YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Tussey MOUnTaiNBACK 50 Mile Relay & Ultra Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 30, 2016



Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 ISRAEL MERKLE AKRON OH 16 28 M 1 0-39 2 5:49:39.65 7:00/M
2 RICH HEFFRON ITHACA NY 5 33 M 2 0-39 2 5:56:33.98 7:08/M
3 COLE CROSBY ENDICOTT NY 2 28 M 3 0-39 2 6:22:39.57 7:39/M
4 JASON LANTZ LANCASTER PA 17 35 M 4 0-39 2 6:32:24.98 7:51/M
5 BRAD HINTON BERRYVILLE VA 6 40 M 1 40-44 2 6:32:25.29 7:51/M
6 JOSHUA FINGER SPRING CITY PR 3 43 M 2 40-44 2 6:38:02.91 7:58/M
7 TODD WILEY PIPERSVILLE PA 122 46 M 1 45-49 2 6:47:41.79 8:09/M
8 HEATHER HOECHST FARMINGTON NM 7 37 F 1 0-39 2 6:49:45.83 8:12/M
9 ELIJAH SHEKINAH PITTSBURGH PA 12 38 M 5 0-39 2 6:49:47.52 8:12/M
10 JOSH LITOFSKY STATE COLLEGE PA 8 24 M 1 0-39 2 7:04:25.12 8:29/M
11 JUSTYNA WILSON BENSALEM PA 13 41 F 1 40-44 2 7:09:59.31 8:36/M
12 ANNA ZIELASKI OAKLAND CA 15 33 F 2 0-39 2 7:12:27.37 8:39/M
13 PETER BANKS LAS VEGAS NV 1 30 M 2 0-39 2 7:27:45.88 8:57/M
14 MIKE RYAN STRONGSVILLE OH 106 50 M 1 50-54 2 7:30:04.78 9:00/M
15 SHANNON MCGINN AVENEL NJ 85 40 F 2 40-44 2 7:31:59.91 9:02/M
16 KATHLEEN CUSICK INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH FL 45 41 F 3 40-44 1 7:34:16.16 9:05/M
17 MARIEL FEIGEN BROOKLYN NY 52 28 F 3 0-39 1 7:35:24.69 9:06/M
18 JOHN BERTRAM COLUMBUS OH 30 53 M 2 50-54 2 7:40:31.64 9:13/M
19 ANNA PISKORSKA BLANDON PA 101 44 F 4 40-44 2 7:40:52.67 9:13/M
20 SONJA HINISH ARLINGTON VA 66 30 F 4 0-39 2 7:42:55.68 9:16/M
21 BRIAN PENROSE PITTSBURGH PA 99 42 M 1 40-44 1 7:47:14.10 9:21/M
22 AUSTIN BOYLE LEMONT PA 33 32 M 3 0-39 1 7:48:04.94 9:22/M
23 KIP HOFFMAN WATSONTOWN PA 67 41 M 2 40-44 2 7:51:40.94 9:26/M
24 CONNIE GARDNER MEDINA OH 22 52 F 1 50-54 2 7:54:39.70 9:30/M
25 CRAIG SHECKLER COOPERSBURG PA 111 47 M 1 45-49 2 8:13:17.64 9:52/M
26 KELLY HARRIS LEWISBURG PA 65 37 F 5 0-39 2 8:13:45.83 9:53/M
27 JESSICA SIMAO RUTHERFORD NJ 112 29 F 1 0-39 2 8:22:30.29 10:03/M
28 JOHANNA OHM WEST COXSACKIE NY 95 25 F 2 0-39 2 8:23:49.40 10:05/M
29 GARY SEXTON YOUNGSTOWN OH 109 60 M 1 60-64 2 8:24:58.44 10:06/M
30 MOLLY RITTER ARLINGTON VA 11 29 F 3 0-39 2 8:27:16.58 10:09/M
31 JACOB FISHER STATE COLLEGE PA 55 20 M 4 0-39 1 8:40:51.53 10:25/M
32 KEITH WINDER LANCASTER PA 124 36 M 5 0-39 1 8:43:44.23 10:28/M
33 LAUREN LEONARD HUNTINGDON PA 78 32 F 4 0-39 1 8:46:35.82 10:32/M
34 JENNY WOLFE BOZEMAN MT 14 40 F 1 40-44 2 8:57:36.78 10:45/M
35 MICHAEL REDDY WEST LAWN PA 103 55 M 1 55-59 1 9:03:01.67 10:52/M
36 GREG THOMPSON SKILLMAN NJ 118 49 M 2 45-49 2 9:03:01.67 10:52/M
37 DONALD BOWERS JR ARMAGH PA 32 33 M 6 0-39 1 9:13:39.53 11:04/M
38 CHAD HANTZ GREENSBURG PA 64 36 M 7 0-39 1 9:14:56.23 11:06/M
39 NICHOLAS KOVACEVIC TEMPE AZ 74 25 M 8 0-39 1 9:15:00.81 11:06/M
40 HOWARD LEE WASHINGTON CROSSING PA 77 61 M 2 60-64 2 9:20:24.46 11:12/M
41 MARLENA MIRAFLOR ROUND HILL VA 90 42 F 2 40-44 1 9:21:38.90 11:14/M
42 DARRIN KNEPPER MECHANICSBURG PA 73 47 M 3 45-49 1 9:26:30.33 11:20/M
43 BARRY PARMITER CALDWELL OH 98 46 M 4 45-49 1 9:31:58.84 11:26/M
44 STEVE HORNING JACOBUS PA 69 48 M 5 45-49 1 9:35:49.87 11:31/M
45 KARINA GATES ORANGEVILLE PA 60 39 F 5 0-39 1 9:36:39.20 11:32/M
46 GREG FORSYTHE GREENSBURG PA 57 26 M 9 0-39 1 9:41:36.85 11:38/M
47 SUZANNE WEIGHTMAN GREENSBURG PA 121 52 F 1 50-54 2 9:42:26.97 11:39/M
48 WENDELL P SMITH CARLISLE PA 113 51 M 1 50-54 1 9:51:05.41 11:49/M
49 ANTHONY CHUTE PITTSBURGH PA 42 30 M 10 0-39 2 9:51:43.88 11:50/M
50 CHRISTINE BORST PETERSBURG PA 31 50 F 2 50-54 1 9:53:08.27 11:52/M
51 AMY PROKOP HUNTINGDON PA 102 46 F 1 45-49 1 9:53:08.64 11:52/M
52 KAYLA THOMPSON MARTINSBURG PA 119 29 F 6 0-39 1 9:53:08.64 11:52/M
53 DANI SEISS TAKOMA PARK MD 108 46 F 2 45-49 1 9:58:52.65 11:59/M
54 BRIAN MULLIGAN EASTON PA 94 50 M 2 50-54 1 10:00:19.15 12:00/M
55 ANGEL BURD HUNTINGDON PA 37 31 F 7 0-39 1 10:00:59.41 12:01/M
56 WILLIAM BRADLEY PITTSBURGH PA 34 44 M 3 40-44 2 10:10:35.43 12:13/M
57 ANDREW MACHALICK GLEN MILLS PA 82 27 M 11 0-39 1 10:12:13.92 12:15/M
58 ALLEN LOCKARD INDIANA PA 80 51 M 3 50-54 1 10:12:28.14 12:15/M
59 CANDICE LOCKARD INDIANA PA 81 44 F 3 40-44 1 10:12:29.35 12:15/M
60 KEN MODICA EAST NORRITON PA 91 50 M 4 50-54 2 10:14:39.42 12:18/M
61 JOHN LEWIS WINFIELD PA 79 45 M 6 45-49 1 10:17:35.10 12:21/M
62 KEVIN FEATHER BEDFORD PA 51 37 M 12 0-39 1 10:20:29.18 12:25/M
63 JEFF SYSTER DERRY PA 116 42 M 4 40-44 1 10:21:20.20 12:26/M
64 DIANE H. ADAMS PURCELLVILLE VA 25 54 F 3 50-54 1 10:23:04.36 12:28/M
65 SHANNON CHAPPELL ALEXANDRIA PA 40 37 F 8 0-39 1 10:23:35.46 12:28/M
66 JENNA MANSBERGER HUNTINGDON PA 83 28 F 9 0-39 1 10:23:35.87 12:28/M
67 YEVGENIY MIKHAYLOV BELLEVUE WA 88 26 M 13 0-39 1 10:26:47.88 12:32/M
68 ANTHONY JORDAN AMBLER PA 71 68 M 1 65-69 1 10:26:55.98 12:32/M
69 TREVOR ALBERT WASHINGTON DC 26 31 M 14 0-39 1 10:28:26.64 12:34/M
70 GEORGE CONRAD HUNTINGDON PA 43 39 M 15 0-39 1 10:32:22.97 12:39/M
71 DONALD HALKE II NEWPORT PA 63 57 M 2 55-59 1 10:42:14.71 12:51/M
72 MARIA VARGAS SOUTH PARK PA 120 55 F 1 55-59 1 10:50:53.20 13:01/M
73 GERALINE HARVEY 18 0 F 10 0-39 1 10:57:39.28 13:09/M
74 LAMAR FELIX CORAOPOLIS PA 53 34 M 16 0-39 1 11:03:11.27 13:16/M
75 MICHAEL OLENCHAK ROARING BROOK TWP. PA 96 44 M 5 40-44 1 11:07:05.66 13:21/M
76 MATT HUNTER UNION DALE PA 70 54 M 5 50-54 1 11:07:05.66 13:21/M
77 WADE ALEXANDER MIDDLETOWN PA 27 49 M 7 45-49 1 11:09:22.31 13:23/M
78 THADDEUS WILL PORT MATILDA PA 123 43 M 6 40-44 1 11:11:09.81 13:25/M
79 CAROLYN GARDNER STATE COLLEGE PA 59 40 F 4 40-44 1 11:17:44.83 13:33/M
80 LESTER GERBER BOONSBORO MD 61 38 M 17 0-39 2 11:18:57.82 13:35/M
81 UDON BEIDLER EASTON PA 29 69 F 1 65-69 1 11:22:53.80 13:39/M
82 DOUGLAS TAYLOR TYRONE PA 117 52 M 6 50-54 1 11:23:47.94 13:41/M
83 ERIC ELLER NEW MARKET MD 49 48 M 8 45-49 1 11:25:24.59 13:42/M
84 SCOTT BROWN BRISTOL PA 36 54 M 7 50-54 1 11:27:40.21 13:45/M
85 MONICA FLETCHER PITTSBURGH PA 56 39 F 11 0-39 1 11:31:59.67 13:50/M
86 JOSE MEDINA AMBLER PA 87 45 M 9 45-49 1 11:34:05.44 13:53/M
87 MATHEW FREDERICKS HERKIMER NY 58 39 M 18 0-39 1 11:36:36.32 13:56/M
88 SCOTT FERRARI PITTSBURGH PA 54 58 M 3 55-59 2 11:41:23.63 14:02/M
89 BRIAN ROSSER ORANGEVILLE PA 104 40 M 7 40-44 1 11:43:27.57 14:04/M
90 REBECCA SAYRES ALEXANDRIA VA 107 36 F 12 0-39 1 11:47:49.30 14:09/M
91 PHILIP PIERCE FALMOUTH ME 100 75 M 1 75-79 2 11:56:38.57 14:20/M
92 CRAIG STAUFFER MT PLEASANT MILLS PA 114 51 M 8 50-54 1 11:56:48.28 14:20/M