YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Hills Creek TRYathlon & 5k Trail Run / Walk

Overall Results

September 17, 2016



Step Outdoor Solo TRY

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Paddle ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 PATRICK SALERNO ATHENS PA 31 46 M 11 27:54.38 9:00/M 1 21:19.49 12:11/M 1 32:23.49 4:03/M 1:21:37.36
2 CHELSIE MARTIN 91 31 F 2 25:21.95 8:11/M 10 26:35.35 15:11/M 2 33:12.33 4:09/M 1:25:09.63
3 STEPHEN HAZLETT WELLSBORO PA 14 37 M 1 23:19.87 7:31/M 22 28:34.77 16:19/M 3 33:28.53 4:11/M 1:25:23.17
4 LAURA FERRIS ELMIRA NY 7 35 F 6 25:40.70 8:17/M 14 27:13.93 15:33/M 4 35:21.05 4:25/M 1:28:15.68
5 JEREMIAH ATKINSON TIOGA PA 1 36 M 7 25:44.45 8:18/M 18 27:28.26 15:42/M 5 36:37.88 4:35/M 1:29:50.59
6 JUSTIN FUCHS ELMIRA NY 10 42 M 5 25:32.80 8:14/M 11 26:45.84 15:17/M 6 37:51.86 4:44/M 1:30:10.50
7 JESSE FERRIS ELMIRA NY 6 35 M 4 25:23.84 8:11/M 17 27:23.87 15:39/M 11 39:42.11 4:58/M 1:32:29.82
8 JARED STETTS MONTGOMERY PA 34 30 M 9 26:22.32 8:30/M 6 24:43.17 14:07/M 15 41:32.42 5:12/M 1:32:37.91
9 MITCH STETTER LIBERTY PA 33 46 M 14 29:25.23 9:29/M 5 24:38.28 14:05/M 9 38:35.01 4:49/M 1:32:38.52
10 JOSHUA KRAMMES PINE GROVE PA 18 33 M 12 29:09.85 9:24/M 7 24:56.78 14:15/M 10 39:25.27 4:56/M 1:33:31.90
11 JILL FUCHS ELMIRA NY 9 37 F 8 25:57.95 8:22/M 8 26:01.95 14:52/M 17 42:33.04 5:19/M 1:34:32.94
12 MARK MCKOSKY ULYSSES PA 23 31 M 3 25:23.63 8:11/M 13 26:59.67 15:25/M 18 42:51.27 5:21/M 1:35:14.57
13 GARY HERMANSEN MANSFIELD PA 15 48 M 20 31:46.71 10:15/M 3 23:30.96 13:26/M 12 40:09.69 5:01/M 1:35:27.36
14 BRUCE SMITH 95 61 M 15 30:06.21 9:43/M 2 22:46.54 13:01/M 19 42:57.45 5:22/M 1:35:50.20
15 PAT BONNELL PINE CITY NY 2 60 M 19 31:10.16 10:03/M 4 24:01.98 13:43/M 13 40:47.05 5:06/M 1:35:59.19
16 BOB GRESKO SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 13 61 M 21 31:47.33 10:15/M 21 27:53.17 15:56/M 8 38:14.71 4:47/M 1:37:55.21
17 MARK MORGAN WELLSBORO PA 27 47 M 10 27:38.36 8:55/M 16 27:15.44 15:34/M 22 44:56.30 5:37/M 1:39:50.10
18 LEAH ROUPP 90 37 F 16 30:10.46 9:44/M 32 32:03.15 18:19/M 7 38:11.77 4:46/M 1:40:25.38
19 KIMBLE STEVEN CORNING NY 35 54 M 18 30:34.46 9:52/M 23 29:04.01 16:37/M 14 41:10.65 5:09/M 1:40:49.12
20 STEVEN FILANTE 93 63 M 13 29:19.19 9:27/M 19 27:42.14 15:50/M 21 44:44.20 5:36/M 1:41:45.53
21 DAVID CHAPPELL CORNING NY 3 26 M 30 34:21.70 11:05/M 9 26:04.66 14:54/M 20 43:55.86 5:29/M 1:44:22.22
22 KEVIN MCCABE BINGHAMTON NY 22 43 M 22 32:34.96 10:30/M 12 26:46.29 15:18/M 27 47:26.08 5:56/M 1:46:47.33
23 JENNY PARKS TROY PA 29 37 F 24 32:56.94 10:37/M 24 29:06.42 16:38/M 26 47:09.83 5:54/M 1:49:13.19
24 SARA CRUM MANFIELD PA 5 37 F 26 32:58.96 10:38/M 25 29:15.87 16:43/M 28 48:22.50 6:03/M 1:50:37.33
25 STEVE HARDING 87 30 M 28 33:05.46 10:40/M 30 31:52.41 18:13/M 24 47:03.25 5:53/M 1:52:01.12
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Paddle ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 GRAHAM ZECHMAN TROUT RUN PA 41 20 M 27 33:03.97 10:40/M 31 31:55.30 18:14/M 29 50:03.64 6:15/M 1:55:02.91
27 MIKE MITSTIFER 94 49 M 40 46:08.24 14:53/M 15 27:15.28 15:34/M 16 42:05.47 5:16/M 1:55:28.99
28 DICK MORGAN TIOGA PA 26 74 M 38 44:44.42 14:26/M 20 27:53.02 15:56/M 23 45:20.81 5:40/M 1:57:58.25
29 DANIEL ROUPP 89 0 M 17 30:10.96 9:44/M 27 30:13.56 17:16/M 36 58:51.98 7:21/M 1:59:16.50
30 SAMANTHA MASHER 92 21 F 23 32:35.62 10:31/M 34 32:28.56 18:33/M 35 57:26.02 7:11/M 2:02:30.20
31 BARB MORGAN TIOGA PA 25 72 F 37 44:31.43 14:22/M 28 31:27.12 17:58/M 25 47:05.72 5:53/M 2:03:04.27
32 VALERIE KREISER PINE GROVE PA 19 38 F 31 34:25.96 11:06/M 36 35:10.57 20:06/M 31 55:28.04 6:56/M 2:05:04.57
33 CRYSTAL SMITH CANTON PA 32 31 F 25 32:57.34 10:38/M 38 36:37.94 20:55/M 32 56:13.10 7:02/M 2:05:48.38
34 CHRISTINE FILLHART ROULETTE PA 8 35 F 33 36:10.97 11:40/M 41 38:31.74 22:01/M 30 51:59.56 6:30/M 2:06:42.27
35 PATRICK COLLETTE VESTAL NY 4 40 M 29 33:26.12 10:47/M 39 36:58.37 21:07/M 33 56:30.45 7:04/M 2:06:54.94
36 CRYSTAL PELCHY ROULETTE PA 30 34 F 32 35:58.22 11:36/M 42 38:46.32 22:09/M 34 56:56.99 7:07/M 2:11:41.53
37 STEPHEN MAJKA APALACHIN NY 21 40 M 34 40:01.64 12:55/M 29 31:28.79 17:59/M 37 1:02:41.86 7:50/M 2:14:12.29
38 MELINA MOYER MANSFIELD PA 28 42 F 36 43:56.23 14:10/M 26 29:25.04 16:49/M 38 1:04:59.04 8:07/M 2:18:20.31
39 THERESA DUFFY 86 28 F 39 44:51.24 14:28/M 35 34:32.55 19:44/M 40 1:07:47.36 8:28/M 2:27:11.15
40 SHARI JOHNSON MANSFIELD PA 16 46 F 41 46:37.22 15:02/M 33 32:13.99 18:25/M 41 1:09:43.58 8:43/M 2:28:34.79
41 STACIE GEIGER ROULETTE PA 11 31 F 35 43:02.16 13:53/M 43 39:58.50 22:50/M 39 1:06:48.54 8:21/M 2:29:49.20
42 STEVEN MOORE BINGHAMTON NY 24 38 M 44 47:54.16 15:27/M 37 35:47.39 20:27/M 44 1:22:15.05 10:17/M 2:45:56.60
43 RICK GILMORE STATE COLLEGE PA 12 53 M 43 47:50.24 15:26/M 45 42:04.58 24:02/M 42 1:17:14.80 9:39/M 2:47:09.62
44 MICHELLE KATZ STATE COLLEGE PA 17 51 F 42 47:49.50 15:25/M 46 42:07.06 24:04/M 43 1:17:15.81 9:39/M 2:47:12.37
45 ANN MAJKA APALACHIN NY 20 40 F 45 49:11.84 15:52/M 44 40:21.97 23:03/M 45 1:23:08.82 10:24/M 2:52:42.63
46 S SULESKI DUNCANNON PA 36 42 F 50 1:02:40.77 20:13/M 40 37:05.08 21:11/M 51 1:33:41.33 11:43/M 3:13:27.18
47 MARSHA PRICE 88 73 F 49 56:03.63 18:05/M 48 1:00:01.73 34:18/M 48 1:25:03.59 10:38/M 3:21:08.95
48 GREG WAGNER MC DONALD PA 38 51 M 46 52:04.37 16:48/M 51 1:08:53.37 39:22/M 46 1:23:10.92 10:24/M 3:24:08.66
49 HALLE WAGNER MC DONALD PA 39 14 F 48 52:05.59 16:48/M 50 1:05:41.30 37:32/M 49 1:26:21.98 10:48/M 3:24:08.87
50 ALEX WAGNER MC DONALD PA 37 11 M 47 52:04.75 16:48/M 49 1:05:39.51 37:31/M 50 1:26:50.38 10:51/M 3:24:34.64
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Paddle ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 JOANNE WAGNER MC DONALD PA 40 51 F 51 1:07:39.28 21:49/M 47 53:09.09 30:22/M 47 1:24:10.26 10:31/M 3:24:58.63