Center Banner
 

PRC You Matter 5K

Age Group Results

September 15, 2018


Results by Integrity Racing Integrity Racing

PRC You Matter 5K

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUKE GARMAN MILL HALL PA 334 10 25 26:17.94 8:29/M
2 ANTHONY SUMMERS MINGOVILLE PA 385 10 72 40:35.53 13:05/M
3 ELIJAH BAILEY STATE COLLEGE PA 311 10 83 1:04:08.80 20:41/M
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTIANA BOURNE PINE GROVE MILLS PA 316 10 69 39:52.58 12:52/M
2 DAKOTA SMITH PORT MATILDA PA 380 10 76 45:46.79 14:46/M
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DALTON STRITE STATE COLLEGE PA 383 15 6 20:36.74 6:39/M
2 BEN SERVEY STATE COLLEGE PA 377 15 22 25:39.16 8:16/M
3 ANDREW SUMMERS MINGOVILLE PA 384 15 29 27:50.42 8:59/M
4 JOSHUA BOURNE PENNSYLVANIA FURNACE PA 318 15 30 27:52.67 8:59/M
5 AUSTIN SUMMERS MINGOVILLE PA 388 15 37 29:38.45 9:34/M
6 JOSEPH BROWN MILL HALL PA 333 13 68 38:30.93 12:25/M
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BROOKE ARNER UNIVERSITY PARK PA 306 15 18 24:13.64 7:49/M
2 SARA SOHMER STATE COLLEGE PA 381 15 38 29:58.39 9:40/M
3 MEREDITH FREY BELLEFONTE PA 332 15 51 32:32.33 10:30/M
4 MARGARET BUCK UNIVERSITY PARK PA 320 15 59 34:52.82 11:15/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEX GORNICK 407 25 1 18:07.72 5:51/M
2 NICK BASTIAN 409 22 2 18:15.75 5:53/M
3 LEVII UPHAM 410 21 3 19:04.95 6:09/M
4 KYLE JACOBS KNOXVILLE TN 343 20 5 19:46.89 6:23/M
5 MATTHEW LENKO STATE COLLEGE PA 353 20 8 21:23.47 6:54/M
6 BRYCE JOHNSON 344 20 19 24:15.45 7:49/M
7 JAKE SELLERS STATE COLLEGE PA 376 20 31 28:23.11 9:09/M
8 MIKE CROUSE 402 25 34 29:12.16 9:25/M
9 ANDREW BOURNE PENNSYLVANIA FURNACE PA 315 20 74 45:10.79 14:34/M
10 JOSH ANGSTADT BELLEFONTE PA 303 20 81 1:01:03.15 19:42/M
11 RYAN MACNAMARA BELLEFONTE PA 356 20 86 1:18:16.53 25:15/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BECCA HOLKO 408 25 12 22:00.22 7:06/M
2 GRACIE PEKARCIK STATE COLLEGE PA 370 20 15 23:13.35 7:29/M
3 EMMA LAFTY STATE COLLEGE PA 352 20 24 25:54.39 8:21/M
4 LAURYN BOSTDORF MILESBURG PA 314 20 32 28:53.65 9:19/M
5 DANIELLE HOOPER 403 24 35 29:12.16 9:25/M
6 MICHELLE IRWIN STATE COLLEGE PA 342 20 47 32:17.28 10:25/M
7 QUINN BLACK 313 20 48 32:17.28 10:25/M
8 GWEN HOFFMAN CHESTER SPRINGS PA 340 20 49 32:17.28 10:25/M
9 MONICA MOHLER STATE COLLEGE PA 364 20 50 32:17.28 10:25/M
10 LEXIS RYAN BELLEFONTE PA 375 20 53 32:52.40 10:36/M
11 ANJALI REGAN PA FURNACE PA 372 20 54 33:02.46 10:39/M
12 SALENA BABB STATE COLLEGE PA 309 20 56 33:18.55 10:45/M
13 RACHEL LENKO STATE COLLEGE PA 354 20 57 33:54.80 10:56/M
14 AUDREY BUCK STATE COLLEGE PA 319 20 60 34:52.83 11:15/M
15 SOPHIA AMARILLO STATE COLLEGE PA 302 20 61 34:53.26 11:15/M
16 LAUREN CAIRNS STATE COLLEGE PA 321 20 62 35:04.70 11:19/M
17 JESSICA WILSON BELLEFONTE PA 392 20 64 37:00.10 11:56/M
18 ANGEL SHEPARD PORT MATILDA PA 378 20 65 37:52.35 12:13/M
19 KAYLIE NIEHLS STATE COLLEGE PA 367 20 67 38:29.70 12:25/M
20 BRANDI WEAVER-GATES STATE COLLEGE PA 391 20 70 40:15.98 12:59/M
21 REBECCA CLYMER LEMONT PA 326 20 75 45:21.20 14:38/M
22 JULIE ANGSTADT BELLEFONTE PA 304 20 82 1:01:32.68 19:51/M
23 CHELSEA MACNAMARA BELLEFONTE PA 355 20 85 1:18:16.30 25:15/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSH KERR STATE COLLEGE PA 345 30 4 19:12.66 6:12/M
2 SCOTT ANTHONY STATE COLLEGE PA 305 30 7 20:38.98 6:39/M
3 TYLER KERR STATE COLLEGE PA 346 30 9 21:39.72 6:59/M
4 NATHAN PECHT SNOW SHOE PA 369 30 10 21:43.47 7:00/M
5 DANIEL BOURNE PINE GROVE MILLS PA 317 30 11 21:57.21 7:05/M
6 JONATHAN WALKER STATE COLLEGE PA 389 30 17 23:46.13 7:40/M
7 NOEL HABASHY STATE COLLEGE PA 337 30 20 25:05.17 8:05/M
8 LANCE BABB STATE COLLEGE PA 308 30 33 28:59.75 9:21/M
9 RACHEL BOURNE 414 31 44 31:04.74 10:01/M
10 JOSHUA PAKE PORT MATILDA PA 368 30 45 32:07.68 10:22/M
11 GREG LAPOLANTE 415 35 52 32:46.36 10:34/M
12 CHAD MUSSER BELLEFONTE PA 365 30 79 56:57.19 18:22/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN BEDSWORTH PA FURNACE PA 312 30 14 22:47.46 7:21/M
2 SHEENA DRUCKEMILLER BEECH CREEK PA 330 30 21 25:06.39 8:06/M
3 ERIN BAKER 413 34 26 26:18.89 8:29/M
4 CANDACE PRICE STATE COLLEGE PA 371 30 27 27:47.63 8:58/M
5 CHRISTINE BROWN 411 31 28 27:48.24 8:58/M
6 ERIN CERNUSKA BELLEFONTE PA 324 30 36 29:31.55 9:31/M
7 EMILY ROGACS STATE COLLEGE PA 374 30 39 30:14.26 9:45/M
8 SARAH CROUSE PORT MATILDA PA 328 30 40 30:36.65 9:52/M
9 RACHEL WALKER STATE COLLEGE PA 390 30 42 30:43.58 9:55/M
10 MARILYN MEYER BELLEFONTE PA 358 30 58 33:55.13 10:56/M
11 JESSICA HARPER BOALSBURG PA 338 30 63 36:00.28 11:37/M
12 MELANIE GORDON CENTRE HALL PA 335 30 71 40:23.86 13:02/M
13 BECKY SMITH PORT MATILDA PA 379 30 77 45:46.89 14:46/M
14 SARAH MUSSER BELLEFONTE PA 366 30 80 56:57.38 18:22/M
15 ANITA BAILEY STATE COLLEGE PA 310 30 84 1:04:13.89 20:43/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE REPH 405 50 13 22:30.41 7:15/M
2 STEVE HUDDART 412 56 55 33:07.57 10:41/M
3 VICTOR PASKO 406 53 66 38:00.38 12:15/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BECKY WITTRIG 393 50 23 25:40.19 8:17/M
2 KIM HELSEL 404 55 41 30:38.10 9:53/M
3 GLADYS ASADI LOCK HAVEN PA 307 50 73 41:40.49 13:26/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN HERR BELLEFONTE PA 339 60 16 23:30.67 7:35/M
2 TOM BETZ 401 61 46 32:13.22 10:24/M
3 GEORGE ETZWEILER 416 98 78 52:33.69 16:57/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANET ADLAM AMBLER PA 301 60 43 30:45.14 9:55/M