2010 ROTHROCK TRAIL CHALLENGE 30K ROTHROCK TRAIL CHALLENGE 30K

Age Group Results

June 05, 2010


Results By PA Runners and PaRunners.com


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MEIRA MINARD STATE COLLEGE PA

640

36

16

3:34:17.30

11:31/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JACOB LOVERICH STATE COLLEGE PA

613

33

1

2:46:54.40

8:58/M

 

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

CASSANDRA SOBERS WILLIAMSPORT PA

732

17

270

6:48:40.20

21:58/M

 

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

DAVID HESTOR DUNCANNON PA

549

17

15

3:33:48.90

11:30/M

 

2

VINCE VILLELLA PUNXSUTAWNEY PA

761

19

53

4:24:10.20

14:12/M

50:21.30

3

GYASI DAVIS STATE COLLEGE PA

480

9

106

4:54:30.40

15:50/M

1:20:41.50

4

JUSTIN BOLLMAN LANCASTER PA

434

17

145

5:18:29.50

17:07/M

1:44:40.60

5

TYLER BIERLY WATERVILLE PA

428

16

169

5:30:10.30

17:45/M

1:56:21.40

6

ZACHARY WERT MCELHATTAN PA

773

19

177

5:34:20.10

17:58/M

2:00:31.20

7

MICHAEL HALE CAMPBELLTOWN PA

534

17

289

7:01:39.30

22:40/M

3:27:50.40

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

KIMBERLY WALTER STATE COLLEGE PA

765

29

19

3:44:44.70

12:05/M

 

2

CAITLIN STRAHOTA SLIPPERY ROCK PA

741

24

26

3:53:39.10

12:34/M

08:54.40

3

AMY MCCULLOUGH DOVER PA

632

28

46

4:19:37.80

13:57/M

34:53.10

4

ELLICE SMITH HUNTINGDON PA

728

26

65

4:27:52.70

14:24/M

43:08.00

5

MOLLY RITTER ARENDTSVILLE PA

688

23

74

4:35:52.00

14:50/M

51:07.30

6

CLAIRE BERRYMAN MORGANTOWN WV

426

23

75

4:35:52.10

14:50/M

51:07.40

7

KRISTINA HARRIS STATE COLLEGE PA

540

24

88

4:43:12.60

15:14/M

58:27.90

8

ANGEL BURD HUNTINGDON PA

448

25

93

4:47:26.20

15:27/M

1:02:41.50

9

KATIERA CAREY MONTOURSVILLE PA

457

23

114

4:58:35.80

16:03/M

1:13:51.10

10

LAUREN GREENBERG BEL AIR MD

524

22

117

4:59:46.60

16:07/M

1:15:01.90

11

KIM WAGNER HUNTINGDON PA

763

23

142

5:16:35.00

17:01/M

1:31:50.30

12

TARA LEONE ERIE PA

606

24

186

5:38:58.40

18:13/M

1:54:13.70

13

ERIN SCHMIDT ERIE PA

705

28

194

5:41:09.10

18:20/M

1:56:24.40

14

OLIVIA SEYMOUR HARRISBURG PA

711

29

223

6:03:52.90

19:34/M

2:19:08.20

15

BOBBI HICKS HUNTINGDON PA

552

25

226

6:06:37.50

19:43/M

2:21:52.80

16

KELLY MILLER LOCK HAVEN PA

797

26

258

6:36:36.50

21:19/M

2:51:51.80

17

NATASHA RIEDER NEW COLUMBIA PA

686

28

273

6:51:49.20

22:08/M

3:07:04.50

18

AMANDA RIDENOUR LOCK HAVEN PA

684

21

284

6:56:56.40

22:25/M

3:12:11.70

19

LIZ BOSAK BELLEFONTE PA

436

28

291

7:02:21.60

22:42/M

3:17:36.90

20

KATHRYN BRADFORD CATONSVILLE MD

438

27

294

7:03:44.50

22:47/M

3:18:59.80

21

TRACY GARTHE PETERSBURG PA

510

25

317

7:33:26.00

24:23/M

3:48:41.30

22

KELLY GARTHE BLAIRSTOWN NJ

511

25

318

7:33:26.20

24:23/M

3:48:41.50

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

ERIC MARSHALL BOALSBURG PA

619

26

11

3:23:35.50

10:57/M

 

2

ANDREW SIEFERT CORTLAND NY

719

25

18

3:43:23.40

12:01/M

19:47.90

3

KORY HUBBARD INDIANA PA

559

22

24

3:50:25.80

12:23/M

26:50.30

4

SETH KUTIKOFF STATE COLLEGE PA

594

21

25

3:51:49.50

12:28/M

28:14.00

5

GREG BLATT STATE COLLEGE PA

432

28

40

4:14:49.20

13:42/M

51:13.70

6

MATT ZERBY LOCK HAVEN PA

793

22

43

4:18:47.90

13:55/M

55:12.40

7

EDWARD WILSON-EWING STATE COLLEGE PA

781

26

50

4:22:33.90

14:07/M

58:58.40

8

DYLAN HENRY BEACH LAKE PA

544

22

55

4:24:15.00

14:12/M

1:00:39.50

9

GARRETT KERSTETTER MILTON PA

579

27

57

4:24:29.60

14:13/M

1:00:54.10

10

CLIFF WHITE STATE COLLEGE PA

776

26

68

4:31:14.50

14:35/M

1:07:39.00

11

MATTHEW ROULIN RINGTOWN PA

695

28

80

4:37:39.70

14:56/M

1:14:04.20

12

JORGE FERNANDEZ DOWNINGTOWN PA

497

26

81

4:38:26.30

14:58/M

1:14:50.80

13

MIKE SNADER LITITZ PA

730

28

87

4:42:55.20

15:13/M

1:19:19.70

14

MICHAEL FIORE ALTOONA PA

498

28

107

4:54:31.10

15:50/M

1:30:55.60

15

SHANE LOERCHER MANHEIM PA

611

25

109

4:56:28.80

15:56/M

1:32:53.30

16

BARTON TOWELL ERIE PA

751

27

129

5:06:01.40

16:27/M

1:42:25.90

17

SCOTT TROUT NEWPORT PA

753

23

133

5:07:40.10

16:32/M

1:44:04.60

18

RICK HINMAN CRANBERRY TWP PA

553

27

140

5:14:30.00

16:55/M

1:50:54.50

19

MICHAEL SYKES LOCK HAVEN PA

746

28

146

5:19:16.70

17:10/M

1:55:41.20

20

JAMES BASHAM STATE COLLEGE PA

417

25

158

5:22:44.70

17:21/M

1:59:09.20

21

HANS DOERR LOGANTON PA

487

29

167

5:29:22.70

17:42/M

2:05:47.20

22

SETH BROWN BEECH CREEK PA

441

25

171

5:32:02.50

17:51/M

2:08:27.00

23

MATTHEW SIX BROOKLYN NY

723

28

178

5:34:47.00

18:00/M

2:11:11.50

24

WESLEY LEWIS EPHRATA PA

607

29

189

5:39:28.40

18:15/M

2:15:52.90

25

CHRISTOPHER CORNMAN SEWICKLEY PA

475

26

212

5:56:03.60

19:09/M

2:32:28.10

26

GREGORY GARTHE STATE COLLEGE PA

512

29

214

5:56:40.50

19:11/M

2:33:05.00

27

SEAN NUNEZ STATE COLLEGE PA

658

26

231

6:13:53.30

20:06/M

2:50:17.80

28

MIKE SCAFF MT. HOLLY SPRINGS PA

701

28

246

6:20:37.80

20:28/M

2:57:02.30

29

MICAH METZEL DALLASTOWN PA

634

23

249

6:25:51.20

20:45/M

3:02:15.70

30

BILL SMITH ROCHESTER NY

727

27

292

7:02:55.90

22:44/M

3:39:20.40

31

AARON CHRIST ROCHESTER NY

463

26

293

7:03:17.40

22:45/M

3:39:41.90

32

MORIS BEHAR GLEN BURNIE MD

420

26

315

7:28:17.00

24:06/M

4:04:41.50

33

JAMES RITTER HOLLIDAYSBURG PA

687

27

316

7:30:39.80

24:14/M

4:07:04.30

34

KYLE BOHMANN BOALSBURG PA

433

25

320

7:34:19.40

24:26/M

4:10:43.90

35

SAMUEL TAGGERT PITTSBURGH PA

747

27

324

7:43:00.10

24:54/M

4:19:24.60

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MEIRA MINARD STATE COLLEGE PA

640

36

16

3:34:17.30

11:31/M

 

2

ALISON BRYANT ELKIN NC

444

31

22

3:46:51.00

12:12/M

12:33.70

3

JENNIFER FLEMING STATE COLLEGE PA

500

35

31

3:59:06.80

12:51/M

24:49.50

4

TARA MURRAY BELLEFONTE PA

649

33

38

4:13:30.90

13:38/M

39:13.60

5

JEN STEC-GAGLIARDI BENTON PA

739

34

48

4:19:54.60

13:58/M

45:37.30

6

YVONNE MCCASLIN JULIAN PA

627

36

123

5:03:21.00

16:19/M

1:29:03.70

7

BETHANY STOUGH SPRUCE CREEK PA

740

33

155

5:21:50.40

17:18/M

1:47:33.10

8

SUZETTE RICHARDSON POTTSTOWN PA

683

39

157

5:22:30.10

17:20/M

1:48:12.80

9

TARA REMICK LOCK HAVEN PA

681

37

163

5:27:45.10

17:37/M

1:53:27.80

10

DENISE SHEARER SAXONBURG PA

715

36

179

5:35:08.50

18:01/M

2:00:51.20

11

SUSAN HOLDERMAN BELLEFONTE PA

556

37

187

5:38:58.70

18:13/M

2:04:41.40

12

AMY RUMBEL STATE COLLEGE PA

699

36

191

5:40:24.40

18:18/M

2:06:07.10

13

DEBORAH WOLFORD ALTOONA PA

784

37

192

5:40:36.00

18:19/M

2:06:18.70

14

PATRICIA REIDINGER DOWNINGTOWN PA

679

38

193

5:40:36.40

18:19/M

2:06:19.10

15

STEPHANIE CLARK DALTON OH

466

34

197

5:42:33.50

18:25/M

2:08:16.20

16

AUDRA HIXSON STATE COLLEGE PA

554

38

199

5:44:25.80

18:31/M

2:10:08.50

17

MANDY LEHMAN NESCOPECK PA

600

36

207

5:52:05.10

18:56/M

2:17:47.80

18

ANITA ZALEWSKI PHILADELPHIA PA

791

36

209

5:53:46.40

19:01/M

2:19:29.10

19

SUSAN BLACKWELL WELLSBORO PA

430

32

213

5:56:09.90

19:09/M

2:21:52.60

20

ANGELA BIERLY WATERVILLE PA

427

31

234

6:15:16.60

20:11/M

2:40:59.30

21

JENNIFER MCCONNELL WATERVILLE PA

631

34

241

6:19:10.40

20:23/M

2:44:53.10

22

BETH BURKHARDT ROMANSVILLE PA

449

35

244

6:19:43.20

20:25/M

2:45:25.90

23

JENNIFER CARROLL PLEASANT GAP PA

459

36

245

6:20:09.30

20:26/M

2:45:52.00

24

AUDREY BOYD MECHANICSBURG PA

437

35

252

6:28:15.00

20:52/M

2:53:57.70

25

DIANE DADO EMLENTON PA

478

35

256

6:33:37.30

21:10/M

2:59:20.00

26

RACHEL SCHMUCK EPHRATA PA

706

38

257

6:34:18.70

21:12/M

3:00:01.40

27

CAREEN SHAFER SHIRLEYSBURG PA

713

35

259

6:37:19.80

21:22/M

3:03:02.50

28

MARY WINDHAM SANDY SPRING MD

782

34

266

6:45:03.10

21:47/M

3:10:45.80

29

SARAH PETEREC WINFIELD PA

667

31

274

6:51:51.70

22:09/M

3:17:34.40

30

SARAH DUTTERA HOWARD PA

489

37

295

7:03:48.90

22:47/M

3:29:31.60

31

MARLENE DUNWOODY HUNTINGDON PA

488

35

297

7:06:01.10

22:54/M

3:31:43.80

32

STEPHANIE PROBERT RENOVO PA

673

30

302

7:08:27.60

23:02/M

3:34:10.30

33

GENIA HARPSTER PENN FURNACE PA

538

33

303

7:11:04.90

23:11/M

3:36:47.60

34

MORGAN ILGEN MILLHEIM PA

563

30

304

7:12:54.50

23:16/M

3:38:37.20

35

LUTHIEN BAKER STATE COLLEGE PA

411

30

305

7:12:54.70

23:16/M

3:38:37.40

36

JEN MARQUARDT MILL HALL PA

617

39

311

7:16:35.20

23:28/M

3:42:17.90

37

BECKY BALLIET HARRISBURG PA

412

30

323

7:34:23.30

24:26/M

4:00:06.00

38

ANN BANFILL MILL HALL PA

413

32

329

7:54:32.10

25:31/M

4:20:14.80

39

HEATHER PHILLIPS CENTREVILLE VA

668

37

330

7:56:09.40

25:36/M

4:21:52.10

40

KRISTIE KOVACYK HARWICK PA

590

34

334

8:52:21.80

28:37/M

5:18:04.50

41

CAROLYN GARDNER STATE COLLEGE PA

509

34

335

9:04:37.70

29:17/M

5:30:20.40

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JACOB LOVERICH STATE COLLEGE PA

613

33

1

2:46:54.40

8:58/M

 

2

JASON BRYANT ELKIN NC

445

37

2

2:51:33.70

9:13/M

04:39.30

3

MATTHEW BYRNE SCRANTON PA

454

35

3

2:52:21.40

9:16/M

05:27.00

4

MICHAEL SELIG LAKEWOOD CO

710

32

4

2:54:49.70

9:24/M

07:55.30

5

FRANK LEITER HARRISBURG PA

602

37

6

3:00:51.80

9:43/M

13:57.40

6

JESSE JOHNSON STEWARTSTOWN PA

571

35

7

3:03:39.60

9:52/M

16:45.20

7

CHIP KOGELMANN STATE COLLEGE PA

588

39

8

3:07:09.90

10:04/M

20:15.50

8

ANDREW HOLLAND NEW YORK NY

557

31

10

3:12:17.80

10:20/M

25:23.40

9

KIRBY MARTIN REEDSVILLE PA

620

34

12

3:25:28.00

11:03/M

38:33.60

10

TODD YARNELL ALTOONA PA

787

36

13

3:30:10.40

11:18/M

43:16.00

11

KELLY KENNEDY LEMONT PA

578

37

14

3:30:17.20

11:18/M

43:22.80

12

CRAIG FLEMING STATE COLLEGE PA

499

37

21

3:46:32.90

12:11/M

59:38.50

13

JAMES CONWAY MILL HALL PA

472

39

23

3:47:35.60

12:14/M

1:00:41.20

14

STEVE NELSON STATE COLLEGE PA

653

37

32

4:03:31.60

13:06/M

1:16:37.20

15

MICHAEL RIEDER NEW COLUMBIA PA

685

36

33

4:06:10.40

13:14/M

1:19:16.00

16

MICHAEL HUTSON BLACKWOOD NJ

562

39

36

4:11:04.20

13:30/M

1:24:09.80

17

ERIK JOHNSON ARDMORE PA

574

34

37

4:12:36.80

13:35/M

1:25:42.40

18

MIKE HABALAR WILLIAMSPORT PA

533

36

45

4:19:36.50

13:57/M

1:32:42.10

19

GARRET GRAFF JERSEY SHORE PA

522

37

47

4:19:43.20

13:58/M

1:32:48.80

20

JAMES WALKER BEECH CREEK PA

764

35

51

4:23:15.20

14:09/M

1:36:20.80

21

JAMES REA LOYSVILLE PA

677

39

54

4:24:14.60

14:12/M

1:37:20.20

22

GARRY RARER STOWE PA

675

37

56

4:24:29.60

14:13/M

1:37:35.20

23

MARK READ STATE COLLEGE PA

678

39

58

4:25:00.20

14:15/M

1:38:05.80

24

TODD VALESKY PHILIPSBURG PA

757

39

69

4:32:56.20

14:40/M

1:46:01.80

25

DANIEL MCCASLIN JULIAN PA

626

37

70

4:33:00.90

14:41/M

1:46:06.50

26

DANIEL MOWERS PLEASANT HALL PA

647

32

71

4:34:47.00

14:46/M

1:47:52.60

27

CHRIS YEAGER LINDEN PA

788

36

72

4:34:52.30

14:47/M

1:47:57.90

28

MATT LINDSEY ALTOONA PA

608

34

76

4:36:01.40

14:50/M

1:49:07.00

29

JASON FRITZ MIFFLINBURG PA

507

35

79

4:37:36.10

14:55/M

1:50:41.70

30

SCOTT KLETTKE MORGAN HILL CA

583

36

82

4:38:39.70

14:59/M

1:51:45.30

31

CHRIS DEYO STATE COLLEGE PA

483

34

85

4:41:02.90

15:07/M

1:54:08.50

32

BRIAN BRUSHWOOD STATE COLLEGE PA

443

34

86

4:41:21.80

15:08/M

1:54:27.40

33

JEFF FOSTER CHAMBERSBURG PA

501

35

89

4:43:17.10

15:14/M

1:56:22.70

34

SAMUEL SNYDER LOCK HAVEN PA

731

30

91

4:46:48.70

15:25/M

1:59:54.30

35

STEVE TEMPLIN MILTON PA

750

37

92

4:47:09.80

15:26/M

2:00:15.40

36

THADDEUS WILL WARRIORS MARK PA

779

37

94

4:48:25.70

15:30/M

2:01:31.30

37

JASON MARUCCIO PITTSBURGH PA

622

33

95

4:49:04.50

15:32/M

2:02:10.10

38

SCOTT WOODS STATE COLLEGE PA

785

35

96

4:49:29.20

15:34/M

2:02:34.80

39

JARED SHOLLEY MIFFLINBURG PA

717

31

97

4:49:47.10

15:35/M

2:02:52.70

40

TREVOR BRYDEN STATE COLLEGE PA

446

31

101

4:53:13.40

15:46/M

2:06:19.00

41

KARL ROY EDGEWATER MD

697

39

105

4:53:58.10

15:48/M

2:07:03.70

42

JUSTIN BELLINI CHAGRIN FALLS OH

421

36

110

4:56:51.70

15:58/M

2:09:57.30

43

MATT HARTMAN JERSEY SHORE PA

541

35

111

4:56:52.20

15:58/M

2:09:57.80

44

RANDY KRUGER LYNDORA PA

591

39

113

4:58:29.10

16:03/M

2:11:34.70

45

DREW WELCH MILL HALL PA

771

31

115

4:58:40.40

16:03/M

2:11:46.00

46

TIMOTHY GATES HARRISBURG PA

514

34

121

5:01:05.30

16:11/M

2:14:10.90

47

JIM SIMON BOALSBURG PA

721

37

122

5:03:05.90

16:18/M

2:16:11.50

48

PATRICK FOURNEY LOCK HAVEN PA

503

39

126

5:04:07.50

16:21/M

2:17:13.10

49

JERRY BLASKO DANVILLE PA

431

38

127

5:04:22.40

16:22/M

2:17:28.00

50

GABRIEL TAMBUNGA PHILADELPHIA PA

749

37

128

5:05:56.40

16:27/M

2:19:02.00

51

SCOTT GROVE MILTON PA

529

38

131

5:06:46.80

16:30/M

2:19:52.40

52

BILL MCCONNELL WATERVILLE PA

630

34

132

5:07:09.10

16:31/M

2:20:14.70

53

BRETT BEAVER NEWPORT PA

418

33

135

5:10:00.20

16:40/M

2:23:05.80

54

ROBERT MADARA CATAWISSA PA

615

38

138

5:13:50.50

16:52/M

2:26:56.10

55

TRAVIS IMHOF CRESCO PA

564

37

139

5:13:52.20

16:52/M

2:26:57.80

56

JEREMY MILLER ALLENTOWN PA

638

33

143

5:16:35.90

17:01/M

2:29:41.50

57

DANIEL KOKRON SEVERN MD

589

39

147

5:19:21.10

17:10/M

2:32:26.70

58

SHANE LAUDENSLAGER S. WILLIAMSPORT PA

598

31

150

5:20:27.30

17:14/M

2:33:32.90

59

MATTHEW BEAVER MCALISTERVILLE PA

419

36

152

5:20:32.00

17:14/M

2:33:37.60

60

MATT POSNEY MILESBURG PA

671

35

154

5:20:40.10

17:14/M

2:33:45.70

61

DAVID APKER WILLIAMSPORT PA

405

33

160

5:24:30.10

17:27/M

2:37:35.70

62

MIKE REMICK LOCK HAVEN PA

680

38

164

5:27:45.50

17:37/M

2:40:51.10

63

JASON PEAK CARLISLE PA

665

36

170

5:30:34.80

17:46/M

2:43:40.40

64

DAVE JENKINS STATE COLLEGE PA

566

36

180

5:35:43.70

18:03/M

2:48:49.30

65

ROBERT DIETEMAN DOUGLASSVILLE PA

484

35

198

5:43:02.10

18:27/M

2:56:07.70

66

MICHAEL GOSHERT EPHRATA PA

520

37

205

5:48:03.70

18:43/M

3:01:09.30

67

TIM LEHMAN NESCOPECK PA

601

36

208

5:52:05.10

18:56/M

3:05:10.70

68

ADAM SLAWSKI BOALSBURG PA

724

32

218

5:59:17.30

19:19/M

3:12:22.90

69

SEAN WILLIAMS MOHNTON PA

780

37

220

6:01:54.60

19:27/M

3:15:00.20

70

KYLE SPIEGEL BUTLER PA

735

31

224

6:04:07.80

19:35/M

3:17:13.40

71

BRETT GREENFIELD STATE COLLEGE PA

527

34

225

6:04:08.20

19:35/M

3:17:13.80

72

ED SPREHA HARRISBURG PA

736

39

236

6:15:21.60

20:11/M

3:28:27.20

73

RYAN KNECHT BLAIRSVILLE PA

584

38

239

6:18:09.40

20:20/M

3:31:15.00

74

JASON M. CORBY WEST LAWN PA

473

31

248

6:21:49.90

20:32/M

3:34:55.50

75

MIKE ASH WADSWORTH OH

407

36

250

6:28:13.60

20:52/M

3:41:19.20

76

MATTHEW SMITH HARRISBURG PA

726

39

260

6:39:00.00

21:27/M

3:52:05.60

77

KEN MARQUARDT MILL HALL PA

618

39

261

6:39:13.70

21:28/M

3:52:19.30

78

TOM FOSTER SHIRLEYSBURG PA

502

39

262

6:39:14.00

21:28/M

3:52:19.60

79

ANDY COSENTINE S. WILLIAMSPORT PA

476

39

265

6:44:50.40

21:46/M

3:57:56.00

80

IAN JOHNSON BELLEFONTE PA

572

32

282

6:54:50.20

22:18/M

4:07:55.80

81

CHRISTIAN GLOTFELTY LOCK HAVEN PA

518

32

283

6:55:05.10

22:19/M

4:08:10.70

82

MICHAEL CICCONE ROCKVILLE MD

464

30

285

6:57:35.00

22:27/M

4:10:40.60

83

TIMOTHY SWIFT LOGANTON PA

744

37

306

7:13:00.80

23:17/M

4:26:06.40

84

DARREN SWIFT BALTIMORE MD

745

34

307

7:13:01.40

23:17/M

4:26:07.00

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

TAMMY MCGAUGHEY CHICORA PA

633

48

66

4:28:46.00

14:27/M

 

2

JOANNE VAN HORN DOUGLASSVILLE PA

758

45

77

4:37:32.70

14:55/M

08:46.70

3

MARSHA LATIMER POTTSTOWN PA

597

48

78

4:37:32.90

14:55/M

08:46.90

4

LORI JOHNSON RED HILL PA

569

46

99

4:50:25.10

15:37/M

21:39.10

5

JANINE HOCKMAN WIND GAP PA

555

44

102

4:53:25.30

15:47/M

24:39.30

6

SUE CHALLIS STATE COLLEGE PA

461

44

103

4:53:30.80

15:47/M

24:44.80

7

BECKY GREEN-DIXON PORT MATILDA PA

525

41

104

4:53:37.10

15:47/M

24:51.10

8

KELLY HIBBLER LOCK HAVEN PA

551

42

124

5:03:25.00

16:19/M

34:39.00

9

MICHELE PROBST RENOVO PA

674

40

125

5:04:07.10

16:21/M

35:21.10

10

KRISTIE KAUFMAN STATE COLLEGE PA

577

41

134

5:08:35.10

16:35/M

39:49.10

11

RENEE CALVERT PORT MATILDA PA

455

43

141

5:16:06.90

17:00/M

47:20.90

12

ROBIN LONG FLEMINGTON PA

612

45

149

5:20:21.80

17:13/M

51:35.80

13

MARY ANN HANLON HOLLIDAYSBURG PA

537

44

156

5:21:56.50

17:18/M

53:10.50

14

ANNE HESS MOHNTON PA

547

46

173

5:32:30.40

17:53/M

1:03:44.40

15

DONNA CARNAHAN HARRISBURG PA

458

42

181

5:35:57.20

18:04/M

1:07:11.20

16

JULIE ALEXANDER MIFFLINBURG PA

402

41

184

5:37:52.70

18:10/M

1:09:06.70

17

KYLEANN HEIM COLUMBIA PA

542

45

188

5:39:21.30

18:15/M

1:10:35.30

18

JUDY KOCH LOCK HAVEN PA

586

46

202

5:46:09.00

18:37/M

1:17:23.00

19

LORI FOX LEWISBURG PA

505

44

216

5:57:55.70

19:15/M

1:29:09.70

20

MISSY SMITH LOCK HAVEN PA

725

44

217

5:58:36.60

19:17/M

1:29:50.60

21

DENISE WOODWARD STATE COLLEGE PA

786

42

222

6:03:50.20

19:34/M

1:35:04.20

22

KIM ELLETSON ERIE PA

492

40

238

6:16:14.60

20:14/M

1:47:28.60

23

GINA WERT MCELHATTAN PA

774

44

253

6:28:44.60

20:54/M

1:59:58.60

24

SHERRI BUCKWALTER MCELHATTAN PA

447

43

267

6:45:53.40

21:49/M

2:17:07.40

25

MICHELLE MYERS MCELHATTAN PA

650

42

268

6:47:05.00

21:53/M

2:18:19.00

26

CAROLE BERGSTROM WILLIAMSPORT PA

423

49

275

6:52:17.30

22:10/M

2:23:31.30

27

MERI WICSKTEED DAMASCUS MD

777

40

279

6:53:13.50

22:13/M

2:24:27.50

28

MELISSA ROCKEY LOCK HAVEN PA

691

42

312

7:16:37.00

23:28/M

2:47:51.00

29

LISA CARDENNIS MONTOURSVILLE PA

456

43

325

7:49:22.10

25:14/M

3:20:36.10

30

STEPHANIE JOHNSON MONTOURSVILLE PA

573

41

328

7:54:31.60

25:31/M

3:25:45.60

31

TAMMY MUNDY AVIS PA

648

47

332

8:01:54.80

25:55/M

3:33:08.80

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JAMES RAYBURN YORK PA

676

48

5

3:00:32.40

9:42/M

 

2

TADD MORRIS CAMP HILL PA

646

42

9

3:12:14.40

10:20/M

11:42.00

3

AL FOX LEWISBURG PA

504

48

17

3:34:56.50

11:33/M

34:24.10

4

LARRY SCHLALINE DALLASTOWN PA

703

48

20

3:45:13.70

12:07/M

44:41.30

5

JEFF SMUCKER WOODWARD PA

729

44

27

3:53:57.50

12:35/M

53:25.10

6

GARY TWOEY STATE COLLEGE PA

754

40

28

3:55:11.10

12:39/M

54:38.70

7

JAMES CRAMER MYERSTOWN PA

477

47

29

3:55:11.40

12:39/M

54:39.00

8

MATT DIXON PORT MATILDA PA

486

40

30

3:58:11.90

12:48/M

57:39.50

9

JUDD MICHAEL LEMONT PA

636

46

34

4:07:44.70

13:19/M

1:07:12.30

10

PETE GROTH DOUGLASSVILLE PA

528

41

35

4:07:55.20

13:20/M

1:07:22.80

11

TOM UNDERWOOD CATAWISSA PA

756

40

39

4:14:12.10

13:40/M

1:13:39.70

12

WILLIAM SCHLORFF LOCK HAVEN PA

704

46

42

4:18:20.70

13:53/M

1:17:48.30

13

JOSEPH ADAMS PORT MATILDA PA

796

40

44

4:19:14.70

13:56/M

1:18:42.30

14

STACEY HIBBLER LOCK HAVEN PA

550

46

52

4:23:16.20

14:09/M

1:22:43.80

15

JOHN UEHLING MIFFLINBURG PA

755

49

60

4:26:39.40

14:20/M

1:26:07.00

16

RON BARNES HOWARD PA

415

44

61

4:26:46.10

14:21/M

1:26:13.70

17

BRIAN ROBERTSON WILMINGTON DE

689

41

63

4:27:13.50

14:22/M

1:26:41.10

18

TOM RODGERS PORT MATILDA PA

693

49

67

4:31:11.90

14:35/M

1:30:39.50

19

STEVE GEYER BELLEFONTE PA

515

43

83

4:39:03.10

15:00/M

1:38:30.70

20

DANIEL GOVERN LENHARTSVILLE PA

521

41

84

4:39:07.30

15:00/M

1:38:34.90

21

SHAUN HUPPERTZ NEW CASTLE PA

561

43

112

4:57:27.30

16:00/M

1:56:54.90

22

TODD EGRY WALNUTPORT PA

491

45

118

4:59:55.90

16:07/M

1:59:23.50

23

RYAN MAXWELL LEWISBURG PA

624

47

130

5:06:45.30

16:30/M

2:06:12.90

24

JESSE GREENAWALT LEWISBURG PA

798

43

136

5:11:24.80

16:45/M

2:10:52.40

25

TOM CORNMAN CARLISLE PA

474

43

137

5:12:52.90

16:49/M

2:12:20.50

26

DOUG BOLLMAN LANCASTER PA

435

42

148

5:20:07.30

17:13/M

2:19:34.90

27

KEVIN DIETZ PORT MATILDA PA

485

47

159

5:23:46.70

17:24/M

2:23:14.30

28

MICHAEL PACKARD STATE COLLEGE PA

662

40

161

5:25:53.70

17:31/M

2:25:21.30

29

JOHN DUNKELBERGER ELYSBURG PA

794

41

162

5:27:17.00

17:36/M

2:26:44.60

30

BRIAN NEWCOMER S. WILLIAMSPORT PA

655

42

165

5:27:52.60

17:38/M

2:27:20.20

31

JAMES WATSON MILL HALL PA

768

41

168

5:30:10.20

17:45/M

2:29:37.80

32

RICHARD GREENE LOCK HAVEN PA

526

40

172

5:32:19.60

17:52/M

2:31:47.20

33

JOHN NOTTE DUNCANSVILLE PA

657

46

175

5:32:44.70

17:53/M

2:32:12.30

34

TODD TAGLIABOSKI BELLEFONTE PA

748

43

176

5:32:47.80

17:53/M

2:32:15.40

35

MARK ALEXANDER MIFFLINBURG PA

401

41

203

5:46:26.60

18:38/M

2:45:54.20

36

STEVE SHAWVER MCVEYTOWN PA

714

40

206

5:51:14.80

18:53/M

2:50:42.40

37

PATRICK VILLELLA PUNXSUTAWNEY PA

760

46

215

5:56:43.40

19:11/M

2:56:11.00

38

CHUCK FANUS PUNXSUTAWNEY PA

494

45

230

6:13:22.80

20:04/M

3:12:50.40

39

DAVID GOLFIERI WATSONTOWN PA

519

49

232

6:14:08.10

20:07/M

3:13:35.70

40

ERIC SHERMAN E HAMPSTEAD NH

716

47

233

6:14:49.20

20:09/M

3:14:16.80

41

PAUL LENZ LORETTO PA

604

46

237

6:16:11.40

20:13/M

3:15:39.00

42

JIM TRIVOLI SAXONBURG PA

752

41

240

6:19:09.90

20:23/M

3:18:37.50

43

SAM WERT MCELHATTAN PA

772

46

254

6:28:45.10

20:54/M

3:28:12.70

44

DONALD FULTZ LAURELTON PA

508

47

264

6:41:03.30

21:34/M

3:40:30.90

45

DENNIS SOBERS WILLIAMSPORT PA

733

46

269

6:48:40.20

21:58/M

3:48:07.80

46

BEN FARAHANI PORT MATILDA PA

495

42

281

6:54:48.60

22:18/M

3:54:16.20

47

CHUCK PAVLOSKI STATE COLLEGE PA

664

40

287

7:00:08.60

22:35/M

3:59:36.20

48

MICHAEL HALE, SR. CAMPBELLTOWN PA

535

49

288

7:01:38.90

22:40/M

4:01:06.50

49

JOSEPH KULBACKI PITTSBURGH PA

593

43

298

7:06:40.10

22:56/M

4:06:07.70

50

TOM LANE TITUSVILLE PA

596

40

300

7:07:28.40

22:59/M

4:06:56.00

51

ROB BROWELL MCMURRAY PA

440

42

301

7:07:28.40

22:59/M

4:06:56.00

52

TODD MILLER HARRSIBURG PA

637

40

308

7:13:13.20

23:17/M

4:12:40.80

53

DAVID ROCKEY LOCK HAVEN PA

692

45

314

7:16:43.30

23:29/M

4:16:10.90

54

STEVE KOCH JERSEY SHORE PA

587

40

322

7:34:20.40

24:26/M

4:33:48.00

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JOYCE BERRYMAN MORGANTOWN WV

425

55

116

4:58:43.60

16:04/M

 

2

KIMBERLI KWIATEK MILL HALL PA

595

52

144

5:17:32.40

17:04/M

18:48.80

3

ROBIN LOERCHER MANHEIM PA

610

50

174

5:32:30.70

17:53/M

33:47.10

4

SALLY VILLELLA PUNXSUTAWNEY PA

762

52

201

5:45:21.00

18:34/M

46:37.40

5

BELINDA GRUSZKA SEVEN HILLS OH

530

52

204

5:46:35.20

18:38/M

47:51.60

6

ROXANNA STRINE YORK PA

742

55

227

6:07:00.80

19:44/M

1:08:17.20

7

KIM NELSON STATE COLLEGE PA

652

50

229

6:13:09.40

20:04/M

1:14:25.80

8

BOBBIE DANIELS MILL HALL PA

479

55

247

6:21:32.50

20:31/M

1:22:48.90

9

DONNA BURNWORTH MILL HALL PA

452

56

272

6:49:48.10

22:02/M

1:51:04.50

10

KERRI BARRETT COLUMBIA MD

416

52

280

6:53:48.60

22:15/M

1:55:05.00

11

DAWN STABLEY LOCK HAVEN PA

738

50

309

7:15:16.10

23:24/M

2:16:32.50

12

EMILIE OISHI MCELHATTAN PA

659

51

313

7:16:39.90

23:29/M

2:17:56.30

13

DOROTHY CHAPPEL JERSEY SHORE PA

462

52

333

8:01:55.30

25:55/M

3:03:11.70

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

DAVE MITCHELL BLOOMSBURG PA

642

55

41

4:18:16.70

13:53/M

 

2

BRIAN JOLY PITTSBURGH PA

575

51

49

4:21:39.90

14:04/M

03:23.20

3

BOB RENNINGER WILLIAMSPORT PA

682

56

59

4:25:04.30

14:15/M

06:47.60

4

JOSEPH YOUNG LEWISTOWN PA

790

52

62

4:26:53.10

14:21/M

08:36.40

5

MARVIN HALL STATE COLLEGE PA

536

55

64

4:27:52.10

14:24/M

09:35.40

6

DAVID DEGROOTE STATE COLLEGE PA

482

52

73

4:35:04.40

14:47/M

16:47.70

7

TOM BARLOW WILMINGTON DE

414

56

90

4:46:15.70

15:23/M

27:59.00

8

MICHAEL MCCLOUD MIFFLINBURG PA

629

52

98

4:49:47.80

15:35/M

31:31.10

9

ROBERT GUSZTAW WIND GAP PA

532

52

100

4:52:04.40

15:42/M

33:47.70

10

BRIAN OTTINGER PITTSBURGH PA

661

53

108

4:55:25.40

15:53/M

37:08.70

11

JAMES MYERS BOALSBURG PA

651

55

119

5:00:24.70

16:09/M

42:08.00

12

BRUCE JODOIN EASTON PA

568

54

120

5:00:32.20

16:09/M

42:15.50

13

ED EARLEY WILLIAMSPORT PA

490

51

151

5:20:27.90

17:14/M

1:02:11.20

14

TIM ROWSEY ASHLAND OH

696

51

153

5:20:37.20

17:14/M

1:02:20.50

15

ROD KERSTETTER MILTON PA

580

52

166

5:28:19.00

17:39/M

1:10:02.30

16

BRAD BAKER LINDEN PA

410

52

183

5:37:48.40

18:10/M

1:19:31.70

17

GEORGE JERKO BELLEFONTE PA

567

52

185

5:38:36.40

18:12/M

1:20:19.70

18

DENNY COLEGROVE WELLSBORO PA

469

52

190

5:39:50.10

18:16/M

1:21:33.40

19

JOHN CLARK SUNBURY PA

465

51

195

5:41:19.90

18:21/M

1:23:03.20

20

JEFFRY SCHIESLER MCCLURE PA

702

54

196

5:42:23.30

18:24/M

1:24:06.60

21

DAVE HUNTER LOCK HAVEN PA

560

53

200

5:44:44.20

18:32/M

1:26:27.50

22

RICK WEAVER VENETIA PA

770

54

211

5:56:01.70

19:08/M

1:37:45.00

23

RONALD APONTE BLOOMFIELD NJ

406

53

219

6:00:04.10

19:22/M

1:41:47.40

24

DEAN JOHNSON RED HILL PA

570

50

221

6:01:57.80

19:28/M

1:43:41.10

25

JIM BURNWORTH MILL HALL PA

451

59

235

6:15:20.40

20:11/M

1:57:03.70

26

JOSEPH VANGORDER MILL HALL PA

759

53

242

6:19:25.70

20:24/M

2:01:09.00

27

GARY OISHI MCELHATTAN PA

660

51

243

6:19:30.60

20:24/M

2:01:13.90

28

PHIL HESSER CROCHERON MD

548

58

251

6:28:13.80

20:52/M

2:09:57.10

29

BOB FARLEY LOCK HAVEN PA

496

54

255

6:33:31.50

21:09/M

2:15:14.80

30

GARY LENZ HARRISBURG PA

605

56

263

6:39:41.50

21:29/M

2:21:24.80

31

CARL NETTERMAN WELLSBORO PA

654

56

271

6:49:18.50

22:00/M

2:31:01.80

32

HARLAND BERGSTROM WILLIAMSPORT PA

424

52

276

6:52:26.30

22:10/M

2:34:09.60

33

EDWARD MALINOWSKI FRIENDSHIP MD

616

50

286

6:57:55.50

22:28/M

2:39:38.80

34

DENNIS WOLFE WILLIAMSPORT PA

783

58

290

7:02:09.20

22:42/M

2:43:52.50

35

KEITH METZEL DALLASTOWN PA

635

52

296

7:03:52.10

22:47/M

2:45:35.40

36

CHRIS STABLEY LOCK HAVEN PA

737

51

310

7:15:16.20

23:24/M

2:56:59.50

37

CHRIS LAWRENCE ARLINGTON VA

599

50

321

7:34:20.30

24:26/M

3:16:03.60

38

RAY WERTS RENOVO PA

795

58

327

7:53:21.60

25:27/M

3:35:04.90

39

KEVIN JASZEMSKI VOLANT PA

565

51

336

9:07:52.40

29:27/M

4:49:35.70

40

LEE MASON PITTSBURGH PA

623

54

337

9:08:16.60

29:29/M

4:49:59.90

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JEAN BURKS WILLIAMSPORT PA

450

63

278

6:53:07.70

22:13/M

 

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JIM CRIDGE

516

68

182

5:37:08.90

18:08/M

 

2

PAUL NOLL SHAMOKIN PA

656

61

210

5:54:28.10

19:03/M

17:19.20

3

JAMES POOLE GROVE CITY PA

670

61

228

6:07:36.50

19:46/M

30:27.60

4

MARC BILDER PITTSBURGH PA

429

61

277

6:52:59.40

22:12/M

1:15:50.50

5

ED MITCHELL MONTOURSVILLE PA

641

66

299

7:07:21.40

22:59/M

1:30:12.50

6

JAMES GARTHE PETERSBURG PA

513

60

319

7:33:48.80

24:24/M

1:56:39.90

7

JIM JORDAN STATE COLLEGE PA

576

62

331

8:01:21.80

25:53/M

2:24:12.90

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

DAVID ANDERSEN WARRIORS MARK PA

403

71

326

7:50:57.60

25:19/M