Hills Creek TRYathlon & 5k Trail Run / Walk

September 17, 2016



Step Outdoor 2-Person Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       42           Givin' It a Tri                                                                                           1:39:44.38         
                     42    SHARON ROHDENBURG                                            F   49   Run            1      28:12.66      28:12.66   9:06/M
                     42    PAT ROMAN                                                    F   54   Paddle         1      26:31.59      54:44.25  15:09/M
                     42    PAT ROMAN                                                    F   54   Bike           2      45:00.13    1:39:44.38   5:38/M
 
    2       43           Lookin' Good                                                                                              1:46:39.65         
                     43    SALLY JONES                                                  F   57   Run            2      37:50.22      37:50.22  12:12/M
                     43    CHRISTINE WOZNIAK                                            F   55   Paddle         2      26:57.89    1:04:48.11  15:24/M
                     43    CHRISTINE WOZNIAK                                            F   55   Bike           1      41:51.54    1:46:39.65   5:14/M


Step Outdoor 3-Person Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       47           Team Falcon                                                                                               1:27:28.42         
                     47    KAYLA BOHN                                                   F   25   Run            2      30:34.46      30:34.46   9:52/M
                     47    TRAVIS HUNT                                                  M   41   Paddle         1      23:43.11      54:17.57  13:33/M
                     47    RACHEL WAUGH                                                 F   27   Bike           1      33:10.85    1:27:28.42   4:09/M
 
    2       46           Old fellas                                                                                                1:36:17.93         
                     46    BILL HOYT                                                    M   57   Run            1      28:47.46      28:47.46   9:17/M
                     46    JIM HOYT                                                     M   64   Paddle         3      28:03.26      56:50.72  16:02/M
                     46    GEORGE VANHOUTEN                                             M   46   Bike           3      39:27.21    1:36:17.93   4:56/M
 
    3       44           Achievement Unlocked                                                                                      1:50:50.48         
                     44    SHEILA KASPEREK                                              F   44   Run            5      47:47.87      47:47.87  15:25/M
                     44    JENNIFER MCCARTHY                                            F   65   Paddle         2      27:52.42    1:15:40.29  15:55/M
                     44    KARRI VERNO                                                  F   38   Bike           2      35:10.19    1:50:50.48   4:24/M
 
    4       48           Tree cutters                                                                                              2:01:25.69         
                     48    TATE BUTTON                                                  M    9   Run            4      35:48.72      35:48.72  11:33/M
                     48    OWEN CUMMINGS                                                M   10   Paddle         4      35:04.18    1:10:52.90  20:02/M
                     48    COLE WARNER                                                  M    9   Bike           5      50:32.79    2:01:25.69   6:19/M
 
    5       45           Kid haulers                                                                                               2:01:26.90         
                     45    STEPHANIE BUTTON                                             F   34   Run            3      35:48.47      35:48.47  11:33/M
                     45    GREG CUMMINGS                                                M   42   Paddle         5      35:08.28    1:10:56.75  20:05/M
                     45    BRETT WARNER                                                 M   41   Bike           4      50:30.15    2:01:26.90   6:19/M