Pa Runners

WAVERLY-BARTON THIRD ANNUAL FIREMENS 5K

WAVERLY-BARTON THIRD ANNUAL FIREMENS 5K

Age Group Results

April 21, 2012


Results by Pa Runners and parunners.com Pa Runners

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Male 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 422                                     422           107       36:25.48    36:25.48     11:45/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    COLLIN ELSTON                     WAVERLY               219   14        6       21:08.89    21:08.89      6:49/M
       2    NICHOLAS LYNCH                                          389   14       17       22:11.38    22:11.38      7:09/M
       3    THOMAS TOSCANO                    SAYRE                 342   10       35       24:50.38    24:50.38      8:01/M
       4    BRANDON WHITLEY                   WAVERLY               349   14       38       25:00.14    25:00.14      8:04/M
       5    NATHAN HODSES                                           366   12       59       28:50.40    28:50.40      9:18/M
       6    SAMUEL TAYLOR                     NICHOLS               337   10       70       30:10.82    30:10.82      9:44/M
       7    TANNER HOLLENBECK                                       398   11       71       30:11.43    30:11.43      9:44/M
       8    GAVIN BENNETT                     WAVERLY               206   13       73       30:28.63    30:28.63      9:50/M
       9    JOSHUA ALAMO                      WAVERLY               201   12       75       30:50.25    30:50.25      9:57/M
      10    WILL SLATER                       NICHOLS               329    8       91       33:21.90    33:21.90     10:45/M
      11    TREY FLOYD                        BARTON                227   11      104       35:50.65    35:50.65     11:34/M
      12    MASON BOOSER                      BARTON                210   10      106       36:20.39    36:20.39     11:43/M
      13    THOMAS COOK                       TIOGA CENTER          214    9      113       37:14.64    37:14.64     12:01/M
      14    ALEX SLATER                       NICHOLS               328   10      126       43:16.46    43:16.46     13:57/M
      15    JACOB WINSLOW                     WAVERLY               354   13      127       46:22.92    46:22.92     14:57/M
      16    JAROM WILLIAMS                    BARTON                351    8      131       47:31.79    47:31.79     15:20/M
      17    SIDNEY NICHOLS                    OWEGO                 311    7      136       50:51.99    50:51.99     16:24/M
      18    ROBERT DAWSON 3RD                 WAVERLY               216    6      138       52:19.80    52:19.80     16:53/M
      19    DILLON BILL                       BARTON                208   10      143       53:33.63    53:33.63     17:16/M
      20    DILLON HUSICK                     BARTON                248    9      144       53:34.83    53:34.83     17:17/M
      21    CARERON HARRINGTON                NICHOLS               239   10      146       55:12.25    55:12.25     17:48/M
      22    JACKSON WANZO                     NICHOLS               347   11      147       55:17.54    55:17.54     17:50/M
      23    HUNTER WAGNER                     NICHOLS               346    9      148       55:59.75    55:59.75     18:04/M
      24    TYLER COLWELL                     BARTON                212   11      151       59:02.39    59:02.39     19:03/M
      25    NICHOLAS GUGLIELMO                BARTON                235   10      153     1:01:32.66  1:01:32.66     19:51/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    EMILY MADIGAN                                           406   13       39       25:07.39    25:07.39      8:06/M
       2    JILLIAN SORENSEN                                        410   11       87       32:32.24    32:32.24     10:30/M
       3    JAYCE HENRY                       SAYRE                 242   13       94       33:51.90    33:51.90     10:55/M
       4    BAILEY ELSTON                     WAVERLY               218   10      101       35:02.22    35:02.22     11:18/M
       5    TAYA HAGERRICH                    NICHOLS               236    9      110       36:28.54    36:28.54     11:46/M
       6    SHELBY ORTIZ                      BARTON                313   10      116       37:45.66    37:45.66     12:11/M
       7    GIOVANNA ROSSI                    BARTON                320    9      117       37:48.90    37:48.90     12:12/M
       8    HANNAH FOX                        WAVERLY               228    9      128       46:39.90    46:39.90     15:03/M
       9    KIMBERLY TARBOX                   WAVERLY               336    9      129       46:40.14    46:40.14     15:03/M
      10    KAYLEE WILLIAMS                   BARTON                352   10      133       47:50.98    47:50.98     15:26/M
      11    MADELYN FLINT                     ELMIRA  NY            312    9      134       47:56.17    47:56.17     15:28/M
      12    MIKAYLA WORZ                      OWEGO                 355   10      139       52:31.89    52:31.89     16:56/M
      13    KAYLA VANDYKE                     WAVERLY               345   10      140       52:32.55    52:32.55     16:57/M
      14    BOBBI JO TARBOX                   WAVERLY               335    6      141       52:32.94    52:32.94     16:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DUSTIN ELSTON                     WAVERLY               221   17        9       21:28.13    21:28.13      6:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MIRANDA SATTERLY                                        380   16       55       28:15.65    28:15.65      9:07/M
       2    JOSELYN GOODRICH                  SAYRE                 233   18       78       31:32.40    31:32.40     10:10/M
       3    SAVANNAH FLOYD                    BARTON                226   16      130       47:07.42    47:07.42     15:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    VERMEA CLOUSE                                           420   26        4       20:52.81    20:52.81      6:44/M
       2    ALDEN CURTIS PARK                 ROME                  315   27       18       22:15.45    22:15.45      7:11/M
       3    ADAM UGLIVZZA                                           412   27       34       24:35.27    24:35.27      7:56/M
       4    CHRISTOPHER COON                                        364   25       40       25:19.14    25:19.14      8:10/M
       5    KYLE ACKLAND                                            388   27       68       30:01.89    30:01.89      9:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KRISTINA AYLESWORTH                                     411   27       10       21:35.63    21:35.63      6:58/M
       2    ELIZABETH GORMAN                  WAVERLY               234   21       27       23:30.14    23:30.14      7:35/M
       3    TABBY DUNN                                              362   27       29       23:33.68    23:33.68      7:36/M
       4    LAURA PERKINS                                           372   24       36       24:51.15    24:51.15      8:01/M
       5    JAMIE FISHER                                            405   27       46       26:15.65    26:15.65      8:28/M
       6    KIM CLOUSE                                              421   26       49       27:00.61    27:00.61      8:43/M
       7    ANGELA JARAMILLO                  WAVERLY               249   27       77       31:23.64    31:23.64     10:07/M
       8    MIRAMDA FISHER                    OWEGO                 224   28       79       31:32.40    31:32.40     10:10/M
       9    COLLEEN BEAN                      ATHENS                205   22       83       32:12.63    32:12.63     10:23/M
      10    LISA BENNETT                                            392   29       89       32:39.80    32:39.80     10:32/M
      11    ARRAH RICHARDS                    WAVERLY               319   28       99       34:58.34    34:58.34     11:17/M
      12    TESS FLYNN                                              402   28      102       35:09.90    35:09.90     11:20/M
      13    JENNA STEDGE                      WAVERLY               330   26      109       36:28.13    36:28.13     11:46/M
      14    SARAH WARK                        PAINTED POST          348   23      111       36:49.16    36:49.16     11:53/M
      15    HOLLY REMUS                                             401   24      118       38:05.40    38:05.40     12:17/M
      16    SARAH COON                                              363   27      120       39:51.82    39:51.82     12:51/M
      17    BELINDA WOOD                                            390   25      142       53:28.51    53:28.51     17:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN TOSCANO                      SAYRE                 339   38        1       18:40.33    18:40.33      6:01/M
       2    JASON HUSTED                                            378   30        2       19:00.76    19:00.76      6:08/M
       3    JAMES TRUJILLO                                          368   30        3       19:19.30    19:19.30      6:14/M
       4    BRIAN KUNKLE                                            373   30       12       21:49.63    21:49.63      7:02/M
       5    JAMES TAPPAN                                            356   34       13       21:55.31    21:55.31      7:04/M
       6    JOHN ZIMMER                                             413   38       16       22:08.33    22:08.33      7:08/M
       7    KYLE HINTERMAN                    WAVERLY               243   34       20       22:43.38    22:43.38      7:20/M
       8    CORY ROBINSON                                           397   32       31       23:47.34    23:47.34      7:40/M
       9    KURT WARNER                                             404   36       60       28:52.65    28:52.65      9:19/M
      10    JOSEPH HODSES                                           365   33       61       28:53.65    28:53.65      9:19/M
      11    JASON HENRY                       SAYRE                 241   33       65       29:23.61    29:23.61      9:29/M
      12    SHAUN BENNETT                     WAVERLY               207   34       76       31:21.65    31:21.65     10:07/M
      13    BRIAN DENLINGER                                         384   39       82       32:11.15    32:11.15     10:23/M
      14    CRAIG ELSTON                      WAVERLY               220   39      100       35:02.16    35:02.16     11:18/M
      15    JOHNNY SAYLOR                                           375   30      145       54:54.68    54:54.68     17:43/M
      16    FREDRIC WILLIAMS                  BARTON                350   35      150       58:02.18    58:02.18     18:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DANIELLE TOSCANO                  SAYRE                 340   38       11       21:45.86    21:45.86      7:01/M
       2    THERESA ROBINSON                                        396   33       14       21:56.64    21:56.64      7:05/M
       3    JENNIFER HORTON                   ATHENS                245   31       21       22:47.14    22:47.14      7:21/M
       4    SONIA DILLANTI                                          386   37       33       24:08.77    24:08.77      7:47/M
       5    KAREN SHARPSTEEN                  LOWMAN                324   37       37       24:52.90    24:52.90      8:01/M
       6    REBECCA PUSCHAK                                         400   37       41       25:19.64    25:19.64      8:10/M
       7    ANJEANETTE DONOVAN                LOWMAN                217   33       43       25:29.64    25:29.64      8:13/M
       8    TERESA TRUJILLO                                         367   32       48       26:58.98    26:58.98      8:42/M
       9    KRISTI ZIMMER                                           414   36       51       27:45.34    27:45.34      8:57/M
      10    CYNTHIA LYNCH                     ATHENS                305   38       52       27:55.15    27:55.15      9:00/M
      11    DENISE MC ISAAC                   WAVERLY               309   37       57       28:33.85    28:33.85      9:13/M
      12    IDOPE JOHNSTON                                          387   36       67       30:00.53    30:00.53      9:41/M
      13    JEN WITTIE                                              385   30       74       30:36.59    30:36.59      9:52/M
      14    AMARYAH DENLINGER                                       383   31       81       32:10.58    32:10.58     10:23/M
      15    DENNA BARRY                       ENDICOTT              203   39       86       32:32.15    32:32.15     10:30/M
      16    ANGELA OTT                        WAVERLY               314   38       92       33:27.70    33:27.70     10:47/M
      17    JESSICA SCHILLMOELLE                                    391   37       98       34:51.15    34:51.15     11:15/M
      18    JENNY STONE                       WATERTOWN             334   31      103       35:18.65    35:18.65     11:23/M
      19    CYNDIE BARNES                                           423   30      108       36:26.50    36:26.50     11:45/M
      20    AMY JOHNSON                       COLUMBIA CROSSROADS   301   35      121       40:24.91    40:24.91     13:02/M
      21    SHANNA FLINT                      ELMIRA                225   32      124       42:20.67    42:20.67     13:39/M
      22    BARBARA GOBLE                     LOCKWOOD              232   30      137       51:58.91    51:58.91     16:46/M
      23    CHERYL HARRINGTON                 ULSTER                240   33      149       56:05.69    56:05.69     18:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    STEPHEN LYNCH                     ATHENS                306   40        5       21:00.27    21:00.27      6:46/M
       2    DAVID KREIDER                                           393   46        7       21:19.13    21:19.13      6:53/M
       3    BILL SATTERLY                                           381   44       23       23:01.39    23:01.39      7:25/M
       4    PAUL HAIGES 3RD                   SAYRE                 237   44       26       23:28.95    23:28.95      7:34/M
       5    DAVID CORNEBY                     WAVERLY               215   41       44       25:56.75    25:56.75      8:22/M
       6    BRIAN UTZ                         PAINTED POST          343   42       54       28:02.89    28:02.89      9:03/M
       7    RON BARRETT                                             403   43       85       32:26.72    32:26.72     10:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BECKY FEHER                                             382   41       25       23:20.39    23:20.39      7:32/M
       2    SHARON MAY                        GILLETT               308   41       28       23:30.99    23:30.99      7:35/M
       3    BARB SINSHEIMER                                         377   47       45       25:57.37    25:57.37      8:22/M
       4    CRISSIE RUSSO                     HORSEHEADS            321   49       53       27:59.85    27:59.85      9:02/M
       5    SHANNON VAN SKIVER                ERIN                  344   41       56       28:26.54    28:26.54      9:10/M
       6    JUDY TINGLEY                      HORSEHEADS            338   46       62       29:09.34    29:09.34      9:24/M
       7    DONNA MARROW                                            376   44       80       31:38.15    31:38.15     10:12/M
       8    PEGGY PHILLIPS                    WAVERLY               316   45       84       32:12.83    32:12.83     10:23/M
       9    TERESA HAIGHT                     ADDISON               238   48       88       32:38.40    32:38.40     10:32/M
      10    SEENA JUDA                        ELMIRA                303   42       90       32:52.84    32:52.84     10:36/M
      11    LISA RATHBUN                                            394   45       93       33:47.24    33:47.24     10:54/M
      12    SUSAN SINAY                       SAYRE                 327   47       95       33:59.15    33:59.15     10:58/M
      13    KATHY COOK                        TIOGA CENTER          213   42      114       37:15.83    37:15.83     12:01/M
      14    JACKIE TICE                                             407   46      119       38:53.15    38:53.15     12:33/M
      15    TAMMY DUNN                                              399   49      122       41:04.89    41:04.89     13:15/M
      16    MELISSA HUBER                     WAVERLY               247   40      123       41:27.17    41:27.17     13:22/M
      17    CATHY SLATER                                            415   40      135       49:07.17    49:07.17     15:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    RONALD SANDRONI                                         424   53        8       21:20.82    21:20.82      6:53/M
       2    JERRY KEENE                                             408   56       15       22:02.39    22:02.39      7:06/M
       3    GARY FERGUSON                     WYALUSING             222   57       19       22:19.13    22:19.13      7:12/M
       4    PAUL SINAY                        SAYRE                 326   57       22       22:53.39    22:53.39      7:23/M
       5    BRUCE GLOSENGER                                         357   54       24       23:19.14    23:19.14      7:31/M
       6    MICHAEL PLAISTED                  ELMIRA                317   56       32       23:50.82    23:50.82      7:41/M
       7    RICH SATTERLY                                           379   50       42       25:22.62    25:22.62      8:11/M
       8    RANDY STILSON                     CHEMUNG               332   54       50       27:35.64    27:35.64      8:54/M
       9    DAVE ACKLAND                      WAVERLY  NY           358   58       63       29:09.86    29:09.86      9:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SHELLEY BARRY                     ATHENS                204   50       58       28:40.78    28:40.78      9:15/M
       2    PATTY PALANZA                                           359   51       64       29:10.46    29:10.46      9:25/M
       3    KIM THOMPSON                                            370   51       69       30:05.50    30:05.50      9:42/M
       4    ROBBIN HEALEY                                           360   56       72       30:24.11    30:24.11      9:48/M
       5    TERRY MCCANN                                            374   55       96       34:33.64    34:33.64     11:09/M
       6    KATHLEEN GILLETTE                 WAVERLY               230   52       97       34:40.60    34:40.60     11:11/M
       7    MAUREEN BIRNEY                    WAVERLY               209   57      105       35:50.76    35:50.76     11:34/M
       8    DEBBI KNOWLES                     PINE CITY             304   52      132       47:34.95    47:34.95     15:21/M
       9    CINDY STEVENS                     WAVERLY               331   53      152       59:56.18    59:56.18     19:20/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    WILLIAM TRUJILLO                                        369   61       30       23:39.14    23:39.14      7:38/M
       2    RANDY OTTAVIANI                                         409   62       47       26:47.65    26:47.65      8:38/M
       3    DICK JOHNSTON                                           371   69       66       29:25.65    29:25.65      9:29/M
       4    CHARLES JUDA                      ELMIRA                302   64      112       37:12.59    37:12.59     12:00/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MARY BETH CHURCHILL               HORSEHEADS            211   60      115       37:36.59    37:36.59     12:08/M
       2    JOAN KLEIN                                              361   74      125       42:57.11    42:57.11     13:51/M

Clydesdale

Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    PATRICK RIBAN                     SAYRE                 318   48        1       24:40.11    24:40.11      7:57/M
       2    PAT SALEONE                                             419   41        2       24:54.41    24:54.41      8:02/M
       3    CHAD STOLICKER                    BARTON                333   35        3       29:43.62    29:43.62      9:35/M
       4    MARCUS AKINS                                            395   31        4       33:48.54    33:48.54     10:54/M
       5    JONPAUL HOWEY                                           418   36        5       34:45.66    34:45.66     11:13/M
       6    JOSEPH MOREY                      ELMIRA                310   36        8       40:17.77    40:17.77     13:00/M
Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MADISON HOWEY                                           417   9         6       34:45.90    34:45.90     11:13/M
       2    REESE HOWEY                                             416   6         7       34:46.96    34:46.96     11:13/M

Athena

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    TRINA HOWE                        PINE CITY             246   28        1       53:30.76    53:30.76     17:15/M
       2    BRANDI WINSLOW                    WAVERLY               353   32        2     1:00:32.94  1:00:32.94     19:32/M