YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Pound The Ground For Ultrasound 10K

Overall Results

May 28, 2016



10k Pound The Ground

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ ------------ Lap 3 ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 JOHN JOHNSON ULSTER PA 75 43 M 1 M Top Fin 1 17:17.42 5:46/M 1 16:15.87 5:36/M 4 2:17.65 5:47/M 35:50.94  
2 ALEXANDER PORTER SAYRE PA 84 22 M 2 M Top Fin 3 17:50.50 5:57/M 2 18:14.79 6:01/M 2 2:16.24 6:11/M 38:21.53  
3 CAMDEN ALLEN ATHENS PA 47 15 M 3 M Top Fin 4 18:11.43 6:04/M 4 20:33.16 6:27/M 3 2:17.22 6:37/M 41:01.81  
4 COLLIN WRIGHT WAVERLY NY 95 13 M 1 M 1-19 7 19:41.18 6:34/M 5 20:33.38 6:42/M 7 2:35.42 6:54/M 42:49.98  
5 BENJAMIN MILLER ROME PA 83 27 M 1 M 20-29 8 19:48.25 6:36/M 8 21:32.28 6:53/M 13 2:51.87 7:08/M 44:12.40  
6 JEFFREY SHANKS 623 30 M 1 M 30-39 9 21:08.29 7:03/M 6 21:08.85 7:03/M 9 2:42.68 7:15/M 44:59.82  
7 LOUIS LEVESQUE 629 15 M 2 M 1-19 6 19:38.13 6:33/M 7 21:29.18 6:51/M 1 2:00.90 7:17/M 45:08.21 2:00
8 GABRIEL HERBST 639 18 M 3 M 1-19 5 18:29.30 6:10/M 3 18:31.44 6:10/M 63 8:24.36 7:20/M 45:25.10  
9 CASEY ELLIS 630 17 M 4 M 1-19 2 17:27.36 5:49/M 30 26:06.74 7:16/M 5 2:26.35 7:25/M 46:00.45  
10 JOE QUATRINI ATHENS PA 88 39 M 2 M 30-39 11 22:23.17 7:28/M 10 22:28.59 7:29/M 6 2:32.03 7:39/M 47:23.79  
11 ANDY CHRYSLER 625 36 M 3 M 30-39 13 22:24.25 7:28/M 9 22:11.45 7:26/M 12 2:51.10 7:39/M 47:26.80  
12 HEATHER CHRYSLER 626 36 F 1 F Top Fin 19 23:26.55 7:49/M 11 22:55.92 7:44/M 16 2:59.00 7:58/M 49:21.47  
13 SHAWN BROWN 621 40 M 1 M 40-49 10 21:46.84 7:15/M 14 23:43.88 7:35/M 39 3:54.82 7:58/M 49:25.54  
14 MATTHEW GEER COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PA 57 38 M 4 M 30-39 12 22:24.18 7:28/M 16 23:50.57 7:42/M 24 3:15.45 7:59/M 49:30.20  
15 BURDETT PORTER SAYRE PA 85 54 M 1 M 50-99 15 22:56.73 7:39/M 12 23:18.09 7:42/M 23 3:15.38 7:59/M 49:30.20  
16 PAUL HAIGES III SAYRE PA 71 48 M 2 M 40-49 16 23:01.77 7:40/M 13 23:28.99 7:45/M 19 3:08.06 8:00/M 49:38.82  
17 TRACY WRIGHT WAVERLY NY 97 41 F 2 F Top Fin 14 22:55.72 7:38/M 15 23:50.04 7:48/M 21 3:10.45 8:03/M 49:56.21  
18 JODY WEIDNIN 635 51 M 2 M 50-99 17 23:18.17 7:46/M 17 24:01.40 7:53/M 30 3:42.42 8:14/M 51:01.99  
19 MATTHEW GORSLINE ATHENS PA 60 12 M 5 M 1-19 18 23:22.70 7:47/M 25 25:30.88 8:09/M 11 2:50.86 8:21/M 51:44.44  
20 JEAN MINT 1836 41 F 3 F Top Fin 21 24:06.57 8:02/M 21 24:42.81 8:08/M 15 2:57.86 8:21/M 51:47.24  
21 TOM WRIGHT WAVERLY NY 96 50 M 3 M 50-99 23 24:15.70 8:05/M 20 24:38.13 8:09/M 22 3:10.50 8:24/M 52:04.33  
22 LAURA ELLIS 632 19 F 1 F 1-19 25 24:37.22 8:12/M 23 25:04.34 8:17/M 17 3:02.96 8:30/M 52:44.52  
23 TUCKER ANTISDEL 631 19 M 6 M 1-19 24 24:36.40 8:12/M 24 25:13.43 8:18/M 14 2:57.34 8:31/M 52:47.17  
24 KIRBY ELLIS 633 42 M 3 M 40-49 29 25:29.98 8:30/M 22 24:45.12 8:23/M 10 2:46.74 8:33/M 53:01.84  
25 BRIAN POTTER TOWANDA PA 87 52 M 4 M 50-99 22 24:10.23 8:03/M 27 25:46.19 8:19/M 18 3:08.00 8:34/M 53:04.42  
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ ------------ Lap 3 ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 BRIAN KUNKLE 622 34 M 5 M 30-39 20 23:57.76 7:59/M 26 25:45.84 8:17/M 26 3:25.92 8:34/M 53:09.52  
27 JOEL HUNT SAYRE PA 74 38 M 6 M 30-39 26 24:54.68 8:18/M 33 27:27.10 8:44/M 20 3:10.37 8:57/M 55:32.15  
28 PAT SALERNO 1835 45 M 4 M 40-49 31 26:19.50 8:46/M 18 24:02.70 8:24/M 60 6:17.15 9:08/M 56:39.35  
29 JESSICA FLYNN SAYRE PA 54 36 F 1 F 30-39 33 26:43.43 8:54/M 32 26:37.24 8:53/M 29 3:41.23 9:12/M 57:01.90  
30 ROBERT VANDERPOOL 1833 45 M 5 M 40-49 28 25:24.52 8:28/M 31 26:17.06 8:37/M 57 5:27.27 9:13/M 57:08.85  
31 LOGAN LATHROP OWEGO NY 77 27 F 1 F 20-29 35 28:00.74 9:20/M 28 25:46.54 8:58/M 25 3:21.70 9:13/M 57:08.98  
32 CHRISTIAN VANDRUFF 614 43 M 6 M 40-49 27 25:22.77 8:27/M 36 28:27.55 8:58/M 38 3:54.66 9:19/M 57:44.98  
33 RACHEL ST PIERRE 638 24 F 2 F 20-29 32 26:40.99 8:53/M 38 28:33.29 9:12/M 34 3:49.57 9:31/M 59:03.85  
34 GRETCHEN GEER COLUMBIA CROSS ROADS PA 56 39 F 2 F 30-39 34 27:51.78 9:17/M 34 27:39.97 9:15/M 31 3:42.95 9:33/M 59:14.70  
35 TIA STEINFELT ATHENS PA 93 38 F 3 F 30-39 36 28:20.31 9:27/M 35 28:05.25 9:24/M 27 3:30.12 9:40/M 59:55.68  
36 FELICA POST TOWANDA PA 86 27 F 3 F 20-29 38 28:27.96 9:29/M 37 28:32.90 9:30/M 32 3:46.45 9:48/M 1:00:47.31  
37 RANDY BENNETT ATHENS PA 48 59 M 5 M 50-99 37 28:21.48 9:27/M 39 29:17.12 9:36/M 37 3:53.96 9:55/M 1:01:32.56  
38 KEEGAN BROWN TOWANDA PA 50 20 M 2 M 20-29 30 25:32.61 8:31/M 50 33:04.49 9:46/M 33 3:48.24 10:04/M 1:02:25.34  
39 ANDREW ROBINSON 634 25 M 3 M 20-29 56 35:09.97 11:43/M 19 24:37.61 9:58/M 8 2:38.77 10:04/M 1:02:26.35  
40 MICHELE QUATRINI ATHENS PA 89 40 F 1 F 40-49 39 28:40.77 9:33/M 42 30:29.08 9:52/M 35 3:50.82 10:10/M 1:03:00.67  
41 OZZIE OSGORD 637 38 M 7 M 30-39 41 29:27.36 9:49/M 41 30:27.10 9:59/M 48 4:23.39 10:22/M 1:04:17.85  
42 LEEANN LEVESQUE 628 52 F 1 F 50-99 40 29:01.68 9:40/M 44 31:24.43 10:04/M 36 3:53.01 10:22/M 1:04:19.12  
43 CHARLENE MCSPARRON SAYRE PA 82 41 F 2 F 40-49 46 30:17.37 10:06/M 40 30:15.74 10:06/M 40 4:00.58 10:25/M 1:04:33.69  
44 LEIGH TRASCO ULSTER PA 94 48 F 3 F 40-49 44 29:52.19 9:57/M 43 30:54.30 10:08/M 47 4:20.38 10:30/M 1:05:06.87  
45 JESSY SCHWENK WAVERLY NY 92 29 F 4 F 20-29 42 29:42.66 9:54/M 45 31:28.16 10:12/M 45 4:15.55 10:33/M 1:05:26.37  
46 MARILYN NICOSIA 627 63 F 2 F 50-99 43 29:50.98 9:57/M 46 31:39.13 10:15/M 49 4:25.38 10:38/M 1:05:55.49  
47 EVAN OSGOOD 636 9 M 7 M 1-19 45 30:15.55 10:05/M 48 32:19.30 10:26/M 41 4:08.14 10:45/M 1:06:42.99  
48 MARY LINDQURST 613 45 F 4 F 40-49 47 31:19.52 10:26/M 47 31:49.59 10:32/M 28 3:38.75 10:46/M 1:06:47.86  
49 RICK CRUZ ULSTER PA 52 54 M 6 M 50-99 51 33:02.29 11:01/M 49 32:59.30 11:00/M 46 4:17.54 11:20/M 1:10:19.13  
50 KAREN HAGA 640 34 F 4 F 30-39 50 32:53.54 10:58/M 51 33:44.59 11:06/M 43 4:14.15 11:26/M 1:10:52.28  
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ ------------ Lap 3 ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 BRITTANNY LANDES SAYLORSBURG PA 76 26 F 5 F 20-29 48 31:30.40 10:30/M 54 35:08.72 11:07/M 44 4:14.76 11:26/M 1:10:53.88  
52 DAN LUCHACO SAYRE PA 78 66 M 7 M 50-99 62 39:16.95 13:05/M 29 25:52.48 10:52/M 59 6:14.70 11:31/M 1:11:24.13  
53 ALLAN GILBERT ATHENS PA 58 54 M 8 M 50-99 49 32:43.79 10:54/M 52 34:19.74 11:11/M 54 4:51.07 11:36/M 1:11:54.60  
54 MISTY JO BLOWERS MONROETON PA 49 39 F 5 F 30-39 52 33:05.79 11:02/M 55 35:37.77 11:27/M 53 4:48.96 11:52/M 1:13:32.52  
55 JEFF OSMOND 612 49 M 7 M 40-49 57 35:11.54 11:44/M 53 34:29.84 11:37/M 42 4:11.76 11:55/M 1:13:53.14  
56 MELINDA GODSHALL WYALUSING PA 59 49 F 5 F 40-49 53 34:09.29 11:23/M 56 37:32.15 11:57/M 56 4:58.96 12:22/M 1:16:40.40  
57 MARK WAHILA 1831 14 M 8 M 1-19 54 34:16.79 11:25/M 58 38:31.04 12:08/M 55 4:56.14 12:32/M 1:17:43.97  
58 NICHOLE ALBERS NEW ALBANY PA 46 24 F 6 F 20-29 60 37:01.55 12:20/M 57 37:46.97 12:28/M 50 4:42.20 12:49/M 1:19:30.72  
59 AMARYAH DENLINGER SAYRE PA 53 35 F 6 F 30-39 55 34:58.29 11:39/M 59 42:04.43 12:50/M 58 5:52.69 13:22/M 1:22:55.41  
60 MICHELE HOBBS SAYRE PA 73 46 F 6 F 40-49 58 36:25.63 12:08/M 63 49:34.47 14:20/M 51 4:44.74 14:38/M 1:30:44.84  
61 MARY FRISBIE WAVERLY NY 55 48 F 7 F 40-49 59 36:48.35 12:16/M 62 49:10.82 14:20/M 52 4:45.76 14:38/M 1:30:44.93  
62 WILLIAM COPP BEAVER DAMS NY 51 71 M 9 M 50-99 61 37:42.75 12:34/M 61 46:37.92 14:03/M 62 6:46.26 14:42/M 1:31:06.93  
63 ALYSIA LEANS 624 32 F 7 F 30-39 63 44:54.71 14:58/M 60 44:22.02 14:53/M 61 6:28.47 15:27/M 1:35:45.20  
DQ MIKE WAHILA 1832 64 M DQ M 50-99 64 54:46.99 18:15/M DQ 2:02.32 9:28/M DQ 3:56.16 9:48/M 1:00:45.47