2011 PROWL THE SPROUL

Age Group Results

July 23, 2011


Results by Pa Runners and Pa Runners.com Pa Runners


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRISTINE BEAR MONTOURSVILLE PA 8 41 7   1:06:00.00 1:06:00.00 10:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN JOHNSON ULSTER PA 116 39 1   54:08.70 54:08.70 8:44/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EMILY HIBBLER LOCK HAVEN PA 51 12 67   1:34:53.50 1:34:53.50 15:18/M
2 EMILY JONES CHICORA PA 122 15 72 3:17.30 1:38:10.80 1:38:10.80 15:50/M
3 ADDISON CLEMENTE TYRONE PA 21 12 119 32:50.00 2:07:43.50 2:07:43.50 20:36/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LOGAN AULT COGANSTATION PA 4 16 31   1:20:06.90 1:20:06.90 12:55/M
2 THAI SNYDER MILTON PA 91 16 50 7:09.00 1:27:15.90 1:27:15.90 14:04/M
3 OWEN RINKER LOCK HAVEN PA 83 11 83 23:07.30 1:43:14.20 1:43:14.20 16:39/M
4 GABE CONWAY 110 9 94 30:13.40 1:50:20.30 1:50:20.30 17:48/M
5 KELLIN WHEELER MILL HALL PA 103 10 117 46:30.30 2:06:37.20 2:06:37.20 20:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EMILY RIDDLE 136 21 16   1:12:33.30 1:12:33.30 11:42/M
2 CHRISTY MILLER STATE COLLEGE PA 70 24 18 0:24.50 1:12:57.80 1:12:57.80 11:46/M
3 DANIELLE GRUEN PITTSBURGH PA 43 21 38 10:19.20 1:22:52.50 1:22:52.50 13:22/M
4 REBECCA SPANGLER PORT MATILDA PA 94 28 45 13:29.20 1:26:02.50 1:26:02.50 13:53/M
5 MARY KEISTER MCSHERRYSTOWN PA 56 23 47 13:42.00 1:26:15.30 1:26:15.30 13:55/M
6 ERIN WHITE LOCK HAVEN PA 106 20 70 23:51.20 1:36:24.50 1:36:24.50 15:33/M
7 RACHEL PIOTRASCHKE STATE COLLEGE PA 77 23 74 27:22.60 1:39:55.90 1:39:55.90 16:07/M
8 COLLEEN STIMPSON LOCK HAVEN PA 97 28 81 30:24.40 1:42:57.70 1:42:57.70 16:36/M
9 HEATHER FRANK YORK PA 36 27 124 1:04:03.40 2:16:36.70 2:16:36.70 22:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEREK WAUGHEN NEW COLUMBIA PA 123 24 3   57:25.30 57:25.30 9:16/M
2 JAMES BASHAM 133 26 13 13:31.40 1:10:56.70 1:10:56.70 11:26/M
3 JAMES NYE 137 28 35 24:41.70 1:22:07.00 1:22:07.00 13:15/M
4 AARON STEHMAN LOCK HAVEN PA 96 29 36 24:57.60 1:22:22.90 1:22:22.90 13:17/M
5 JASON SMITH LOCK HAVEN PA 89 23 37 25:13.20 1:22:38.50 1:22:38.50 13:20/M
6 SETH BROWN LOCK HAVEN PA 13 26 46 28:45.00 1:26:10.30 1:26:10.30 13:54/M
7 DERRICK SMITH LOCK HAVEN PA 88 27 57 32:42.80 1:30:08.10 1:30:08.10 14:32/M
8 ROBBIE RISLEY 130 28 58 33:33.70 1:30:59.00 1:30:59.00 14:40/M
9 JAMES C. GORHAM MCSHERRYSTOWN PA 40 23 59 34:00.30 1:31:25.60 1:31:25.60 14:45/M
10 KEVIN HALL WILLIAMSPORT PA 46 24 71 40:24.80 1:37:50.10 1:37:50.10 15:47/M
11 LEON KAPLAN 120 25 76 42:41.30 1:40:06.60 1:40:06.60 16:09/M
12 JEFF DAVIS ROYAL OAK MI 28 27 82 45:32.60 1:42:57.90 1:42:57.90 16:36/M
13 JAMES BAGULEY LOCK HAVEN PA 5 24 126 1:31:16.00 2:28:41.30 2:28:41.30 23:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FRANCESCA MAHALAK 138 35 29   1:17:09.10 1:17:09.10 12:27/M
2 KAREN KLEMASH LOCK HAVEN PA 57 35 42 7:36.70 1:24:45.80 1:24:45.80 13:40/M
3 MISTY FRUNGILLO LOCK HAVEN PA 37 30 51 10:17.40 1:27:26.50 1:27:26.50 14:06/M
4 DANIELLE BARNEY LOCK HAVEN PA 7 36 54 11:36.00 1:28:45.10 1:28:45.10 14:19/M
5 AUDREY BOYD MECHANICSBURG PA 11 36 80 25:31.70 1:42:40.80 1:42:40.80 16:34/M
6 TIFFANY BRUSHWOOD STATE COLLEGE PA 15 35 86 27:54.10 1:45:03.20 1:45:03.20 16:57/M
7 AMANDA KEEN HOWARD PA 55 30 106 37:50.80 1:54:59.90 1:54:59.90 18:33/M
8 LONI RISLEY 131 30 107 37:51.90 1:55:01.00 1:55:01.00 18:33/M
9 DAWN NEHLS MILTON PA 74 37 116 45:15.20 2:02:24.30 2:02:24.30 19:45/M
10 JENN SOUDERS MIDDLETOWN PA 93 33 122 54:05.80 2:11:14.90 2:11:14.90 21:10/M
11 CATHY RINKER LOCK HAVEN PA 81 38 128 1:14:51.50 2:32:00.60 2:32:00.60 24:31/M
12 KALINA RUMBALSKI BELLEFONTE PA 114 31 130 1:43:03.10 3:00:12.20 3:00:12.20 29:04/M
13 LUCY JORDAN LEESBURG VA 118 34 131 1:46:05.80 3:03:14.90 3:03:14.90 29:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRAVIS TWOEY WELLSBORO PA 98 33 6   1:05:13.20 1:05:13.20 10:31/M
2 CHARLES MOSCARIELLO 127 39 17 7:34.60 1:12:47.80 1:12:47.80 11:44/M
3 CHRIS DEYO STATE COLLEGE PA 29 35 20 8:44.40 1:13:57.60 1:13:57.60 11:56/M
4 JEFF SOUDERS MIDDLETOWN PA 92 37 23 10:25.60 1:15:38.80 1:15:38.80 12:12/M
5 CRAIG FLEMING STATE COLLEGE PA 35 39 24 10:56.80 1:16:10.00 1:16:10.00 12:17/M
6 SCOTT GALMAN 115 36 25 11:20.10 1:16:33.30 1:16:33.30 12:21/M
7 CHRIS YEAGER 124 38 26 11:36.80 1:16:50.00 1:16:50.00 12:24/M
8 STEPHEN SMITH 128 32 28 11:44.40 1:16:57.60 1:16:57.60 12:25/M
9 SAMUEL SNYDER LOCK HAVEN PA 90 31 32 15:20.70 1:20:33.90 1:20:33.90 13:00/M
10 THADDEUS WILL PORT MATILDA PA 107 38 34 16:02.40 1:21:15.60 1:21:15.60 13:06/M
11 BEN TOLTON 135 31 40 18:55.50 1:24:08.70 1:24:08.70 13:34/M
12 RICHARD BUNDRO STATE COLLEGE PA 16 36 41 19:06.30 1:24:19.50 1:24:19.50 13:36/M
13 CAMERON JORDAN LEESBURG VA 117 36 49 21:41.10 1:26:54.30 1:26:54.30 14:01/M
14 VINCENT CORSO PORT MATILDA PA 25 31 55 23:37.30 1:28:50.50 1:28:50.50 14:20/M
15 BRIAN BRUSHWOD STATE COLLEGE PA 14 35 87 39:50.40 1:45:03.60 1:45:03.60 16:57/M
16 KENT WHEELER MILL HALL PA 104 31 118 1:01:24.40 2:06:37.60 2:06:37.60 20:25/M
17 JOSH CLEMENTE TYRONE PA 22 33 120 1:02:30.80 2:07:44.00 2:07:44.00 20:36/M
18 CHRISTIAN GLOTFELTY SPRING MILLS PA 39 33 129 1:51:26.20 2:56:39.40 2:56:39.40 28:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEB SIMONCEK HOWARD PA 87 43 10   1:09:14.70 1:09:14.70 11:10/M
2 MICHELE PROBST 129 41 19 3:52.60 1:13:07.30 1:13:07.30 11:48/M
3 BRIDGET GLENN LOCK HAVEN PA 38 49 56 20:22.60 1:29:37.30 1:29:37.30 14:27/M
4 KELLY HIBBLER LOCK HAVEN PA 52 43 68 25:39.30 1:34:54.00 1:34:54.00 15:18/M
5 LISA STOCKWELL 142 44 75 30:48.50 1:40:03.20 1:40:03.20 16:08/M
6 JUDY KOCH LOCK HAVEN PA 58 47 84 33:59.70 1:43:14.40 1:43:14.40 16:39/M
7 RACHELLE SHEETS WOOLRICH PA 86 42 91 37:56.50 1:47:11.20 1:47:11.20 17:17/M
8 NICOLE RALL-MILLER LOCK HAVEN PA 78 43 108 45:50.60 1:55:05.30 1:55:05.30 18:34/M
9 VERONICA WEAVER MILL HALL PA 101 44 109 46:27.50 1:55:42.20 1:55:42.20 18:40/M
10 BRENDA PACKER LOCK HAVEN PA 75 44 113 47:13.50 1:56:28.20 1:56:28.20 18:47/M
11 JULIANNE ERWAY WELLSBORO PA 33 45 121 1:00:59.90 2:10:14.60 2:10:14.60 21:00/M
12 AMY DIETZ PORT MATILDA PA 30 47 127 1:21:26.20 2:30:40.90 2:30:40.90 24:18/M
13 KATHY YOUNG LOCK HAVEN PA 108 40 132 2:24:30.40 3:33:45.10 3:33:45.10 34:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PATRICK SINGLETARY STATE COLLEGE PA 113 46 2   56:40.30 56:40.30 9:08/M
2 MICHAEL ELDER THOMPSONTOWN PA 32 41 4 5:58.90 1:02:39.20 1:02:39.20 10:06/M
3 DAVID BLEGGI WELLSBORO PA 9 43 8 11:24.10 1:08:04.40 1:08:04.40 10:59/M
4 JEFF GUGINO STATE COLLEGE PA 44 46 9 11:55.80 1:08:36.10 1:08:36.10 11:04/M
5 ANDY ARNDT STATE COLLEGE PA 1 44 12 13:26.60 1:10:06.90 1:10:06.90 11:18/M
6 STACEY HIBBLER LOCK HAVEN PA 53 47 14 15:21.20 1:12:01.50 1:12:01.50 11:37/M
7 WILLIAM SCHLORFF LOCK HAVEN PA 85 47 15 15:41.60 1:12:21.90 1:12:21.90 11:40/M
8 TIMOTHY GRABER ORCHARD PARK NY 42 46 21 17:49.10 1:14:29.40 1:14:29.40 12:01/M
9 LENNY GUGINO 140 41 22 18:46.10 1:15:26.40 1:15:26.40 12:10/M
10 MARTIN PEREZ 132 42 30 22:19.30 1:18:59.60 1:18:59.60 12:44/M
11 CLINT AULT COGANSTATION PA 3 48 44 29:07.10 1:25:47.40 1:25:47.40 13:50/M
12 KEVIN DIETZ PORT MATILDA PA 31 48 48 29:48.20 1:26:28.50 1:26:28.50 13:57/M
13 MYRON KYLE HOWARD PA 60 46 53 31:11.80 1:27:52.10 1:27:52.10 14:10/M
14 PATRICK FOURNEY LOCK HAVEN PA 125 40 60 34:48.70 1:31:29.00 1:31:29.00 14:45/M
15 MICHAEL JONES CHICORA PA 121 43 73 43:05.30 1:39:45.60 1:39:45.60 16:05/M
16 JOSE HANCOCK 119 44 77 43:37.90 1:40:18.20 1:40:18.20 16:11/M
17 ANDY COSENTINE 126 40 78 43:53.20 1:40:33.50 1:40:33.50 16:13/M
18 KEITH RINKER LOCK HAVEN PA 82 41 85 46:36.70 1:43:17.00 1:43:17.00 16:40/M
19 JAMES CONWAY 109 40 95 53:44.60 1:50:24.90 1:50:24.90 17:48/M
20 PAUL LENZ LORETTO PA 63 47 96 53:53.10 1:50:33.40 1:50:33.40 17:50/M
21 RON MAZUR CRESSON PA 67 46 100 56:04.80 1:52:45.10 1:52:45.10 18:11/M
22 JEFF MCKINLEY BELLEFONTE PA 68 44 101 56:27.20 1:53:07.50 1:53:07.50 18:15/M
23 JEFFREY SAWYER MILL HALL PA 84 46 104 57:07.10 1:53:47.40 1:53:47.40 18:21/M
24 TODD PETERSON SANDY LAKE PA 76 45 105 57:50.70 1:54:31.00 1:54:31.00 18:28/M
25 STEVE WEAVER MILL HALL PA 100 43 111 59:20.30 1:56:00.60 1:56:00.60 18:43/M
26 JAMES L. GORHAM MCSHERRYSTOWN PA 41 46 112 59:22.20 1:56:02.50 1:56:02.50 18:43/M
27 STEPHEN MAHALAK 139 41 114 59:51.40 1:56:31.70 1:56:31.70 18:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARY WALKER HOWARD PA 99 52 39   1:22:59.80 1:22:59.80 13:23/M
2 JEANNE HUNTER 111 53 61 8:47.50 1:31:47.30 1:31:47.30 14:48/M
3 NANCY MITCHELTREE HOWARD PA 71 53 66 10:13.60 1:33:13.40 1:33:13.40 15:02/M
4 ROBIN BREEN WILLIAMSPORT PA 12 50 90 23:51.50 1:46:51.30 1:46:51.30 17:14/M
5 HOLLY CUTLER MANSFIELD PA 26 55 92 25:04.90 1:48:04.70 1:48:04.70 17:26/M
6 CATHERINE BOCKHEIM WELLSBORO PA 10 51 98 28:58.20 1:51:58.00 1:51:58.00 18:04/M
7 ROBERTA DANIELS MILL HALL PA 27 56 99 29:01.90 1:52:01.70 1:52:01.70 18:04/M
8 KIMBERLI KWIATEK MILL HALL PA 59 53 110 32:42.40 1:55:42.20 1:55:42.20 18:40/M
9 DONNA BURNWORTH MILL HALL PA 17 57 115 38:57.00 2:01:56.80 2:01:56.80 19:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRIAN WHELAN HAMBURG NY 105 51 5   1:03:15.20 1:03:15.20 10:12/M
2 JIM MOORE STATE COLLEGE PA 72 50 11 6:44.40 1:09:59.60 1:09:59.60 11:17/M
3 ROBERT RENNINGER WILLIAMSPORT PA 80 57 27 13:39.80 1:16:55.00 1:16:55.00 12:24/M
4 DENNY COLEGROVE WELLSBORO PA 23 53 33 17:44.70 1:20:59.90 1:20:59.90 13:04/M
5 DAVE HUNTER LOCK HAVEN PA 54 54 43 22:12.80 1:25:28.00 1:25:28.00 13:47/M
6 DAN HARRINGTON HAMBURG NY 48 52 52 24:35.20 1:27:50.40 1:27:50.40 14:10/M
7 PATRICK MURPHY LEWISBURG PA 73 54 62 28:45.20 1:32:00.40 1:32:00.40 14:50/M
8 BOB FARLEY 134 55 63 29:28.10 1:32:43.30 1:32:43.30 14:57/M
9 JONATHAN HALL WILLIAMSPORT PA 45 52 64 29:39.00 1:32:54.20 1:32:54.20 14:59/M
10 ROBERT CARIS MILL HALL PA 19 51 65 29:51.20 1:33:06.40 1:33:06.40 15:01/M
11 RANDY MADARA CATAWISSA PA 65 57 79 38:48.20 1:42:03.40 1:42:03.40 16:28/M
12 JAMES CLAPPER HALLSTEAD PA 20 50 93 45:04.80 1:48:20.00 1:48:20.00 17:28/M
13 GARY LENZ HARRISBURG PA 62 57 97 47:21.70 1:50:36.90 1:50:36.90 17:50/M
14 JIM SUTTON 141 50 102 50:00.80 1:53:16.00 1:53:16.00 18:16/M
15 RAY WERTS HYNER PA 102 58 123 1:10:28.00 2:13:43.20 2:13:43.20 21:34/M
16 ROBERT BAGULEY LOCK HAVEN PA 6 56 125 1:25:25.60 2:28:40.80 2:28:40.80 23:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KARIN CONSTANT STATE COLLEGE PA 24 67 88   1:45:11.70 1:45:11.70 16:58/M
2 KAREN AUCKER LOCK HAVEN PA 2 60 133 2:08:07.50 3:53:19.20 3:53:19.20 37:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM BURNWORTH MILL HALL PA 18 60 69   1:36:21.20 1:36:21.20 15:32/M
2 PHIL HESSER CROCHERON MD 50 60 89 8:51.80 1:45:13.00 1:45:13.00 16:58/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BOB DENNISON 112 71 103   1:53:37.30 1:53:37.30 18:20/M