30th ANNUAL FROSTBITE 5 MILE RUN

Overall Finish List

December 12, 2010


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 KIP HOFFMAN 102 35 M 1 Top Fin 1 27:58.41 5:36/M
2 BEN COPENHAVER 116 18 M 2 Top Fin 1 28:07.91 5:37/M
3 JEFFREY FAHERTY WILLIAMSPORT 27 22 M 3 Top Fin 1 29:24.94 5:53/M
4 JIM WENGER 131 41 M 1 40-44 1 30:51.66 6:10/M
5 MARK DEXTER LAWRENCEVILLE 19 48 M 1 45-49 1 31:09.41 6:14/M
6 JOHN GRENINGER COGAN STATION 35 56 M 1 55-59 1 31:10.16 6:14/M
7 JEFF JONES DANVILLE 95 41 M 2 40-44 1 31:55.46 6:23/M
8 CHIP COWHER MUNCY 15 51 M 1 50-54 1 32:31.17 6:30/M
9 CAMERON HART 126 16 M 1 15-19 1 32:33.78 6:31/M
10 SANTA CLAUSE NORTH POLE 14 59 M 2 55-59 1 33:22.00 6:40/M
11 STEVE RANKINEN 98 47 M 2 45-49 1 33:38.51 6:44/M
12 CHET SHEARER MONTOURSVILLE 74 47 M 3 45-49 1 34:57.53 6:59/M
13 DONALD SHEARER 122 43 M 3 40-44 1 35:20.65 7:04/M
14 GAGE FEIGLES 115 14 M 1 1-14 1 35:34.48 7:07/M
15 JAMES HOPPER BLOOMSBURG 41 61 M 1 60-69 2 35:51.28 7:10/M
16 BILL BURD WILLIAMSPORT 11 55 M 3 55-59 1 35:57.63 7:11/M
17 DUANE HEVERLY WILLIAMSPORT 40 53 M 2 50-54 1 36:10.00 7:14/M
18 ERIC SHEARER 121 18 M 2 15-19 1 36:15.67 7:15/M
19 TIM MALLERY 119 44 M 4 40-44 1 36:17.53 7:15/M
20 TOM UNDERWOOD 118 41 M 5 40-44 1 36:18.80 7:16/M
21 JEFF RAUFF MONTOURSVILLE 69 60 M 2 60-69 1 36:22.66 7:16/M
22 DAVID MICHAEL WILLIAMSPORT 61 63 M 3 60-69 2 36:25.65 7:17/M
23 CHRIS KNIPE WILLIAMSPORT 54 26 M 1 20-29 4 36:49.92 7:22/M
24 HOLLIE SCHUSTER JERSEY SHORE 73 20 F 1 Top Fin 1 37:07.87 7:25/M
25 SARAH BETH MACINTYRE WILLIAMSPORT 58 28 F 2 Top Fin 1 37:31.98 7:30/M
26 MAH BEANEK 103 36 M 1 30-39 1 37:58.36 7:36/M
27 CURTIS METZGER 129 51 M 3 50-54 1 38:05.19 7:37/M
28 KAY DIETRICK MONTOURSVILLE 21 65 F 3 Top Fin 2 38:12.80 7:38/M
29 ROBERT RENNINGER WILLIAMSPORT 70 57 M 4 55-59 1 38:46.15 7:45/M
30 SUSAN MOLDOVANYI TURBOTVILLE 62 61 F 1 55-99 2 38:46.54 7:45/M
31 ERIN KAHLER MANHEIM 47 30 F 1 30-39 1 38:50.58 7:46/M
32 MITCHELL OVERDORF MILL HALL 64 13 M 2 1-14 1 39:07.17 7:49/M
33 JAMES QUIGEL STATE COLLEGE 67 55 M 5 55-59 1 39:10.42 7:50/M
34 C. HEATHER PIPECH MUNCY 66 34 F 2 30-39 1 39:23.18 7:53/M
35 STEVE BLAKER MONTOURSVILLE 5 55 M 6 55-59 1 39:29.42 7:54/M
36 MAYAUT KELLY 132 44 F 1 40-44 1 39:37.16 7:55/M
37 RYAN ANDERSON 107 13 M 3 1-14 1 39:45.42 7:57/M
38 CHARLES DINSMORE 112 62 M 4 60-69 1 39:51.55 7:58/M
39 KARI SMITH WILLIAMSPORT 78 22 F 1 20-29 1 40:00.14 8:00/M
40 TINY TIM NORTH POLE 85 59 M 7 55-59 1 40:12.00 8:02/M
41 BILL DEWALD 130 44 M 6 40-44 1 40:29.67 8:06/M
42 JOHN ENGEL JR SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT 25 45 M 4 45-49 1 40:33.13 8:07/M
43 TANYA IGOU YORK 44 37 F 3 30-39 1 40:44.38 8:09/M
44 SUE DAVEWPORT 100 45 F 1 45-49 2 40:47.64 8:09/M
45 ALIX FILS AIME 99 45 M 5 45-49 2 40:59.33 8:12/M
46 KATE FALCO MONTOURSVILLE 28 50 F 1 50-54 1 41:04.88 8:13/M
47 LISA GOODRICH COGAN STATION 34 32 F 4 30-39 2 41:11.17 8:14/M
48 KATHIE DEWALD 109 38 F 5 30-39 1 41:12.22 8:14/M
49 MICHELE CREVELING COGAN STATION 17 33 F 6 30-39 2 41:17.68 8:15/M
50 ROBIN LONG 127 46 F 2 45-49 1 41:18.92 8:16/M
51 KELSEY PADDOCK MILLERTON 65 17 F 1 15-19 1 42:16.74 8:27/M
52 DYAMI BEAVER 104 16 M 3 15-19 1 42:26.73 8:29/M
53 SCOTT SNYDER WILLIAMSPORT 80 50 M 4 50-54 1 42:27.88 8:29/M
54 ADAM QUINTON WILLIAMSPORT 68 25 M 2 20-29 2 42:31.17 8:30/M
55 AMANDA IRELAND COGAN STATION 45 27 F 2 20-29 1 42:58.39 8:36/M
56 BRANDON LONER WILLIAMSPORT 56 10 M 4 1-14 1 43:10.93 8:38/M
57 DON MCELHENY 120 61 M 5 60-69 1 43:12.67 8:38/M
58 KIMBERLY KLEIN WILLIAMSPORT 53 26 F 3 20-29 1 43:13.00 8:39/M
59 ROBYN SMELKO COGAN STATION 77 25 F 4 20-29 1 43:17.43 8:39/M
60 BOB IRELAND COGAN STATION 46 59 M 8 55-59 1 43:25.67 8:41/M
61 JOHN YINGLING 101 49 M 6 45-49 4 44:04.91 8:49/M
62 RICHELLE FESSLER BLOOMSBURG 29 47 F 3 45-49 1 44:07.57 8:49/M
63 DEDE HARNER 128 49 F 4 45-49 1 44:19.92 8:52/M
64 KEITH KUZIO 113 47 M 7 45-49 1 44:25.18 8:53/M
65 BRANDON BEST JERSEY SHORE 3 14 M 5 1-14 1 44:32.93 8:54/M
66 SHANNON KIRBY 96 26 F 5 20-29 1 44:43.93 8:57/M
67 BRYAN LAROCHE ROSENDALE 55 32 M 2 30-39 1 44:53.43 8:59/M
68 STEPHEN HUYCK WILLIAMSPORT 43 23 M 3 20-29 6 45:00.93 9:00/M
69 NORMA LOUDENSLAGER TROUT RUN 57 60 F 2 55-99 1 45:05.38 9:01/M
70 LEN SIMPSON LAPORTE 76 61 M 6 60-69 1 45:21.93 9:04/M
71 ELF B NORTH POLE 1 48 F 5 45-49 2 45:28.00 9:06/M
72 JONATHAN D. HALL DUBOISTOWN 93 51 M 5 50-54 1 45:56.90 9:11/M
73 NAN YOUNG WILLIAMSPORT 92 72 F 3 55-99 2 46:13.71 9:15/M
74 JOE PROCOPIO 106 47 M 8 45-49 1 46:39.12 9:20/M
75 ANN BURKE 105 43 F 2 40-44 1 46:39.92 9:20/M
76 LESLEY BECK BUTTERS WILLIAMSPORT 2 40 F 3 40-44 1 46:47.75 9:21/M
77 PETER BOWER JERSEY SHORE 8 47 M 9 45-49 1 46:50.88 9:22/M
78 DEUEDE EEKEE 134 49 F 6 45-49 1 47:01.66 9:24/M
79 ALEXIS HAAG 108 17 F 2 15-19 1 47:20.93 9:28/M
80 DALE GLOVER 114 40 M 7 40-44 1 47:21.40 9:28/M
81 LAURA WINTERS WILLIAMSPORT 89 65 F 4 55-99 2 47:24.43 9:29/M
82 STEPHEN SHEER BROOKVILLE 75 31 M 3 30-39 4 47:58.68 9:36/M
83 KRIS KEEFER MONTOURSVILLE 48 56 F 5 55-99 1 47:59.55 9:36/M
84 NATALIE GRIMES LEWISBURG 36 38 F 7 30-39 1 48:38.13 9:44/M
85 BOB HART 125 49 M 10 45-49 1 48:46.68 9:45/M
86 SONIA KINNEY WILLIAMSPORT 52 33 F 8 30-39 6 48:50.18 9:46/M
87 TONY FISCHETTI WILLIAMSPORT 30 23 M 4 20-29 6 48:53.75 9:47/M
88 STEVE SOLLAGE 111 53 M 6 50-54 1 49:17.38 9:51/M
89 STEVEN PERSUN SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT 94 41 M 8 40-44 1 49:51.63 9:58/M
90 LORRAINE CASE MONTOURSVILLE 13 47 F 7 45-49 1 49:56.62 9:59/M
91 MOLLY PERCHINSKI 97 27 F 6 20-29 1 50:06.79 10:01/M
92 DENNIS WOLFE WILLIAMSPORT 91 58 M 9 55-59 1 50:52.59 10:10/M
93 ELF S NORTH POLE 71 54 M 7 50-54 2 51:12.00 10:14/M
94 CRYSTAL WHITAKER MUNCY 88 51 F 2 50-54 1 51:17.74 10:15/M
95 SHAHNEE HOLMES 124 39 F 9 30-39 1 51:19.93 10:16/M
96 ERIC DEWALD 123 46 M 11 45-49 1 51:19.94 10:16/M
97 BOBBIE DANIELS MILL HALL 18 56 F 6 55-99 1 51:46.93 10:21/M
98 HEIDI ECK HUGHESVILLE 23 43 F 4 40-44 1 51:59.43 10:24/M
99 DAVID APLHG 110 34 M 4 30-39 1 52:00.44 10:24/M
100 TRISH BEYER BLOOMSBURG 4 41 F 5 40-44 1 53:38.42 10:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 VERONICA WEAVER MILL HALL 87 43 F 6 40-44 1 54:03.42 10:49/M
102 RICH HAUSE BERWICK 39 77 M 1 70-99 1 54:47.58 10:57/M
103 KELLY HORN COGAN STATION 42 30 F 10 30-39 3 56:41.19 11:20/M
104 PAT ALLWEIN 117 61 F 7 55-99 1 57:45.62 11:33/M
105 HERB ECKER 135 62 M 7 60-69 1 57:52.38 11:34/M
106 RICHARD CRAIG JERSEY SHORE 16 74 M 2 70-99 1 1:00:16.57 12:03/M
107 JOAN STABLEY WILLIAMSPORT 83 65 F 8 55-99 2 1:03:07.13 12:37/M
108 ANDREW STABLEY WILLIAMSPORT 82 41 M 9 40-44 6 1:03:08.36 12:38/M