YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Pounding Pavement 5k

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016




Men: Top Finishers 1-11 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 12-15 16-19 20-29 40-49

Pounding Pavement 5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JARED HINKLE 1131 18 1 18:33.41 5:59/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALI HUBER SELINSGROVE PA 1108 24 3 19:18.41 6:14/M
Top

Male Masters (50+) Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN KILGUS WATSONTOWN PA 1109 50 10 20:49.75 6:43/M
Top

Female Masters (50+) Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CINDY SWANK 1134 51 13 23:12.31 7:29/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AJ KROFT 1137 8 24 39:41.75 12:48/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAIGE RHYNE MIFFLINBURG PA 1113 13 12 22:53.31 7:23/M
2 CIERRA CHARLES 1132 12 14 24:27.90 7:53/M
3 RELIEGH MABUS 1123 13 26 40:04.54 12:55/M
4 STRAUB MORGAN 1125 14 27 47:18.71 15:15/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EVAN GAUGLER SHAMOKIN DAM PA 1107 16 2 19:17.19 6:13/M
2 TRAVIS WAGNER 1124 17 19 29:14.72 9:26/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALYSSA LAUGHNER HOWARD PA 1111 16 9 20:49.54 6:43/M
2 ATLEIGH MILLER 1122 18 28 47:54.31 15:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES SATTERSON 1126 21 4 19:44.21 6:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIE SICK 1130 25 6 20:01.68 6:27/M
2 BETH DREISBACH 1127 29 20 29:30.33 9:31/M
3 AMY SHOWERS NEW COLUMBIA PA 1115 26 21 30:34.92 9:52/M
4 AMANDA SLOTA LOCK HAVEN PA 1116 28 22 31:08.62 10:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFFREY KISS SELINSGROVE PA 1110 32 7 20:21.03 6:34/M
2 TYSON SWITZER 1136 33 8 20:26.84 6:35/M
3 COREY MOWREY MONTGOMERY PA 1112 33 11 22:19.46 7:12/M
4 CHAD WALTERS MILTON PA 1120 36 18 28:02.24 9:03/M
5 JOHN SLOTA LOCK HAVEN PA 1117 34 23 34:03.23 10:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAMS LON 1133 46 5 19:58.14 6:26/M
2 ALLEN SHERMAN HOWARD PA 1114 45 15 24:31.95 7:55/M
3 MIKE RIEDER 1135 43 16 26:15.68 8:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAYLENE BIGGER MILTON PA 1103 42 17 26:42.47 8:37/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES BENFER 1128 61 25 40:04.33 12:55/M