Pa Runners

WAVERLY-BARTON THIRD ANNUAL FIREMENS 5K

WAVERLY-BARTON THIRD ANNUAL FIREMENS 5K

Overall Finish List

April 21, 2012


Results by Pa Runners and parunners.com Pa Runners

5K

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN TOSCANO                      SAYRE                 339    38   M       1 30-39              18:40.33    18:40.33      6:01/M
       2    JASON HUSTED                                            378    30   M       2 30-39              19:00.76    19:00.76      6:08/M
       3    JAMES TRUJILLO                                          368    30   M       3 30-39              19:19.30    19:19.30      6:14/M
       4    VERMEA CLOUSE                                           420    26   M       1 20-29              20:52.81    20:52.81      6:44/M
       5    STEPHEN LYNCH                     ATHENS                306    40   M       1 40-49              21:00.27    21:00.27      6:46/M
       6    COLLIN ELSTON                     WAVERLY               219    14   M       1  1-14              21:08.89    21:08.89      6:49/M
       7    DAVID KREIDER                                           393    46   M       2 40-49              21:19.13    21:19.13      6:53/M
       8    RONALD SANDRONI                                         424    53   M       1 50-59              21:20.82    21:20.82      6:53/M
       9    DUSTIN ELSTON                     WAVERLY               221    17   M       1 15-19              21:28.13    21:28.13      6:55/M
      10    KRISTINA AYLESWORTH                                     411    27   F       1 20-29              21:35.63    21:35.63      6:58/M
      11    DANIELLE TOSCANO                  SAYRE                 340    38   F       1 30-39              21:45.86    21:45.86      7:01/M
      12    BRIAN KUNKLE                                            373    30   M       4 30-39              21:49.63    21:49.63      7:02/M
      13    JAMES TAPPAN                                            356    34   M       5 30-39              21:55.31    21:55.31      7:04/M
      14    THERESA ROBINSON                                        396    33   F       2 30-39              21:56.64    21:56.64      7:05/M
      15    JERRY KEENE                                             408    56   M       2 50-59              22:02.39    22:02.39      7:06/M
      16    JOHN ZIMMER                                             413    38   M       6 30-39              22:08.33    22:08.33      7:08/M
      17    NICHOLAS LYNCH                                          389    14   M       2  1-14              22:11.38    22:11.38      7:09/M
      18    ALDEN CURTIS PARK                 ROME                  315    27   M       2 20-29              22:15.45    22:15.45      7:11/M
      19    GARY FERGUSON                     WYALUSING             222    57   M       3 50-59              22:19.13    22:19.13      7:12/M
      20    KYLE HINTERMAN                    WAVERLY               243    34   M       7 30-39              22:43.38    22:43.38      7:20/M
      21    JENNIFER HORTON                   ATHENS                245    31   F       3 30-39              22:47.14    22:47.14      7:21/M
      22    PAUL SINAY                        SAYRE                 326    57   M       4 50-59              22:53.39    22:53.39      7:23/M
      23    BILL SATTERLY                                           381    44   M       3 40-49              23:01.39    23:01.39      7:25/M
      24    BRUCE GLOSENGER                                         357    54   M       5 50-59              23:19.14    23:19.14      7:31/M
      25    BECKY FEHER                                             382    41   F       1 40-49              23:20.39    23:20.39      7:32/M
      26    PAUL HAIGES 3RD                   SAYRE                 237    44   M       4 40-49              23:28.95    23:28.95      7:34/M
      27    ELIZABETH GORMAN                  WAVERLY               234    21   F       2 20-29              23:30.14    23:30.14      7:35/M
      28    SHARON MAY                        GILLETT               308    41   F       2 40-49              23:30.99    23:30.99      7:35/M
      29    TABBY DUNN                                              362    27   F       3 20-29              23:33.68    23:33.68      7:36/M
      30    WILLIAM TRUJILLO                                        369    61   M       1 60-99              23:39.14    23:39.14      7:38/M
      31    CORY ROBINSON                                           397    32   M       8 30-39              23:47.34    23:47.34      7:40/M
      32    MICHAEL PLAISTED                  ELMIRA                317    56   M       6 50-59              23:50.82    23:50.82      7:41/M
      33    SONIA DILLANTI                                          386    37   F       4 30-39              24:08.77    24:08.77      7:47/M
      34    ADAM UGLIVZZA                                           412    27   M       3 20-29              24:35.27    24:35.27      7:56/M
      35    THOMAS TOSCANO                    SAYRE                 342    10   M       3  1-14              24:50.38    24:50.38      8:01/M
      36    LAURA PERKINS                                           372    24   F       4 20-29              24:51.15    24:51.15      8:01/M
      37    KAREN SHARPSTEEN                  LOWMAN                324    37   F       5 30-39              24:52.90    24:52.90      8:01/M
      38    BRANDON WHITLEY                   WAVERLY               349    14   M       4  1-14              25:00.14    25:00.14      8:04/M
      39    EMILY MADIGAN                                           406    13   F       1  1-14              25:07.39    25:07.39      8:06/M
      40    CHRISTOPHER COON                                        364    25   M       4 20-29              25:19.14    25:19.14      8:10/M
      41    REBECCA PUSCHAK                                         400    37   F       6 30-39              25:19.64    25:19.64      8:10/M
      42    RICH SATTERLY                                           379    50   M       7 50-59              25:22.62    25:22.62      8:11/M
      43    ANJEANETTE DONOVAN                LOWMAN                217    33   F       7 30-39              25:29.64    25:29.64      8:13/M
      44    DAVID CORNEBY                     WAVERLY               215    41   M       5 40-49              25:56.75    25:56.75      8:22/M
      45    BARB SINSHEIMER                                         377    47   F       3 40-49              25:57.37    25:57.37      8:22/M
      46    JAMIE FISHER                                            405    27   F       5 20-29              26:15.65    26:15.65      8:28/M
      47    RANDY OTTAVIANI                                         409    62   M       2 60-99              26:47.65    26:47.65      8:38/M
      48    TERESA TRUJILLO                                         367    32   F       8 30-39              26:58.98    26:58.98      8:42/M
      49    KIM CLOUSE                                              421    26   F       6 20-29              27:00.61    27:00.61      8:43/M
      50    RANDY STILSON                     CHEMUNG               332    54   M       8 50-59              27:35.64    27:35.64      8:54/M
      51    KRISTI ZIMMER                                           414    36   F       9 30-39              27:45.34    27:45.34      8:57/M
      52    CYNTHIA LYNCH                     ATHENS                305    38   F      10 30-39              27:55.15    27:55.15      9:00/M
      53    CRISSIE RUSSO                     HORSEHEADS            321    49   F       4 40-49              27:59.85    27:59.85      9:02/M
      54    BRIAN UTZ                         PAINTED POST          343    42   M       6 40-49              28:02.89    28:02.89      9:03/M
      55    MIRANDA SATTERLY                                        380    16   F       1 15-19              28:15.65    28:15.65      9:07/M
      56    SHANNON VAN SKIVER                ERIN                  344    41   F       5 40-49              28:26.54    28:26.54      9:10/M
      57    DENISE MC ISAAC                   WAVERLY               309    37   F      11 30-39              28:33.85    28:33.85      9:13/M
      58    SHELLEY BARRY                     ATHENS                204    50   F       1 50-59              28:40.78    28:40.78      9:15/M
      59    NATHAN HODSES                                           366    12   M       5  1-14              28:50.40    28:50.40      9:18/M
      60    KURT WARNER                                             404    36   M       9 30-39              28:52.65    28:52.65      9:19/M
      61    JOSEPH HODSES                                           365    33   M      10 30-39              28:53.65    28:53.65      9:19/M
      62    JUDY TINGLEY                      HORSEHEADS            338    46   F       6 40-49              29:09.34    29:09.34      9:24/M
      63    DAVE ACKLAND                      WAVERLY  NY           358    58   M       9 50-59              29:09.86    29:09.86      9:24/M
      64    PATTY PALANZA                                           359    51   F       2 50-59              29:10.46    29:10.46      9:25/M
      65    JASON HENRY                       SAYRE                 241    33   M      11 30-39              29:23.61    29:23.61      9:29/M
      66    DICK JOHNSTON                                           371    69   M       3 60-99              29:25.65    29:25.65      9:29/M
      67    IDOPE JOHNSTON                                          387    36   F      12 30-39              30:00.53    30:00.53      9:41/M
      68    KYLE ACKLAND                                            388    27   M       5 20-29              30:01.89    30:01.89      9:41/M
      69    KIM THOMPSON                                            370    51   F       3 50-59              30:05.50    30:05.50      9:42/M
      70    SAMUEL TAYLOR                     NICHOLS               337    10   M       6  1-14              30:10.82    30:10.82      9:44/M
      71    TANNER HOLLENBECK                                       398    11   M       7  1-14              30:11.43    30:11.43      9:44/M
      72    ROBBIN HEALEY                                           360    56   F       4 50-59              30:24.11    30:24.11      9:48/M
      73    GAVIN BENNETT                     WAVERLY               206    13   M       8  1-14              30:28.63    30:28.63      9:50/M
      74    JEN WITTIE                                              385    30   F      13 30-39              30:36.59    30:36.59      9:52/M
      75    JOSHUA ALAMO                      WAVERLY               201    12   M       9  1-14              30:50.25    30:50.25      9:57/M
      76    SHAUN BENNETT                     WAVERLY               207    34   M      12 30-39              31:21.65    31:21.65     10:07/M
      77    ANGELA JARAMILLO                  WAVERLY               249    27   F       7 20-29              31:23.64    31:23.64     10:07/M
      78    JOSELYN GOODRICH                  SAYRE                 233    18   F       2 15-19              31:32.40    31:32.40     10:10/M
      79    MIRAMDA FISHER                    OWEGO                 224    28   F       8 20-29              31:32.40    31:32.40     10:10/M
      80    DONNA MARROW                                            376    44   F       7 40-49              31:38.15    31:38.15     10:12/M
      81    AMARYAH DENLINGER                                       383    31   F      14 30-39              32:10.58    32:10.58     10:23/M
      82    BRIAN DENLINGER                                         384    39   M      13 30-39              32:11.15    32:11.15     10:23/M
      83    COLLEEN BEAN                      ATHENS                205    22   F       9 20-29              32:12.63    32:12.63     10:23/M
      84    PEGGY PHILLIPS                    WAVERLY               316    45   F       8 40-49              32:12.83    32:12.83     10:23/M
      85    RON BARRETT                                             403    43   M       7 40-49              32:26.72    32:26.72     10:28/M
      86    DENNA BARRY                       ENDICOTT              203    39   F      15 30-39              32:32.15    32:32.15     10:30/M
      87    JILLIAN SORENSEN                                        410    11   F       2  1-14              32:32.24    32:32.24     10:30/M
      88    TERESA HAIGHT                     ADDISON               238    48   F       9 40-49              32:38.40    32:38.40     10:32/M
      89    LISA BENNETT                                            392    29   F      10 20-29              32:39.80    32:39.80     10:32/M
      90    SEENA JUDA                        ELMIRA                303    42   F      10 40-49              32:52.84    32:52.84     10:36/M
      91    WILL SLATER                       NICHOLS               329     8   M      10  1-14              33:21.90    33:21.90     10:45/M
      92    ANGELA OTT                        WAVERLY               314    38   F      16 30-39              33:27.70    33:27.70     10:47/M
      93    LISA RATHBUN                                            394    45   F      11 40-49              33:47.24    33:47.24     10:54/M
      94    JAYCE HENRY                       SAYRE                 242    13   F       3  1-14              33:51.90    33:51.90     10:55/M
      95    SUSAN SINAY                       SAYRE                 327    47   F      12 40-49              33:59.15    33:59.15     10:58/M
      96    TERRY MCCANN                                            374    55   F       5 50-59              34:33.64    34:33.64     11:09/M
      97    KATHLEEN GILLETTE                 WAVERLY               230    52   F       6 50-59              34:40.60    34:40.60     11:11/M
      98    JESSICA SCHILLMOELLE                                    391    37   F      17 30-39              34:51.15    34:51.15     11:15/M
      99    ARRAH RICHARDS                    WAVERLY               319    28   F      11 20-29              34:58.34    34:58.34     11:17/M
     100    CRAIG ELSTON                      WAVERLY               220    39   M      14 30-39              35:02.16    35:02.16     11:18/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     101    BAILEY ELSTON                     WAVERLY               218    10   F       4  1-14              35:02.22    35:02.22     11:18/M
     102    TESS FLYNN                                              402    28   F      12 20-29              35:09.90    35:09.90     11:20/M
     103    JENNY STONE                       WATERTOWN             334    31   F      18 30-39              35:18.65    35:18.65     11:23/M
     104    TREY FLOYD                        BARTON                227    11   M      11  1-14              35:50.65    35:50.65     11:34/M
     105    MAUREEN BIRNEY                    WAVERLY               209    57   F       7 50-59              35:50.76    35:50.76     11:34/M
     106    MASON BOOSER                      BARTON                210    10   M      12  1-14              36:20.39    36:20.39     11:43/M
     107    Unknown Partic. 422                                     422         M       1  0- 0              36:25.48    36:25.48     11:45/M
     108    CYNDIE BARNES                                           423    30   F      19 30-39              36:26.50    36:26.50     11:45/M
     109    JENNA STEDGE                      WAVERLY               330    26   F      13 20-29              36:28.13    36:28.13     11:46/M
     110    TAYA HAGERRICH                    NICHOLS               236     9   F       5  1-14              36:28.54    36:28.54     11:46/M
     111    SARAH WARK                        PAINTED POST          348    23   F      14 20-29              36:49.16    36:49.16     11:53/M
     112    CHARLES JUDA                      ELMIRA                302    64   M       4 60-99              37:12.59    37:12.59     12:00/M
     113    THOMAS COOK                       TIOGA CENTER          214     9   M      13  1-14              37:14.64    37:14.64     12:01/M
     114    KATHY COOK                        TIOGA CENTER          213    42   F      13 40-49              37:15.83    37:15.83     12:01/M
     115    MARY BETH CHURCHILL               HORSEHEADS            211    60   F       1 60-99              37:36.59    37:36.59     12:08/M
     116    SHELBY ORTIZ                      BARTON                313    10   F       6  1-14              37:45.66    37:45.66     12:11/M
     117    GIOVANNA ROSSI                    BARTON                320     9   F       7  1-14              37:48.90    37:48.90     12:12/M
     118    HOLLY REMUS                                             401    24   F      15 20-29              38:05.40    38:05.40     12:17/M
     119    JACKIE TICE                                             407    46   F      14 40-49              38:53.15    38:53.15     12:33/M
     120    SARAH COON                                              363    27   F      16 20-29              39:51.82    39:51.82     12:51/M
     121    AMY JOHNSON                       COLUMBIA CROSSROADS   301    35   F      20 30-39              40:24.91    40:24.91     13:02/M
     122    TAMMY DUNN                                              399    49   F      15 40-49              41:04.89    41:04.89     13:15/M
     123    MELISSA HUBER                     WAVERLY               247    40   F      16 40-49              41:27.17    41:27.17     13:22/M
     124    SHANNA FLINT                      ELMIRA                225    32   F      21 30-39              42:20.67    42:20.67     13:39/M
     125    JOAN KLEIN                                              361    74   F       2 60-99              42:57.11    42:57.11     13:51/M
     126    ALEX SLATER                       NICHOLS               328    10   M      14  1-14              43:16.46    43:16.46     13:57/M
     127    JACOB WINSLOW                     WAVERLY               354    13   M      15  1-14              46:22.92    46:22.92     14:57/M
     128    HANNAH FOX                        WAVERLY               228     9   F       8  1-14              46:39.90    46:39.90     15:03/M
     129    KIMBERLY TARBOX                   WAVERLY               336     9   F       9  1-14              46:40.14    46:40.14     15:03/M
     130    SAVANNAH FLOYD                    BARTON                226    16   F       3 15-19              47:07.42    47:07.42     15:12/M
     131    JAROM WILLIAMS                    BARTON                351     8   M      16  1-14              47:31.79    47:31.79     15:20/M
     132    DEBBI KNOWLES                     PINE CITY             304    52   F       8 50-59              47:34.95    47:34.95     15:21/M
     133    KAYLEE WILLIAMS                   BARTON                352    10   F      10  1-14              47:50.98    47:50.98     15:26/M
     134    MADELYN FLINT                     ELMIRA  NY            312     9   F      11  1-14              47:56.17    47:56.17     15:28/M
     135    CATHY SLATER                                            415    40   F      17 40-49              49:07.17    49:07.17     15:51/M
     136    SIDNEY NICHOLS                    OWEGO                 311     7   M      17  1-14              50:51.99    50:51.99     16:24/M
     137    BARBARA GOBLE                     LOCKWOOD              232    30   F      22 30-39              51:58.91    51:58.91     16:46/M
     138    ROBERT DAWSON 3RD                 WAVERLY               216     6   M      18  1-14              52:19.80    52:19.80     16:53/M
     139    MIKAYLA WORZ                      OWEGO                 355    10   F      12  1-14              52:31.89    52:31.89     16:56/M
     140    KAYLA VANDYKE                     WAVERLY               345    10   F      13  1-14              52:32.55    52:32.55     16:57/M
     141    BOBBI JO TARBOX                   WAVERLY               335     6   F      14  1-14              52:32.94    52:32.94     16:57/M
     142    BELINDA WOOD                                            390    25   F      17 20-29              53:28.51    53:28.51     17:15/M
     143    DILLON BILL                       BARTON                208    10   M      19  1-14              53:33.63    53:33.63     17:16/M
     144    DILLON HUSICK                     BARTON                248     9   M      20  1-14              53:34.83    53:34.83     17:17/M
     145    JOHNNY SAYLOR                                           375    30   M      15 30-39              54:54.68    54:54.68     17:43/M
     146    CARERON HARRINGTON                NICHOLS               239    10   M      21  1-14              55:12.25    55:12.25     17:48/M
     147    JACKSON WANZO                     NICHOLS               347    11   M      22  1-14              55:17.54    55:17.54     17:50/M
     148    HUNTER WAGNER                     NICHOLS               346     9   M      23  1-14              55:59.75    55:59.75     18:04/M
     149    CHERYL HARRINGTON                 ULSTER                240    33   F      23 30-39              56:05.69    56:05.69     18:05/M
     150    FREDRIC WILLIAMS                  BARTON                350    35   M      16 30-39              58:02.18    58:02.18     18:43/M
     151    TYLER COLWELL                     BARTON                212    11   M      24  1-14              59:02.39    59:02.39     19:03/M
     152    CINDY STEVENS                     WAVERLY               331    53   F       9 50-59              59:56.18    59:56.18     19:20/M
     153    NICHOLAS GUGLIELMO                BARTON                235    10   M      25  1-14            1:01:32.66  1:01:32.66     19:51/M



 

Clydesdale

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    PATRICK RIBAN                     SAYRE                 318    48   M       1  0-99              24:40.11    24:40.11      7:57/M
       2    PAT SALEONE                                             419    41   M       2  0-99              24:54.41    24:54.41      8:02/M
       3    CHAD STOLICKER                    BARTON                333    35   M       3  0-99              29:43.62    29:43.62      9:35/M
       4    MARCUS AKINS                                            395    31   M       4  0-99              33:48.54    33:48.54     10:54/M
       5    JONPAUL HOWEY                                           418    36   M       5  0-99              34:45.66    34:45.66     11:13/M
       6    MADISON HOWEY                                           417    9    F       1  0-99              34:45.90    34:45.90     11:13/M
       7    REESE HOWEY                                             416    6    F       2  0-99              34:46.96    34:46.96     11:13/M
       8    JOSEPH MOREY                      ELMIRA                310    36   M       6  0-99              40:17.77    40:17.77     13:00/M



 

Athena

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    TRINA HOWE                        PINE CITY             246    28   F       1  0-99              53:30.76    53:30.76     17:15/M
       2    BRANDI WINSLOW                    WAVERLY               353    32   F       2  0-99            1:00:32.94  1:00:32.94     19:32/M