Pa Runners

GNC Live Well Liberty Mile - CHIP TIME

Age Group Results

August 01, 2014


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners


One For Fun Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
One For Fun Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Kids of Steel Men: 1- 9 10-13
Kids of Steel Women: 1- 9 10-13
Masters Men: 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Masters Women: 40-44 45-49 50-54
Unstoppable Men: 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39
Unstoppable Women: 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39

One For Fun

Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SEAN JR. AIKEN PITTSBURGH PA 1104 9 143 7:21.74
2 JOSEPH GACESA NEW BRIGHTON PA 1270 6 204 8:08.79
3 AIDAN ANTHONY PITTSBURGH PA 1110 8 249 8:55.54
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MORGAN SNYDER 1661 7 277 9:16.33
2 GEMMA PRION PRESTO PA 1498 5 278 9:16.44
3 ALEXANDRA FORNEY 1658 9 306 9:44.99
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JACOB VOELKER PITTSBURGH PA 1593 12 17 5:57.68
2 PATRICK MALONE PITTSBURGH PA 1418 11 34 6:13.09
3 TIM PATTERSON BUTLER PA 1481 12 42 6:17.28
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CLARE MCCARTHY MURRYSVILLE PA 1427 13 98 6:50.42
2 ALISON AXTMAN PITTSBURGH PA 1115 13 137 7:17.74
3 KRISTEN AXTMAN PITTSBURGH PA 1116 11 171 7:39.50
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 THOMAS MOLOGNE 1633 16 4 5:45.42
2 HARRISON LAWSON WASHINGTON PA 1392 18 5 5:46.25
3 ROBERT NELSON WEST MIFFLIN PA 1460 18 20 6:01.07
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARIA JOSSELYN 1670 15 73 6:39.25
2 SARAH AIKEN PITTSBURGH PA 1103 16 125 7:10.50
3 ELIZABETH WOODWELL PITTSBURGH PA 1611 15 163 7:34.51
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ALEXANDER BENSHOFF PITTSBURGH PA 1132 24 3 5:44.12
2 MIKE WAINAUSKIS CLAIRTON PA 1596 21 8 5:50.33
3 JOEY PIZZINO STEUBENVILLE OH 1491 21 14 5:55.36
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CARRIE DEUTSCH ALLISON PARK PA 1217 24 62 6:27.33
2 JAMIE BUTLER WASHINGTON PA 1163 23 76 6:40.60
3 CAMILLE HOLLAND MURRYSVILLE PA 1335 20 86 6:43.55
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JEFF COULL PITTSBURGH PA 1199 25 13 5:54.80
2 MATTHEW BLINKY PITTSBURGH PA 1137 29 22 6:01.50
3 ANDREW REILLY PITTSBURGH PA 1504 26 23 6:02.37
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JENNIFER BROWN PITTSBURGH PA 1157 29 54 6:23.95
2 ALLISON MAGAN 1643 27 59 6:25.07
3 NATALIE BRAHM SEVEN FIELDS PA 1147 28 65 6:28.37
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MATTHEW CONTI CHESWICK PA 1197 32 6 5:47.29
2 MARK FREY PITTSBURGH PA 1267 30 9 5:51.18
3 JULIAN PANNILL CARNEGIE PA 1476 32 10 5:51.79
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ERICA CILLO 1660 34 56 6:24.26
2 ERIN DRIGGERS NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 1230 33 90 6:46.43
3 DANIELLE YEAGER PITTSBURGH PA 1616 32 129 7:13.66
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TODD HARMON LOWER BURRELL PA 1310 36 1 5:40.12
2 NATHAN ORR WEXFORD PA 1470 36 7 5:49.52
3 JASON KURTZ BETHEL PARK PA 1385 35 12 5:53.29
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SABRINA SHANER PITTSBURGH PA 1534 37 80 6:42.08
2 JESSICA SICKLER PITTSBURGH PA 1536 35 91 6:46.46
3 ERIN CATALINA PITTSBURGH PA 1176 36 122 7:06.98
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DOUGLAS BASINSKI PITTSBURGH PA 1129 43 2 5:42.80
2 BRIAN SCHIEMAN PITTSBURGH PA 1529 40 25 6:03.44
3 RANDY ALWINE MCDONALD PA 1106 41 26 6:06.14
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CATHERINE HRACH GIBSONIA PA 1343 44 55 6:24.01
2 VERONICA KEENAN GIBSONIA PA 1366 43 121 7:05.75
3 RACHEL GALANDA NEW BRIGHTON PA 1272 42 128 7:12.29
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 FREDERIC TARDIF MERCIER QC 1568 45 21 6:01.18
2 KEITH GEPHART PITTSBURGH PA 1278 45 64 6:27.62
3 THOMAS PATTERSON BUTLER PA 1479 46 82 6:42.95
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ADRIENNE COOK PITTSBURGH PA 1198 46 78 6:41.65
2 KIM LAMBERT BRIDGEVILLE PA 1388 46 96 6:49.44
3 GAIL PLANZ-WACHTER PITTSBURGH PA 1492 48 158 7:32.79
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RICH SANDALA VENETIA 1667 52 18 5:59.42
2 JEFFERY FINE PITTSBURGH PA 1258 50 117 7:00.57
3 JOE BARTOSZEWICZ PITTSBURGH PA 1128 51 145 7:21.99
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANN NOVAK NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 1464 50 99 6:50.78
2 SABINE KANE NEW BRIGHTON PA 1362 54 205 8:08.94
3 COLLEEN GAUGHAN PITTSBURGH PA 1273 53 246 8:52.89
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 STUSH SADOWSKI LAWRENCE PA 1523 56 79 6:41.75
2 ROBERT WAGNER PITTSBURGH PA 1595 56 175 7:43.02
3 ROBERT KREBS PITTSBURGH PA 1381 55 193 8:04.00
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARY MORGAN VALENCIA PA 1447 55 200 8:07.20
2 BARBARA FORD GIBSONIA PA 1264 55 238 8:40.45
3 SUSAN ALTMAN PITTSBURGH PA 1105 56 325 10:09.13
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAVID DAMES PITTSBURGH PA 1208 62 107 6:55.10
2 MARK HOSPODAR PITTSBURGH PA 1342 60 147 7:25.08
3 BILL SCHMITT PITTSBURGH PA 1530 62 159 7:33.01
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LOIS RIVERA PITTSBURGH PA 1514 62 420 15:07.73
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOHN TANSKI SEWICKLEY PA 1565 66 116 6:59.68
2 JOSEPH GEORGE UNIONTOWN PA 1276 67 189 7:58.28
3 RICK BOOTH PITTSBURGH PA 1141 66 351 10:43.20
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CHARLOTTE BOGNER PITTSBURGH PA 1140 66 294 9:28.04
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GEHRETT SMITH MCKEESPORT PA 1544 81 251 8:55.82
2 STAN HUNTER UPPER ST CLAIR PA 1349 75 393 11:58.48
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PATRICIA PACEY AVALON PA 1474 70 367 11:07.57
 

Kids of Steel

Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BARRON LOEFFLER PITTSBURGH 793 9 11 6:55.21
2 SHAWN SOLOMON PITTSBURGH 843 9 13 6:57.58
3 NATE GREEN PITTSBURGH 756 9 19 7:20.95
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANNA WASKIEWICZ PITTSBURGH 850 9 16 7:07.52
2 KATHARINE IGIMS PITTSBURGH 767 7 47 8:51.37
3 GRACE BOND 881 7 48 8:51.57
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HANS WILLIAM ROTTMANN PITTSBURGH 830 12 4 6:24.48
2 JOHN MOLOGNE 878 11 5 6:26.92
3 MALIK WELLS PITTSBURGH 856 12 6 6:34.84
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KERRI HERRON PITTSBURGH 761 13 17 7:07.87
2 JOSIE RICHARDSON PITTSBURGH 827 10 25 7:36.37
3 CAROLINE GREEN PITTSBURGH 753 11 29 7:45.91
 

Masters

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SCOTT DAVIES LOGAN 318 42 2 5:12.19
2 TOD HERCHENROETHER ALLISON PARK 333 41 4 5:14.89
3 MAC HOWISON 386 40 8 5:25.08
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JINNY HERTWECK RENFREW 334 41 57 6:48.50
2 LORI MCCLAFFERTY MARS 349 42 59 6:53.68
3 LAURIE LAURENTI PITTSBURGH PA 394 43 67 7:09.95
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ED HURLEY PGH 338 48 5 5:18.36
2 KEITH BISH PITTSBURGH 307 45 13 5:30.28
3 RICH FISCUS PITTSBURGH 327 47 21 5:54.59
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KAREN HARR CANONSBURG 332 49 53 6:38.66
2 HELLEN PERILLOUX 389 45 58 6:51.86
3 DEB DOYLE PITTSBURGH 322 46 71 7:37.76
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DOMINIC WYZOMIRSKI ALLISON PARK 380 54 1 5:07.93
2 PHIL GIBBONS PITTSBURGH 330 53 6 5:20.82
3 MIKE ROMZY PITTSBURGH 361 53 11 5:28.66
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SUSAN ANTLE PITTSBURGH 302 51 51 6:38.04
2 AUDREY BURGOON PITTSBURGH 310 53 52 6:38.45
3 AMY STILES PITTSBURGH PA 387 51 63 7:00.29
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROBERT LIEBERS LAKEWOOD 345 56 7 5:22.72
2 DENNIS COLEMAN GAITHERSBURG 313 56 10 5:28.50
3 CARL HUBEL PITTSBURGH 337 57 12 5:30.25
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MICHAEL KEARNS PITTSBURGH 342 60 3 5:14.19
2 BOB PIKELIS CANONSBURG 356 62 39 6:14.07
3 ALAN HILL IRWIN 335 61 41 6:17.39
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 WARREN COAX PITTSBURGH 312 70 66 7:06.09
 

Unstoppable

Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DOMENIC PERRETTA BEAVER FALLS 163 16 8 4:36.95
2 NICHOLAS MCCLURE WEXFORD 156 18 10 4:40.46
3 MICHAEL BECICH BRADFORDWOODS 105 19 16 4:46.31
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ISABELLE MARSH MOON TOWNSHIP 154 17 83 5:44.12
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 STEWART JONES WEIRTON 142 24 1 4:22.25
2 CALEB MULLER PITTSBURGH 161 23 2 4:27.36
3 ANDY MYSLIWIEC PITTSBURGH 162 21 11 4:41.40
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JENNIFER HAFFNER PITTSBURGH 132 22 54 5:18.45
2 MEGAN CALA EXPORT 115 22 57 5:18.98
3 EMILY LAMM PITTSBURGH 146 20 62 5:23.21
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 STEVE KIRKLAND 193 26 3 4:29.24
2 KEVIN WANICHKO DERRY 184 26 5 4:30.48
3 STEVE SPANG BELLE VERNON PA 250 28 13 4:41.68
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NATALIE FINNERTY PITTSBURGH 126 25 44 5:12.04
2 ANNA SHEKINAH PITTSBURGH 172 29 56 5:18.83
3 JESSICA MAY 249 26 58 5:19.71
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NICHOLAS END PITTSBURGH 125 30 4 4:30.43
2 MATT MEURER PITTSBURGH 158 32 7 4:33.73
3 DAN REESE PITTSBURGH 167 31 21 4:50.06
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CARYN GEHRKE SLIPPERY ROCK 129 31 67 5:26.27
2 ERICA MALONEY VERONA 152 33 69 5:30.11
3 LINSEY WESTERMAN 194 32 86 5:49.94
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JEREMY CORNMAN LEETSDALE 119 35 6 4:33.30
2 ELIJAH SHEKINAH PITTSBURGH 173 36 9 4:39.56
3 TOM STUART GIBSONIA 180 36 31 4:59.94
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARY BETH ACKER NEW WILMINGTON PA 245 35 64 5:24.65
2 BRANDI MCCLAIN 242 35 95 6:55.01