YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Spooktacular 5k & Scarecrow 1 Mile

Overall Finish List

October 23, 2016



1 Mile Scarecrow Run

5k Spooktacular

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 JASON HUSTED ELMIRA NY 261 35 M 1 Top Fin 20:36.15 6:39/M
2 CODY RIPLEY ELMIRA NY 275 15 M 1 13-15 21:03.25 6:47/M
3 JAXON MUHONEY 1132 9 M 1 1- 9 21:51.86 7:03/M
4 CHASE RIPLEY ELMIRA NY 274 13 M 2 13-15 23:17.11 7:31/M
5 PAM DEINEKA 1136 48 F 1 Top Fin 23:20.16 7:32/M
6 KEVIN MCINERY 2000 61 M 1 60-69 23:21.59 7:32/M
7 CALEB BELANGER ELMIRA NY 192 11 M 1 10-12 23:35.66 7:36/M
8 MATT DEJNEKA 1137 47 M 1 40-49 23:41.30 7:38/M
9 SAMANTHA OAKES 1133 11 F 1 10-12 24:41.35 7:58/M
10 RENÉ SNYDER WELLSBURG NY 284 43 F 1 40-49 25:48.56 8:19/M
11 STEPHEN GREGER ELMIRA NY 251 59 M 1 50-59 25:48.67 8:19/M
12 BETSY FEYLING HORSEHEADS NY 244 48 F 2 40-49 26:22.52 8:30/M
13 SIOBHAN SHARPSTEEN WAVERLY NY 280 40 F 3 40-49 26:52.93 8:40/M
14 NORM WARD ELMIRA NY 293 67 M 2 60-69 26:59.26 8:42/M
15 PIPER YOUNG 1102 11 F 2 10-12 27:10.98 8:46/M
16 KYLE NEAL HORSEHEADS NY 269 33 M 1 30-39 27:14.43 8:47/M
17 TUCKER FLAITZ ARKPORT NY 246 7 M 2 1- 9 28:34.54 9:13/M
18 MEGAN EHRHART 1131 37 F 1 30-39 28:35.68 9:13/M
19 OWEN RIPLEY ELMIRA NY 276 10 M 2 10-12 28:35.75 9:13/M
20 MICHAEL PLAISTED 1112 0 M 1 0- 0 29:00.28 9:21/M
21 JENNIFER TURPIN HORSEHEADS NY 288 43 F 4 40-49 29:00.90 9:21/M
22 CLARENCE BACON ELMIRA NY 191 59 M 2 50-59 29:49.41 9:37/M
23 AMANDA GREGER ELMIRA NY 250 38 F 2 30-39 30:12.68 9:45/M
24 JENNIFER FULTON 1109 31 F 3 30-39 30:26.18 9:49/M
25 JEAN JOHNS 1116 50 F 1 50-59 31:05.93 10:02/M
26 KEVIN JOHNS 1117 55 M 3 50-59 31:06.72 10:02/M
27 ZACH WALKER 1129 25 M 1 20-29 31:10.62 10:03/M
28 DENISE HAMILTON ELMIRA NY 255 38 F 4 30-39 31:12.64 10:04/M
29 BRODY HAMILTON ELMIRA NY 254 8 M 3 1- 9 31:14.47 10:05/M
30 IVONNE CAMPBELL HORSEHEADS NY 198 52 F 2 50-59 31:45.56 10:15/M
31 PATRICIA MORSE 1135 33 F 5 30-39 31:47.39 10:15/M
32 MATT GREEN ELMIRA NY 249 45 M 2 40-49 31:48.69 10:15/M
33 JENNA ROSENBERG 1126 31 F 6 30-39 32:11.69 10:23/M
34 CARA NICHOLS 1138 35 F 7 30-39 32:11.69 10:23/M
35 CARLY SISSON HORSEHEADS NY 282 27 F 1 20-29 33:08.20 10:41/M
36 IRACEMA SMITH BEAVER DAMS NY 283 48 F 5 40-49 34:22.69 11:05/M
37 ANDREA SHIELDS ELMIRA NY 281 47 F 6 40-49 34:23.99 11:05/M
38 BRENDAN MCLAUGHLIN 1103 32 M 2 30-39 34:49.11 11:14/M
39 BRENDAN JR MCLAUGHLIN 1104 7 M 4 1- 9 34:49.11 11:14/M
40 SHEILA HETRICK 295 60 F 1 60-69 35:25.70 11:25/M
41 KIMBERLY UNGVARSKY HORSEHEADS NY 291 34 F 8 30-39 35:39.21 11:30/M
42 CRISSIE RUSSO 296 53 F 3 50-59 35:59.29 11:36/M
43 DAVID MASTI CAMERON NY 264 61 M 3 60-69 36:29.70 11:46/M
44 AIMEE PARRY HORNELL NY 270 38 F 9 30-39 36:41.45 11:50/M
45 BRANDE FLAITZ ARKPORT NY 245 42 F 7 40-49 36:41.70 11:50/M
46 MEGAN BERGQUIST-NEAL HORSEHEADS NY 193 33 F 10 30-39 37:34.71 12:07/M
47 ANNA HARDY ELMIRA NY 256 26 F 2 20-29 37:34.77 12:07/M
48 TABITHA OAKES 1134 9 F 1 1- 9 38:50.46 12:32/M
49 MIA RICHARDSON HORSEHEADS NY 272 9 F 2 1- 9 39:01.85 12:35/M
50 DANIELLE RICHARDSON HORSEHEADS NY 271 35 F 11 30-39 39:02.46 12:35/M
51 LORRIE MADDAFFARI 1108 39 F 12 30-39 40:00.71 12:54/M
52 KRISTEN BENNITT 1107 0 F 1 0- 0 40:01.16 12:55/M
53 JAMES TRUMAN 1127 22 M 2 20-29 40:29.40 13:04/M
54 KAY UNGVARSKY HORSEHEADS NY 290 62 F 2 60-69 41:30.86 13:23/M
55 JULIA MASTI CAMERON NY 265 53 F 4 50-59 44:12.11 14:15/M
56 KAREN HAVENS CAMERON NY 258 60 F 3 60-69 44:14.14 14:16/M
57 AMY CHERVINSKY HORSEHEADS NY 199 27 F 3 20-29 45:32.47 14:41/M
58 TRACY YORK 1113 53 F 5 50-59 45:35.11 14:42/M
59 KEVIN MARTZ 1140 41 M 3 40-49 49:24.97 15:56/M
60 HEATHER GRINNELL 1139 36 F 13 30-39 49:26.24 15:57/M
61 MICHELLE LEWIS 1124 51 F 6 50-59 50:20.99 16:14/M
62 ERIC GERGEL 1123 30 M 3 30-39 50:24.74 16:15/M
63 BETTY MCQUAY 1125 0 F 2 0- 0 55:33.51 17:55/M
64 KRISTIN VAKIENER 1128 35 F 14 30-39 55:33.65 17:55/M
65 RITA BERGH 300 56 F 7 50-59 59:13.37 19:06/M
66 LINDA MORTON ELMIRA NY 268 61 F 4 60-69 1:00:38.27 19:34/M
67 RICHARD CURKENDALL ELMIRA NY 243 42 M 4 40-49 1:00:42.22 19:35/M
Top  

1 Mile Scarecrow Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 JACK ELSTON 1120 9 M 1 Top Fin 8:20.84 8:20/M
2 SKYLER TURPIN HORSEHEADS NY 289 13 F 1 Top Fin 9:45.28 9:45/M
3 JERRY YOUNG 1101 55 M 1 50-59 10:02.91 10:02/M
4 DREW BETHKA CORNING NY 194 5 M 1 1- 9 11:04.13 11:04/M
5 KRISTINA BETHKA CORNING NY 195 38 F 1 30-39 11:04.13 11:04/M
6 ELIZABETH HUSTED ELMIRA NY 260 33 F 2 30-39 11:15.63 11:15/M
7 CLAIRE ELSTON 1119 7 F 1 1- 9 12:00.81 12:00/M
8 KALEB STERMER ELMIRA NY 286 15 M 1 13-15 12:32.73 12:32/M
9 ERICA ELSTON 1118 39 F 3 30-39 12:43.61 12:43/M
10 JANICE STRUBLE ELMIRA NY 287 37 F 4 30-39 14:55.64 14:55/M
11 JOHN STERMER ELMIRA NY 285 55 M 2 50-59 15:10.39 15:10/M
12 DILLON TRUGNL 1106 5 M 2 1- 9 16:56.83 16:56/M
13 NIKKI MAY 1999 43 F 1 40-49 18:11.33 18:11/M
14 JEAN MCLAUGHLIN 1105 66 F 1 60-69 18:27.65 18:27/M
15 DEBBIE EAGEN 298 58 F 1 50-59 20:27.95 20:27/M
16 SEAN EAGEN 297 58 M 3 50-59 20:29.16 20:29/M
17 CAROL WAGNER 1115 53 F 2 50-59 25:12.78 25:12/M