Pa Runners

River Towns Marathon & Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

May 02, 2015


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners

River Towns Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW SNYDER WESCOSVILLE PA 332 30 M 1 Top Fin 1:24:24.46 6:27/M
2 PAUL LOOMIS BLOOMSBURG PA 205 45 M 1 41-45 1:27:31.63 6:41/M
3 DANIEL HOWELL PERKASIE PA 155 37 M 1 36-40 1:27:58.82 6:43/M
4 SHANNON PYLES BALTIMORE MD 288 28 F 1 Top Fin 1:28:15.12 6:44/M
5 KRISTA MCCRUM ALEXANDRIA PA 226 35 F 1 31-35 1:28:54.25 6:47/M
6 CARL HIPPENSTIEL ORANGEVILLE PA 145 54 M 1 51-55 1:29:10.88 6:48/M
7 TERENCE O'ROURKE DANVILLE PA 264 51 M 2 51-55 1:29:39.87 6:51/M
8 ERYN MILIUS PLYMOUTH PA 235 30 F 1 26-30 1:30:22.49 6:54/M
9 ROBERT MUSCOVITCH JIM THORPE PA 252 40 M 2 36-40 1:31:32.64 6:59/M
10 PETER BERNSDORF NAZARETH PA 25 46 M 1 46-50 1:31:51.58 7:01/M
11 TAMARA PAVLOV LEWISBURG PA 272 27 F 2 26-30 1:33:57.14 7:10/M
12 JIM MALEE WILLIAMSPORT PA 217 51 M 3 51-55 1:33:57.55 7:10/M
13 DRUE COLES BLOOMSBURG PA 63 51 M 4 51-55 1:34:00.39 7:11/M
14 TIM FAGER CAMP HILL PA 99 47 M 2 46-50 1:34:14.14 7:12/M
15 ABBY MICHAELIAN MECHANICSBURG PA 233 24 F 1 21-25 1:34:32.75 7:13/M
16 SHANNON SHELLY ELIZABETHTOWN PA 321 27 F 3 26-30 1:35:33.53 7:18/M
17 ANDY STAMEY DANVILLE PA 337 23 M 1 21-25 1:35:48.73 7:19/M
18 WENDY WOOD WATSONTOWN PA 381 41 F 1 41-45 1:36:16.53 7:21/M
19 HOLLIE SCHUSTER WILLIAMSPORT PA 314 26 F 4 26-30 1:36:45.36 7:23/M
20 JIM ORR LEWISBURG PA 265 58 M 1 56-60 1:37:41.11 7:27/M
21 JODY MCCLYMONT LEWISBERRY PA 224 47 M 3 46-50 1:38:03.83 7:29/M
22 ERIC ANCHORSTAR POTTSVILLE PA 9 48 M 4 46-50 1:38:06.15 7:29/M
23 JOE DOMBROSKY BLOOMSBURG PA 87 40 M 3 36-40 1:39:16.87 7:35/M
24 ADRIAN MULLIGAN LEWISBURG PA 248 44 M 2 41-45 1:39:59.41 7:38/M
25 JOHN BULL SLATINGTON PA 50 36 M 4 36-40 1:41:02.36 7:43/M
26 MITCH JOHNSON RIVA MD 163 25 M 2 21-25 1:42:07.44 7:48/M
27 DANIEL GONTER SEWICKLEY PA 120 40 M 5 36-40 1:42:14.74 7:48/M
28 MICHELLE SIMONS LEWISBURG PA 326 46 F 1 46-50 1:42:56.67 7:51/M
29 ADAM GEARHART BELLEFONTE PA 115 40 M 6 36-40 1:43:03.62 7:52/M
30 JEFFREY STEBBINS ELDRED PA 340 25 M 3 21-25 1:43:04.42 7:52/M
31 CALEB MCCLYMONT LEWISBERRY PA 223 15 M 1 11-15 1:43:07.70 7:52/M
32 AMY MCCOY MUNCY PA 225 33 F 2 31-35 1:43:11.42 7:53/M
33 RYAN DANIELS LONG POND PA 74 40 M 7 36-40 1:43:23.42 7:54/M
34 CINDY SWANK WILLIAMSPORT PA 350 49 F 2 46-50 1:44:29.85 7:59/M
35 JOE MENTRIKOSKI DANVILLE PA 231 60 M 2 56-60 1:44:48.17 8:00/M
36 JOE BUBACZ BLOSSBURG PA 48 52 M 5 51-55 1:45:01.94 8:01/M
37 SUE WRIGHT HARRISBURG PA 382 56 F 1 56-60 1:45:11.92 8:02/M
38 JONATHON MILIUS PLYMOUTH PA 236 30 M 1 26-30 1:45:55.43 8:05/M
39 JERICA LAYLON DANVILLE PA 191 28 F 5 26-30 1:46:04.40 8:06/M
40 RENEE POPALIS BLOOMSBURG PA 285 41 F 2 41-45 1:46:20.17 8:07/M
41 TRACY WRIGHT WAVERLY NY 383 40 F 1 36-40 1:46:27.14 8:08/M
42 SHAWN BROWN ROME PA 46 40 M 8 36-40 1:46:27.33 8:08/M
43 MEREDITH SCOTT STRASBURG PA 317 39 F 2 36-40 1:46:50.86 8:09/M
44 CHRISTEN SNYDER HARRISBURG PA 333 51 F 1 51-55 1:46:53.50 8:10/M
45 TAMMY WATKINS DANVILLE PA 368 41 F 3 41-45 1:47:29.41 8:12/M
46 LARRY MELLOY DOYLESTOWN PA 230 49 M 5 46-50 1:47:30.84 8:12/M
47 BILL MARTENS HUGHESVILLE PA 220 58 M 3 56-60 1:47:31.65 8:12/M
48 KAREN OSBORNE BENTON PA 267 40 F 3 36-40 1:47:32.57 8:13/M
49 JON STODDARD MECHANICSBURG PA 344 23 M 4 21-25 1:48:20.13 8:16/M
50 DARLENE GILPIN DALTON PA 118 43 F 4 41-45 1:49:15.12 8:20/M
51 DIANE CRUZ BLOOMSBURG PA 70 22 F 2 21-25 1:49:52.63 8:23/M
52 JESSICA DIECK NAZARETH PA 84 32 F 3 31-35 1:49:57.29 8:24/M
53 ERICA WAGNER BEAVERTOWN PA 363 39 F 4 36-40 1:50:00.14 8:24/M
54 KRISTEN BROUSE WATSONTOWN PA 44 26 F 6 26-30 1:50:13.15 8:25/M
55 CHRIS URBAN DANVILLE PA 361 43 M 3 41-45 1:50:43.44 8:27/M
56 STEFANIE GREENAWALT WELLSBORO PA 123 35 F 4 31-35 1:51:04.47 8:29/M
57 JUSTIN ONDREY THROOP PA 260 37 M 9 36-40 1:51:44.69 8:32/M
58 GRETA BIDDLE TURBOTVILLE PA 30 26 F 7 26-30 1:51:58.20 8:33/M
59 MANUEL DE LEON DANVIILE PA 78 62 M 1 61-99 1:52:28.31 8:35/M
60 CHERYL DROUILLARD STRASBURG PA 91 39 F 5 36-40 1:52:46.10 8:36/M
61 JEFF KILE BERWICK PA 176 55 M 6 51-55 1:53:47.56 8:41/M
62 JILL FOGLEMAN MOUNTAIN TOP PA 105 43 F 5 41-45 1:53:59.94 8:42/M
63 ERIN LONG SUNBURY PA 203 24 F 3 21-25 1:54:14.72 8:43/M
64 LAUREL HESS LITITZ PA 140 58 F 2 56-60 1:54:42.91 8:45/M
65 ERIC HUMMEL DANVILLE PA 158 39 M 10 36-40 1:54:48.79 8:46/M
66 JOHN BESKAL METUCHEN NJ 27 30 M 2 26-30 1:54:57.70 8:46/M
67 JENNIFER NOVINGER LEWISBURG PA 256 46 F 3 46-50 1:55:00.71 8:47/M
68 JENNIFER KLINE BLOOMSBURG PA 180 30 F 8 26-30 1:55:16.20 8:48/M
69 ALI STEVENS SELINSGROVE PA 343 42 F 6 41-45 1:55:36.45 8:49/M
70 CHAD BETTS RIVERSIDE PA 28 31 M 1 31-35 1:55:47.20 8:50/M
71 MICHELLE SIMONS LEWISBURG PA 327 46 F 4 46-50 1:55:52.93 8:51/M
72 JENNIFER GOFF MILTON PA 119 32 F 5 31-35 1:55:58.41 8:51/M
73 BROOKE KOCH JERSEY SHORE PA 182 24 F 4 21-25 1:56:01.85 8:51/M
74 MAZEN ROUMIA DANVILLE PA 305 36 M 11 36-40 1:56:11.95 8:52/M
75 TRISHA TEMPLE SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 356 32 F 6 31-35 1:56:21.45 8:53/M
76 MIKE FERLAZZO NORTHUMBERLAND PA 103 53 M 7 51-55 1:56:29.64 8:54/M
77 JUSTIN BROUSE WATSONTOWN PA 43 28 M 3 26-30 1:56:30.66 8:54/M
78 BONNIE NATT DRUMS PA 254 31 F 7 31-35 1:56:41.95 8:54/M
79 NICHOLAS STEPANIK NORTHUMBERLAND PA 342 27 M 4 26-30 1:57:01.68 8:56/M
80 JENNIFER TAYLOR BLOOMSBURG PA 354 39 F 6 36-40 1:57:11.63 8:57/M
81 JESSICA DELANEY KULPMONT PA 82 36 F 7 36-40 1:57:17.29 8:57/M
82 BECKY MICHAELIAN MECHANICSBURG PA 234 52 F 2 51-55 1:57:38.71 8:59/M
83 KIRBY HUNTSINGER BELLEFONTE PA 159 38 M 12 36-40 1:57:47.71 8:59/M
84 MINDY WEAVER HALIFAX PA 369 43 F 7 41-45 1:57:49.36 9:00/M
85 DANIEL VELTE WILLIAMSPORT PA 362 35 M 2 31-35 1:57:55.65 9:00/M
86 KARIN DUKE STROUDSBURG PA 92 44 F 8 41-45 1:58:02.95 9:01/M
87 AMY MILLER TROY PA 237 40 F 8 36-40 1:58:09.84 9:01/M
88 TIM MOREY WELLSBORO PA 246 39 M 13 36-40 1:58:11.68 9:01/M
89 KIM ROTHERMEL GRATZ PA 304 41 F 9 41-45 1:58:26.69 9:02/M
90 BRIAN LUCAS PAXTONVILLE PA 207 50 M 6 46-50 1:58:35.66 9:03/M
91 LINDSAY CAMPBELL FREEBURG PA 56 27 F 9 26-30 1:58:48.19 9:04/M
92 STEVE BLOSER STATE COLLEGE PA 32 39 M 14 36-40 1:58:52.46 9:04/M
93 PATRICIA GALLACHER SCRANTON PA 110 46 F 5 46-50 1:59:06.22 9:05/M
94 STEPHANIE SIEKIERKA SCRANTON PA 325 41 F 10 41-45 1:59:06.80 9:05/M
95 LYNN ECKROTE DRUMS PA 95 36 F 9 36-40 1:59:27.35 9:07/M
96 CASSANDRA MYERS BLOOMSBURG PA 253 24 F 5 21-25 2:00:28.88 9:12/M
97 ERIN STUHLMILLER GLEN MILLS PA 348 22 F 6 21-25 2:00:32.12 9:12/M
98 BRITNEY GARRITANO BLOOMSBURG PA 112 23 F 7 21-25 2:00:35.71 9:12/M
99 JOSEPH STYER DANVILLE PA 349 55 M 8 51-55 2:00:46.48 9:13/M
100 GERARD MACHALICK WHITE HAVEN PA 210 52 M 9 51-55 2:00:47.95 9:13/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 ELIZABETH THOMAS BERWICK PA 357 33 F 8 31-35 2:00:48.96 9:13/M
102 WILLIAM HESS LITITZ PA 142 59 M 4 56-60 2:00:57.96 9:14/M
103 AMY SCORSONE SELINSGROVE PA 316 39 F 10 36-40 2:01:13.14 9:15/M
104 JENNIFER ZIMMERMAN MIFFLINBURG PA 387 37 F 11 36-40 2:01:13.50 9:15/M
105 ERIC BURKHART JIM THORPE PA 52 49 M 7 46-50 2:02:27.21 9:21/M
106 BILL HARDEN BUFFALO NY 129 72 M 2 61-99 2:02:29.84 9:21/M
107 JULIE KAUFMAN LEWISBURG PA 171 36 F 12 36-40 2:02:38.14 9:22/M
108 THERESA STOOK MOUNTAIN TOP PA 345 42 F 11 41-45 2:02:42.44 9:22/M
109 KELLY HEIM HERNDON PA 132 42 F 12 41-45 2:02:42.63 9:22/M
110 POLLY SHARROW CATAWISSA PA 320 42 F 13 41-45 2:03:41.27 9:26/M
111 MIKE RAYMOND BLOOMSBURG PA 292 48 M 8 46-50 2:03:41.75 9:26/M
112 MICHAEL HOFFMAN WILLIAMSPORT PA 150 44 M 4 41-45 2:03:48.38 9:27/M
113 ED LOFTUS LEWISBURG PA 201 49 M 9 46-50 2:03:49.97 9:27/M
114 JOE BOLICK SUNBURY PA 34 50 M 10 46-50 2:05:09.70 9:33/M
115 NIKKI WHITE FOGELSVILLE PA 374 23 F 8 21-25 2:05:11.48 9:33/M
116 STEPHANE CLOUD DRUMS PA 62 43 M 5 41-45 2:05:24.48 9:34/M
117 RICHARD FANGMANN NORTHUMBERLAND PA 100 58 M 5 56-60 2:05:41.17 9:36/M
118 ANNA HOFFMAN WILLIAMSPORT PA 148 19 F 1 16-20 2:06:22.48 9:39/M
119 LAUREANA ZRADA HARLEYSVILLE PA 388 20 F 2 16-20 2:06:38.98 9:40/M
120 SARAH BAKER LANSDALE PA 14 33 F 9 31-35 2:06:43.98 9:40/M
121 ANNA WARDEN PHILADELPHIA PA 366 22 F 9 21-25 2:06:49.47 9:41/M
122 EMILEE MALLAMS ASHLAND PA 218 23 F 10 21-25 2:06:52.33 9:41/M
123 LARRY ASSALITA STATE COLLEGE PA 11 59 M 6 56-60 2:06:59.44 9:42/M
124 Unknown Partic. 500 500 M 1 0- 0 2:07:51.74 9:46/M
125 ASHLEY RAGLAND DUNMORE PA 289 28 F 10 26-30 2:07:58.24 9:46/M
126 ROBERT SPRINGALL LEWISBURG PA 336 47 M 11 46-50 2:08:11.64 9:47/M
127 JENNIFER BOWER CARLISLE PA 38 43 F 14 41-45 2:08:12.85 9:47/M
128 JOANNE OSBORNE MIFFLINVILLE PA 266 45 F 15 41-45 2:08:12.85 9:47/M
129 EMILY HOFFMAN WILLIAMSPORT PA 149 19 F 3 16-20 2:08:18.70 9:48/M
130 MONICA JOHNSON BLOOMSBURG PA 164 29 F 11 26-30 2:08:23.49 9:48/M
131 CARON HEIGEL JERSEY SHORE PA 131 33 F 10 31-35 2:08:28.93 9:48/M
132 BONNIE GRAY MIDDLEBURG PA 122 37 F 13 36-40 2:08:31.95 9:49/M
133 MAGGIE KING LEWISBURG PA 177 29 F 12 26-30 2:08:40.74 9:49/M
134 JULIA BURTON DANVILLE PA 53 29 F 13 26-30 2:08:40.87 9:49/M
135 SUMMER BRAUN JUPITER FL 40 24 F 11 21-25 2:08:42.49 9:49/M
136 TODD POE FAIRFIELD PA 282 19 M 1 16-20 2:09:07.47 9:51/M
137 NICHOLE POLITZA KULPMONT PA 284 30 F 14 26-30 2:09:24.24 9:53/M
138 AMY CARMACK BELLEFONTE PA 58 42 F 16 41-45 2:09:43.15 9:54/M
139 PEG CALVERT HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 55 60 F 3 56-60 2:09:48.99 9:55/M
140 JACLYN BEASLEY BERLIN NJ 20 23 F 12 21-25 2:09:53.14 9:55/M
141 TONI POPINKO OXFORD NJ 286 23 F 13 21-25 2:09:53.97 9:55/M
142 NATHAN SNYDER HARRISBURG PA 334 25 M 5 21-25 2:10:12.81 9:56/M
143 ALESSA WOOD LANCASTER PA 380 28 F 15 26-30 2:10:12.99 9:56/M
144 COURTNEY ALTHOUSE HAWLEY PA 8 28 F 16 26-30 2:10:14.44 9:56/M
145 MARISA HESS FAIRPORT NY 141 29 F 17 26-30 2:10:19.71 9:57/M
146 NICHOLAS HOLLOS KINGSTON PA 152 25 M 6 21-25 2:10:34.72 9:58/M
147 KATIE MULLEN BLOOMSBURG PA 247 20 F 4 16-20 2:10:43.64 9:59/M
148 MAGDALENA KURTZ SUNBURY PA 188 38 F 14 36-40 2:10:51.58 9:59/M
149 ROBERT SELGRADE ASHLAND PA 319 31 M 3 31-35 2:11:05.74 10:00/M
150 BRENNAN KOHRHERR ORANGEVILLE PA 183 31 M 4 31-35 2:11:11.24 10:01/M
151 VANESSA WILLMOTT RICHLAND PA 378 39 F 15 36-40 2:11:16.92 10:01/M
152 MEGAN LOKUTA AVOCA PA 202 24 F 14 21-25 2:11:18.26 10:01/M
153 CRYSTAL MARSHALEK SUNBURY PA 219 36 F 16 36-40 2:11:20.24 10:02/M
154 RACHEL SMITH ZEPHYRHILLS FL 331 26 F 18 26-30 2:11:20.38 10:02/M
155 JANESSA GUNN ZEPHYRHILLS FL 126 26 F 19 26-30 2:11:24.54 10:02/M
156 KATHERINE ESTEP DUBLIN PA 98 14 F 1 11-15 2:11:38.74 10:03/M
157 STEPHANIE GROMEK LANCASTER PA 125 33 F 11 31-35 2:11:49.81 10:04/M
158 BRENDA REBER RIVERSIDE PA 294 47 F 6 46-50 2:11:58.25 10:04/M
159 TINA REICHARD SHAMOKIN PA 297 44 F 17 41-45 2:11:58.50 10:04/M
160 CATHERINE STORMS DANVILLE PA 346 31 F 12 31-35 2:11:59.50 10:05/M
161 JULIA BOOK BLOOMSBURG PA 35 53 F 3 51-55 2:12:22.47 10:06/M
162 BRITTANY YODER BELLEVILLE PA 384 30 F 20 26-30 2:12:30.61 10:07/M
163 HANNAH CHARLES ORANGEVILLE PA 60 35 F 13 31-35 2:12:34.20 10:07/M
164 NANA OWUSU WILLIAMSPORT PA 268 29 M 5 26-30 2:13:04.26 10:09/M
165 STEPHEN PELUSO STATE COLLEGE PA 275 31 M 5 31-35 2:13:34.75 10:12/M
166 BRENNA MCNEIL COLORADO SPRINGS CO 227 21 F 15 21-25 2:13:37.96 10:12/M
167 ALAINA SMELKO DANVILLE PA 330 28 F 21 26-30 2:13:46.82 10:13/M
168 MORGAN KIPPLE DANVILLE PA 178 34 F 14 31-35 2:13:48.10 10:13/M
169 JEN REAMS DANVILLE PA 293 29 F 22 26-30 2:13:52.96 10:13/M
170 SUSAN PEKALA KUNKLETOWN PA 274 54 F 4 51-55 2:13:54.50 10:13/M
171 JOHN POLHILL BLOOMSBURG PA 283 44 M 6 41-45 2:14:12.70 10:15/M
172 GRACE JOSEPH CATAWISSA PA 168 16 F 5 16-20 2:14:18.96 10:15/M
173 FRED KRESSLER BLOOMSBURG PA 185 68 M 3 61-99 2:14:58.92 10:18/M
174 JILL SCHOEPFLIN BLOOMSBURG PA 312 47 F 7 46-50 2:14:58.92 10:18/M
175 SHANNON CESSNA SANTA ANA CA 59 19 F 6 16-20 2:15:17.44 10:20/M
176 GREG BEYER BLOOMSBURG PA 29 20 M 2 16-20 2:15:17.75 10:20/M
177 STACY LONGENBERGER BLOOMSBURG PA 204 30 F 23 26-30 2:15:42.37 10:22/M
178 JENNIFER DIVIRGILIO ZION GROVE PA 85 33 F 15 31-35 2:15:54.49 10:22/M
179 GREGORY REIDINGER DANVILLE PA 298 63 M 4 61-99 2:15:54.69 10:22/M
180 COLE CULLEN REEDSVILLE PA 71 42 M 7 41-45 2:16:13.38 10:24/M
181 CINDY WASLEY DANVILLE PA 341 37 F 17 36-40 2:16:28.43 10:25/M
182 AIMEE BUEHNER SUNBURY PA 49 42 F 18 41-45 2:16:36.26 10:26/M
183 CRAIG COMBS FREDERICK MD 64 39 M 15 36-40 2:16:41.81 10:26/M
184 MARTIN PALM DANVILLE PA 269 43 M 8 41-45 2:16:42.20 10:26/M
185 DIANE DIXON WHITE HAVEN PA 86 58 F 4 56-60 2:16:42.20 10:26/M
186 CAROLYN GARISTO LEWISBURG PA 111 45 F 19 41-45 2:16:45.88 10:26/M
187 MEGAN RUFFE KEENE NH 308 24 F 16 21-25 2:16:48.26 10:27/M
188 MELANIE SHORT HIGHLAND NY 324 23 F 17 21-25 2:17:20.51 10:29/M
189 JENNI FEHER HUNLOCK CREEK PA 102 25 F 18 21-25 2:17:43.26 10:31/M
190 CARRIE MAHONEY ENOLA PA 214 32 F 16 31-35 2:18:22.51 10:34/M
191 BRITTANY TEMPLE ELYSBURG PA 355 24 F 19 21-25 2:18:23.29 10:34/M
192 AMANDA WELTER JOHNSTOWN PA 372 28 F 24 26-30 2:18:35.19 10:35/M
193 LIZ PERLMAN MAPLEWOOD NJ 277 49 F 8 46-50 2:18:38.67 10:35/M
194 KYLE GATES ORANGEVILLE PA 114 11 M 2 11-15 2:18:48.63 10:36/M
195 MEREDITH COPPOLA DANVILLE PA 66 46 F 9 46-50 2:18:51.76 10:36/M
196 CHRISTOPHER COPPOLA DANVILLE PA 65 47 M 12 46-50 2:18:51.90 10:36/M
197 KATE YOUNKIN DANVILLE PA 386 21 F 20 21-25 2:18:59.18 10:37/M
198 SARAH KLINE LEWISBURG PA 181 33 F 17 31-35 2:19:03.51 10:37/M
199 ROBIN ADAMS DANVILLE PA 3 27 F 25 26-30 2:19:17.25 10:38/M
200 JACOB TOMASZEWSKI SELINSGROVE PA 358 25 M 7 21-25 2:19:19.27 10:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 CATHERINE LEVIS STATE COLLEGE PA 199 37 F 18 36-40 2:19:32.20 10:39/M
202 REGINA MAHONY BURLINGTON VT 216 38 F 19 36-40 2:19:52.21 10:41/M
203 BETHANY HEITZMAN CATAWISSA PA 134 25 F 21 21-25 2:19:52.94 10:41/M
204 BARBARA DURNEY SYRACUSE NY 94 56 F 5 56-60 2:20:03.32 10:41/M
205 LEXI TORNATORE BLOOMSBURG PA 360 23 F 22 21-25 2:20:03.32 10:41/M
206 BRANDON SCHWALM LEBANON PA 315 26 M 6 26-30 2:20:03.92 10:41/M
207 MARCOS PALMERI DANVILLE PA 270 35 M 6 31-35 2:20:04.52 10:42/M
208 JOHN PFEIFER BLOOMSBURG PA 279 38 M 16 36-40 2:20:12.16 10:42/M
209 KRISTI PETERSON LYKENS PA 278 43 F 20 41-45 2:20:29.71 10:43/M
210 MICHELLE PEIFFER ELIZABETHVILLE PA 273 35 F 18 31-35 2:20:29.91 10:43/M
211 SONYA LEBO TREVOROTN PA 192 42 F 21 41-45 2:20:44.72 10:45/M
212 SIERRA WITMER TREVORTON PA 379 26 F 26 26-30 2:20:48.57 10:45/M
213 JEFF DAVIDSON BOALSBURG PA 77 54 M 10 51-55 2:21:31.22 10:48/M
214 THOMAS HEPNER NORTHUMBERLAND PA 137 52 M 11 51-55 2:21:38.51 10:49/M
215 CATHY EICHNER SUNBURY PA 96 54 F 5 51-55 2:21:38.92 10:49/M
216 JOY BLASICK BENTON PA 57 38 F 20 36-40 2:21:46.63 10:49/M
217 MIKE BLASICK BENTON PA 31 39 M 17 36-40 2:21:47.24 10:49/M
218 DON SHIPE NEW COLUMBIA PA 323 31 M 7 31-35 2:21:52.52 10:50/M
219 DANIELLE MORELLI MILTON PA 245 26 F 27 26-30 2:22:07.27 10:51/M
220 DEBBIE PLUMMER MEDIA PA 281 47 F 10 46-50 2:22:25.27 10:52/M
221 KATIE MAZOL DANVILLE PA 221 24 F 23 21-25 2:23:04.59 10:55/M
222 DENNIS ARNDT ELLWOOD CITY PA 10 59 M 7 56-60 2:23:59.78 10:59/M
223 JAMIE RICHARDS ELLWOOD CITY PA 302 44 F 22 41-45 2:24:00.15 11:00/M
224 ERIC DOVIN EXETER PA 89 25 M 8 21-25 2:24:10.32 11:00/M
225 KRISTY SANDERS JONESTOWN PA 310 36 F 21 36-40 2:24:31.42 11:02/M
226 HANNAH KRIEL GETTYSBURG PA 186 22 F 24 21-25 2:25:26.41 11:06/M
227 AMY SHIELDS HATBORO PA 322 38 F 22 36-40 2:25:41.20 11:07/M
228 NANCY D'AQUINO HACKENSACK NJ 75 38 F 23 36-40 2:25:41.20 11:07/M
229 DALLAS RILEY MILLVILLE PA 303 31 F 19 31-35 2:26:23.16 11:10/M
230 VIRGINIA GAGLIARDI EMMAUS PA 109 28 F 28 26-30 2:26:42.78 11:12/M
231 KELSEY WHITEMAN MORTON PA 375 23 F 25 21-25 2:26:56.78 11:13/M
232 JESSICA SWINGLE SHICKSHINNY PA 351 37 F 24 36-40 2:27:02.54 11:13/M
233 REBECCA GAGLIARDI EMMAUS PA 108 22 F 26 21-25 2:27:02.95 11:13/M
234 TERRI MCQUISTON HOMER CITY PA 228 54 F 6 51-55 2:27:10.22 11:14/M
235 DARBY LEWES MUNCY PA 200 69 F 1 61-99 2:27:53.26 11:17/M
236 JASON TALMADGE WEST WYOMING PA 353 31 M 8 31-35 2:28:34.44 11:20/M
237 MICHAEL FRY STATE COLLEGE PA 107 36 M 18 36-40 2:28:37.48 11:21/M
238 ERIN DAILEY DANVILLE PA 72 25 F 27 21-25 2:28:41.93 11:21/M
239 TIM REITER YORK PA 299 47 M 13 46-50 2:28:44.78 11:21/M
240 JUAN LOPEZ BERWICK PA 206 43 M 9 41-45 2:29:22.69 11:24/M
241 BOB JONES DOWNINGTOWN PA 166 47 M 14 46-50 2:29:28.20 11:25/M
242 AMY JONES DOWNINGTOWN PA 165 47 F 11 46-50 2:29:28.29 11:25/M
243 JENNIFER COSTELLO LANCASTER PA 67 37 F 25 36-40 2:29:38.29 11:25/M
244 ELIZABETH DUNSAVAGE LUZERNE PA 93 70 F 2 61-99 2:29:38.72 11:25/M
245 HOLLY PLUMB HANOVER PA 280 26 F 29 26-30 2:29:39.73 11:25/M
246 STACEY BRADY MOUNTAINTOP PA 39 37 F 26 36-40 2:29:42.36 11:26/M
247 SHERRY AKINS TAMAQUA PA 7 57 F 6 56-60 2:29:55.80 11:27/M
248 JAMES AKINS TAMAQUA PA 6 67 M 5 61-99 2:29:56.30 11:27/M
249 CORTNEY HOSTETLER SUNBURY PA 153 26 F 30 26-30 2:30:01.87 11:27/M
250 HEATHER LECHLEITNER STILLWATER PA 193 23 F 28 21-25 2:30:03.92 11:27/M
251 MIKE SPAIDE DANVILLE PA 335 38 M 19 36-40 2:30:43.66 11:30/M
252 BRIANNE OEHMKE EMMAUS PA 258 28 F 31 26-30 2:32:00.11 11:36/M
253 LISA REY ELYSBURG PA 301 53 F 7 51-55 2:32:40.30 11:39/M
254 KELLY DEITRICK BELTZ DANVILLE PA 81 33 F 20 31-35 2:32:56.76 11:40/M
255 BEN HARTMAN LEWISBURG PA 130 32 M 9 31-35 2:32:56.97 11:40/M
256 LAUREN RAMBO LEWISBURG PA 290 25 F 29 21-25 2:32:56.97 11:40/M
257 MICHELLE WERTZ DANVILLE PA 373 34 F 21 31-35 2:32:57.16 11:41/M
258 GEORGE ADAMS NORTHUMBERLAND PA 2 61 M 6 61-99 2:32:58.99 11:41/M
259 KIRSTEN WELLER DANVILLE PA 370 51 F 8 51-55 2:33:22.53 11:42/M
260 AMY HILL HARRISBURG PA 144 44 F 23 41-45 2:33:30.55 11:43/M
261 DEREK DEGENNARO DANVILLE PA 80 26 M 7 26-30 2:33:54.30 11:45/M
262 JARED YOUNG LEWISBURG PA 385 25 M 9 21-25 2:35:55.72 11:54/M
263 LIZ RUBA LEWISBURG PA 307 24 F 30 21-25 2:35:55.81 11:54/M
264 RHEA MITCHELL DANVILLE PA 243 22 F 31 21-25 2:36:05.21 11:55/M
265 CHRISTA LARSEN HUGHESVILLE PA 190 40 F 27 36-40 2:36:24.71 11:56/M
266 DINA ADAMS NEW PHILADELPHIA PA 1 51 F 9 51-55 2:36:46.83 11:58/M
267 HELEN CHAUNDY SHAMOKIN PA 61 39 F 28 36-40 2:36:50.69 11:58/M
268 DANIELLE GASTON LEHIGHTON PA 113 37 F 29 36-40 2:37:03.73 11:59/M
269 ALISON PORTANOVA STATE COLLEGE PA 287 43 F 24 41-45 2:37:33.51 12:02/M
270 ALEXANDRIA SCHRAEDER WEST PITTSTON PA 313 24 M 10 21-25 2:38:46.31 12:07/M
271 SARA WATKINS DANVILLE PA 367 22 F 32 21-25 2:39:59.18 12:13/M
272 BRIDGET BROWN-HUMMEL DANVILLE PA 47 35 F 22 31-35 2:40:42.99 12:16/M
273 RACHEL DEFRAIN BLOOMSBURG PA 79 22 F 33 21-25 2:41:05.31 12:18/M
274 BELINDA BROSIOUS BERWICK PA 42 45 F 25 41-45 2:41:17.52 12:19/M
275 JODI METZGER MUNCY VALLEY PA 232 41 F 26 41-45 2:41:26.45 12:19/M
276 JENNIFER EISENHOWER DRUMS PA 97 36 F 30 36-40 2:41:30.50 12:20/M
277 WENDY HERROLD NORTHUMBERLAND PA 139 43 F 27 41-45 2:41:48.57 12:21/M
278 MICHELLE STRAUSER NORTHUMBERLAND PA 347 43 F 28 41-45 2:41:48.57 12:21/M
279 SIERRA HELFRICH BLOOMSBURG PA 135 25 F 34 21-25 2:41:57.78 12:22/M
280 KATRINA REPPERT LEHIGHTON PA 300 23 F 35 21-25 2:42:08.89 12:23/M
281 CHRISTINE O'HARA MOUNTAIN TOP PA 259 54 F 10 51-55 2:42:20.83 12:24/M
282 JILL FLEMING ALLENSVILLE PA 104 47 F 12 46-50 2:43:55.52 12:31/M
283 DEANNE MELLOY DOYLESTOWN PA 229 47 F 13 46-50 2:44:02.56 12:31/M
284 ASHLEY REGAN MANCHESTER PA 296 27 F 32 26-30 2:44:28.83 12:33/M
285 KARA NEBROTSKI DANVILLE PA 255 24 F 36 21-25 2:44:37.68 12:34/M
286 SCOTT MILLER LITITZ PA 241 58 M 8 56-60 2:45:30.41 12:38/M
287 KAY JEFFRIES NANTICOKE PA 160 17 F 7 16-20 2:45:48.47 12:39/M
288 COLLEEN JENCELESKI NANTICOKE PA 161 37 F 31 36-40 2:45:48.58 12:39/M
289 KIMBERLY BERGER NESCOPECK PA 23 26 F 33 26-30 2:47:27.71 12:47/M
290 ANDREA BURD ELYSBURG PA 51 38 F 32 36-40 2:47:59.77 12:49/M
291 LYNN TONINI GRANTVILLE PA 359 48 F 14 46-50 2:48:22.31 12:51/M
292 KERRI MAGEROWSKI FALLS CHURCH VA 213 27 F 34 26-30 2:48:47.48 12:53/M
293 ERIN WELSH JERSEY SHORE PA 371 28 F 35 26-30 2:48:58.34 12:54/M
294 AMANDA WALLACE JERSEY SHORE PA 365 27 F 36 26-30 2:48:58.45 12:54/M
295 KEVIN DRESSLER MIFFLINTOWN PA 90 39 M 20 36-40 2:49:26.50 12:56/M
296 BRANDI BOBB MIFFLINTOWN PA 33 31 F 23 31-35 2:49:26.52 12:56/M
297 JEFFREY MILLER TROY PA 239 28 M 8 26-30 2:49:59.53 12:59/M
298 KARISSA TALBOT STATE COLLEGE PA 352 27 F 37 26-30 2:50:21.26 13:00/M
299 PENNY LENIG-ZERBY SHAMOKIN PA 195 50 F 15 46-50 2:53:54.20 13:16/M
300 HEATHER DORMAN MUNCY PA 88 41 F 29 41-45 2:54:13.53 13:18/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 JOHN HOCKER LANCASTER PA 146 46 M 15 46-50 2:55:06.47 13:22/M
302 SHELBY STAUFFENBERG WILLIAMSTOWN PA 339 20 F 8 16-20 2:55:17.22 13:23/M
303 STEPHANIE KASTER WILLIAMSTOWN PA 170 25 F 37 21-25 2:55:17.27 13:23/M
304 CHLOE SEIDEL POTTSTOWN PA 318 24 F 38 21-25 2:55:55.20 13:26/M
305 SUSAN BARO DANVILLE PA 15 49 F 16 46-50 2:55:55.20 13:26/M
306 DANIEL LYNN MIFFLINVILLE PA 208 48 M 16 46-50 2:56:54.45 13:30/M
307 DENISE KENNEDY WASHINGTON DC 175 38 F 33 36-40 2:56:56.89 13:30/M
308 HEATHER LEONARDO LANSDALE PA 197 39 F 34 36-40 2:56:57.61 13:30/M
309 ZIONABELLE ONDREY CRANFORD NJ 261 75 F 3 61-99 2:58:03.87 13:35/M
310 ALISON MURPHY MADISON CT 249 53 F 11 51-55 2:58:22.35 13:37/M
311 LESLEY O'BOYLE PITTSTON PA 257 38 F 35 36-40 2:58:32.10 13:38/M
312 HAYLEY KAY DANVILLE PA 172 23 F 39 21-25 2:59:17.33 13:41/M
313 KELLI HICKS UNITYVILLE PA 143 34 F 24 31-35 3:00:27.49 13:46/M
314 ROBERT BERNHARDY WELLSBORO PA 24 72 M 7 61-99 3:01:19.86 13:50/M
315 ALYSSA BEASLEY MOOSIC PA 18 28 F 38 26-30 3:04:05.84 14:03/M
316 DAYTON BEASLEY MOOSIC PA 19 22 M 11 21-25 3:04:05.85 14:03/M
317 MICHAEL AVEY INDIANAPOLIS IN 12 65 M 8 61-99 3:05:03.83 14:08/M
318 RUTH HOCKER LANCASTER PA 147 38 F 36 36-40 3:05:51.89 14:11/M
319 MICHELE KLAPROTH WEST WYOMING PA 179 49 F 17 46-50 3:06:50.37 14:16/M
320 DIANN AIKEY BLOOMSBURG PA 4 49 F 18 46-50 3:08:29.36 14:23/M
321 KATIE BROWN SELINSGROVE PA 45 29 F 39 26-30 3:09:42.15 14:29/M
322 BRYAN MURPHY MADISON CT 250 60 M 9 56-60 3:13:29.12 14:46/M
323 AMANDA PEREZ STATE COLLEGE PA 276 29 F 40 26-30 3:15:20.85 14:55/M
324 SONJA SAMPSELL SELINSGROVE PA 309 74 F 4 61-99 3:16:22.66 14:59/M
325 ANDREA HELLER MILTON PA 136 26 F 41 26-30 3:18:52.81 15:11/M
326 JIM KELLER DANVILLE PA 174 35 M 10 31-35 3:23:25.83 15:32/M
327 JAMIE KELLER DANVILLE PA 173 33 F 25 31-35 3:23:25.93 15:32/M
328 SUZANNE LENNON MOCANAQUA PA 196 49 F 19 46-50 3:27:29.94 15:50/M
329 ERIN BOSTON COLLEGEVILLE PA 36 34 F 26 31-35 3:27:32.66 15:51/M
330 JULIE WILLITS BELLEFONTE PA 377 43 F 30 41-45 3:28:49.20 15:56/M
331 LORI CROSSLEY WILLIAMSPORT PA 69 45 F 31 41-45 3:28:49.34 15:56/M
332 BETSY CROSSLEY JERSEY SHORE PA 68 68 F 5 61-99 3:28:49.35 15:56/M
333 KRYSTA MCCASLIN-BALLAM MALVERN PA 222 28 F 42 26-30 3:30:19.79 16:03/M
334 JULIA ORLIDGE STATE COLLEGE PA 262 24 F 40 21-25 3:30:32.20 16:04/M
335 DINAH LABENBERG MONTOURSVILLE PA 189 56 F 7 56-60 3:35:33.41 16:27/M
 

River Towns Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 STEPHEN HOUSENICK KINGSTON PA 416 46 M 1 Top Fin 3:06:46.50 7:08/M
2 MATT WEAVER MILTON PA 465 41 M 1 41-45 3:16:24.64 7:30/M
3 ROBERT MIDDEKE-CONLIN ALLENTOWN PA 437 34 M 1 31-35 3:21:09.53 7:41/M
4 LEVI DILTZ BLOOMSBURG PA 403 28 M 1 26-30 3:28:29.88 7:57/M
5 KORTA YUASA DANVILLE PA 471 48 M 1 46-50 3:29:41.63 8:00/M
6 VINCENT QUÉRÉ GRÉSY SUR AIX FR 449 28 M 2 26-30 3:34:50.39 8:12/M
7 TRISTIN FORNEY WILLIAMSPORT PA 406 31 M 2 31-35 3:35:01.68 8:12/M
8 MARISA WEIDNER ARLINGTON VA 467 23 F 1 Top Fin 3:35:23.38 8:13/M
9 PETER BIHL WAYNESBORO VA 389 24 M 1 21-25 3:35:23.80 8:13/M
10 JARED SHOLLEY MIFFLINBURG PA 456 37 M 1 36-40 3:36:11.45 8:15/M
11 JOSHUA MCCLYMONT LEWISBERRY PA 429 19 M 1 16-20 3:36:41.51 8:16/M
12 WESTON SHERTZER DANVILLE PA 454 27 M 3 26-30 3:36:41.70 8:16/M
13 DAN MCQUISTON HOMER CITY PA 434 54 M 1 51-55 3:38:44.60 8:21/M
14 DESERAE CLARKE DANVILLE PA 395 34 F 1 31-35 3:40:27.31 8:25/M
15 BRIAN ROSSER ORANGEVILLE PA 452 38 M 2 36-40 3:41:33.16 8:27/M
16 MILLIE LAPOS MILLVILLE PA 423 37 F 1 36-40 3:42:12.31 8:29/M
17 CHARITY MCMANAMAN COLONIE NY 432 38 F 2 36-40 3:43:17.63 8:31/M
18 JOY MCMANAMAN SCHENECTADY NY 433 37 F 3 36-40 3:43:17.63 8:31/M
19 RAYMOND CHRISTENSEN WILMINGTON DE 394 54 M 2 51-55 3:44:27.17 8:34/M
20 CHRISTOPHER WRIGHT BERWICK PA 470 37 M 3 36-40 3:45:25.17 8:36/M
21 KRISTA OSBORNE FAYETTEVILLE NC 444 29 F 1 26-30 3:46:14.96 8:38/M
22 MATTHEW BOUCHARD DUNCANSVILLE PA 391 44 M 2 41-45 3:48:00.86 8:42/M
23 KARL O'LEARY PORT JEFFERSON NY 442 36 M 4 36-40 3:51:23.34 8:50/M
24 SHEP HILDEBRAND HAWLEY PA 414 57 M 1 56-60 3:51:27.94 8:50/M
25 JAY BRINGMAN WINFIELD PA 392 43 M 3 41-45 3:51:57.20 8:51/M
26 DANE MOORE LITITZ PA 438 26 M 4 26-30 3:52:06.51 8:52/M
27 ERIN GOCEK WILLIAMSPORT PA 411 34 F 2 31-35 3:53:16.30 8:54/M
28 CATARINA MANNEY DANVILLE PA 426 27 F 2 26-30 4:01:00.94 9:12/M
29 JUSTIN FEUDALE COAL TOWNSHIP PA 405 36 M 5 36-40 4:10:05.24 9:33/M
30 MICAIAH MCCLYMONT LEWISBERRY PA 430 17 F 1 16-20 4:10:46.24 9:34/M
31 SCOTT GARMAN STEVENS PA 409 38 M 6 36-40 4:12:17.50 9:38/M
32 DAVID ORR EATONS HILL QLD 443 50 M 2 46-50 4:13:36.95 9:41/M
33 SARA DECLEMENTE-HAMMOUD ENDWELL NY 402 34 F 3 31-35 4:14:44.30 9:43/M
34 MAGGIE MUIR PRINCETON NJ 439 32 F 4 31-35 4:15:53.76 9:46/M
35 JOANN NAVARRO ENDWELL NY 440 49 F 1 46-50 4:18:39.26 9:52/M
36 GREG LANGE JERSEY SHORE PA 422 55 M 3 51-55 4:20:09.39 9:56/M
37 GLEN STOOK BLOOMSBURG PA 459 38 M 7 36-40 4:20:39.66 9:57/M
38 ERIC SWEENEY HARRISBURG PA 460 28 M 5 26-30 4:20:40.48 9:57/M
39 JENNIFER GALLO DANVILLE PA 408 38 F 4 36-40 4:21:32.42 9:59/M
40 JAY JOSEPH CATAWISSA PA 420 43 M 4 41-45 4:21:50.70 10:00/M
41 JACQUELINE CRAWFORD ICKESBURG PA 399 33 F 5 31-35 4:22:43.49 10:02/M
42 TOBY MCCABE DANVILLE PA 428 29 M 6 26-30 4:22:55.31 10:02/M
43 KARINA GATES ORANGEVILLE PA 410 38 F 5 36-40 4:24:03.22 10:05/M
44 PATRICK WALSH ARCHBALD PA 462 40 M 8 36-40 4:24:16.64 10:05/M
45 TIM COYNE BLOOMSBURG PA 398 30 M 7 26-30 4:25:03.49 10:07/M
46 WARREN SHIPE NEW COLUMBIA PA 455 46 M 3 46-50 4:26:15.26 10:10/M
47 DAVE WEISS CORNING NY 468 65 M 1 61-99 4:26:48.74 10:11/M
48 LESLEE MATURANI MILTON PA 427 37 F 6 36-40 4:28:17.60 10:14/M
49 RICHARD WILKINSON TIOGA PA 469 59 M 2 56-60 4:30:17.91 10:19/M
50 REBECCA MIDDEKE-CONLIN ALLENTOWN PA 436 34 F 6 31-35 4:32:22.71 10:24/M
51 MISSY BOOTH NORTHUMBERLAND PA 390 28 F 3 26-30 4:38:40.45 10:38/M
52 TRACY EISENREICH NORTHAMPTON PA 404 41 F 1 41-45 4:38:48.70 10:38/M
53 DEREK SCHWARTZ DOWNINGTOWN PA 453 26 M 8 26-30 4:39:45.82 10:41/M
54 JUSTIN DAY CONSHOHOCKEN PA 401 26 M 9 26-30 4:39:59.57 10:41/M
55 DOUGLAS HILL HARRISBURG PA 415 61 M 2 61-99 4:41:38.24 10:45/M
56 ANTHONY HEIER BLOOMSBURG PA 412 20 M 2 16-20 4:42:42.61 10:47/M
57 JOHANNA HYACINTHE DANVILLE PA 418 23 F 1 21-25 4:47:06.34 10:57/M
58 AMANDA SMITH LYKENS PA 457 32 F 7 31-35 4:52:29.84 11:10/M
59 CASEY STOKES-RODRIGUEZ HARRISBURG PA 458 28 F 4 26-30 4:53:46.32 11:13/M
60 SUN CHA RHONE BENTON PA 450 54 F 1 51-55 4:55:31.23 11:17/M
61 DEREK FUNK BLOOMSBURG PA 407 47 M 4 46-50 5:00:13.88 11:28/M
62 JOHN BULGER DANVILLE PA 393 46 M 5 46-50 5:00:46.79 11:29/M
63 ALEXANDRA JENNY ELIZABETHTOWN PA 419 22 F 2 21-25 5:02:39.24 11:33/M
64 VALERIE PRATT CARBONDALE PA 448 54 F 2 51-55 5:04:57.73 11:38/M
65 KYLEE WEBB MIDDLEBURG PA 466 16 F 2 16-20 5:05:04.40 11:39/M
66 JOHN CROMIS BLOOMSBURG PA 400 44 M 5 41-45 5:18:44.88 12:10/M
67 DALE PLUMMER MEDIA PA 446 52 M 4 51-55 5:24:58.51 12:24/M
68 GREG KOVALICK SHAMOKIN PA 421 32 M 3 31-35 5:44:10.98 13:08/M
69 WILLIAM MEIERS RICHBORO PA 435 58 M 3 56-60 5:48:56.36 13:19/M