YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Tussey MOUnTaiNBACK 50 Mile Relay & Ultra Marathon

Age Group Results

October 30, 2016




Men: Top Finishers 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 ISRAEL MERKLE AKRON OH 16 28 2 1 5:49:39.65 7:00/M
2 RICH HEFFRON ITHACA NY 5 33 2 2 5:56:33.98 7:08/M
3 COLE CROSBY ENDICOTT NY 2 28 2 3 6:22:39.57 7:39/M
4 JASON LANTZ LANCASTER PA 17 35 2 4 6:32:24.98 7:51/M
5 BRAD HINTON BERRYVILLE VA 6 40 2 5 6:32:25.29 7:51/M
Top

Male Masters (40+) Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD HINTON BERRYVILLE VA 6 40 2 5 6:32:25.29 7:51/M
2 JOSHUA FINGER SPRING CITY PR 3 43 2 6 6:38:02.91 7:58/M
3 TODD WILEY PIPERSVILLE PA 122 46 2 7 6:47:41.79 8:09/M
4 MIKE RYAN STRONGSVILLE OH 106 50 2 14 7:30:04.78 9:00/M
5 JOHN BERTRAM COLUMBUS OH 30 53 2 18 7:40:31.64 9:13/M
Top

Male 39 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 ISRAEL MERKLE AKRON OH 16 28 2 1 5:49:39.65 7:00/M
2 RICH HEFFRON ITHACA NY 5 33 2 2 5:56:33.98 7:08/M
3 COLE CROSBY ENDICOTT NY 2 28 2 3 6:22:39.57 7:39/M
4 JASON LANTZ LANCASTER PA 17 35 2 4 6:32:24.98 7:51/M
5 ELIJAH SHEKINAH PITTSBURGH PA 12 38 2 9 6:49:47.52 8:12/M
6 JOSH LITOFSKY STATE COLLEGE PA 8 24 2 10 7:04:25.12 8:29/M
7 PETER BANKS LAS VEGAS NV 1 30 2 13 7:27:45.88 8:57/M
8 AUSTIN BOYLE LEMONT PA 33 32 1 22 7:48:04.94 9:22/M
9 JACOB FISHER STATE COLLEGE PA 55 20 1 31 8:40:51.53 10:25/M
10 KEITH WINDER LANCASTER PA 124 36 1 32 8:43:44.23 10:28/M
11 DONALD BOWERS JR ARMAGH PA 32 33 1 37 9:13:39.53 11:04/M
12 CHAD HANTZ GREENSBURG PA 64 36 1 38 9:14:56.23 11:06/M
13 NICHOLAS KOVACEVIC TEMPE AZ 74 25 1 39 9:15:00.81 11:06/M
14 GREG FORSYTHE GREENSBURG PA 57 26 1 46 9:41:36.85 11:38/M
15 ANTHONY CHUTE PITTSBURGH PA 42 30 2 49 9:51:43.88 11:50/M
16 ANDREW MACHALICK GLEN MILLS PA 82 27 1 57 10:12:13.92 12:15/M
17 KEVIN FEATHER BEDFORD PA 51 37 1 62 10:20:29.18 12:25/M
18 YEVGENIY MIKHAYLOV BELLEVUE WA 88 26 1 67 10:26:47.88 12:32/M
19 TREVOR ALBERT WASHINGTON DC 26 31 1 69 10:28:26.64 12:34/M
20 GEORGE CONRAD HUNTINGDON PA 43 39 1 70 10:32:22.97 12:39/M
21 LAMAR FELIX CORAOPOLIS PA 53 34 1 74 11:03:11.27 13:16/M
22 LESTER GERBER BOONSBORO MD 61 38 2 80 11:18:57.82 13:35/M
23 MATHEW FREDERICKS HERKIMER NY 58 39 1 87 11:36:36.32 13:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD HINTON BERRYVILLE VA 6 40 2 5 6:32:25.29 7:51/M
2 JOSHUA FINGER SPRING CITY PR 3 43 2 6 6:38:02.91 7:58/M
3 BRIAN PENROSE PITTSBURGH PA 99 42 1 21 7:47:14.10 9:21/M
4 KIP HOFFMAN WATSONTOWN PA 67 41 2 23 7:51:40.94 9:26/M
5 WILLIAM BRADLEY PITTSBURGH PA 34 44 2 56 10:10:35.43 12:13/M
6 JEFF SYSTER DERRY PA 116 42 1 63 10:21:20.20 12:26/M
7 MICHAEL OLENCHAK ROARING BROOK TWP. PA 96 44 1 75 11:07:05.66 13:21/M
8 THADDEUS WILL PORT MATILDA PA 123 43 1 78 11:11:09.81 13:25/M
9 BRIAN ROSSER ORANGEVILLE PA 104 40 1 89 11:43:27.57 14:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 TODD WILEY PIPERSVILLE PA 122 46 2 7 6:47:41.79 8:09/M
2 CRAIG SHECKLER COOPERSBURG PA 111 47 2 25 8:13:17.64 9:52/M
3 GREG THOMPSON SKILLMAN NJ 118 49 2 36 9:03:01.67 10:52/M
4 DARRIN KNEPPER MECHANICSBURG PA 73 47 1 42 9:26:30.33 11:20/M
5 BARRY PARMITER CALDWELL OH 98 46 1 43 9:31:58.84 11:26/M
6 STEVE HORNING JACOBUS PA 69 48 1 44 9:35:49.87 11:31/M
7 JOHN LEWIS WINFIELD PA 79 45 1 61 10:17:35.10 12:21/M
8 WADE ALEXANDER MIDDLETOWN PA 27 49 1 77 11:09:22.31 13:23/M
9 ERIC ELLER NEW MARKET MD 49 48 1 83 11:25:24.59 13:42/M
10 JOSE MEDINA AMBLER PA 87 45 1 86 11:34:05.44 13:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE RYAN STRONGSVILLE OH 106 50 2 14 7:30:04.78 9:00/M
2 JOHN BERTRAM COLUMBUS OH 30 53 2 18 7:40:31.64 9:13/M
3 WENDELL P SMITH CARLISLE PA 113 51 1 48 9:51:05.41 11:49/M
4 BRIAN MULLIGAN EASTON PA 94 50 1 54 10:00:19.15 12:00/M
5 ALLEN LOCKARD INDIANA PA 80 51 1 58 10:12:28.14 12:15/M
6 KEN MODICA EAST NORRITON PA 91 50 2 60 10:14:39.42 12:18/M
7 MATT HUNTER UNION DALE PA 70 54 1 76 11:07:05.66 13:21/M
8 DOUGLAS TAYLOR TYRONE PA 117 52 1 82 11:23:47.94 13:41/M
9 SCOTT BROWN BRISTOL PA 36 54 1 84 11:27:40.21 13:45/M
10 CRAIG STAUFFER MT PLEASANT MILLS PA 114 51 1 92 11:56:48.28 14:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL REDDY WEST LAWN PA 103 55 1 35 9:03:01.67 10:52/M
2 DONALD HALKE II NEWPORT PA 63 57 1 71 10:42:14.71 12:51/M
3 SCOTT FERRARI PITTSBURGH PA 54 58 2 88 11:41:23.63 14:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY SEXTON YOUNGSTOWN OH 109 60 2 29 8:24:58.44 10:06/M
2 HOWARD LEE WASHINGTON CROSSING PA 77 61 2 40 9:20:24.46 11:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANTHONY JORDAN AMBLER PA 71 68 1 68 10:26:55.98 12:32/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 PHILIP PIERCE FALMOUTH ME 100 75 2 91 11:56:38.57 14:20/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER HOECHST FARMINGTON NM 7 37 2 8 6:49:45.83 8:12/M
2 JUSTYNA WILSON BENSALEM PA 13 41 2 11 7:09:59.31 8:36/M
3 ANNA ZIELASKI OAKLAND CA 15 33 2 12 7:12:27.37 8:39/M
4 SHANNON MCGINN AVENEL NJ 85 40 2 15 7:31:59.91 9:02/M
5 KATHLEEN CUSICK INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH FL 45 41 1 16 7:34:16.16 9:05/M
Top

Female Masters (40+) Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTYNA WILSON BENSALEM PA 13 41 2 11 7:09:59.31 8:36/M
2 SHANNON MCGINN AVENEL NJ 85 40 2 15 7:31:59.91 9:02/M
3 KATHLEEN CUSICK INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH FL 45 41 1 16 7:34:16.16 9:05/M
4 ANNA PISKORSKA BLANDON PA 101 44 2 19 7:40:52.67 9:13/M
5 CONNIE GARDNER MEDINA OH 22 52 2 24 7:54:39.70 9:30/M
Top

Female 39 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER HOECHST FARMINGTON NM 7 37 2 8 6:49:45.83 8:12/M
2 ANNA ZIELASKI OAKLAND CA 15 33 2 12 7:12:27.37 8:39/M
3 MARIEL FEIGEN BROOKLYN NY 52 28 1 17 7:35:24.69 9:06/M
4 SONJA HINISH ARLINGTON VA 66 30 2 20 7:42:55.68 9:16/M
5 KELLY HARRIS LEWISBURG PA 65 37 2 26 8:13:45.83 9:53/M
6 JESSICA SIMAO RUTHERFORD NJ 112 29 2 27 8:22:30.29 10:03/M
7 JOHANNA OHM WEST COXSACKIE NY 95 25 2 28 8:23:49.40 10:05/M
8 MOLLY RITTER ARLINGTON VA 11 29 2 30 8:27:16.58 10:09/M
9 LAUREN LEONARD HUNTINGDON PA 78 32 1 33 8:46:35.82 10:32/M
10 KARINA GATES ORANGEVILLE PA 60 39 1 45 9:36:39.20 11:32/M
11 KAYLA THOMPSON MARTINSBURG PA 119 29 1 52 9:53:08.64 11:52/M
12 ANGEL BURD HUNTINGDON PA 37 31 1 55 10:00:59.41 12:01/M
13 SHANNON CHAPPELL ALEXANDRIA PA 40 37 1 65 10:23:35.46 12:28/M
14 JENNA MANSBERGER HUNTINGDON PA 83 28 1 66 10:23:35.87 12:28/M
15 GERALINE HARVEY 18 0 1 73 10:57:39.28 13:09/M
16 MONICA FLETCHER PITTSBURGH PA 56 39 1 85 11:31:59.67 13:50/M
17 REBECCA SAYRES ALEXANDRIA VA 107 36 1 90 11:47:49.30 14:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTYNA WILSON BENSALEM PA 13 41 2 11 7:09:59.31 8:36/M
2 SHANNON MCGINN AVENEL NJ 85 40 2 15 7:31:59.91 9:02/M
3 KATHLEEN CUSICK INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH FL 45 41 1 16 7:34:16.16 9:05/M
4 ANNA PISKORSKA BLANDON PA 101 44 2 19 7:40:52.67 9:13/M
5 JENNY WOLFE BOZEMAN MT 14 40 2 34 8:57:36.78 10:45/M
6 MARLENA MIRAFLOR ROUND HILL VA 90 42 1 41 9:21:38.90 11:14/M
7 CANDICE LOCKARD INDIANA PA 81 44 1 59 10:12:29.35 12:15/M
8 CAROLYN GARDNER STATE COLLEGE PA 59 40 1 79 11:17:44.83 13:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY PROKOP HUNTINGDON PA 102 46 1 51 9:53:08.64 11:52/M
2 DANI SEISS TAKOMA PARK MD 108 46 1 53 9:58:52.65 11:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE GARDNER MEDINA OH 22 52 2 24 7:54:39.70 9:30/M
2 SUZANNE WEIGHTMAN GREENSBURG PA 121 52 2 47 9:42:26.97 11:39/M
3 CHRISTINE BORST PETERSBURG PA 31 50 1 50 9:53:08.27 11:52/M
4 DIANE H. ADAMS PURCELLVILLE VA 25 54 1 64 10:23:04.36 12:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIA VARGAS SOUTH PARK PA 120 55 1 72 10:50:53.20 13:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 UDON BEIDLER EASTON PA 29 69 1 81 11:22:53.80 13:39/M