RACE FOR WOMEN'S HEALTH 2010

Age Group Results

April 24, 2010


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com


5K RACE Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K RACE Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
2 MILE WALK Men:
2 MILE WALK Women:

5K RACE

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIM STACKHOUSE 105 27 1 15:51.40 5:07/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AIMEE BAYLOR 103 38 1 18:03.40 5:49/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATE MARTIN LEWISBURG PA 40 14 5 18:18.80 5:54/M
2 NICOLAS SCULLIN WINFIELD PA 57 14 14 20:04.80 6:28/M
3 NICK CHAMBERLIN LEWISBURG PA 11 14 24 21:20.60 6:53/M
4 STEVEN STINEK 155 9 30 22:09.70 7:09/M
5 GLEN GALLIK LEWISBURG PA 23 14 31 22:23.70 7:13/M
6 BEN GEISWHITE 128 12 50 27:55.80 9:00/M
7 ADON SHAPIRO 94 13 55 30:57.90 9:59/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHLOE EISENHUTH WATSONTOWN PA 17 14 11 23:23.60 7:33/M
2 MACKENZIE HAYS WATSONTOWN PA 28 14 15 24:37.80 7:56/M
3 OLIVIA MARTIN LEWISBURG PA 41 10 25 26:47.20 8:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BROCK WAUGHEN 98 19 2 17:52.70 5:46/M
2 SETH BECKMAN 106 19 4 18:06.50 5:50/M
3 ALEC HOOVER NORTHUMBERLAND PA 31 15 18 20:29.70 6:36/M
4 NOAH ROSETH MIFFLINBURG PA 55 18 40 25:04.60 8:05/M
5 COREY ROSETH MIFFLINBURG PA 54 18 44 26:05.60 8:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH DICKERSON SELINSGROVE PA 15 19 4 21:51.80 7:03/M
2 KELSEY ULRICH SELINSGROVE PA 69 15 6 22:36.10 7:17/M
3 RACHEL BRUBAKER SELINSGROVE PA 9 15 10 23:04.80 7:26/M
4 ANDRIANA HAMM 112 19 27 27:27.50 8:51/M
5 KIANA MIVILLE 100 15 32 29:08.90 9:24/M
6 DANA MIVILLE 99 15 35 30:03.20 9:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEREK WAUGHEN 77 22 3 17:55.60 5:47/M
2 MICHAEL GORDON 111 22 10 19:34.90 6:19/M
3 BRAD OBERDORF 120 24 47 27:17.00 8:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRISTINA LOS SUCCASUNNA NJ 37 22 13 23:37.50 7:37/M
2 SHANNON GIBBLE DANVILLE PA 25 23 16 24:39.30 7:57/M
3 KATI FISHER 109 24 19 25:05.20 8:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROSS FISHER LEWISBURG PA 21 26 20 20:51.10 6:44/M
2 NATHAN MCBRYAN LEWISBURG PA 42 27 21 20:58.60 6:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEGAN LAUVER MIDDLEBURG PA 35 29 30 28:06.20 9:04/M
2 NICHOL REINFORD DANVILLE PA 51 27 46 34:52.20 11:15/M
3 NICOLE SWAILES 79 29 48 35:26.80 11:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DOUG GABAUER 101 30 13 20:03.12 6:28/M
2 TERRY NOWICKI 89 33 39 24:29.60 7:54/M
3 JOE TRANQUILLO LEWISBURG PA 66 34 49 27:45.10 8:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELISABETH REITZ LEWISBURG PA 52 31 2 19:11.60 6:11/M
2 STEPHANIE TANNER CHESTERBROOK PA 65 31 7 22:48.60 7:21/M
3 CHRISTINE BINGAMAN SELINSGROVE PA 6 34 26 27:16.70 8:48/M
4 LISA TRANQUILLO LEWISBURG PA 67 34 29 27:45.60 8:57/M
5 KRISTA SHELLENBERGER SELINSGROVE PA 60 32 40 32:59.90 10:38/M
6 AMBER DEPPEN SUNBURY PA 14 33 42 33:18.90 10:45/M
7 LEOCADIA PALIULOS MILTON PA 48 34 43 33:21.00 10:45/M
8 KIM HARE 84 32 56 44:12.70 14:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE RIEDER 91 36 6 18:35.90 6:00/M
2 BRAD WERTZ MONTOURSVILLE PA 71 36 7 19:05.80 6:09/M
3 WILF KNECHT 102 35 9 19:28.80 6:17/M
4 STEVEN BEATTIE LEWISBURG PA 3 36 22 21:07.60 6:49/M
5 DARRIN KASS BLOOMSBURG PA 33 38 26 21:48.50 7:02/M
6 BRIAN KAIN 113 37 32 22:24.40 7:14/M
7 DOUG HECOCK 81 39 45 26:14.80 8:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHIE DEWALD 82 37 12 23:31.90 7:35/M
2 KATHERINE STRAUB 153 37 20 25:17.90 8:09/M
3 MARY FEGLEY 125 37 21 25:19.50 8:10/M
4 DAWN MURAFKA WILLIAMSPORT PA 46 39 28 27:31.40 8:53/M
5 CAREY BINGAMAN MILLMONT PA 5 36 31 28:28.40 9:11/M
6 KRISTIE MCLEOD WATSONTOWN PA 43 39 38 31:59.00 10:19/M
7 STEPHANIE MICHAELS SUNBURY PA 45 38 50 37:01.90 11:56/M
8 ANGELA TROUTMAN LEWISBURG PA 68 38 54 40:56.30 13:12/M
9 JENNIFER GALLO BLOOMSBURG PA 24 37 55 41:24.90 13:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRED COLYER 152 42 15 20:12.80 6:31/M
2 BRIAN VARGO LEWISBURG PA 70 40 23 21:11.00 6:50/M
3 WILLIAM DEWALD 87 43 34 23:19.50 7:31/M
4 BROOKS GRONLUND 108 41 38 24:07.20 7:47/M
5 MICHAEL DEWALD 83 40 54 30:40.00 9:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBRA LONG WINFIELD PA 36 44 3 20:23.50 6:35/M
2 JENNIFER NOVINGER LEWISBURG PA 47 40 5 22:10.90 7:09/M
3 ELIZABETH EVANS 90 42 44 33:27.80 10:47/M
4 MARIE SCULLIN WINFIELD PA 56 40 47 35:18.20 11:23/M
5 SHAWN HAYS WATSONTOWN PA 29 40 53 40:45.70 13:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN BEERS 80 47 8 19:27.50 6:16/M
2 BARRY SCHAUB 88 48 12 19:46.30 6:23/M
3 BOB GORDNER 93 49 16 20:16.10 6:32/M
4 DAVID HOFFMAN WINFIELD PA 30 48 17 20:17.40 6:33/M
5 RAY CRISSMAN SELINSGROVE PA 13 45 25 21:43.70 7:00/M
6 GARY STINER 154 47 29 22:08.10 7:08/M
7 PAUL TRUTT 122 48 36 23:40.60 7:38/M
8 STEVEN RANK LEWISBURG PA 50 47 42 25:31.50 8:14/M
9 TIMOTHY BECK MILTON PA 4 48 53 29:05.00 9:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL STUMPF SELINSGROVE PA 64 45 8 22:55.20 7:24/M
2 ELLIE GUERRERO LEWISBURG PA 27 45 14 24:18.70 7:50/M
3 RICHELLE FESSLER BLOOMSBURG PA 19 47 17 24:50.90 8:01/M
4 DEBRA ROUSH 129 49 23 25:41.50 8:17/M
5 KATHY FERSTER 86 47 33 29:34.40 9:32/M
6 CATHY EICHNER SUNBURY PA 16 48 34 29:47.00 9:36/M
7 CHRISTINE BORDNER NORTHUM PA 7 47 41 33:11.90 10:42/M
8 JILL CONRAD TURBOTVILLE PA 12 45 45 34:20.90 11:05/M
9 PAIGE KERSTETTER WINFIELD PA 34 46 49 35:46.20 11:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIM KNIGHT 157 51 11 19:39.00 6:20/M
2 RICKEY MICHAEL WILLIAMSPORT PA 44 53 48 27:36.70 8:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURIE KNIGHT 156 52 9 22:59.00 7:25/M
2 ELIZABETH ARMSTRONG LEWISBURG PA 1 53 18 24:55.60 8:02/M
3 SUSIE WRIGHT LEWISBURG PA 73 51 24 26:21.50 8:30/M
4 LINDA FULLER SUNBURY PA 22 50 36 30:49.20 9:56/M
5 ANNE SHAPIRO 95 54 37 30:59.70 10:00/M
6 ARLIE SWAILES 78 52 52 39:22.40 12:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE OKEEFE 107 56 43 25:51.20 8:20/M
2 DENNIS WOLFE WILLIAMSPORT PA 72 58 51 28:34.00 9:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WAYNE BROMFIELD NEW BERLIN PA 8 62 19 20:32.30 6:37/M
2 TERRY LARSON 121 63 27 21:57.90 7:05/M
3 BILL ROLL NORTHUMBERLAND PA 53 61 28 22:04.10 7:07/M
4 PAUL NOLL 75 61 35 23:30.20 7:35/M
5 CHARLES DINSMORE 85 61 37 23:42.00 7:39/M
6 THOM FANTASKEY SELINSGROVE PA 18 62 52 28:37.90 9:14/M
7 KIP ARMSTRONG DANVILLE PA 2 64 57 31:04.30 10:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROL GRAYBEAL LEWISBURG PA 26 61 22 25:30.90 8:14/M
2 ALICE BULL COAL TOWNSHIP PA 10 62 39 32:09.30 10:22/M
3 CAROL SPRENKEL 110 61 51 37:42.00 12:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN PEELER 76 68 41 25:30.70 8:14/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIM FRIERLY 92 71 33 22:48.40 7:21/M
2 BOB KRAMER 104 75 46 26:32.40 8:34/M
3 WILLIAM SHOEMAKER NORTHUMBERLAND PA 61 76 56 31:00.80 10:00/M

*Overall place within gender.