Pa Runners

GNC Live Well Liberty Mile - GUN TIME

Age Group Results

August 01, 2014


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners


One For Fun Men: Top Finishers
One For Fun Women: Top Finishers
Kids of Steel Men: Top Finishers
Kids of Steel Women: Top Finishers
Masters Men: Top Finishers
Masters Women: Top Finishers
Unstoppable Men: Top Finishers
Unstoppable Women: Top Finishers

One For Fun

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BRETT HOFFMAN PITTSBURGH PA 1334 17 1 5:06.67
2 JAMEY BEDNEZ 1663 34 2 5:24.50
3 YARDON BRANTLEY 1645 32 3 5:40.89
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CARRIE CHISHOLM PITTSBURGH PA 1184 36 46 6:20.30
2 TARA FAGAN PITTSBURGH PA 1251 29 52 6:24.52
3 ALICIA TIMMINS PITTSBURGH PA 1577 24 53 6:24.67
 

Kids of Steel

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GRANT RAUTERKUS PITTSBURGH 825 16 1 5:52.72
2 FREDRICK HIER PITTSBURGH 762 21 2 5:53.75
3 MARTIN EDDY-HARVEY PITTSBURGH 736 21 3 6:07.34
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LUCY WASKIEWICZ PITTSBURGH 853 12 9 6:34.33
2 ANNA IGIMS PITTSBURGH 764 12 12 6:56.38
3 LILY WASKIEWICZ PITTSBURGH 852 11 20 7:04.78
 

Masters

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DANIEL PSZENICZNY BENTON 358 46 1 4:37.43
2 ERIC SHAFER PITTSBURGH 366 45 2 4:57.12
3 GLENN EDWARDS PITTSBURGH 325 44 4 4:59.96
4 JOE VALLESE CORAOPOLIS 377 44 5 5:02.94
5 SCOTT PRICE FAIRFAX 357 50 6 5:03.18
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SONJA FRIEND-UHL 384 43 3 4:58.43
2 TINA SEECH UPPER ST CLAIR 364 53 35 6:06.45
3 LISA CIMBALA IRWIN PA 392 55 49 6:23.55
4 NADINE VALCO HILLIARD 376 42 50 6:23.75
5 DONNA OLEJNICZAK PITTSBURGH 354 45 55 6:31.69
 

Unstoppable

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NATE BRANNEN AVON LAKE 109 31 1 4:03.43
2 JIMMY SPISAK JOHNSTOWN 177 23 2 4:06.11
3 JED CHRISTIANSEN 253 27 3 4:15.78
4 JOSHUA WILKS VIRGINIA BEACH 186 25 4 4:21.18
5 CLAY BURNETT CHAGRIN FALLS 112 32 5 4:22.65
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SARAH MARTINELLI MORGANTOWN 155 23 29 4:54.15
2 JENNIE KORMANIK 247 30 31 4:55.37
3 LAURA HARNISH PITTSBURGH 133 27 42 5:05.93
4 JAMIE MORGENSTERN PITTSBURGH 159 26 48 5:09.57
5 KAYLYN CHRISTOPHER MORGANTOWN 117 25 50 5:12.17