YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Starry Night Danville

Age Group Results

August 27, 2016




Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

8.5k Starry Night

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE TEMPLIN 1946 43 1 33:59.55 6:26/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEY RUPERT SHICKSHINNY PA 1858 23 2 34:31.21 6:32/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLES STRIACKER 1955 0 24 47:19.13 8:58/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DARLAY LEWES 1953 0 64 1:01:28.16 11:38/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAIDEN HENLEY 1940 13 4 39:05.37 7:24/M
2 ANTHONY PEHRICH JR 1958 11 33 50:47.80 9:37/M
3 KALEN RITENAUR 1942 12 35 51:16.13 9:43/M
4 JOSH LEVENE 1951 14 62 1:00:29.84 11:27/M
5 TYLER RAPLEE 1952 11 90 1:24:03.64 15:55/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIELLA CAPITA 1995 13 14 44:23.74 8:24/M
2 GRACE FITZGERALD 1962 13 48 56:57.58 10:47/M
3 HANNA CLARK BERWICK PA 160 13 59 59:51.14 11:20/M
4 CLAIRE BOELL 1990 12 83 1:15:22.88 14:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN BIRSTER DANVILLE PA 150 15 37 51:31.64 9:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH POCHIS BLOOMSBURG PA 200 24 42 52:36.11 9:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBECCA HOSEY 1966 23 49 56:58.60 10:47/M
2 NICOLE FREEH QUAKERTOWN PA 174 23 57 59:04.13 11:11/M
3 EMILY COLEMAN BLOOMSBURG PA 161 21 69 1:03:59.26 12:07/M
4 JAMIE CARROLL 1954 21 77 1:09:56.71 13:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID GRADY 1968 28 10 43:44.38 8:17/M
2 ZACH MOYER 1960 27 41 52:29.59 9:56/M
3 JEFFREY GARCIA MILTON PA 177 29 51 57:20.63 10:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TORI POSATKO 1945 27 8 41:12.55 7:48/M
2 DIA BECKER DANVILLE PA 144 25 19 46:36.38 8:50/M
3 LAUREN PETERS DANVILLE PA 199 26 27 48:15.12 9:08/M
4 ROBIN ADAMS 1959 28 28 49:34.49 9:23/M
5 KIMBERLY HALLICK NORTHUMBERLAND PA 179 28 31 50:16.80 9:31/M
6 BRITTANY NORTON DANVILLE PA 194 28 32 50:16.88 9:31/M
7 STACEY VERNON DANVILLE PA 1871 27 61 1:00:17.29 11:25/M
8 DANEL RUBIN 1947 29 70 1:03:59.65 12:07/M
9 BRIANNE GARCIA MILTON PA 176 29 74 1:05:33.29 12:25/M
10 DESIREE BUFFINGTON DANVILLE PA 159 26 75 1:07:37.89 12:48/M
11 ALYSSA BIEGLEY BLOOMSBURG PA 148 28 80 1:11:09.83 13:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EVAN GAJKOWSKI 1993 32 7 40:02.87 7:35/M
2 ADAM MAMRAK DANVILLE PA 188 31 16 44:44.53 8:28/M
3 JOSH HOOVER PORT TREVORTON PA 184 33 67 1:03:12.82 11:58/M
4 PRESTON BIEGLEY BLOOMSBURG PA 149 32 79 1:11:02.92 13:27/M
5 NATHAN SHAFFER MECHANICSBURG PA 1860 33 88 1:18:44.15 14:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATALIE PATTERSON BERWICK PA 198 30 25 47:26.59 8:59/M
2 HEATHER ODGREN NESCOPECK PA 195 31 26 47:46.38 9:03/M
3 BRANDY WELLER DIEHL BLOOMSBURG PA 1873 34 40 52:25.63 9:56/M
4 KATALIN LYONS 1939 30 44 54:01.79 10:14/M
5 IRINA HILKERT 1981 33 53 57:28.65 10:53/M
6 JAMIE BRUNGARD-ROSEMAN NORTHUMBERLAND PA 158 31 55 58:12.74 11:01/M
7 KELLY BEERS BLOOMSBURG PA 145 33 56 58:58.85 11:10/M
8 EMMIE STRASSBERG DANVILLE PA 1868 33 60 59:53.14 11:20/M
9 STACEY BRESLIN SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA 156 31 63 1:01:20.88 11:37/M
10 MELISSA HOOVER PORT TREVORTON PA 185 30 66 1:03:12.61 11:58/M
11 JILL MARTIN SELINSGROVE PA 192 33 68 1:03:58.61 12:07/M
12 ASHLEY MARTIN SHAMOKIN DAM PA 191 31 71 1:04:00.27 12:07/M
13 LYNETTE COON LANCASTER PA 162 34 82 1:12:47.85 13:47/M
14 MARIA RHINE HOWARD PA 1854 30 84 1:16:55.42 14:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ADAM WEISER 1983 37 5 39:11.62 7:25/M
2 EVREN ERYILMAZ DANVILLE PA 169 36 11 43:56.50 8:19/M
3 ANDY PALADINO 1984 35 22 47:11.88 8:56/M
4 BRIAN SHRAWDER WELLSBORO PA 1862 36 50 57:15.72 10:51/M
5 PAUL ECKROTE DRUMS PA 166 36 52 57:25.61 10:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GINA STECKLEY DANVILLE PA 1867 39 20 46:52.46 8:53/M
2 TIFFANY PALADINO 1982 35 23 47:11.88 8:56/M
3 JANICE BIRSTER DANVILLE PA 151 35 39 52:03.38 9:51/M
4 MIRIAM EMBICK LOCK HAVEN PA 168 35 76 1:07:44.39 12:50/M
5 KAREN JOHNSON 1986 39 78 1:11:02.89 13:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS JOHNS 1996 40 17 44:52.63 8:30/M
2 JEFF RITENOUR MILTON PA 1856 42 36 51:16.89 9:43/M
3 CASEY RANCK WATSONTOWN PA 1851 43 45 54:26.60 10:19/M
4 SHAWN HECKMAN BENTON PA 182 44 54 57:45.55 10:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TINA BARTHOLOMEW 1499 43 3 36:26.68 6:54/M
2 TAMMY WATKINS DANVILLE PA 1872 42 13 44:16.80 8:23/M
3 KAREN OSBORNE 1994 40 15 44:30.89 8:26/M
4 NINA MINGIONI PHILADELPHIA PA 193 40 43 53:13.86 10:05/M
5 KATHLEEN BISCOE ELYSBURG PA 152 42 46 54:26.80 10:19/M
6 HEATHER FOWLER WOOLRICH PA 171 43 65 1:02:53.12 11:55/M
7 ANITA HESS LANCASTER PA 183 42 81 1:12:47.64 13:47/M
8 ANNA ANTONIELLO BENTON PA 141 44 85 1:16:55.83 14:34/M
9 ERIN FITZGERALD 1963 44 86 1:18:23.86 14:51/M
10 KENDRA BOELL 1991 42 87 1:18:24.72 14:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DONALD DINGLE LEWISBURG PA 164 49 30 49:57.30 9:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TINA REICHARD SHAMOKIN PA 1852 45 29 49:48.30 9:26/M
2 MCIRY PEHRICH 1956 45 58 59:41.38 11:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JERRY SPLITT ELYSBURG PA 1866 51 18 45:41.13 8:39/M
2 ANTHONY PEHRICH 1957 54 34 50:48.63 9:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARYBETH BERGEN BLOOMSBURG PA 147 50 38 52:01.98 9:51/M
2 SANDRA ORRSON SHAVERTOWN PA 197 53 72 1:04:35.55 12:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY FRY MUNCY PA 175 56 6 39:50.59 7:33/M
2 TIM FITZGERALD 1964 55 9 42:11.96 7:59/M
3 PETER CROSS 2000 58 21 46:58.54 8:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BARB RUPERT SHICKSHINNY PA 1857 59 73 1:04:35.64 12:14/M
2 CATHY SHAFFER MIDDLEBURG PA 1859 56 89 1:18:44.64 14:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHY ECKROTE DRUMS PA 165 62 47 55:08.13 10:27/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON GENSEL BERWICK PA 178 66 12 44:13.13 8:22/M