Pa Runners

STEP OUTDOORS TRYATHLON

STEP OUTDOORS TRYATHLON

September 15, 2012


Results by Pa Runners and parunners.com Pa Runners

3 Person Relay (under 15)

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      241                                                                             1:36:58.60         
                    241    BRENNA WHITE                  RUN            1      35:30.70      35:30.70  11:27/M
                    241    Ally Hepp                     PADDLE         1      24:46.40    1:00:17.10  14:09/M
                    241    Nathan White                  BIKE           1      36:41.50    1:36:58.60   4:35/M


3 Person Relay (18+ Female)


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      238                                                                             1:29:00.70         
                    238    JACKIE SCHLITZER              RUN            1      30:14.80      30:14.80   9:45/M
                    238    Lilace Guignard               PADDLE         1      22:26.40      52:41.20  12:49/M
                    238    Sherri Stager                 BIKE           2      36:19.50    1:29:00.70   4:32/M
 
    2      235                                                                             1:31:35.80         
                    235    DIANE KALATA                  RUN            2      30:20.00      30:20.00   9:47/M
                    235    Holly Culter                  PADDLE         4      27:50.20      58:10.20  15:54/M
                    235    ALYSSA HOFFMAN                BIKE           1      33:25.60    1:31:35.80   4:11/M
 
    3      233                                                                             1:38:00.50         
                    233    DANA CRISP                    RUN            4      34:35.40      34:35.40  11:09/M
                    233    Rowan Crisp                   PADDLE         3      26:28.20    1:01:03.60  15:07/M
                    233    Mary Lorah                    BIKE           3      36:56.90    1:38:00.50   4:37/M
 
    4      249                                                                             1:43:12.70         
                    249    LEE MEYERS                    RUN            5      39:00.90      39:00.90  12:35/M
                    249    LEE MEYERS                    PADDLE         2      26:15.60    1:05:16.50  15:00/M
                    249    LYNNELLE HARPST               BIKE           4      37:56.20    1:43:12.70   4:45/M
 
    5      239                                                                             1:55:17.70         
                    239    MORGAN SHAFFER                RUN            3      33:49.90      33:49.90  10:55/M
                    239    Hiliary Janeski               PADDLE         5      29:01.20    1:02:51.10  16:35/M
                    239    Abby Jackson                  BIKE           5      52:26.60    1:55:17.70   6:33/M


3 Person Relay (18+ Male)


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      242                                                                             1:07:06.80         
                    242    JIM HEPP                      RUN            1      23:45.22      23:45.22   7:40/M
                    242    DAVID KYLE                    PADDLE         2      15:55.90      39:41.12   9:06/M
                    242    JARED SCHNEIDER               BIKE           2      27:25.68    1:07:06.80   3:26/M
 
    2      237                                                                             1:14:30.90         
                    237    MATT SALVATORI                RUN            2      25:32.50      25:32.50   8:14/M
                    237    Ron Kaiser                    PADDLE         1      15:20.10      40:52.60   8:46/M
                    237    Kevan Andy                    BIKE           3      33:38.30    1:14:30.90   4:12/M
 
    3      234                                                                             1:20:40.80         
                    234    SCOTT FAUST                   RUN            3      26:44.70      26:44.70   8:37/M
                    234    Will Schlosser                PADDLE         5      26:43.50      53:28.20  15:16/M
                    234    Josh Beals                    BIKE           1      27:12.60    1:20:40.80   3:24/M
 
    4      236                                                                             1:31:46.20         
                    236    SAM MITCHELL                  RUN            4      29:14.80      29:14.80   9:26/M
                    236    Joey Mitchell                 PADDLE         3      22:30.20      51:45.00  12:51/M
                    236    Garth Mitchell                BIKE           4      40:01.20    1:31:46.20   5:00/M
 
    5      231                                                                             1:42:52.50         
                    231    ETHAN BUDD                    RUN            5      35:36.50      35:36.50  11:29/M
                    231    Nick Budd                     PADDLE         4      25:41.60    1:01:18.10  14:41/M
                    231    Greg Budd                     BIKE           5      41:34.40    1:42:52.50   5:12/M


3 Person Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      243                                                                             1:21:46.50         
                    243    SANDY BEIDEMAN                RUN            1      30:31.80      30:31.80   9:51/M
                    243    DAN SHIPE                     PADDLE         2      19:41.80      50:13.60  11:15/M
                    243    MARK NEWRUCK                  BIKE           1      31:32.90    1:21:46.50   3:57/M
 
    2      240                                                                             1:54:11.20         
                    240    KATE TWEET                    RUN            2      34:21.30      34:21.30  11:05/M
                    240    DANA LEET                     PADDLE         1      19:21.60      53:42.90  11:03/M
                    240    Kristal Gross                 BIKE           2    1:00:28.30    1:54:11.20   7:34/M