Pa Runners

Mile Run Trail Challenge

Overall Finish List

March 30, 2013


Results by Pa Runners and parunners.com Pa Runners

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 BROCK WAUGHEN NEW COLUMBIA PENNSYLVAN 170 22 M 1 Top Fin 1:48:48.92 7:50/M
2 ERIC MARSHALL 196 29 M 2 Top Fin 1:50:47.65 7:58/M
3 ADAM RUSSELL ROME PENNSYLVAN 137 34 M 3 Top Fin 1:50:50.27 7:58/M
4 JEFF SMUCKER WOODWARD PENNSYLVAN 152 47 M 1 40-49 1:52:12.22 8:04/M
5 DAVID LISTER LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 89 27 M 1 20-29 1:53:59.12 8:12/M
6 DEREK WAUGHEN 194 25 M 2 20-29 1:55:58.38 8:21/M
7 TONY KORCH NANTICOKE PENNSYLVAN 79 53 M 1 50-59 1:56:01.41 8:21/M
8 JOHN JOHNSON ULSTER PENNSYLVAN 71 40 M 2 40-49 1:57:12.79 8:26/M
9 CHARLIE VASEY STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 169 32 M 1 30-39 2:01:31.38 8:45/M
10 ROTH REASON DANVILLE PENNSYLVAN 128 35 M 2 30-39 2:02:25.72 8:48/M
11 ASHLEY MOYER LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 108 25 F 1 Top Fin 2:02:50.25 8:50/M
12 JIM WENGER BEAVERTOWN PENNSYLVAN 173 43 M 3 40-49 2:02:54.11 8:51/M
13 JOSHUA GAVITT HUGHESVILLE PENNSYLVAN 46 38 M 3 30-39 2:02:58.70 8:51/M
14 SEAN CLOUSER 190 39 M 4 30-39 2:03:25.36 8:53/M
15 BRYCE GAVITT HUGHESVILLE PENNSYLVAN 45 16 M 1 1-19 2:04:13.85 8:56/M
16 GREG HARKAY 191 29 M 3 20-29 2:05:00.45 9:00/M
17 RICHARD POOLE 189 36 M 5 30-39 2:06:01.45 9:04/M
18 CHRIS COULSTON ERIE PENNSYLVAN 27 45 M 4 40-49 2:06:56.69 9:08/M
19 MEIRA MINARD 195 39 F 2 Top Fin 2:07:50.66 9:12/M
20 DENNIS YONKIN LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 185 49 M 5 40-49 2:10:53.17 9:25/M
21 MICHAEL SCHUBACH MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 144 41 M 6 40-49 2:12:59.32 9:34/M
22 CRAIG FLEMING 199 41 M 7 40-49 2:14:38.47 9:41/M
23 GREG LANGE JERSEY SHORE PENNSYLVAN 82 52 M 2 50-59 2:15:25.23 9:45/M
24 JERRY BLASKO DANVILLE PENNSYLVAN 11 41 M 8 40-49 2:16:55.16 9:51/M
25 BRETT BEAVER NEWPORT PENNSYLVAN 7 36 M 6 30-39 2:19:44.70 10:03/M
26 KEN HURD SPRING MILLS PENNSYLVAN 67 47 M 9 40-49 2:21:36.55 10:11/M
27 STEPHEN WILCOX JR FREEBURG PENNSYLVAN 179 47 M 10 40-49 2:22:01.64 10:13/M
28 THOMAS MCNERNEY WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 101 38 M 7 30-39 2:22:35.91 10:15/M
29 DREW WELCH MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 172 34 M 8 30-39 2:24:56.66 10:26/M
30 JAMES BLACK STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 10 30 M 9 30-39 2:25:43.49 10:29/M
31 AARON STEHMAN LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 162 31 M 10 30-39 2:26:25.49 10:32/M
32 ALYSSA GAEBEL PAOLI PENNSYLVAN 44 30 F 3 Top Fin 2:26:46.58 10:34/M
33 AMY MCCULLOUGH SEVEN VALLEYS PENNSYLVAN 100 31 F 1 30-39 2:27:08.28 10:35/M
34 MICHAEL RANCK DEER LAKE PENNSYLVAN 127 61 M 1 60-99 2:27:23.50 10:36/M
35 JEFFERY LISTER JERSEY SHORE PENNSYLVAN 90 60 M 2 60-99 2:28:15.75 10:40/M
36 CLINT MCCASLIN JULIAN PENNSYLVAN 97 16 M 2 1-19 2:29:48.50 10:47/M
37 SHAUN HUPPERTZ CHICORA PENNSYLVAN 66 46 M 11 40-49 2:31:16.50 10:53/M
38 SCOTT LEWIS HUGHESVILLE PENNSYLVAN 87 38 M 11 30-39 2:31:55.23 10:56/M
39 BURDETT PORTER SAYRE PENNSYLVAN 122 50 M 3 50-59 2:33:09.23 11:01/M
40 LARIE HALL BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 56 44 F 1 40-49 2:33:17.78 11:02/M
41 ROBERT RENNINGER WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 131 59 M 4 50-59 2:33:25.26 11:02/M
42 JOEY HENDERSON WASHINGTON NEW JERSEY 60 43 M 12 40-49 2:33:44.95 11:04/M
43 JOSEPH LEITER HARRISBURG PENNSYLVAN 86 11 M 3 1-19 2:34:10.26 11:05/M
44 FRANK LEITER HARRISBURG PENNSYLVAN 85 40 M 13 40-49 2:34:12.13 11:06/M
45 SHANE BECKMAN 188 20 M 4 20-29 2:34:15.38 11:06/M
46 MICHELE PROBST LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 126 43 F 2 40-49 2:37:00.76 11:18/M
47 SETH BECKMAN 186 21 M 5 20-29 2:37:22.52 11:19/M
48 BRIAN NEWCOMER SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 111 44 M 14 40-49 2:37:35.27 11:20/M
49 TRACY WRIGHT WAVERLY NEW YORK 183 37 F 2 30-39 2:39:23.46 11:28/M
50 JANINE GUSZTAW WIND GAP PENNSYLVAN 53 46 F 3 40-49 2:39:58.51 11:31/M
51 SAMUEL SNYDER LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 154 32 M 12 30-39 2:40:24.29 11:32/M
52 ROBBIE RISLEY OLYPHANT PENNSYLVAN 134 30 M 13 30-39 2:41:29.27 11:37/M
53 KARL MILLER TOWANDA PENNSYLVAN 102 53 M 5 50-59 2:41:47.42 11:38/M
54 THADDEUS WILL PORT MATILDA PENNSYLVAN 180 39 M 14 30-39 2:42:21.51 11:41/M
55 KEVIN DIETZ PORT MATILDA PENNSYLVAN 32 50 M 6 50-59 2:43:02.23 11:44/M
56 ROBERT GUSZTAW WIND GAP PENNSYLVAN 54 54 M 7 50-59 2:43:15.42 11:45/M
57 GALEN SMITH MIDDLEBURG PENNSYLVAN 150 56 M 8 50-59 2:43:21.28 11:45/M
58 MATTHEW CARPENTER PEQUEA PENNSYLVAN 21 30 M 15 30-39 2:43:31.53 11:46/M
59 DANIEL MCCASLIN JULIAN PENNSYLVAN 98 40 M 15 40-49 2:43:51.53 11:47/M
60 TIM LEHMAN NESCOPECK PENNSYLVAN 84 39 M 16 30-39 2:43:59.28 11:48/M
61 JAMES BASHAM ARLINGTON VIRGINIA 5 28 M 6 20-29 2:44:17.48 11:49/M
62 ALEXANDRIA HOUSEL PORT MATILDA PENNSYLVAN 62 32 F 3 30-39 2:47:57.16 12:05/M
63 JEFFRY SCHIESLER MCCLURE PENNSYLVAN 141 57 M 9 50-59 2:48:03.22 12:05/M
64 LONI RISLEY OLYPHANT PENNSYLVAN 133 32 F 4 30-39 2:48:31.29 12:07/M
65 BRIDGET GLENN 187 50 F 1 50-59 2:48:45.21 12:08/M
66 LONNIE SNYDER RICHFIELD PENNSYLVAN 153 41 M 16 40-49 2:48:56.41 12:09/M
67 GREG KAUFFMAN SINKING SPRING PENNSYLVAN 73 47 M 17 40-49 2:49:30.24 12:12/M
68 MICHAEL CICCONE WEXFORD PENNSYLVAN 22 33 M 17 30-39 2:52:40.66 12:25/M
69 WILLIAM SCHLORFF LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 143 49 M 18 40-49 2:53:00.34 12:27/M
70 DON ROTHERMEL COAL TOWNSHIP PENNSYLVAN 135 54 M 10 50-59 2:53:11.30 12:28/M
71 STEVEN BOOTH NORTHUMBERLAND PENNSYLVAN 12 28 M 7 20-29 2:53:12.72 12:28/M
72 GARY LAMPMAN RIDGWAY PENNSYLVAN 80 48 M 19 40-49 2:54:45.78 12:34/M
73 RYAN KNECHT BLAIRSVILLE PENNSYLVAN 77 41 M 20 40-49 2:54:48.28 12:35/M
74 DANNY STOLTZFUS MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 164 36 M 18 30-39 2:54:49.48 12:35/M
75 CHRISTOPHER KEISER WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 75 37 M 19 30-39 2:54:50.55 12:35/M
76 NEVIN PIGHETTI HOWARD PENNSYLVAN 118 42 M 21 40-49 2:54:53.51 12:35/M
77 ROBERT MADARA CATAWISSA PENNSYLVAN 95 40 M 22 40-49 2:54:59.20 12:35/M
78 TANIA LEZAK 192 35 F 5 30-39 2:54:59.51 12:35/M
79 MARTY MUGGLETON WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 109 54 M 11 50-59 2:56:58.63 12:44/M
80 MATTHEW REHEARD AIRVILLE PENNSYLVAN 130 40 M 23 40-49 2:59:14.47 12:54/M
81 GARTH MITCHELL MARION NEW YORK 107 48 M 24 40-49 2:59:44.70 12:56/M
82 KIM BELLORA PITTSBURGH PENNSYLVAN 9 30 F 6 30-39 3:00:21.20 12:58/M
83 DUANE DANIELS MONTOURSVILLE PENNSYLVAN 30 52 M 12 50-59 3:00:23.43 12:59/M
84 JESSE GREENAWALT LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 51 45 M 25 40-49 3:02:05.24 13:06/M
85 FELICIA PEACOCK COGAN STATION PENNSYLVAN 115 17 F 1 1-19 3:02:21.85 13:07/M
86 YVONNE MCCASLIN JULIAN PENNSYLVAN 99 39 F 7 30-39 3:03:12.13 13:11/M
87 SUZETTE MILLER LOGANTON PENNSYLVAN 103 46 F 4 40-49 3:03:31.19 13:12/M
88 TINA HAWKSWORTH LOGANTON PENNSYLVAN 58 52 F 2 50-59 3:04:00.61 13:14/M
89 PATRICK FOURNEY LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 41 42 M 26 40-49 3:05:12.57 13:19/M
90 JOE OSWALD ASHLAND PENNSYLVAN 112 49 M 27 40-49 3:05:49.46 13:22/M
91 GARREN KATZ STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 72 39 M 20 30-39 3:05:52.51 13:22/M
92 MONICA CORNETT DILLSBURG PENNSYLVAN 26 47 F 5 40-49 3:10:03.33 13:40/M
93 TOM BARLOW WILMINGTON DELAWARE 4 59 M 13 50-59 3:10:03.86 13:40/M
94 DOUGLAS JENNINGS CORNING NEW YORK 70 41 F 6 40-49 3:10:04.90 13:40/M
95 GREG SIWIK CLAIRTON PENNSYLVAN 148 58 F 3 50-59 3:12:28.73 13:51/M
96 COREY LOSCH MILLERSTOWN PENNSYLVAN 91 17 M 4 1-19 3:12:59.15 13:53/M
97 JAMES LOSCH MILLERSTOWN PENNSYLVAN 92 47 M 28 40-49 3:12:59.36 13:53/M
98 CARL UNDERCOFLER WOODLAND PENNSYLVAN 168 75 M 3 60-99 3:13:39.84 13:56/M
99 KEVIN HUMMEL DUBOIS PENNSYLVAN 64 37 M 21 30-39 3:14:33.22 14:00/M
100 REBECCA SPANGLER PORT MATILDA PENNSYLVAN 156 29 F 1 20-29 3:14:56.95 14:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 CHRIS COULSTON ERIE PENNSYLVAN 28 45 M 29 40-49 3:15:16.34 14:03/M
102 SU BACON LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 1 55 F 4 50-59 3:15:21.29 14:03/M
103 KATHY LAMPMAN RIDGWAY PENNSYLVAN 81 46 F 7 40-49 3:17:19.33 14:12/M
104 LEN RUTECKI BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 138 45 M 30 40-49 3:17:49.33 14:14/M
105 LARRY SCHLALINE DALLASTOWN PENNSYLVAN 142 51 M 14 50-59 3:19:00.49 14:19/M
106 CHRIS YEAGER LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 184 39 M 22 30-39 3:20:47.79 14:27/M
107 JUDY BAGULEY LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 2 49 F 8 40-49 3:21:00.95 14:28/M
108 LAURA TAYLOR CANTON PENNSYLVAN 167 30 F 8 30-39 3:22:49.63 14:35/M
109 MICHAEL GAYLORD HALL WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 57 19 M 5 1-19 3:24:20.28 14:42/M
110 KEVIN HALL WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 55 25 M 8 20-29 3:24:31.35 14:43/M
111 DENNIS DUVALL CENTRE HALL PENNSYLVAN 33 39 M 23 30-39 3:25:36.73 14:47/M
112 MELINDA PROBERT YORK PENNSYLVAN 124 40 F 9 40-49 3:25:47.50 14:48/M
113 MANDY LEHMAN NESCOPECK PENNSYLVAN 83 39 F 9 30-39 3:25:58.61 14:49/M
114 JASON ENGEL WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 35 37 M 24 30-39 3:26:39.36 14:52/M
115 JAMES POOLE GROVE CITY PENNSYLVAN 121 64 M 4 60-99 3:28:47.34 15:01/M
116 CRAIG STAUFFER MT PLEASANT MILLS PENNSYLVAN 161 47 M 31 40-49 3:29:18.36 15:03/M
117 LORA REHEARD AIRVILLE PENNSYLVAN 129 30 F 10 30-39 3:29:24.86 15:04/M
118 ROBERT BAGULEY LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 3 58 M 15 50-59 3:31:18.12 15:12/M
119 TOM FOSTER MAPLETON DEPOT PENNSYLVAN 40 41 M 32 40-49 3:31:18.18 15:12/M
120 THOM FANTASKEY SELINSGROVE PENNSYLVAN 39 65 M 5 60-99 3:32:01.82 15:15/M
121 BRIAN BROWN LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 15 38 M 25 30-39 3:33:39.76 15:22/M
122 MATT STACKHOUSE JERSEY SHORE PENNSYLVAN 158 40 M 33 40-49 3:35:37.17 15:31/M
123 DIAN STACKHOUSE JERSEY SHORE PENNSYLVAN 157 39 F 11 30-39 3:35:37.35 15:31/M
124 ASHLYN WERT MCELHATTAN PENNSYLVAN 174 13 F 2 1-19 3:37:33.88 15:39/M
125 GINA WERT MCELHATTAN PENNSYLVAN 175 47 F 10 40-49 3:37:38.38 15:39/M
126 AUDREY BOYD MECHANICSBURG PENNSYLVAN 13 37 F 12 30-39 3:38:15.32 15:42/M
127 DENNIS WHITESELL BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 177 59 M 16 50-59 3:38:56.88 15:45/M
128 REBECCA WHITESELL BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 178 51 F 5 50-59 3:38:57.29 15:45/M
129 DALLAS BEACHEL DANVILLE PENNSYLVAN 6 30 M 26 30-39 3:39:55.90 15:49/M
130 NICOLE MARKLE MILLERSTOWN PENNSYLVAN 96 41 F 11 40-49 3:40:47.21 15:53/M
131 PAMELA LOSCH MILLERSTOWN PENNSYLVAN 93 48 F 12 40-49 3:40:48.42 15:53/M
132 ADRIANA REYES STATE COLLEGE PENNSYLVAN 132 24 F 2 20-29 3:42:45.69 16:02/M
133 MICHELLE MISSELWITZ BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 105 27 F 3 20-29 3:43:03.32 16:03/M
134 SHARON LUPO PA FURNACE PENNSYLVAN 94 38 F 13 30-39 3:43:05.56 16:03/M
135 GREG DAILY MILLVILLE PENNSYLVAN 29 46 M 34 40-49 3:43:43.89 16:06/M
136 SHANI STEWARD BLOOMSBURG PENNSYLVAN 163 42 F 13 40-49 3:43:45.31 16:06/M
137 LUKE EBELING BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 34 38 M 27 30-39 3:44:51.42 16:11/M
138 RACHEL EBLIY 197 34 F 14 30-39 3:44:52.73 16:11/M
139 PAMELA KISKO WESTPORT PENNSYLVAN 76 54 F 6 50-59 3:45:19.85 16:13/M
140 CHRISTIAN GLOTFELTY SPRING MILLS PENNSYLVAN 48 35 M 28 30-39 3:46:19.88 16:17/M
141 CAREEN SHAFER MAPLETON DEPOT PENNSYLVAN 145 37 F 15 30-39 3:46:20.90 16:17/M
142 DERRICK SMITH LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 149 29 M 9 20-29 3:47:05.98 16:20/M
143 DAVID PILKUS EASTON PENNSYLVAN 120 49 M 35 40-49 3:47:41.27 16:23/M
144 CHRISTINA GLOTFELTY SPRING MILLS PENNSYLVAN 49 28 F 4 20-29 3:50:25.36 16:35/M
145 SANDY CONFER HOWARD PENNSYLVAN 25 46 F 14 40-49 3:55:18.15 16:56/M
146 DAVID HROBUCHAK HARRISBURG PENNSYLVAN 63 54 M 17 50-59 3:57:00.14 17:03/M
147 RANDY WEISS LANCASTER PENNSYLVAN 171 46 M 36 40-49 3:57:00.92 17:03/M
148 DENNIS WOLFE WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 182 61 M 6 60-99 3:57:16.17 17:04/M
149 JIM BURNWORTH MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 20 62 M 7 60-99 3:58:32.17 17:10/M
150 TRENT PEACOCK COGAN STATION PENNSYLVAN 116 48 M 37 40-49 4:00:50.92 17:20/M
151 MICHAEL JAROSH BLAKELY PENNSYLVAN 69 33 M 29 30-39 4:04:23.31 17:35/M
152 JEFFREY SAWYER MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 140 47 M 38 40-49 4:04:23.68 17:35/M
153 JAMES CLAPPER HALLSTEAD PENNSYLVAN 23 52 M 18 50-59 4:06:24.93 17:44/M
154 SHARON FULTON PALMYRA PENNSYLVAN 42 46 F 15 40-49 4:09:19.36 17:56/M
155 NORMAN HUPPERTZ CHALFONT PENNSYLVAN 65 72 M 8 60-99 4:09:20.17 17:56/M
156 RACHAEL OWENS LOGANTON PENNSYLVAN 113 15 F 3 1-19 4:09:40.46 17:58/M
157 BONNIE COLANTONI-OWENS LOGANTON PENNSYLVAN 24 42 F 16 40-49 4:09:41.19 17:58/M
158 JOLIE WETZLER WELLSBORO PENNSYLVAN 176 38 F 16 30-39 4:11:05.19 18:04/M
159 COLETTE PILKUS FAIRLESS HILLS PENNSYLVAN 119 30 F 17 30-39 4:13:12.17 18:13/M
160 MEREDITH BURGESS NEW YORK CITY NEW YORK 17 27 F 5 20-29 4:17:37.96 18:32/M
161 MAUREEN STATHES BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 160 51 F 7 50-59 4:23:44.65 18:58/M
162 DIANE SAWYER MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 139 55 F 8 50-59 4:24:16.91 19:01/M
163 C. EDWARD S. MITCHELL MONTOURSVILLE PENNSYLVAN 106 69 M 9 60-99 4:24:27.67 19:02/M
164 WENDY MILLER BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 104 47 F 17 40-49 4:27:41.48 19:15/M
165 LISA STROUSE BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 165 48 F 18 40-49 4:28:19.68 19:18/M
166 STEPHANIE PROBERT RENOVO PENNSYLVAN 125 33 F 18 30-39 4:34:36.24 19:45/M
167 RUTH PRIESTER WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 123 43 F 19 40-49 4:36:08.99 19:52/M
168 DARLENE KOCH MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 78 51 F 9 50-59 4:37:03.28 19:56/M
169 DONNA BURNWORTH MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 19 58 F 10 50-59 4:39:55.50 20:08/M
170 ERICKA LEWIS-BURGESS STROUDSBURG PENNSYLVAN 88 34 F 19 30-39 4:42:27.29 20:19/M
171 STEVE BURGESS MADISON MISSISSIPP 18 58 M 19 50-59 4:42:27.90 20:19/M
172 SERENA PFAFF MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 117 42 F 20 40-49 4:44:18.85 20:27/M
173 AUTUMN SHULTZ MILL HALL PENNSYLVAN 147 19 F 4 1-19 4:44:19.27 20:27/M
174 MARY DAUBERMAN BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 31 49 F 21 40-49 4:45:39.95 20:33/M
175 MICHELE BRAGUE WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 14 52 F 11 50-59 4:45:41.81 20:33/M
176 JOANNE HEIMER JERSEY SHORE PENNSYLVAN 59 63 F 1 60-99 4:56:31.34 21:20/M
177 MELISSA MYERS FREDERICK MARYLAND 110 28 F 6 20-29 5:00:20.17 21:36/M
178 DONNA KEELER LOCK HAVEN, PENNSYLVAN 74 70 F 2 60-99 5:10:51.40 22:22/M
179 KATHY GILLEN LOCK HAVEN PENNSYLVAN 47 59 F 12 50-59 5:12:19.78 22:28/M
180 JULIE ERWAY WELLSBORO PENNSYLVAN 38 47 F 22 40-49 5:19:33.33 22:59/M
181 HELEN SHAPIRA BELLEFONTE PENNSYLVAN 146 37 F 20 30-39 5:37:19.50 24:16/M