YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Worlds End Ultramarathons

Overall Finish List

May 21, 2016



50K - Worlds End

100K - Worlds End

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN LANTZ PA 80 31 M 1 Top Fin 11:37:52.91 10:56/M
2 BRADLEY REVENIS MD 112 30 M 1 30-39 12:01:19.19 11:18/M
3 ADAM RUSSELL PA 118 37 M 2 30-39 12:19:47.97 11:36/M
4 DAVID LANTZ PA 79 27 M 1 20-29 12:41:13.16 11:56/M
5 PHILLIP PAWLUKOVICH MD 104 37 M 3 30-39 12:52:30.28 12:06/M
6 IAN SCHOUUTEN PA 122 51 M 1 50-99 13:00:19.79 12:14/M
7 TOMMY DARLINGTON PA 29 23 M 2 20-29 13:00:29.98 12:14/M
8 JOEL NOAL PA 102 53 M 2 50-99 13:06:55.63 12:20/M
9 BRAD POPPLE NC 106 28 M 3 20-29 13:17:05.72 12:30/M
10 DAVID STANGO PA 132 39 M 4 30-39 13:40:13.89 12:51/M
11 MICHAEL JAY PA 65 28 M 4 20-29 14:05:50.90 13:15/M
12 ROTH REASON PA 108 38 M 5 30-39 14:06:59.61 13:17/M
13 ALEXANDRE TILMANT NY 137 45 M 1 40-49 14:23:38.43 13:32/M
14 DANNY MOWERS PA 98 38 M 6 30-39 14:29:28.35 13:38/M
15 JESS GOCKLEY PA 50 35 F 1 Top Fin 14:32:09.21 13:40/M
16 LORI COOPER PA 24 40 F 1 40-49 14:46:00.00 13:53/M
17 BRUNO DUCHARME QC 32 50 M 3 50-99 14:52:00.00 13:59/M
18 ALICIA RICH IN 114 30 F 1 30-39 14:56:08.73 14:03/M
19 BERNHARD ROHRBACHER NY 116 28 M 5 20-29 15:03:44.43 14:10/M
20 CARLOS DARBY PA 28 27 M 6 20-29 15:17:59.26 14:23/M
21 GUY BOISCLAIR QC 7 51 M 4 50-99 15:21:18.48 14:26/M
22 MICHAEL FATIGANTE PA 39 30 M 7 30-39 15:31:10.54 14:36/M
23 ADAM WALTON PA 140 32 M 8 30-39 15:31:45.74 14:36/M
24 HANS SCHNEIDER PA 121 50 M 5 50-99 15:34:47.79 14:39/M
25 ANGUS LANE MD 77 40 M 2 40-49 15:35:21.70 14:40/M
26 JOSHUA GAVITT PA 47 41 M 3 40-49 15:45:19.81 14:49/M
27 VIVIEN TAYLOR VT 136 41 F 2 40-49 15:55:45.82 14:59/M
28 GARY LONG PA 86 52 M 6 50-99 16:06:18.34 15:09/M
29 MARK BAUSHER PA 3 41 M 4 40-49 16:17:33.56 15:19/M
30 JENNIFER BRUNET NJ 14 45 F 3 40-49 16:22:38.28 15:24/M
31 THOMAS MCNERNEY PA 94 41 M 5 40-49 16:22:42.79 15:24/M
32 JARED ULTRAMAN SHOLLEY PA 125 37 M 9 30-39 16:27:22.16 15:29/M
33 CORY WEST NY 144 40 M 6 40-49 16:32:09.58 15:33/M
34 DAISY WEILL DC 141 28 F 1 20-29 16:37:00.36 15:38/M
35 EMILY CLAY MD 22 26 F 2 20-29 16:40:53.39 15:41/M
36 BRANDON HOSTETTER VA 63 31 M 10 30-39 16:41:04.39 15:41/M
37 MATT BRUBAKER PA 11 42 M 7 40-49 16:41:34.89 15:42/M
38 CLINT GYORY PA 55 25 M 7 20-29 16:43:06.20 15:43/M
39 GREG LANGE PA 78 55 M 7 50-99 16:44:57.14 15:45/M
40 LORI FORINGER OH 43 43 F 4 40-49 16:46:52.90 15:47/M
41 VINCENT GAUTHIER QC 45 30 M 11 30-39 16:50:00.63 15:50/M
42 THAD WILL PA 147 43 M 8 40-49 17:06:41.93 16:06/M
43 RYAN ESPULGAR PHL 38 34 M 12 30-39 17:09:33.18 16:08/M
44 TIM SHEALER PA 124 43 M 9 40-49 17:14:03.69 16:12/M
45 DAVID HOELCLE NY 59 39 M 13 30-39 17:15:38.63 16:14/M
46 JASON DUNSAVAGE PA 33 42 M 10 40-49 17:17:45.20 16:16/M
47 BRENT LEWIS PA 84 45 M 11 40-49 17:17:48.80 16:16/M
48 CHAD ANGLE PA 2 45 M 12 40-49 17:17:49.20 16:16/M
49 STACY KOTSKO WV 73 35 F 2 30-39 17:31:33.39 16:29/M
50 KRZYSZTOF JAMROZ OH 64 39 M 14 30-39 17:31:51.22 16:29/M
51 STACY GAUTSCH PA 46 45 F 5 40-49 17:34:13.63 16:31/M
52 BILL MCCUE PA 92 43 M 13 40-49 17:40:31.49 16:37/M
53 SUZIE SPANGLER MD 130 45 F 6 40-49 17:40:31.69 16:37/M
54 BENJAMIN MAZUR PA 91 43 M 14 40-49 17:40:31.70 16:37/M
55 DOUG MASSENGALE MD 90 40 M 15 40-49 17:43:27.93 16:40/M
56 BRIAN STONES PA 134 40 M 16 40-49 17:49:27.00 16:46/M
57 ELI BURAKIAN VT 15 38 M 15 30-39 17:49:27.13 16:46/M
58 CHRIS WRISTEN MA 149 36 M 16 30-39 17:56:48.39 16:53/M
59 HUGH MACMULLAN PA 87 48 M 17 40-49 17:58:07.59 16:54/M
60 CHRISTIAN KURPIEL-WAKAMIYA PA 76 37 M 17 30-39 18:02:02.24 16:58/M
61 JIM EBERLY PA 35 42 M 18 40-49 18:03:01.80 16:59/M
62 CURTIS SPENCER PA 131 30 M 18 30-39 18:03:43.72 16:59/M
63 JANINE GUSZTAW PA 53 50 F 1 50-99 18:09:41.82 17:05/M
64 JACK BLANCHARD MD 5 45 M 19 40-49 18:10:30.78 17:06/M
65 GARY BOWMAN PA 9 50 M 8 50-99 18:10:30.84 17:06/M
66 BEN BRUCKER PA 12 38 M 19 30-39 18:12:02.78 17:07/M
67 CASSANDRA LIZZA PA 85 35 F 3 30-39 18:15:47.21 17:11/M
68 PHILIP WESTLAKE PA 145 44 M 20 40-49 18:18:28.59 17:13/M
69 JIM HENNIGAN WV 57 41 M 21 40-49 18:27:27.40 17:21/M
70 JOHN DELCALZO OH 31 28 M 8 20-29 18:27:27.58 17:21/M
71 JEFF FIOLEK WV 41 49 M 22 40-49 18:30:07.25 17:24/M
72 PAUL ENCARNACION MD 37 55 M 9 50-99 18:30:07.47 17:24/M
73 TIM FLAHERTY PA 42 51 M 10 50-99 18:30:12.54 17:24/M
74 KIRAN KOONS PA 72 42 F 7 40-49 18:30:13.37 17:24/M
75 LORI JOHNSON PA 67 52 F 2 50-99 18:30:29.31 17:24/M
76 MIKE BREST MD 10 30 M 20 30-39 18:31:32.19 17:25/M
77 JULIEN DELANGE PA 30 33 M 21 30-39 18:32:56.19 17:27/M
78 DANA MUNGER PA 99 42 M 23 40-49 18:34:18.82 17:28/M
79 KATHRYN KOETJE-SIMIN PA 71 45 F 8 40-49 18:34:49.71 17:28/M
80 CLIFF CARRIGG OH 18 27 M 9 20-29 18:39:35.54 17:33/M
81 EDDIE CARRIGG OH 19 50 M 11 50-99 18:39:35.96 17:33/M
82 JOANNE VAN HORN PA 138 51 F 3 50-99 18:40:56.21 17:34/M
83 THOMAS CHOBOT PA 20 60 M 12 50-99 18:44:17.81 17:37/M
84 AARON ELLISON MD 36 40 M 24 40-49 18:45:02.84 17:38/M
85 GEORGE HOLLERBACH PA 61 60 M 13 50-99 18:46:00.99 17:39/M
86 LARRY CREVELING NC 26 63 M 14 50-99 18:46:01.85 17:39/M
87 MICHAEL SCHAFFER OH 120 54 M 15 50-99 18:46:56.61 17:40/M
88 BRENT RICE NY 113 38 M 22 30-39 18:53:27.96 17:46/M
89 NICOLAS CORNELL PA 25 34 M 23 30-39 18:53:31.75 17:46/M
90 SCOTT LAUDICK IL 81 40 M 25 40-49 18:56:32.87 17:49/M
91 RON KAPPUS NJ 69 56 M 16 50-99 18:58:09.34 17:50/M
Top  

50K - Worlds End

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 JOHN JOHNSON PA 677 43 M 1 Top Fin 5:11:30.24 9:55/M
2 CHEYENNE ALBERT PA 605 26 F 1 Top Fin 5:58:35.56 11:25/M
3 LEROY KOPP PA 688 32 M 1 30-39 6:03:43.76 11:35/M
4 TRISTAN BAXENDALE NY 616 26 M 1 20-29 6:07:23.99 11:42/M
5 JOHANNA OHM PA 710 25 F 1 20-29 6:09:54.21 11:47/M
6 BRETT HOFSTROM PA 669 37 M 2 30-39 6:10:13.86 11:47/M
7 MARY KOWALSKI PA 74 49 F 1 40-49 6:11:16.94 11:49/M
8 MICHAEL REED PA 719 44 M 1 40-49 6:24:33.67 12:15/M
9 GEOFF OLDHAM PA 711 39 M 3 30-39 6:35:34.76 12:36/M
10 DESERAE CLARKE PA 633 35 F 1 30-39 6:37:01.94 12:39/M
11 PETE FISHER PA 648 48 M 2 40-49 6:39:12.37 12:43/M
12 DAVID KENNEDY PA 684 37 M 4 30-39 6:40:52.37 12:46/M
13 VISHAL GUPTA NY 662 37 M 5 30-39 6:43:30.37 12:51/M
14 PAUL LOOMIS PA 701 45 M 3 40-49 6:43:44.87 12:51/M
15 LANCE DOCKERY CO 641 25 M 2 20-29 6:48:45.89 13:01/M
16 THOMAS TARKA PA 734 42 M 4 40-49 6:51:53.81 13:07/M
17 TIM KOMAREK VA 687 32 M 6 30-39 6:52:39.89 13:09/M
18 CHRISTOPHER BERTINI PA 617 29 M 3 20-29 6:52:46.89 13:09/M
19 ELAINE ALLEN CT 606 48 F 2 40-49 6:54:48.34 13:13/M
20 LUCAS CALVERT CO 627 19 M 1 1-19 6:55:24.50 13:14/M
21 CALEB LARSEN MI 696 36 M 7 30-39 6:55:33.15 13:14/M
22 JOSH BALASCAK PA 609 33 M 8 30-39 6:59:09.48 13:21/M
23 RYAN GRAFF PA 660 41 M 5 40-49 6:59:11.93 13:21/M
24 JEREMY HAND PA 666 38 M 9 30-39 7:01:21.24 13:25/M
25 WILLIAM BORDNER PA 618 34 M 10 30-39 7:01:22.44 13:25/M
26 KEN CAMPBELL PA 629 51 M 1 50-99 7:01:51.84 13:26/M
27 ANGELA STANSKI PA 732 39 F 2 30-39 7:01:52.53 13:26/M
28 ANDREW MARTIN PA 703 37 M 11 30-39 7:03:52.11 13:30/M
29 SHAWN BROWN PA 623 40 M 6 40-49 7:07:44.38 13:37/M
30 ERMAN TASCI PA 735 39 M 12 30-39 7:08:53.67 13:40/M
31 LAURA HELLER PA 668 34 F 3 30-39 7:11:05.81 13:44/M
32 TODD LEWIS PA 698 41 M 7 40-49 7:11:36.66 13:45/M
33 ERIC DAUGHTRY PA 638 36 M 13 30-39 7:12:41.40 13:47/M
34 SCOTT ULRICH NY 741 42 M 8 40-49 7:12:57.92 13:47/M
35 NICK DOTTI VA 642 41 M 9 40-49 7:13:34.81 13:48/M
36 STEVE TEMPLIN PA 737 43 M 10 40-49 7:14:24.92 13:50/M
37 DOUG LANTZ PA 694 45 M 11 40-49 7:16:10.33 13:53/M
38 SHAWN WEISHAAR NY 745 36 M 14 30-39 7:18:21.18 13:58/M
39 JOSH SITAS PA 729 35 M 15 30-39 7:18:33.17 13:58/M
40 MICHELE BROWN PA 622 45 F 3 40-49 7:22:02.94 14:05/M
41 RON RUSSO NJ 727 45 M 12 40-49 7:22:24.69 14:05/M
42 HEATHER SIMON NJ 728 35 F 4 30-39 7:23:26.16 14:07/M
43 MICK QUEN PA 718 38 M 16 30-39 7:23:45.63 14:08/M
44 MICHAEL BRENT PA 620 38 M 17 30-39 7:23:53.94 14:08/M
45 TINA JEON NY 676 29 F 2 20-29 7:24:56.19 14:10/M
46 CINDY BATZEL PA 615 43 F 4 40-49 7:25:49.35 14:12/M
47 ANDY KEEGAN PA 682 59 M 2 50-99 7:32:51.83 14:25/M
48 ERIC BURKETT PA 625 47 M 13 40-49 7:35:12.95 14:30/M
49 WILL EDGE NY 645 28 M 4 20-29 7:35:40.69 14:31/M
50 AMANDA BARBER PA 612 28 F 3 20-29 7:37:14.14 14:34/M
51 PETER BARBER PA 613 48 M 14 40-49 7:37:14.14 14:34/M
52 RENEE CALVERT PA 628 49 F 5 40-49 7:37:16.37 14:34/M
53 DEVON TOWNSEND MI 740 21 M 5 20-29 7:40:18.67 14:40/M
54 TRACY WRIGHT NY 750 41 F 6 40-49 7:41:47.46 14:42/M
55 MICHAEL SMITH NY 730 38 M 18 30-39 7:42:03.75 14:43/M
56 JAMES TERRIBILINI NY 738 32 M 19 30-39 7:42:04.36 14:43/M
57 EUGENE GIGNAC PA 654 60 M 3 50-99 7:42:21.10 14:43/M
58 MICHELE HAMMOND CT 664 57 F 1 50-99 7:42:36.81 14:44/M
59 RUSSELL HAMMOND CT 665 56 M 4 50-99 7:42:37.43 14:44/M
60 LAURA BOWMAN PA 619 23 F 4 20-29 7:43:04.72 14:45/M
61 NICOLE HUSTON OH 674 22 F 5 20-29 7:44:56.97 14:48/M
62 DANIELLE BARNEY PA 614 41 F 7 40-49 7:47:25.20 14:53/M
63 CHRISTOPHER COON PA 636 29 M 6 20-29 7:51:00.94 15:00/M
64 GARY JONES PA 678 49 M 15 40-49 7:52:53.98 15:04/M
65 JEFF KASCSAK PA 680 47 M 16 40-49 7:53:24.72 15:05/M
66 MATT ABBOTTS MI 602 31 M 20 30-39 7:56:21.23 15:10/M
67 MARK GALLAGHER NY 652 35 M 21 30-39 7:59:28.49 15:16/M
68 ROBBIE RISLEY PA 724 33 M 22 30-39 7:59:36.20 15:16/M
69 LONI RISLEY PA 723 35 F 5 30-39 7:59:36.49 15:16/M
70 NORMAN RODRIGUEZ PA 726 38 M 23 30-39 7:59:51.74 15:17/M
71 DONALD NISSLEY PA 709 41 M 17 40-49 8:00:53.74 15:19/M
72 KARL FELSHEIM PA 646 45 M 18 40-49 8:03:37.75 15:24/M
73 MICHELLE LANDMAN PA 691 37 F 6 30-39 8:05:45.92 15:28/M
74 NICOLE WERNER PA 747 37 F 7 30-39 8:05:45.93 15:28/M
75 EMILY LINN PA 699 40 F 8 40-49 8:07:21.78 15:31/M
76 ERNESTAS GAIDAMAUSKAS PA 650 45 M 19 40-49 8:14:31.73 15:45/M
77 WILLIAM BURHOP DC 624 35 M 24 30-39 8:21:39.66 15:59/M
78 BRIAN KUNKLE PA 689 34 M 25 30-39 8:23:06.72 16:01/M
79 ANDY WESTPHAL PA 748 34 M 26 30-39 8:23:07.75 16:01/M
80 JOSHUA HADEN PA 663 35 M 27 30-39 8:26:40.78 16:08/M
81 RICK BURKETT PA 626 51 M 5 50-99 8:27:56.79 16:11/M
82 DAVID BROMAN PA 621 53 M 6 50-99 8:27:57.13 16:11/M
83 JEREMY ZAHLER PA 751 38 M 28 30-39 8:30:45.54 16:16/M
84 SIERRA LEITCH PA 697 27 F 6 20-29 8:30:51.46 16:16/M
85 SEAN RESENDES PA 721 47 M 20 40-49 8:35:01.20 16:24/M
86 MICK MANEVAL PA 702 56 M 7 50-99 8:35:01.20 16:24/M
87 STEVEN GOLD MD 658 39 M 29 30-39 8:46:05.48 16:45/M
88 MERANDA PIERCE PA 715 41 F 9 40-49 8:46:45.49 16:47/M
89 KONNI FONDEROLI PA 649 57 F 2 50-99 8:47:23.27 16:48/M
90 ROBYN HANNAN PA 667 51 F 3 50-99 8:47:34.32 16:48/M
91 RYAN KNECHT PA 686 44 M 21 40-49 8:48:02.76 16:49/M
92 BRIDGET GLENN PA 657 53 F 4 50-99 8:53:09.80 16:59/M
93 DEBRA RIEUTORT PA 722 57 F 5 50-99 8:53:33.48 17:00/M
94 RICHARD WILKINSON PA 749 59 M 8 50-99 8:59:19.92 17:11/M
95 JOHN WEAVER JR PA 744 41 M 22 40-49 9:07:18.60 17:26/M
96 DANIEL DEMETER NJ 639 50 M 9 50-99 9:07:18.85 17:26/M
97 JENNI HOLLENBECK MD 670 42 F 10 40-49 9:07:35.40 17:26/M
98 NEIL HUNSINGER PA 672 40 M 23 40-49 9:08:28.84 17:28/M
99 AMANDA LANE PA 692 35 F 8 30-39 9:11:11.61 17:33/M
100 RYAN WENRICH PA 746 27 M 7 20-29 9:15:24.84 17:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 LEE KELCHNER PA 683 53 M 10 50-99 9:18:46.87 17:48/M
102 RICHARD MUTH PA 707 44 M 24 40-49 9:19:00.48 17:48/M
103 MIKE DICAMPELLO PA 640 39 M 30 30-39 9:20:31.87 17:51/M
104 JENN WATTS PA 743 37 F 9 30-39 9:25:09.38 18:00/M
105 ANDREW LARIMORE MD 695 44 M 25 40-49 9:29:35.37 18:08/M
106 RACHAEL TIERO NC 739 27 F 7 20-29 9:34:00.57 18:17/M
107 MARISSA TAYLOR TX 736 24 F 8 20-29 9:34:00.57 18:17/M
108 KELLEN BANNING PA 611 18 M 2 1-19 9:34:00.57 18:17/M
109 SHARON SMITH PA 731 42 F 11 40-49 9:34:29.42 18:18/M
110 JENNIFER CARROLL PA 630 42 F 12 40-49 9:35:34.90 18:20/M
111 SHAINA GILBERT PA 655 33 F 10 30-39 9:41:20.15 18:31/M
112 JANICE GRAY PA 661 53 F 6 50-99 9:42:02.41 18:32/M
113 HANNAH ABBOTTS MI 601 27 F 9 20-29 9:45:43.50 18:39/M
114 CHRIS GORHAM WV 659 44 M 26 40-49 9:46:23.34 18:40/M
115 MICHAEL KAZAR OH 681 52 M 11 50-99 9:59:31.93 19:06/M
116 STEPHANIE ADAMS PA 604 25 F 10 20-29 10:01:07.39 19:09/M
117 NICHOL MURRAY PA 706 37 F 11 30-39 10:02:27.94 19:11/M
118 JASON LANG PA 693 43 M 27 40-49 10:06:53.80 19:20/M
119 BILL MCCONNELL PA 704 40 M 28 40-49 10:09:30.15 19:25/M
120 SALLY VILLELLA PA 742 58 F 7 50-99 10:13:16.96 19:32/M
121 KEVIN CORBY PA 637 39 M 31 30-39 10:14:11.83 19:34/M
122 DEBRA PUTNAM MORIN PA 717 59 F 8 50-99 10:19:24.94 19:44/M
123 GIOVANNA IACOBACCI OH 675 38 F 12 30-39 10:19:31.85 19:44/M
124 JACQUELINE ONG VA 712 55 F 9 50-99 10:24:14.18 19:53/M
125 CARRIE DRUMMOND VA 643 42 F 13 40-49 10:24:14.81 19:53/M
126 VALERIE PRATT PA 716 54 F 10 50-99 10:55:06.35 20:52/M
127 RACHEL ORR NJ 713 29 F 11 20-29 11:10:03.42 21:20/M
128 SANDY CONFER PA 635 50 F 11 50-99 11:25:04.89 21:49/M
129 WENDY MILLER PA 705 50 F 12 50-99 11:25:17.74 21:49/M
130 TIM FINHOLM MD 647 41 M 29 40-49 11:41:01.54 22:20/M
131 ARLO BANNING PA 610 44 M 30 40-49 11:41:01.86 22:20/M
132 NEFTALI RIVERA PA 725 35 M 32 30-39 12:11:20.66 23:17/M