2012 NEPA CLASSIC XC MEET

2012 NEPA CLASSIC XC MEET

September 21, 2012


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com www.parunners.com

Final Team Results - Men

MENS XC RACE

Team - Misericordia Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times):1:42:11.14 Ave Time:20:26.23
 

Bib No

Name

CLASS

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

148

DAVE MCLEAN

SO

2

2

20:15.51

20:15.51

0:00.00

2

142

MIKAEL HAUSE

FR

4

6

20:19.53

40:35.04

0:04.02

3

145

JOSH KRALL

JR

5

11

20:21.27

1:00:56.31

0:05.76

4

147

A.J. LIMONGELLI

SO

6

17

20:28.28

1:21:24.59

0:12.77

5

135

ZACH BOTTONE

JR

9

26

20:46.55

1:42:11.14

0:31.04

6

143

JARRETT HIGLEY

SO

(12)

(38)

21:19.28

2:03:30.42

1:03.77

7

146

GLENN LAYAOU

SO

(20)

(58)

21:32.73

2:25:03.15

1:17.22

8

144

JEFF HUSS

SR

More Than 7

 

21:36.99

2:46:40.14

1:21.48

9

149

JEREMY OSKO

SO

More Than 7

 

21:45.75

3:08:25.89

1:30.24

10

141

JOHN GIBBONS

SR

More Than 7

 

21:48.38

3:30:14.27

1:32.87

11

137

MARTY CASTALDI

SR

More Than 7

 

21:52.27

3:52:06.54

1:36.76

12

138

JAMIE CONNORS

FR

More Than 7

 

22:22.53

4:14:29.07

2:07.02

13

136

NATE BROWN

FR

More Than 7

 

22:37.97

4:37:07.04

2:22.46

14

140

RYAN FOSTER

SO

More Than 7

 

23:06.99

5:00:14.03

2:51.48

15

139

CARL DAUBERT

FR

More Than 7

 

23:35.78

5:23:49.81

3:20.27

 
Team - King's College Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times):1:42:04.78 Ave Time:20:24.96
 

Bib No

Name

CLASS

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

119

ROBERT MOULTON

FR

1

1

19:33.52

19:33.52

0:00.00

2

113

TIMOTHY LAMBERT

SO

3

4

20:17.52

39:51.04

0:44.00

3

114

BRENTON LEWANDOWSKI

JR

7

11

20:39.65

1:00:30.69

1:06.13

4

117

STEVEN MEDINA

SO

8

19

20:43.78

1:21:14.47

1:10.26

5

110

NICHOLAS GUARINO

SO

10

29

20:50.31

1:42:04.78

1:16.79

6

105

TJ FERGUSON

FR

(11)

(40)

21:01.67

2:03:06.45

1:28.15

7

122

JAMES RYAN

FR

(14)

(54)

21:21.28

2:24:27.73

1:47.76

8

118

DANIEL MIGATULSKI

SR

More Than 7

 

21:39.31

2:46:07.04

2:05.79

9

121

RYAN PLUMER

FR

More Than 7

 

21:42.53

3:07:49.57

2:09.01

10

101

TYLER BARAN

FR

More Than 7

 

21:49.90

3:29:39.47

2:16.38

11

111

NICHOLAS JALLAT

JR

More Than 7

 

21:54.73

3:51:34.20

2:21.21

12

108

PATRICK GRAMLING

SR

More Than 7

 

22:11.99

4:13:46.19

2:38.47

13

116

ROBERT J. MACNEAL

JR

More Than 7

 

22:15.66

4:36:01.85

2:42.14

14

102

VINCENT BATTIPAGLIA

JR

More Than 7

 

22:35.53

4:58:37.38

3:02.01

15

103

WILLIAM BRYSON

FR

More Than 7

 

22:36.29

5:21:13.67

3:02.77

16

115

CONNOR LYONS

FR

More Than 7

 

22:36.32

5:43:49.99

3:02.80

17

104

ZACHARY EVANS

FR

More Than 7

 

23:29.36

6:07:19.35

3:55.84

18

125

TYLER TYNES

FR

More Than 7

 

23:35.34

6:30:54.69

4:01.82

19

109

ERIC GREGO

JR

More Than 7

 

24:55.66

6:55:50.35

5:22.14

20

107

JUSTIN GONZALEZ

SO

More Than 7

 

25:10.29

7:21:00.64

5:36.77

21

106

STEVEN GERENCSER

JR

More Than 7

 

25:26.78

7:46:27.42

5:53.26

22

124

CHRISTOPHER THOMPSON

SR

More Than 7

 

26:07.71

8:12:35.13

6:34.19

23

123

GARY SCHEMEL II

SR

More Than 7

 

27:58.30

8:40:33.43

8:24.78

 
Team - Marywood Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times):1:48:29.51 Ave Time:21:41.90
 

Bib No

Name

CLASS

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

381

ERIC LIPUMA

SO

13

13

21:21.14

21:21.14

0:00.00

2

379

NICK BUDINSKI

SO

15

28

21:22.16

42:43.30

0:01.02

3

384

KEVIN SEEMILLER

SO

17

45

21:26.61

1:04:09.91

0:05.47

4

385

ERIC SPRENKLE

SR

18

63

21:26.62

1:25:36.53

0:05.48

5

380

JULIAN CAIAZZO

JR

23

86

22:52.98

1:48:29.51

1:31.84

6

382

NATHAN LOPARCO

FR

(24)

(110)

23:00.48

2:11:29.99

1:39.34

7

383

MIKE NERI

SO

(26)

(136)

23:46.36

2:35:16.35

2:25.22

 
Team - Delaware Valley Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times):1:53:14.01 Ave Time:22:38.80
 

Bib No

Name

CLASS

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

386

ANDREW MCMILLAN

JR

16

16

21:23.17

21:23.17

0:00.00

2

387

JASON DOLL

FR

19

35

21:32.28

42:55.45

0:09.11

3

388

CHRIS BEARD

FR

21

56

21:42.52

1:04:37.97

0:19.35

4

389

MATT HOAGLAND

FR

28

84

24:09.79

1:28:47.76

2:46.62

5

390

SAM MCCAFFREY

FR

29

113

24:26.25

1:53:14.01

3:03.08

6

391

PATRICK HASTINGS

SO

(33)

(146)

27:25.41

2:20:39.42

6:02.24

 
Team - Wilkes Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times):2:00:04.11 Ave Time:24:00.82
 

Bib No

Name

CLASS

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

369

MARTIN TOLBERT

FR

22

22

22:28.53

22:28.53

0:00.00

2

366

MIKE MCCLEAF

FR

25

47

23:20.53

45:49.06

0:52.00

3

370

STEPHEN SNYDER

FR

27

74

23:50.62

1:09:39.68

1:22.09

4

372

SAM MILLER

JR

30

104

24:29.50

1:34:09.18

2:00.97

5

371

TREVOR KAPSCHULL

FR

31

135

25:54.93

2:00:04.11

3:26.40

6

367

RJ SPERAZZA

JR

(32)

(167)

27:01.28

2:27:05.39

4:32.75

7

373

ASHTON ZANECKI

FR

(34)

(201)

29:46.39

2:56:51.78

7:17.86

 
Team - Lackawanna Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

CLASS

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

400

BRANDON BEDNASH

Less Than 5

 

23:19.53

23:19.53

0:00.00

2

403

ANTHONY ROBINSON

Less Than 5

 

29:46.29

53:05.82

6:26.76

3

402

CHARLES HARRIS

Less Than 5

 

33:35.64

1:26:41.46

10:16.11