Pa Runners

IVES RUN TRAIL CHALLENGE

Age Group Results

October 14, 2012


Results by Pa Runners and parunners.com Pa Runners


Men: 0-12 13-17 18-30 31-50 51-65 66-99
Women: 0-12 13-17 18-30 31-50 51-65 66-99

Trail Challenge

Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BLAKE NELSON 65 12 1 31:33.38 7:53/M
2 SETH NELSON 66 10 23 39:21.92 9:50/M
3 ROGER III LEARN 49 10 24 39:39.55 9:55/M
4 BRENNAN KELLEY 119 12 33 42:15.42 10:34/M
5 NEVIN KELLEY 118 9 59 51:48.17 12:57/M
6 AIDAN FLETCHER 29 9 64 54:05.54 13:31/M
7 IAN HOOSE 126 7 70 54:41.68 13:40/M
8 GLENN BARNES 4 8 82 56:38.52 14:10/M
9 NATHANIEL WELCH 89 8 105 1:05:26.69 16:22/M
10 NOAH MILLER 97 11 107 1:06:15.92 16:34/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATHERINE CRAIG 18 11 32 41:41.12 10:25/M
2 CLAIRE MILLER 60 10 54 51:06.43 12:47/M
3 AILSINN HOOSE 125 9 71 54:42.95 13:41/M
4 MICHAIAH WELCH 90 12 103 1:04:23.39 16:06/M
5 ARIANA RIEDER 138 10 112 1:08:06.20 17:02/M
6 RUBY STOCKS 80 11 120 1:17:03.84 19:16/M
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EVAN MILLER 59 13 6 33:33.39 8:23/M
2 LUCAS LOSINGER 100 13 8 34:37.40 8:39/M
3 THOMAS BATES 6 16 15 36:57.86 9:14/M
4 CHRISTOPHER WESTERFER 108 17 17 37:17.55 9:19/M
5 DEREK FIE 25 16 26 40:27.67 10:07/M
6 NICK SIMONS 131 16 84 57:33.44 14:23/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MOLLY CRAIG 19 13 11 35:44.17 8:56/M
2 MCKENNAUGH KELLEY 117 16 81 56:37.91 14:09/M
Top

Male 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS WESTERFER 111 24 7 33:37.67 8:24/M
2 DANIEL OHART 67 27 9 35:22.91 8:51/M
3 ROBERT THOMPSON 109 27 16 37:10.92 9:18/M
4 ALAN CLARK 12 22 39 45:09.63 11:17/M
5 BRANDON HACKETT 31 27 45 47:37.17 11:54/M
6 ANTHONY TABLE 115 23 132 1:49:58.48 27:30/M
Top

Female 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRYANNA FENCIL 23 22 13 36:39.96 9:10/M
2 CARLI DINSMORE 21 26 31 41:01.50 10:15/M
3 AFTON HEYLER 35 26 42 46:33.58 11:38/M
4 ASHLEY JOHNSON 40 26 44 46:56.32 11:44/M
5 FELISHA VARGESON 86 23 46 47:37.18 11:54/M
6 HANNAH STAUFFER 133 28 67 54:25.18 13:36/M
7 TYESHIA MILLER 61 30 101 1:02:52.10 15:43/M
8 RACHEL BRYANT 8 23 110 1:06:20.81 16:35/M
Top

Male 31 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE RIEDER 137 39 2 31:42.42 7:56/M
2 CHRISTOPHER WITMER 103 39 4 32:37.98 8:09/M
3 JEFF MIVILLE 139 42 5 33:15.42 8:19/M
4 JASON WELCH 87 32 10 35:37.21 8:54/M
5 WKDERNESS LYONS 146 46 12 36:39.67 9:10/M
6 GENE FLEMING 110 38 14 36:57.48 9:14/M
7 BRIAN DAVIS 129 44 18 37:45.17 9:26/M
8 PHIL SNYDER 113 47 19 37:56.17 9:29/M
9 TIM NELSON 63 41 20 37:56.92 9:29/M
10 PAT SALERNO 134 42 25 40:26.12 10:07/M
11 JASON HOWE 37 34 34 42:36.16 10:39/M
12 HEATH WOOLF 92 40 38 45:03.14 11:16/M
13 DAN FIE 24 44 52 50:20.30 12:35/M
14 BRYAN WESTERFER 107 47 56 51:18.27 12:50/M
15 JASON FLETCHER 27 42 63 54:04.85 13:31/M
16 TOM OSWALD 69 44 66 54:16.68 13:34/M
17 FRANCIS CRAIG 17 45 74 55:30.86 13:53/M
18 JOHN HARRIS 136 46 96 1:01:32.43 15:23/M
19 THAD YORK 95 37 113 1:08:34.92 17:09/M
20 LEE STOCKS 78 40 121 1:20:15.71 20:04/M
21 JEREMY JACKSON 38 33 130 1:35:00.65 23:45/M
Top

Female 31 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSIE SPENCER 140 31 21 38:06.92 9:32/M
2 REBECCA HORWICH 148 38 28 40:37.13 10:09/M
3 SARAH DAVIS 128 40 29 40:37.93 10:09/M
4 AIMEE STONE 81 36 30 40:52.52 10:13/M
5 BECKY HENDERSON 104 35 35 44:05.18 11:01/M
6 MONIKA WOOD 114 50 37 44:55.18 11:14/M
7 ALEISHA MOSHER 124 31 40 45:25.43 11:21/M
8 KIM THOMPSON 83 37 41 45:30.17 11:23/M
9 ANJEANETTE DONOVAN 122 34 48 48:07.89 12:02/M
10 LYN FIE 26 44 51 50:19.90 12:35/M
11 CATHERINE FLETCHER 28 39 53 50:54.91 12:44/M
12 DONNA MARRONE 99 44 55 51:14.42 12:49/M
13 AMBER HEPFER 34 37 58 51:29.87 12:52/M
14 GENA RASMUSSEN 70 42 60 52:10.94 13:03/M
15 SHEILA KASPEREK 43 40 65 54:16.49 13:34/M
16 COLLEEN KELLEY 120 42 72 55:02.68 13:46/M
17 LINDA MACENSKY 53 45 73 55:13.58 13:48/M
18 KATHLEEN CRAIG 20 43 75 55:31.18 13:53/M
19 ANN HOWE 36 35 76 55:38.94 13:55/M
20 SUE MILLER 58 44 77 55:40.42 13:55/M
21 TIFFANY WELCH 88 33 79 56:16.93 14:04/M
22 MELANY ALEXIS 1 36 80 56:23.91 14:06/M
23 LEE MEYERS 145 37 83 57:17.14 14:19/M
24 SEANA JUDA 42 43 88 58:31.35 14:38/M
25 BRENDA KYPFEL 102 47 89 58:31.54 14:38/M
26 ELIZABETH WOOLF 91 35 90 59:00.67 14:45/M
27 PAMELA BARNES 5 42 91 59:20.56 14:50/M
28 TAMMY CLEVELAND 13 43 92 59:34.19 14:54/M
29 LAURA SCHUMACHER 72 48 95 1:01:30.42 15:23/M
30 LISA MANN 54 32 100 1:02:51.90 15:43/M
31 LAURI NELSON 64 38 102 1:04:06.48 16:02/M
32 AUDIE SIMONS 132 48 106 1:06:09.20 16:32/M
33 KATHY VANDERGRIFT 85 33 109 1:06:20.69 16:35/M
34 NICOLE YORK 96 40 114 1:08:36.12 17:09/M
35 WENDY AUMICK 3 42 116 1:12:08.95 18:02/M
36 TIPHARIE STOCKS 79 35 122 1:20:17.95 20:04/M
37 HEATHER JACKSON 39 32 131 1:35:01.22 23:45/M
38 DIANA CLEVELAND 15 48 133 2:18:16.76 34:34/M
39 NIKKI WILSON 106 47 134 2:18:16.79 34:34/M
Top

Male 51 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROGER LEARN 50 56 3 31:54.89 7:59/M
2 ANDREW SAYRE 147 60 22 39:04.18 9:46/M
3 RICK SCHONHER 112 52 27 40:31.42 10:08/M
4 DAVID SMITH 105 54 43 46:34.40 11:39/M
5 RON BUTLER 11 62 47 47:39.81 11:55/M
6 DANA LEET 51 57 49 49:17.42 12:19/M
7 LEE EILKOR 123 53 50 49:34.56 12:24/M
8 BARRY CLEVELAND 14 55 57 51:28.66 12:52/M
9 MARK STAUFFER 76 63 68 54:39.85 13:40/M
10 CHARLES JUDA 41 64 69 54:41.43 13:40/M
11 DAVID KOHLER 47 55 86 58:15.12 14:34/M
12 THOMAS KENNY 46 59 97 1:01:42.44 15:26/M
13 STANLEY TOKARZ 84 60 104 1:05:01.44 16:15/M
14 OLEH JANUSZ 141 65 124 1:25:24.78 21:21/M
Top

Female 51 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALYSON LEACH 144 53 36 44:15.14 11:04/M
2 DEBORAH DOM 22 60 61 53:17.88 13:19/M
3 KATHY WRIGHT 93 51 62 53:42.89 13:26/M
4 NORMA LOUDENSLAGER 52 62 78 55:40.82 13:55/M
5 SHELLEY DHAENE 130 52 85 57:48.18 14:27/M
6 CANDISE LEARN 48 55 87 58:18.69 14:35/M
7 FAY WILLIAMEE 127 60 93 1:00:36.15 15:09/M
8 SUSAN KENNY 45 60 98 1:01:43.53 15:26/M
9 BONNIE STAUFFER 75 63 108 1:06:17.95 16:34/M
10 DARLENE HARRIS 135 52 111 1:07:25.42 16:51/M
11 DINA HENNINGER 116 51 115 1:12:06.38 18:02/M
12 MARY COGSWELL 16 59 117 1:12:18.95 18:05/M
13 LINDA BULAS 10 64 118 1:16:52.71 19:13/M
14 BERNICE HAMILTON 33 63 127 1:33:04.47 23:16/M
15 ROSALIE SNYDER 74 61 128 1:34:38.72 23:40/M
16 DRU SHORT 101 57 129 1:34:39.15 23:40/M
Top

Male 66 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICHARD FLETCHER 142 72 94 1:00:46.56 15:12/M
2 HAZEN STERNBERGH 77 67 99 1:01:44.73 15:26/M
3 GARY BULAS 9 67 119 1:16:53.70 19:13/M
4 W. JAMES SMITH 73 67 123 1:22:51.72 20:43/M
5 CARL BORDEN 7 69 126 1:28:23.89 22:06/M
Top

Female 66 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHEILA ZAUAR 143 66 125 1:25:24.95 21:21/M