YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Lumberjack Triathlon

Overall Results

August 14, 2016



Individual Clydesdale
Individual Athena

Individual Triathlon

  ------------ SWIM ------------ T1 ------------ BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 SHAUN SMITH 64 21 M 1 M Top Fin 2 12:27.60 27:40/M 1:02.51 2 37:56.18 2:46/M 0:36.66 6 21:31.46 6:56/M 1:13:34.41
2 PATRICK SMITH 63 25 M 1 20-29 4 12:37.86 28:02/M 0:40.99 3 38:05.02 2:47/M 0:36.45 8 21:34.29 6:57/M 1:13:34.61
3 GUY DELIA 87 25 M 2 20-29 16 15:56.73 35:24/M 0:40.38 6 39:06.71 2:51/M 0:30.08 5 21:29.04 6:56/M 1:17:42.94
4 GILBERT BALLIET DEWART PA 2 30 M 1 30-39 14 15:53.62 35:18/M 1:31.24 5 39:06.51 2:51/M 0:46.10 2 20:51.88 6:44/M 1:18:09.35
5 JAKE DODGE WILLIAMSPORT PA 18 32 M 2 30-39 11 15:16.73 33:56/M 0:40.05 10 41:54.84 3:04/M 0:30.49 4 21:24.46 6:54/M 1:19:46.57
6 TIM DOUGLASS WILLIAMSPORT PA 19 36 M 3 30-39 37 19:30.12 43:20/M 0:30.24 4 38:23.51 2:48/M 0:42.87 7 21:31.95 6:56/M 1:20:38.69
7 ROBIN BARTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 4 25 F 1 F Top Fin 12 15:27.86 34:20/M 0:59.75 9 41:24.66 3:01/M 0:44.20 11 22:29.24 7:15/M 1:21:05.71
8 MICHAEL MARTIN WILLIAMSPORT PA 47 25 M 3 20-29 27 18:17.71 40:38/M 0:30.15 7 39:20.49 2:52/M 0:35.88 13 22:52.69 7:23/M 1:21:36.92
9 LUKE ENGEL JERSEY SHORE PA 22 18 M 1 15-19 1 12:25.19 27:36/M 0:48.02 12 42:13.23 3:05/M 0:33.70 29 25:41.36 8:17/M 1:21:41.50
10 TYLER WELSH LEWISBURG PA 73 27 M 4 20-29 52 21:47.38 48:24/M 0:48.46 8 39:51.26 2:55/M 0:40.88 1 18:36.27 6:00/M 1:21:44.25
11 ROGER LEARN TROY PA 40 60 M 1 60-99 13 15:44.30 34:58/M 0:57.49 14 42:14.87 3:05/M 0:24.53 12 22:43.03 7:20/M 1:22:04.22
12 STEFAN SZILAGYI BLOOMSBURG PA 68 22 M 5 20-29 7 12:48.11 28:27/M 1:44.84 27 45:49.67 3:21/M 0:41.36 9 21:39.90 6:59/M 1:22:43.88
13 NICHOLAS HESSERT WILLIAMSPORT PA 30 26 M 6 20-29 6 12:42.26 28:13/M 1:09.90 23 44:44.62 3:16/M 0:42.44 21 24:14.97 7:49/M 1:23:34.19
14 GREGG SAUNDERS WILLIAMSPORT PA 57 34 M 4 30-39 19 16:26.12 36:31/M 1:17.28 11 42:08.73 3:05/M 0:46.59 16 23:39.70 7:38/M 1:24:18.42
15 MITCHELL SMITH 62 19 M 2 15-19 8 12:59.33 28:51/M 1:42.28 20 44:21.76 3:14/M 1:12.61 25 24:54.62 8:02/M 1:25:10.60
16 CLAIRE DE BOER HUMMELSTOWN PA 14 56 F 1 50-59 9 13:20.32 29:38/M 1:22.96 21 44:25.00 3:15/M 1:01.60 35 26:26.34 8:32/M 1:26:36.22
17 JEFF RAUFF MONTOURSVILLE PA 50 65 M 2 60-99 31 18:41.12 41:31/M 1:10.99 15 42:19.26 3:05/M 1:07.62 20 24:12.37 7:48/M 1:27:31.36
18 TINA CAPPARELL 97 16 F 1 15-19 30 18:35.62 41:18/M 1:48.69 24 45:13.56 3:18/M 0:40.99 3 21:14.73 6:51/M 1:27:33.59
19 JACOBUS VAN DER VEN NEW HAVEN CT 71 27 M 7 20-29 25 18:07.71 40:16/M 1:30.83 18 43:42.79 3:11/M 0:46.86 15 23:39.26 7:38/M 1:27:47.45
20 SAMUEL JAUSSI WILLIAMSPORT PA 36 30 M 5 30-39 23 17:20.57 38:31/M 1:25.25 22 44:29.46 3:15/M 0:29.08 24 24:33.11 7:55/M 1:28:17.47
21 DAVID MACKEY ROCKVILLE MD 44 32 M 6 30-39 21 17:16.62 38:22/M 1:06.82 25 45:19.69 3:18/M 0:35.79 23 24:19.34 7:51/M 1:28:38.26
22 LYDIA SMITH 61 14 F 1 1-14 10 14:18.30 31:47/M 1:06.17 44 51:13.40 3:44/M 0:32.53 10 22:24.82 7:14/M 1:29:35.22
23 CHRISSY SANDERS WILLIAMSPORT PA 55 37 F 1 30-39 17 16:02.36 35:38/M 1:19.75 33 47:53.26 3:30/M 0:55.97 18 23:53.88 7:42/M 1:30:05.22
24 ROB ROHRER ANNVILLE PA 53 46 M 1 40-49 32 18:45.33 41:40/M 3:01.53 16 42:37.01 3:07/M 0:45.40 40 27:44.32 8:57/M 1:32:53.59
25 CAMERON STEPHENS STATE COLLEGE PA 65 23 M 8 20-29 22 17:17.75 38:24/M 1:27.45 28 46:23.62 3:23/M 0:48.73 44 28:14.41 9:06/M 1:34:11.96
  ------------ SWIM ------------ T1 ------------ BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 JEREMY ERVIN SUGARLOAF PA 23 33 M 7 30-39 36 19:28.87 43:16/M 1:03.49 17 43:31.81 3:11/M 1:07.32 52 29:30.89 9:31/M 1:34:42.38
27 CALEB DERR WILLIAMSPORT PA 15 31 M 8 30-39 46 21:20.63 47:24/M 2:01.48 13 42:13.65 3:05/M 0:57.48 45 28:15.74 9:07/M 1:34:48.98
28 AARON BARTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 3 34 M 9 30-39 40 20:08.38 44:44/M 2:32.57 36 48:43.42 3:33/M 0:26.80 17 23:40.81 7:38/M 1:35:31.98
29 NICOLE CAPPARELL 98 15 F 2 15-19 44 21:08.36 46:58/M 1:51.86 32 47:48.32 3:29/M 0:43.14 19 24:00.55 7:45/M 1:35:32.23
30 VIOLET GEISER LEWISBURG PA 24 20 F 1 20-29 15 15:56.53 35:24/M 0:46.89 51 52:56.91 3:52/M 0:30.77 34 26:07.25 8:25/M 1:36:18.35
31 ERICA TRIMBLE WILLIAMSPORT PA 69 42 F 1 40-49 57 23:37.46 52:29/M 1:32.06 26 45:30.35 3:19/M 1:00.54 32 25:54.32 8:21/M 1:37:34.73
32 KENDRA WHITE JERSEY SHORE PA 74 17 F 3 15-19 3 12:35.35 27:58/M 1:32.12 50 52:50.36 3:51/M 0:34.00 57 30:22.91 9:48/M 1:37:54.74
33 HILLARY HOFSTROM COGAN STATION PA 32 34 F 2 30-39 39 20:07.81 44:42/M 1:25.77 41 50:10.04 3:40/M 0:35.60 33 26:05.70 8:25/M 1:38:24.92
34 MOLLY SERFASS WILLIAMSPORT PA 58 24 F 2 20-29 5 12:38.19 28:04/M 1:26.61 54 53:50.75 3:56/M 0:59.62 55 30:07.50 9:43/M 1:39:02.67
35 AMBRA GORDNER 89 31 F 3 30-39 26 18:11.36 40:24/M 0:49.16 35 48:28.41 3:32/M 0:41.18 61 31:05.12 10:02/M 1:39:15.23
36 JEFF COOK WILLIAMSPORT PA 11 59 M 1 50-59 48 21:38.62 48:04/M 1:48.49 30 47:44.27 3:29/M 1:12.88 42 27:49.03 8:58/M 1:40:13.29
37 ROBERT CHAMBERS WILLIAMSPORT PA 9 46 M 2 40-49 56 22:10.96 49:16/M 2:14.23 29 46:49.65 3:25/M 0:27.92 48 28:49.40 9:18/M 1:40:32.16
38 TAMMIE CRISTINI WILLIAMSPORT PA 12 49 F 2 40-49 51 21:46.72 48:22/M 1:19.89 31 47:46.51 3:29/M 0:45.25 50 29:09.38 9:24/M 1:40:47.75
39 ROG LEARN III TROY PA 41 14 M 1 1-14 35 19:25.87 43:09/M 1:14.73 60 56:15.23 4:06/M 0:26.11 22 24:15.73 7:49/M 1:41:37.67
40 JOSHUA LYMAN WILLIAMSPORT PA 42 35 M 10 30-39 28 18:23.82 40:51/M 3:15.44 53 53:48.61 3:56/M 0:32.88 30 25:43.94 8:18/M 1:41:44.69
41 KARL MILLER 100 25 M 9 20-29 24 17:37.46 39:09/M 1:23.65 55 53:58.80 3:56/M 1:02.84 41 27:46.98 8:57/M 1:41:49.73
42 LISA LYTLE MONTOURSVILLE PA 43 47 F 3 40-49 54 21:59.13 48:51/M 1:59.81 48 52:11.49 3:49/M 0:28.27 28 25:30.79 8:14/M 1:42:09.49
43 TYLER ECKERT SEWICKLEY PA 21 31 M 11 30-39 18 16:03.26 35:40/M 0:30.35 1 37:03.76 2:42/M 0:39.05 73 48:20.28 15:35/M 1:42:36.70
44 MARK SHIER VICTORIA BC 59 60 M 3 60-99 58 23:46.57 52:49/M 2:28.79 37 49:03.76 3:35/M 2:26.34 31 25:53.66 8:21/M 1:43:39.12
45 BRIAN RIPPEY READING PA 51 57 M 2 50-59 41 20:35.13 45:44/M 3:29.08 34 48:17.41 3:31/M 0:56.87 60 30:41.75 9:54/M 1:44:00.24
46 GRANT HELSEL 88 48 M 3 40-49 43 21:07.13 46:56/M 2:25.48 42 50:10.96 3:40/M 0:44.14 54 29:48.01 9:37/M 1:44:15.72
47 JIM CAMPBELL HUGHESVILLE PA 8 55 M 3 50-59 45 21:18.50 47:20/M 2:28.42 40 50:05.40 3:39/M 0:59.19 53 29:31.10 9:31/M 1:44:22.61
48 FRED JOHNSON ANNVILLE PA 37 64 M 4 60-99 33 18:57.49 42:07/M 1:39.62 57 54:15.26 3:58/M 1:24.15 43 28:11.24 9:05/M 1:44:27.76
49 ERIN KARPICH SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 38 30 F 4 30-39 29 18:27.92 41:00/M 2:47.34 49 52:35.22 3:50/M 0:37.68 56 30:21.83 9:47/M 1:44:49.99
50 ANDREA SAPIENTE WILLIAMSPORT PA 56 57 F 2 50-59 50 21:46.32 48:22/M 1:51.01 38 49:18.29 3:36/M 0:59.89 63 32:37.98 10:31/M 1:46:33.49
  ------------ SWIM ------------ T1 ------------ BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 HEATHER ROHRER ANNVILLE PA 52 43 F 4 40-49 55 22:10.16 49:16/M 1:51.60 43 50:45.22 3:42/M 1:24.29 59 30:33.37 9:51/M 1:46:44.64
52 BRIAN HORNBERGER MONTOURSVILLE PA 34 43 M 4 40-49 60 24:44.33 54:58/M 2:26.64 46 51:33.90 3:46/M 1:01.10 37 27:00.51 8:43/M 1:46:46.48
53 TUSHANNA HABALAR WILLIAMSPORT PA 26 42 F 5 40-49 67 26:06.90 58:00/M 1:27.31 45 51:31.62 3:46/M 0:41.95 38 27:21.44 8:49/M 1:47:09.22
54 DONNA CLARK CRESCO PA 10 52 F 3 50-59 49 21:40.63 48:09/M 0:59.30 39 49:48.95 3:38/M 1:11.88 65 34:11.23 11:02/M 1:47:51.99
55 MITCH STETTER LIBERTY PA 67 46 M 5 40-49 62 25:30.14 56:40/M 2:08.96 47 51:52.27 3:47/M 0:46.05 46 28:22.41 9:09/M 1:48:39.83
56 ROY TULLER MONTOURSVILLE PA 70 58 M 4 50-59 72 37:18.96 82:53/M 2:49.41 19 44:17.50 3:14/M 1:27.99 36 26:56.56 8:41/M 1:52:50.42
57 JUSTINE HENRY INDIALANTIC FL 29 28 F 3 20-29 42 20:38.51 45:51/M 3:06.11 58 55:33.02 4:03/M 1:22.53 64 33:27.07 10:47/M 1:54:07.24
58 EVAN BARONE 96 17 M 3 15-19 20 17:00.51 37:47/M 2:35.99 71 1:10:45.32 5:10/M 0:24.69 14 23:27.23 7:34/M 1:54:13.74
59 MATT DESANTO WILLIAMSPORT PA 16 25 M 10 20-29 70 28:52.38 64:09/M 2:48.43 62 57:14.33 4:11/M 1:00.66 26 25:04.19 8:05/M 1:54:59.99
60 DEVON SHANK 93 14 M 2 1-14 38 19:36.88 43:33/M 2:38.85 67 1:03:51.55 4:40/M 0:24.71 47 28:32.15 9:12/M 1:55:04.14
61 FRANK SHANK 92 48 M 6 40-49 47 21:24.82 47:33/M 1:54.15 52 52:58.39 3:52/M 0:47.74 69 38:11.30 12:19/M 1:55:16.40
62 SHAWNA TUMER 91 39 F 5 30-39 68 27:28.64 61:02/M 2:29.22 61 57:01.95 4:10/M 1:15.06 39 27:36.54 8:54/M 1:55:51.41
63 GABE HORNBERGER MONTOURSVILLE PA 35 13 M 3 1-14 61 24:45.36 55:00/M 2:08.50 65 59:25.26 4:20/M 0:28.17 51 29:10.61 9:25/M 1:55:57.90
64 LAURA BRENNAN TROUT RUN PA 5 33 F 6 30-39 69 28:49.65 64:02/M 2:27.47 56 54:02.75 3:57/M 1:24.48 62 31:23.99 10:07/M 1:58:08.34
65 COREY HENFLING 95 35 M 12 30-39 59 24:41.29 54:51/M 2:49.82 59 55:55.51 4:05/M 0:26.92 67 36:38.56 11:49/M 2:00:32.10
66 KRISTIN KEEFER MONTOURSVILLE PA 39 62 F 1 60-99 66 26:05.39 57:58/M 3:13.38 64 59:02.21 4:19/M 1:47.99 58 30:25.78 9:49/M 2:00:34.75
67 ROBERT CRONIN SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 13 36 M 13 30-39 73 38:26.91 85:24/M 2:10.72 63 57:47.86 4:13/M 0:32.71 27 25:29.76 8:13/M 2:04:27.96
68 NADIRE SAPIENTE 94 61 F 2 60-99 64 25:54.14 57:33/M 2:11.64 66 1:00:21.12 4:24/M 1:54.62 68 37:49.23 12:12/M 2:08:10.75
69 VERONICA LEPLEY 90 33 F 7 30-39 53 21:49.38 48:29/M 2:03.83 72 1:19:04.66 5:46/M 0:43.85 49 29:00.79 9:21/M 2:12:42.51
70 AMANDA GIARRAPUTO MEDFORD NJ 25 22 F 4 20-29 65 25:54.84 57:33/M 2:43.85 68 1:04:52.30 4:44/M 3:47.79 71 38:49.57 12:31/M 2:16:08.35
71 REBECCA MARECK NEW FREEDOM PA 45 23 F 5 20-29 34 19:18.87 42:53/M 9:20.99 69 1:04:54.41 4:44/M 3:46.13 70 38:48.16 12:31/M 2:16:08.56
72 JANINE HOPE PHILADELPHIA PA 33 24 F 6 20-29 63 25:50.76 57:24/M 2:42.85 70 1:05:19.51 4:46/M 3:14.07 72 39:05.00 12:36/M 2:16:12.19
73 ALESSANDRA HICKEY ATHENS PA 31 31 F 8 30-39 71 35:55.42 79:49/M 3:13.29 73 1:25:14.66 6:13/M 1:22.26 66 35:55.83 11:35/M 2:41:41.46
Top  

Individual Clydesdale

  ------------ SWIM ------------ T1 ------------ BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 CHRIS BOWEN HARRISBURG PA 84 52 M 1 50-59 1 36:01.42 80:02/M 2:42.95 1 1:22:43.41 6:02/M 1:29.86 1 41:28.63 13:23/M 2:44:26.27
Top  

Individual Athena

  ------------ SWIM ------------ T1 ------------ BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 CHRISTINA BOUGHTON COGAN STATION PA 85 34 F 1 30-39 1 17:35.85 39:04/M 2:07.30 1 1:24:23.57 6:10/M 1:38.59 1 50:26.07 16:16/M 2:36:11.38