFF CARLISLE PA 312 8 148 46:15.62 14:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC ZAMPELLI MECHANICSBURG PA 377 19 22 22:40.71 7:17/M
2 COLE YOUNG MECHANICSBURG PA 372 17 42 26:19.72 8:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAYLA GARULA CHAMBERSBURG PA 76 15 123 37:04.56 11:53/M
2 ELIZABETH TABYA 416 18 145 42:11.98 13:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDELL SERVIS 384 29 10 20:51.50 6:38/M
2 JEREMY BRADY 410 28 14 21:39.21 6:58/M
3 LUCAS ZAMPELLI MECHANICSBURG PA 378 24 23 22:42.23 7:18/M
4 ALEX KABUSK NEW CUMBERLAND PA 86 23 26 23:00.28 7:22/M
5 JOHN NOYES MIDDLETOWN PA 306 28 67 29:14.34 9:21/M
6 BILL BERNHEISEL 424 29 97 32:59.74 10:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH RUDASILL NEW OXFORD PA 319 20 48 26:56.47 8:36/M
2 HALEX STARK 405 26 61 28:37.77 9:10/M
3 HOLLY RUSSELL MIDDLETOWN PA 322 23 66 29:14.33 9:20/M
4 JORDAN WILLIAMS GETTYSBURG PA 369 20 71 29:23.82 9:19/M
5 MARISSA SHANEBROOK LEWISBERRY PA 331 28 81 30:13.83 9:40/M
6 MINDY DICE CHAMBERSBURG PA 61 27 104 34:39.21 11:04/M
7 DANA CATANIA LEWISBERRY PA 54 27 107 34:41.59 11:05/M
8 LINDSEY EMBRY 66 28 126 37:25.45 11:56/M
9 GERTRUDE LEMISO 400 29 127 37:25.58 11:55/M
10 ALEXA STUBENRAUCH MOUNT JOY PA 345 21 132 38:08.85 12:16/M
11 BRIANNA STUBENRAUCH MOUNT JOY PA 346 25 133 38:10.94 12:16/M
12 SUE TREGO CARLISLE PA 348 29 144 41:34.98 13:20/M
13 KAYLA EGER CARLISLE PA 64 24 149 46:33.37 14:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATE ROSS MECHANICSBURG PA 318 36 17 21:58.81 7:03/M
2 CHRIS MUMMERT 388 33 18 22:07.10 7:06/M
3 BRIAN HULTBERG MECHANICSBURG PA 85 34 25 22:57.31 7:23/M
4 NICK SHULL HERSHEY PA 334 32 28 23:11.69 7:27/M
5 STEPHEN EKEMA-AGBAW HARRISBURG PA 65 31 44 26:44.47 8:29/M
6 ERIC SMITH CARLISLE PA 336 31 58 28:09.33 9:01/M
7 EZEKIEL LEMISO 399 35 64 29:07.58 9:15/M
8 PJ MOAWAD 383 32 68 29:19.33 9:25/M
9 PAT DEIHL CARLISLE PA 59 33 75 29:53.97 9:35/M
10 JUSTIN SCHREIBEIS MECHANICSBURG PA 326 37 76 29:56.58 9:36/M
11 KYLE MARTIN MIFFLINTOWN PA 301 37 90 31:00.58 9:57/M
12 JESSE STAMK HANOVER PA 339 34 103 34:18.34 11:01/M
13 TIMOTHY FARNER CARLISLE PA 68 36 110 35:22.84 11:18/M
14 JOSEPH COCANOUR 56 36 121 36:41.25 11:41/M
15 JOHN RUDY 413 34 135 38:43.47 12:25/M
16 ANDREW THUMMA CARLISLE PA 347 31 160 51:10.85 16:22/M
17 ERINE HERSHBERGER 380 32 161 52:31.62 16:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATE KORNUCIK CARLISLE PA 92 34 30 23:18.81 7:29/M
2 HOLLEY FRIEDLANDER CARLISLE PA 72 30 41 26:09.73 8:24/M
3 FREDA LUCKENBAUGH SHERMANS DALE PA 99 35 79 30:06.19 9:34/M
4 JESSICA SHAMBAUGH MECHANICSBURG PA 329 35 84 30:30.82 9:47/M
5 TARA FISCHER 394 36 85 30:40.92 9:45/M
6 CARRIE WILT HANOVER PA 370 39 96 32:58.58 10:30/M
7 SARAH DEIHL CARLISLE PA 60 31 98 33:11.51 10:38/M
8 NICKI REDMOND GETTYSBURG PA 315 31 99 33:28.91 10:41/M
9 SARAH ZENTMYER CHAMBERSBURG PA 379 32 105 34:39.34 11:05/M
10 SABRINA KNEPPER CHAMBERSBURG PA 89 36 106 34:40.65 11:07/M
11 ELIZABETH FARNER CARLISLE PA 67 37 111 35:23.59 11:18/M
12 JENNIFER WEIBLEY NEWVILLE PA 368 38 112 35:33.59 11:24/M
13 LAUREN SHAFFER ENOLA PA 328 34 114 36:04.26 11:30/M
14 ALISON FRENGEL CARLISLE PA 71 30 117 36:20.99 11:39/M
15 KATE HOFFMAN ENOLA PA 82 30 118 36:24.17 11:37/M
16 STACEY PAUL CARLISLE PA 308 36 119 36:24.17 11:36/M
17 AMY COCANOUR 55 32 120 36:40.40 11:41/M
18 MELISSA SMITH CARLISLE PA 337 32 140 40:41.85 13:01/M
19 KRISTI MULLINS YORK PA 304 37 146 42:44.76 13:42/M
20 AMBER GREEN CARLISLE PA 77 33 150 46:33.37 14:53/M
21 BECKY KNOX CAMP HILL PA 90 38 151 46:55.87 15:01/M
22 JENNIFER KYZER MECHANICSBURG PA 93 36 153 48:09.30 15:26/M
23 MELISSA POWERS NEWVILLE PA 313 35 159 50:43.63 16:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS WASKO CARLISLE PA 350 49 6 19:38.23 6:19/M
2 TOBY MAGSIG CARLISLE PA 100 41 7 20:01.99 6:26/M
3 DAVID SNOW 411 43 8 20:09.58 6:28/M
4 KEVIN CRAMEL 418 41 11 20:56.30 6:42/M
5 CHAD SLOTHOWER 395 43 12 21:06.30 6:42/M
6 STEVEN BROWN DILLSBURG PA 51 44 13 21:23.56 6:53/M
7 BRENT MILLER MECHANICSBURG PA 302 46 36 24:33.81 7:54/M
8 JOSEPH GEORGE 398 48 45 26:45.49 8:34/M
9 WAYNE RUDASILL NEW OXFORD PA 320 46 47 26:56.26 8:36/M
10 PAUL ANDERSON MECHANICSBURG PA 44 46 56 27:56.57 8:59/M
11 DOUG DIETRICH 423 47 82 30:14.89 9:37/M
12 ERIC CUEVAS 438 42 94 32:33.33 10:25/M
13 JOE WYSZYNSKI 392 45 125 37:15.34 11:57/M
14 ROGER LOVE ETTERS PA 98 46 134 38:23.54 12:17/M
15 CARRIE TABYE 415 45 143 41:04.13 13:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH CALCAGNO 52 40 27 23:08.46 7:26/M
2 RACHEL BAKER CARLISLE PA 46 41 33 23:32.74 7:33/M
3 CHRISTINA FUNKHOUSER HANOVER PA 73 41 38 25:24.82 8:11/M
4 KATHRYN GRIFFITH CARLISLE PA 78 43 46 26:48.52 8:36/M
5 CHAR STALLWORTH CARLISLE PA 338 48 51 27:04.32 8:40/M
6 ANGELIQUE GARDNER CARLISLE PA 74 40 62 28:49.33 9:15/M
7 KRIS HOLTZMAN MECHANICSBURG PA 83 45 63 28:58.49 9:16/M
8 STACY OAKS-TARKOWSKI MECHANICSBURG PA 307 40 77 29:56.80 9:35/M
9 SOOR WYSZYNSKI 391 48 80 30:13.72 9:41/M
10 LORELEI YARNELL CARLISLE PA 371 47 87 30:44.97 9:47/M
11 PAULA HELM CARLISLE PA 80 49 93 32:22.56 10:18/M
12 MARY STOUFFER CARLILSLE PA 344 44 108 34:44.89 11:07/M
13 TERI NOFFSINGER 397 42 109 34:58.48 11:09/M
14 KATHY YOUNG CARLISLE PA 373 42 113 35:33.59 11:23/M
15 KARI GIBELIUS 401 47 115 36:07.71 11:34/M
16 CHERYL SLOTHOWER 396 43 122 36:54.44 11:48/M
17 LORRAINE CASTRANIO 53 46 128 37:25.85 11:56/M
18 KELLY COOLINSWARTH 417 48 131 37:43.57 12:03/M
19 HEATHER POFF CARLISLE PA 311 41 147 46:14.62 14:42/M
20 BARBARA SHEAFFER MECHANICSBURG PA 332 48 158 50:43.52 16:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFF STOUCH 386 56 9 20:19.55 6:32/M
2 WILFRED PLUMLEY CARLISLE PA 310 55 19 22:11.56 7:08/M
3 JEFF GIBELIUS 402 51 20 22:15.61 7:09/M
4 JOHN MURPHY 305 56 34 24:17.75 7:48/M
5 ZAMPELLI DON MECHANICSBURG PA 62 53 35 24:29.96 7:52/M
6 ERNEST GARDNER CARLISLE PA 75 50 40 26:03.57 8:22/M
7 BILL LLOYD SHIPPENSBURG PA 97 55 50 27:00.57 8:31/M
8 TOM RENUS YORK PA 317 53 55 27:54.54 8:55/M
9 BRIAN HAIR SHIPPENSBURG PA 79 58 65 29:11.47 9:20/M
10 NEIL CAMPBELL 421 53 72 29:35.52 9:25/M
11 JOHN SATTERLEE CARLISLE PA 323 52 73 29:46.47 9:33/M
12 ARTIE TATARIA 414 52 102 34:16.57 10:56/M
13 CHRISTOPHER BRADLEY ELIZABETHTOWN PA 49 54 116 36:12.34 11:30/M
14 HOLLY SLUSSER 404 51 130 37:37.60 12:02/M
15 ROB FILSON MECHANICSBURG PA 70 53 137 39:00.54 12:30/M
16 BRYAN DANNER DILLSBURG PA 57 59 155 49:25.98 15:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROSA SCHAFFSTALL MECHANICSBURG PA 325 58 24 22:56.56 7:23/M
2 SARA RAFFENSBERGER YORK PA 314 59 43 26:22.69 8:29/M
3 CHRISTINE STARK 406 52 53 27:21.32 8:45/M
4 DEBORAH LITTEN GETTYSBURG PA 95 52 69 29:23.30 9:19/M
5 DENISE FILSON MECHANICSBURG PA 69 51 70 29:23.50 9:24/M
6 LORI SATTERLEE CARLISLE PA 324 52 74 29:46.83 9:34/M
7 GINA BROWN CARLISLE PA 50 54 86 30:41.74 9:49/M
8 HELEN ALLEN 42 50 88 30:45.99 9:54/M
9 SHIRLEY TROMBETTA MECHANICSBURG PA 349 58 89 30:49.44 9:51/M
10 SUSAN LUMBARDI 426 54 91 31:05.71 9:56/M
11 KAREN SIMMONS MECHANICSBURG PA 335 57 92 31:11.33 9:58/M
12 MONICA LATZ MECHANICSBURG PA 94 55 100 33:39.84 10:48/M
13 DEB VANEK 385 58 139 40:30.67 13:00/M
14 SUE RUPP MECHANICSBURG PA 321 57 141 40:49.60 13:07/M
15 DEBORAH DANNER DILLSBURG PA 58 57 154 49:25.58 15:46/M
16 JO-ANN WEBBER MECHANICSBURG PA 366 57 157 49:56.83 16:00/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICHARD REINHARDT RED LION PA 316 65 39 25:52.38 8:19/M
2 DOUG COPE 422 62 49 26:59.57 8:37/M
3 GREG MARTINI 412 66 52 27:15.82 8:45/M
4 JOHN HEYCOCK YORK HAVEN PA 81 63 54 27:30.14 8:45/M
5 JOE KORNUCIK MECHANICSBURG PA 91 63 78 30:05.79 9:37/M
6 JOHN HOUPT 393 62 83 30:23.45 9:44/M
7 ROD BARTLETT MECHANICSBURG PA 47 65 101 33:52.90 10:53/M
8 CHRIS STANK MECHANICSBURG PA 341 60 138 39:08.11 12:34/M
9 KIRK WEBBER MECHANICSBURG PA 367 61 156 49:56.62 16:00/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LYNN LIVELSBERGER WRIGHTSVILLE PA 96 62 60 28:29.25 9:10/M
2 KAREN KARKUFF MECHANICSBURG PA 87 60 95 32:45.89 10:31/M
3 LINDA HOOVER MECHANICSBURG PA 84 63 142 40:50.30 13:07/M
4 CATHY STANK MECHANICSBURG PA 340 60 152 47:21.51 15:13/M