Pa Runners

May Day Run / Walk 5k & 10k

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Run Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Run Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Walk Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 60-99
5K Walk Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE BROWN HONESDALE PA 1414 26 1 17:20.82 5:35/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMIE BROWN HONESDALE PA 1413 27 3 20:09.83 6:30/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1855 1855 193 54:05.22 17:27/M
Top

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY ROGERS 1854 0 178 35:35.57 11:29/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 QUINN SERFASS WILLIAMSPORT PA 1618 14 4 20:26.69 6:35/M
2 DYLAN LEITCH JERSEY SHORE PA 1474 14 14 22:09.83 7:09/M
3 BRADY DOWELL WILLIAMSPORT PA 1434 11 20 22:51.65 7:22/M
4 ASHER TALBOT LOCK HAVEN PA 1629 8 26 23:34.61 7:36/M
5 OWEN LESSER JERSEY SHORE PA 1476 12 46 25:08.98 8:06/M
6 CALEB WEAVER 1824 14 62 25:53.91 8:21/M
7 CALVIN LESSER JERSEY SHORE PA 1475 14 69 27:11.10 8:46/M
8 KEEGAN VANDERLIN 937 9 70 27:11.19 8:46/M
9 LEE HABALAR 966 10 75 27:19.63 8:49/M
10 AUSTIN REARICK MUNCY PA 1606 8 137 31:39.96 10:13/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALLIE DOWELL WILLIAMSPORT PA 1433 13 50 25:25.55 8:12/M
2 EMMA RUDE 1876 10 56 25:42.17 8:17/M
3 LYDIA BEARE MONTOURSVILLE PA 1405 12 58 25:44.57 8:18/M
4 KELLY O'MALLEY MONTOURSVILLE PA 1494 12 80 27:32.22 8:53/M
5 SIENNA TOLOMAY MONTOURSVILLE PA 1633 13 97 28:21.85 9:09/M
6 MADDIE MCDONALD 946 13 103 29:08.42 9:24/M
7 MARLEA FRY 1819 12 117 30:08.77 9:43/M
8 ALISSA ALDINGER MONTOURSVILLE PA 1401 13 121 30:40.89 9:54/M
9 ADRIANNA NIVEN WHITCRAFT 1857 8 150 33:01.16 10:39/M
10 MCKAYE WILTON WILLIAMSPORT PA 1639 8 151 33:01.46 10:39/M
11 RACHAEL MUGGLETON 932 14 168 34:06.43 11:00/M
12 AVA PORTER 1877 9 169 34:06.67 11:00/M
13 RHIALLIE JESSELL 933 14 170 34:06.83 11:00/M
14 JANELLE EARLEY COGAN STATION PA 1437 12 183 37:46.51 12:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TANNER KOLB 1874 15 54 25:34.79 8:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LANA SPITLER 1801 18 16 22:27.59 7:15/M
2 DANIELLE KLINE 934 16 25 23:33.87 7:36/M
3 LAUREN RUDE 1867 15 82 27:38.72 8:55/M
4 SARAH MALONE 1856 16 84 27:40.32 8:55/M
5 KAITLYN MILLER MONTGOMERY PA 1486 17 179 36:40.09 11:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAMERON VENTL 1838 23 2 20:08.59 6:30/M
2 JOSHUA DAY 952 29 35 24:16.71 7:50/M
3 RICH HARRIS MUNCY PA 1458 25 37 24:22.39 7:52/M
4 DAN ISENBERG 1865 20 47 25:15.52 8:09/M
5 DAVID DOMICK EURY SHAVERTOWN PA 1439 20 59 25:45.12 8:18/M
6 ADAM QUINTON LINDEN PA 1604 29 65 26:50.55 8:39/M
7 NANA OWUSU WILLIAMSPORT PA 1497 28 81 27:32.64 8:53/M
8 JOSH KLINGER MUNCY PA 1469 29 102 28:58.14 9:21/M
9 ALEX BRAUNBECK MUNCY PA 1411 24 145 32:28.46 10:28/M
10 CLINT CASE 1830 21 192 45:11.27 14:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIANNA SPITLER 1829 21 9 21:29.53 6:56/M
2 ERICA RAUFF 1880 29 17 22:39.36 7:18/M
3 MARISSA SPITLER 1828 23 24 23:17.24 7:31/M
4 ABBY LAZORKA MONTOURSVILLE PA 1472 20 36 24:18.54 7:50/M
5 KIMBERLY HARRIS MUNCY PA 1457 26 38 24:23.06 7:52/M
6 JACKIE SWITZER WILLIAMSPORT PA 1628 25 39 24:29.97 7:54/M
7 BRITNI COVERT WILLIAMSPORT PA 1424 25 44 24:58.86 8:03/M
8 AMANDA KILGUS WATSONTOWN PA 1468 20 48 25:15.89 8:09/M
9 LISA CENDOMA S.WILLIAMSPORT PA 1420 29 51 25:27.93 8:13/M
10 AMANDA BROWNING 1858 28 52 25:30.08 8:14/M
11 MELISSA MIX 1810 29 57 25:43.29 8:18/M
12 JULIE MASSARO WILLIAMSPORT PA 1481 28 61 25:49.02 8:20/M
13 COURTNEY WRIGHT ANN ARBOR MI 1641 21 66 26:52.35 8:40/M
14 COURTNEY LIVINGSTON 1843 29 67 26:55.93 8:41/M
15 CATHERINE WYATT 939 28 72 27:13.01 8:47/M
16 LIESEL MCCARDLE WILLIAMSPORT PA 1484 28 79 27:31.04 8:53/M
17 SAMANTHA FIDLER MILTON PA 1442 22 94 28:05.55 9:04/M
18 JACKIE EURY SHAVERTOWN PA 1440 22 111 29:27.09 9:30/M
19 ANGIE CONFAIR S.WILLIAMSPORT PA 1422 25 115 30:06.68 9:43/M
20 SAVANNAH HANFORD WILLIAMSPORT PA 1454 21 126 30:55.37 9:58/M
21 KARLA RODRIQUEZ WILLIAMSPORT PA 1609 20 133 31:25.96 10:08/M
22 AMANDA WADSWARTH 1875 26 136 31:31.05 10:10/M
23 MANDIRA HEDGE WILLIAMSPORT PA 1459 24 143 32:11.89 10:23/M
24 ALEXANDRIA GSTALDER MILTON PA 1450 25 156 33:19.26 10:45/M
25 TIFFANEY HAINES 1826 29 163 33:44.77 10:53/M
26 LAURA MAXWELL-RANKIN S.WILLIAMSPORT PA 1482 26 172 34:22.08 11:05/M
27 KAITLIN HUGGINS WILLIAMSPORT PA 1461 29 181 37:15.13 12:01/M
28 KATIE OBRIEN CARLISLE PA 1493 24 186 38:50.72 12:32/M
29 REBECCA KOEP 1868 27 187 40:12.32 12:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW LAKE 956 39 7 20:46.29 6:42/M
2 MICHAEL HOGAN 1852 39 22 23:08.25 7:28/M
3 MICHAEL CROYLE MONTOURSVILLE PA 1427 36 31 24:04.83 7:46/M
4 WAYNE PRICE 1872 37 34 24:13.15 7:49/M
5 JOE LOWE 960 33 41 24:34.19 7:55/M
6 GREG BOWER JERSEY SHORE PA 1408 33 45 25:03.11 8:05/M
7 CHAD SARTORI DUBOISTOWN PA 1614 35 49 25:18.92 8:10/M
8 DAVID PFLEGOR 1853 35 63 26:03.75 8:24/M
9 JARON PARKER WATSONTOWN PA 1498 31 76 27:20.49 8:49/M
10 DENNY HAINES 1827 32 83 27:40.21 8:55/M
11 SETH ALBERTS 1881 30 100 28:44.21 9:16/M
12 ADAM PFLEEGOR 1848 30 101 28:48.43 9:17/M
13 GREGG ALDINGER MONTOURSVILLE PA 1402 38 118 30:10.75 9:44/M
14 CHRIS LEGARSKI WILLIAMSPORT PA 1751 35 124 30:54.35 9:58/M
15 DREW KENDALL ALLENWOOD PA 1466 31 148 32:52.96 10:36/M
16 MATT DOSANTO 949 33 153 33:04.42 10:40/M
17 ADEN WERTZ 931 34 157 33:23.56 10:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TINA REMSNYDER 1814 37 10 21:58.81 7:05/M
2 CHRISSY SANDERS WILLIAMSPORT PA 1611 35 15 22:21.98 7:13/M
3 KELLY LDEN 1859 33 53 25:30.91 8:14/M
4 ELISSA VELDHUIS S.WILLIAMSPORT PA 1636 31 68 27:01.61 8:43/M
5 TUSHANNA HABALAR 965 39 74 27:18.97 8:48/M
6 LAURA GARSIDE WILLIAMSPORT PA 1446 31 78 27:28.86 8:52/M
7 STACIE MCDERMOTT 1839 34 85 27:40.63 8:55/M
8 CARRIE BOSCH WILLIAMSPORT PA 1729 30 90 27:54.12 9:00/M
9 CARRIE KIESS HILL 1811 36 91 27:58.62 9:01/M
10 MELISSA MILLER JERSEY SHORE PA 1487 33 92 28:00.95 9:02/M
11 SHANNON BUTTERS 964 38 96 28:13.59 9:06/M
12 JENDY HARER WILLIAMSPORT PA 1455 34 104 29:13.31 9:25/M
13 NICOLE HICKOFF 962 31 109 29:18.75 9:27/M
14 LAUREN HAMMACK WILLIAMSPORT PA 1452 33 122 30:40.93 9:54/M
15 CHRISTI BABB UNITYVILLE PA 1404 33 125 30:55.14 9:58/M
16 LINDSY KENDALL ALLENWOOD PA 1467 30 127 30:55.77 9:58/M
17 STEPHANIE JONES COGAN STATION PA 1465 36 128 30:58.66 9:59/M
18 MARCI SHANER MUNCY PA 1620 31 134 31:26.63 10:08/M
19 SHELLEY WOOD MUNCY PA 1640 32 140 31:50.10 10:16/M
20 ASHLEY KIESSLING 1808 30 141 32:08.48 10:22/M
21 LAUREN KLINE 940 31 142 32:10.52 10:23/M
22 BRIDGETTE SNYDER MUNCY PA 1622 38 144 32:24.93 10:27/M
23 DEANNA BUMP WILLIAMSPORT PA 1415 36 149 33:01.00 10:39/M
24 RUBY SANGUEDOLCE 941 31 155 33:18.44 10:45/M
25 EMILY WERTZ 930 30 158 33:24.81 10:46/M
26 ANGELIQUE CAMPBELL WILLIAMSPORT PA 1417 35 160 33:35.43 10:50/M
27 ABBEY VANDERLIN 938 31 164 33:49.03 10:55/M
28 JAMI HUGHES WILLIAMSPORT PA 1462 31 182 37:41.32 12:09/M
29 JENNIFER LAKE 1863 36 189 41:47.59 13:29/M
30 SUSAN K WERTZ MONTOURSVILLE PA 1638 39 190 43:55.00 14:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD WERTZ MONTOURSVILLE PA 1637 40 5 20:36.76 6:39/M
2 CRAIG MILLER 1812 40 6 20:44.70 6:41/M
3 DON SHEARER 942 46 12 22:05.36 7:07/M
4 JAMIE SANDERS WILLIAMSPORT PA 1612 45 23 23:10.60 7:28/M
5 TIM O'MALLEY MONTOURSVILLE PA 1495 41 28 23:53.94 7:42/M
6 JEFFREY QUICK WESTFIELD PA 1603 42 30 24:03.16 7:45/M
7 SCOTT MOLL MONTOURSVILLE PA 1488 43 32 24:08.60 7:47/M
8 ED ROBBINS WILLIAMSPORT PA 1608 49 43 24:50.07 8:01/M
9 WILL DANIELS MONTOURSVILLE PA 1429 41 55 25:41.72 8:17/M
10 TOM VAN DIJK WILLIAMSPORT PA 1635 46 108 29:15.07 9:26/M
11 JON KLOTZ 1840 41 113 29:50.80 9:37/M
12 GARY REARICK JR. MUNCY PA 1607 41 138 31:40.81 10:13/M
13 DAVE BRAUNBECK MUNCY PA 1412 47 146 32:29.29 10:29/M
14 TIM MCCASLIN WILLIAMSPORT PA 1485 44 173 34:48.33 11:14/M
15 DENNY HAINES 1845 49 174 35:12.02 11:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JODY NASH S.WILLIAMSPORT PA 1492 40 13 22:07.14 7:08/M
2 BETH LAZORKA MONTOURSVILLE PA 1473 45 27 23:44.07 7:39/M
3 JENNIFER J LOCEY MONTOURSVILLE PA 1477 49 64 26:43.91 8:37/M
4 JULIE DINCHER WILLIAMSPORT PA 1431 46 73 27:17.21 8:48/M
5 DAWN OSBORNE 1834 46 77 27:25.74 8:51/M
6 TAMARA FRY 1820 41 86 27:41.55 8:56/M
7 JULIE DOWELL WILLIAMSPORT PA 1435 41 87 27:44.51 8:57/M
8 CHRISTY LUSK S.WILLIAMSPORT PA 1480 40 93 28:04.81 9:03/M
9 ANGELA BIEBER MUNCY PA 1407 40 95 28:05.74 9:04/M
10 MARIA DANIELSON 1841 42 106 29:14.95 9:26/M
11 ESTHER VAN DIJK WILLIAMSPORT PA 1634 42 110 29:25.62 9:29/M
12 JEAN DANIELS MONTOURSVILLE PA 1428 41 114 30:06.11 9:43/M
13 JENNIFER CARIS WILLIAMSPORT PA 1418 41 116 30:08.24 9:43/M
14 SHERRY PAUL COGAN STATION PA 1500 47 120 30:26.96 9:49/M
15 JULIE HANFORD WILLIAMSPORT PA 1453 48 130 31:03.96 10:01/M
16 CHAWN GEHR MONTOURSVILLE PA 1447 40 131 31:05.60 10:02/M
17 MICHELLE BEARE MONTOURSVILLE PA 1406 41 135 31:29.87 10:09/M
18 JESSICA BOWER WILLIAMSPORT PA 1409 40 152 33:03.76 10:40/M
19 KIM SAUERS S.WILLIAMSPORT PA 1615 42 154 33:16.14 10:44/M
20 CAROLYN STRICKLAND WILLIAMSPORT PA 1625 41 167 33:59.49 10:58/M
21 LISA HAINES JERSEY SHORE PA 1451 45 175 35:12.75 11:21/M
22 KRISTA PATERNOSTRO WILLIAMSPORT PA 1499 44 180 36:58.49 11:55/M
23 LYNETTE SMURL MONTOURSVILLE PA 1621 46 185 38:24.62 12:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHET SHEARER 943 50 8 21:29.05 6:56/M
2 LANCE SPITLER 1831 52 11 21:59.11 7:05/M
3 JACK MCKERNAN 1806 55 18 22:41.12 7:19/M
4 BILL BURD WILLIAMSPORT PA 1416 59 19 22:46.69 7:21/M
5 DAN ALLISON WILLIAMSPORT PA 1403 50 29 24:00.69 7:45/M
6 MIKE KNIGHT MONTOURSVILLE PA 1470 51 33 24:12.60 7:48/M
7 SHAUN SERFASS WILLIAMSPORT PA 1619 55 40 24:33.61 7:55/M
8 DAVE JACKSON 1864 50 42 24:39.59 7:57/M
9 JEFF COOK 1836 57 88 27:47.79 8:58/M
10 KEN DANIELSON 1842 52 105 29:14.74 9:26/M
11 DAVID EURY SHAVERTOWN PA 1438 58 112 29:28.76 9:30/M
12 PETER BOWER JERSEY SHORE PA 1410 51 132 31:15.77 10:05/M
13 PAUL PETCAVAGE WILLIAMSPORT PA 1601 59 139 31:45.95 10:15/M
14 BOB GAETANO WILLIAMSPORT PA 1444 56 165 33:55.95 10:56/M
15 ED EARLEY COGAN STATION PA 1436 54 184 37:48.41 12:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA SAPIENTE WILLIAMSPORT PA 1613 55 89 27:51.51 8:59/M
2 KATE SHIMER 1861 57 98 28:27.66 9:11/M
3 TERRI MONTGOMERY WILLIAMSPORT PA 1489 54 99 28:35.35 9:13/M
4 BRENDA SPITLER 1802 52 119 30:20.76 9:47/M
5 JUDI COMPTON MONTOURSVILLE PA 1421 50 129 30:59.02 10:00/M
6 ELISABETH AURAND 1816 58 147 32:35.14 10:31/M
7 TAMMY APCIC 935 52 159 33:27.82 10:47/M
8 LORI STAGGERT 1803 55 161 33:40.67 10:52/M
9 MARY MUSSARE S.WILLIAMSPORT PA 1491 56 162 33:42.03 10:52/M
10 LOIS LUSE WILLIAMSPORT PA 1479 54 166 33:57.26 10:57/M
11 DEB DUFFY 945 59 171 34:20.17 11:05/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFF RAUFF 1879 63 21 22:55.15 7:24/M
2 JOHN GERMAN MONTOURSVILLE PA 1448 69 60 25:46.60 8:19/M
3 BOB DENNISON 1823 74 71 27:11.58 8:46/M
4 LARRY HARER WILLIAMSPORT PA 1456 60 107 29:14.96 9:26/M
5 PJ D'ORAZIO WILLIAMSPORT PA 1432 62 123 30:50.88 9:57/M
6 ROBERT THOMAS MONTOURSVILLE PA 1632 63 176 35:15.33 11:22/M
7 RICHARD CRAIG JERSEY SHORE PA 1425 77 188 40:52.11 13:11/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAT COULTER WILLIAMSPORT PA 1423 62 177 35:26.88 11:26/M
2 ELSIE KOCH WILLIAMSPORT PA 1471 68 191 44:16.30 14:17/M
 

10K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID CIPOLETTI 950 30 1 35:21.25 5:42/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINE BEAR MONTOURSVILLE PA 1642 44 8 43:11.62 6:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNAR MCLEAN 1833 17 11 44:16.70 7:08/M
2 JASPER VAN DIJK WILLIAMSPORT PA 1715 18 28 49:36.06 8:00/M
3 JOSCH WERT 1822 16 69 55:24.47 8:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLBY GEHERS 953 23 2 37:46.34 6:05/M
2 DAN BRESTICKER LINDEN PA 1478 22 4 41:40.21 6:43/M
3 MICAH JACKSON WILLIAMSPORT PA 1679 28 6 42:07.26 6:48/M
4 TYLER HINES MILTON PA 1674 24 9 43:56.78 7:05/M
5 CURTIS STEINBACHER S.WILLIAMSPORT PA 1711 20 12 44:16.81 7:08/M
6 STEPHEN CHERVENYAK WILLIAMSPORT PA 1649 29 31 50:08.59 8:05/M
7 NATHAN WEAVER LIBERTY PA 1717 28 35 50:35.59 8:10/M
8 DAVID COVERT WILLIAMSPORT PA 1652 23 48 52:44.31 8:30/M
9 DUSTIN D MILLER S.WILLIAMSPORT PA 1693 27 62 54:44.83 8:50/M
10 ALAN SNYDER PHILADELPHIA PA 1707 29 74 56:23.99 9:06/M
11 ROBERT QUICK 969 24 97 1:02:30.52 10:05/M
12 RYAN HAMPTON 1869 25 119 1:24:31.40 13:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAITLYN BOWER 968 25 32 50:25.79 8:08/M
2 CANDACE PLASKO PENNSDALE PA 1699 24 38 50:41.91 8:10/M
3 CORNELL LORSON LINDEN PA 1687 23 43 51:35.61 8:19/M
4 CARLA WHITAKER MUNCY PA 1720 26 45 52:10.99 8:25/M
5 ARIANNA MCDONALD 970 24 59 54:38.16 8:49/M
6 BRITTANY BRUNSON 1878 24 60 54:38.81 8:49/M
7 TIFFANY HEIKES MONTOURSVILLE PA 1671 27 61 54:39.99 8:49/M
8 EVELYN WYNN MILLVILLE PA 1723 27 65 54:55.12 8:51/M
9 STEPHANIE HUNSUCKER WILLIAMSPORT PA 1463 20 75 56:24.07 9:06/M
10 ASHLEY GEISER WILLIAMSPORT PA 1665 29 80 57:32.33 9:17/M
11 BECCA PARKER WATSONTOWN PA 1696 27 84 59:01.73 9:31/M
12 HOLLY KANIA WILLIAMSPORT PA 1680 28 89 1:00:09.87 9:42/M
13 TERESA TOMALA PHILADELPHIA PA 1714 28 95 1:01:10.30 9:52/M
14 JESS KEISTER MIDDLEBURY PA 1681 23 100 1:03:38.40 10:16/M
15 VICTORIA HERMAN LEWISBURG PA 1672 23 104 1:04:23.18 10:23/M
16 BROOKE LAWTON LEWISBURG PA 1684 24 105 1:04:27.15 10:24/M
17 JENNIFER LANIER WINDFIELD PA 1685 24 106 1:04:50.75 10:27/M
18 JULIE RITTER TURBOTVILLE PA 1704 28 113 1:10:07.55 11:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ADAM KOLB LIBERTY PA 1682 32 14 44:40.55 7:12/M
2 GEROME SHAW 947 34 19 46:16.99 7:28/M
3 JASON MAZZULLO 948 36 22 46:59.97 7:35/M
4 MATT BEAVER 954 39 24 47:24.31 7:39/M
5 BRADLEY WEBB MIFFLINBURG PA 1718 30 25 48:37.28 7:50/M
6 CASEY SPENCER 951 31 27 49:11.91 7:56/M
7 MIKE SLAGUS 1844 30 29 49:46.29 8:02/M
8 KENT GUSTAVSON 958 35 36 50:37.61 8:10/M
9 RYAN GARDNER 1850 36 55 53:24.10 8:37/M
10 CHIP EDMONDS WILLIAMSPORT PA 1656 38 66 55:18.74 8:55/M
11 ALLEN KIESSLING 1809 32 73 56:12.22 9:04/M
12 BRIAN BROOKING WILLIAMSPORT PA 1645 34 90 1:00:15.00 9:43/M
13 JJ MANIKOWSKI 1818 33 102 1:03:55.60 10:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUCI KOLB LIBERTY PA 1683 32 17 45:49.75 7:23/M
2 SARAH BETH MACINTRYE WILLIAMSPORT PA 1690 31 23 47:17.60 7:38/M
3 BRENDA OBERHEIM WILLIAMSPORT PA 1694 36 26 49:11.38 7:56/M
4 CARRIE L REARICK MUNCY PA 1702 33 37 50:41.48 8:10/M
5 CALLI ALBERTS 944 31 39 50:52.96 8:12/M
6 ERIN GOCEK WILLIAMSPORT PA 1667 32 40 51:12.21 8:15/M
7 HEATHER PIPECH MUNCY PA 1698 37 41 51:26.01 8:18/M
8 KATIE DAVIS 936 34 42 51:26.80 8:18/M
9 ERIN PENICK HARRISBURG PA 1697 33 46 52:21.23 8:27/M
10 KATHARINA SCHUHMANN 959 31 51 53:10.12 8:35/M
11 ANGIE STARK AVIS PA 1710 37 53 53:11.36 8:35/M
12 ERICA TRIMBLE 1849 39 56 53:32.95 8:38/M
13 STEPHANIE CONFER MONTOURSVILLE PA 1651 38 63 54:46.25 8:50/M
14 AMANDA QUINTON LINDEN PA 1701 30 64 54:51.88 8:51/M
15 HEATHER FAGNANO MONTOURSVILLE PA 1658 34 67 55:18.74 8:55/M
16 LYNEAH HUDOCK COGAN STATION PA 1676 33 68 55:20.76 8:55/M
17 ERIN EDMONDS WILLIAMSPORT PA 1657 37 70 55:33.42 8:58/M
18 KATE FREDO WILLIAMSPORT PA 1660 35 82 57:58.02 9:21/M
19 DANELLE HARVEY MONTOURSVILLE PA 1670 30 83 58:46.99 9:29/M
20 MANDY DURLAND 1851 34 85 59:36.22 9:37/M
21 LINDSEY HAUSEKNECHT 1870 31 86 59:39.18 9:37/M
22 JENNIFER DEVORE MONTOURSVILLE PA 1654 37 88 59:58.66 9:40/M
23 KATHLEEN HOLES 1807 32 94 1:00:47.98 9:48/M
24 AMANDA GAYNOR 1817 33 99 1:02:41.91 10:07/M
25 KATRINA SINCLAIR WILLIAMSPORT PA 1706 33 107 1:04:52.67 10:28/M
26 NICOYA FREY WILLIAMSPORT PA 1661 32 110 1:07:15.26 10:51/M
27 KIMBERLY PRICE HUGHESVILLE PA 1700 38 115 1:12:16.68 11:39/M
28 ELIZABETH SAUER CASALE COGAN STATION PA 1647 31 117 1:12:57.12 11:46/M
29 JENNIFER ZIELEWICZ WILLIAMSPORT PA 1724 37 118 1:17:52.99 12:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SCOTT GROVE 967 42 3 37:51.50 6:06/M
2 ANDREW TALBOT LOCK HAVEN PA 1713 45 5 42:06.31 6:47/M
3 JIM GOLEMBESKI 955 46 15 45:06.10 7:16/M
4 TIM MALLERY S.WILLIAMSPORT PA 1691 48 16 45:41.81 7:22/M
5 MARK OBERHEIM WILLIAMSPORT PA 1695 43 30 49:56.88 8:03/M
6 SCHANE CONFER MONTOURSVILLE PA 1650 43 34 50:30.93 8:09/M
7 DARCY IRELAND S.WILLIAMSPORT PA 1678 41 52 53:10.24 8:35/M
8 JONATHAN BACH 1882 41 114 1:10:18.26 11:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CINDY REIS WILLIAMSPORT PA 1703 48 20 46:30.96 7:30/M
2 STEPHANIE LOVELL COGAN STATION PA 1688 42 54 53:15.86 8:35/M
3 JENIFER STOUT PENNSDALE PA 1712 40 71 55:45.90 9:00/M
4 CHRISTIE RECORDS 1871 40 78 57:10.70 9:13/M
5 KAREN CHAPPELL WILLIAMSPORT PA 1648 47 91 1:00:25.99 9:45/M
6 ANN VARGESON CORNING NY 1716 45 92 1:00:32.90 9:46/M
7 TESSA FULKROD JERSEY SHORE PA 1663 40 93 1:00:33.52 9:46/M
8 PAULA DOANE 1866 47 98 1:02:39.95 10:06/M
9 MARCY MCCANN WILLIAMSPORT PA 1692 43 101 1:03:48.27 10:17/M
10 KATHYRN E HAKES WILLIAMSPORT PA 1669 47 109 1:06:59.59 10:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID KEATING 1815 54 7 42:32.34 6:52/M
2 BOB HOWARD TROUT RUN PA 1675 54 18 46:09.91 7:27/M
3 DUANE HEVERLY WILLIAMSPORT PA 1673 57 21 46:52.40 7:34/M
4 SCOTT SNYDER WILLIAMSPORT PA 1709 54 44 51:58.16 8:23/M
5 STEVE BLAKER MONTOURSVILLE PA 1643 59 49 52:45.88 8:30/M
6 RON FRICK WILLIAMSPORT PA 1662 53 81 57:38.44 9:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATE FALCO MONTOURSVILLE PA 1659 54 33 50:26.84 8:08/M
2 SUE MARTIN 1860 51 57 54:19.15 8:46/M
3 TANGA BROWN WILLIAMSPORT PA 1646 50 87 59:44.94 9:38/M
4 CRYSTAL WHITAKER MUNCY PA 1721 55 96 1:02:09.92 10:01/M
5 LORI LEPLEY 1846 58 108 1:05:10.02 10:31/M
6 MARTHA DAVIS HUGHESVILLE PA 1653 51 111 1:07:35.97 10:54/M
7 CHRISTINE BOYLES 1862 51 112 1:09:54.61 11:16/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TERRY LARSON 963 67 10 44:12.43 7:08/M
2 RANDY STROBLE 957 61 13 44:32.94 7:11/M
3 LEN COLLINS 1805 62 58 54:20.31 8:46/M
4 LEN SIMPSON LAPORTE PA 1705 69 72 55:46.99 9:00/M
5 ED SNYDER NEW COLUMBIA PA 1708 60 76 56:53.41 9:10/M
6 BOB IRELAND COGAN STATION PA 1677 63 77 57:04.40 9:12/M
7 PETER MIKE GSTALDER MONTOURSVILLE PA 1668 60 79 57:25.06 9:16/M
8 TIM COLLINS 1835 66 103 1:04:17.94 10:22/M
9 DENNIS C WOLFE WILLIAMSPORT PA 1722 62 116 1:12:26.73 11:41/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATHERINE GIBSON WILLIAMSPORT PA 1666 64 47 52:21.74 8:27/M
2 JEAN COLLINS 1804 62 50 52:57.31 8:32/M
 

5K Walk

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID MICHAEL 1821 66 1 36:39.88 11:49/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COREY GSTALDER MONTOURSVILLE PA 1747 23 3 37:53.74 12:13/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHANNAH DEVORE MONTOURSVILLE PA 1737 10 29 52:49.22 17:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARI MARCONNET MUNCY PA 1756 29 24 50:51.85 16:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW MARCONNET MUNCY PA 1755 31 23 50:51.16 16:24/M
2 JULIE BATTLE COGAN STATION PA 1726 34 25 50:55.51 16:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARA JOHNSON TROUT RUN PA 1750 35 5 39:17.80 12:40/M
2 KATIE MACKEY WILLIAMSPORT PA 1754 35 18 44:19.23 14:18/M
3 MICHELLE SAWYER MONTOURSVILLE PA 1762 33 26 50:55.95 16:25/M
4 REBECCA CAMPBELL HUGHESVILLE PA 1733 33 35 54:54.62 17:43/M
5 JENNIFER SNYDER WILLIAMSPORT PA 1766 32 44 1:06:21.38 21:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLAY WEAVER 1825 40 6 39:36.69 12:46/M
2 JEFFREY FILKO STATE COLLEGE PA 1740 44 17 44:18.48 14:17/M
3 CLIFFORD MICHAE BALLIET MONTOURSVILLE PA 1725 44 39 58:07.75 18:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATE PYSHER MUNCY PA 1757 45 4 38:58.89 12:34/M
2 BRENDA WIEGAND TROUT RUN PA 1770 48 9 42:20.51 13:39/M
3 HEIDI LOZANO HUGHESVILLE PA 1753 40 10 42:36.61 13:45/M
4 DENISE R ECK COGAN STATION PA 1738 48 16 44:10.27 14:15/M
5 AMY REIS 1760 46 33 53:53.98 17:23/M
6 HEATHER BALDWIN 1832 49 42 1:00:32.41 19:32/M
7 JULIE DONOFRIO 1813 48 43 1:00:33.17 19:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANIE THEIS MONTOURSVILLE PA 1768 53 11 43:00.77 13:52/M
2 PATRICIA BOYLES 1847 54 12 43:00.98 13:52/M
3 CHARLOTTE RATKE WILLIAMSPORT PA 1758 58 13 43:01.83 13:53/M
4 KAREN BRAINARD WILLIAMSPORT PA 1732 59 14 43:25.16 14:00/M
5 MELANIE A. SCAIFE WILLIAMSPORT PA 1763 51 15 44:02.90 14:12/M
6 SUSAN HARTRANFT WILLIAMSPORT PA 1748 59 22 47:57.99 15:28/M
7 DEB DECK WILLIAMSPORT PA 1734 50 27 52:20.60 16:53/M
8 DIANE S FORESMAN WILLIAMSPORT PA 1741 58 30 53:17.00 17:11/M
9 MAREE VANSTAVOREN MONTOURSVILLE PA 1769 54 32 53:53.87 17:23/M
10 CINDY ROEDTS MUNCY PA 1761 56 34 54:53.37 17:42/M
11 BRENDA HAMPTON 961 50 36 55:05.72 17:46/M
12 DIANE S HESS COGAN STATION PA 1749 56 37 55:05.79 17:46/M
13 CAROLINE BRADY MONTOURSVILLE PA 1731 52 38 58:07.57 18:45/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE GRAY S.WILLIAMSPORT PA 1742 62 2 37:23.36 12:04/M
2 JOSEPH M RATKE WILLIAMSPORT PA 1759 63 8 41:56.34 13:32/M
3 TOM BIXLER WILLIAMSPORT PA 1728 62 21 47:57.32 15:28/M
4 GREG DECK WILLIAMSPORT PA 1735 63 28 52:21.64 16:53/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROSEMARY SEIBERT 1837 63 7 41:16.26 13:19/M
2 MADDIE FOSTER 1873 73 19 44:30.14 14:21/M
3 KAREN ELLISON MONTOURSVILLE PA 1739 61 20 45:18.35 14:37/M
4 WILMA DESEAU WILLIAMSPORT PA 1736 60 31 53:18.03 17:12/M
5 MARY N SCHULTZ WILLIAMSPORT PA 1764 62 40 1:00:18.80 19:27/M
6 CAROLA A STURRS WILLIAMSPORT PA 1767 68 41 1:00:19.33 19:27/M